Language Translation
  Close Menu

Fisheries Biologists

Fisheries Biologist Districts


Contact a fisheries biologist

View district map.

  • District 1 - Northwestern Indiana

    Benton, Carrol, Fulton, Jasper, La Porte, Lake, Marshall, Newton, Porter, Pulaski, Starke, Tippecanoe, Warren, White counties.

    Tom Bacula
    Kankakee FWA
    4320 W. Toto Road
    North Judson, IN 46366
    574-896-3673

  • District 2 - North, Northeastern Indiana

    De Kalb, Elkhart, La Grange, St. Joseph, Steuben counties.

    Matt Horsley
    Fawn River State Fish Hatchery
    6889 N. SR 327
    Orland, IN 46776
    260-829-6241

  • District 3 - Northeastern Indiana

    Adams, Allen, Blackford, Cass, Grant, Howard, Huntington, Jay, Kosciusko, Miami, Noble, Randolph, Tipton, Wabash, Wells, Whitely counties.

    Tyler Delauder
    Northeast Regional Office
    1353 S. Governors Drive
    Columbia City, IN 46725
    260-244-7049

  • District 4 - Central Indiana

    Boone, Clinton, Delaware, Fayette, Fountain, Franklin, Hamilton, Hancock, Hendricks, Henry, Johnson, Madison, Marion, Morgan, Montgomery, Parke, Putnam, Rush, Shelby, Union, Vermillion, Wayne counties.

    Seth Bogue
    Cikana State Fish Hatchery
    2650 SR 44
    Martinsville, IN 46151
    765-342-5527

  • District 5 - South Central Indiana

    Bartholomew, Brown, Clay, Daviess, Dearborn, Decatur, Greene, Jackson, Jennings, Knox, Lawrence, Martin, Monroe, Owen, Ripley, Sullivan, Vigo counties.

    Dave Kittaka
    Bloomington Field Office
    5596 E. SR 46
    Bloomington, IN 47401
    812-287-8306

  • District 6 - Southern Indiana

    Clark, Crawford, Dubois, Floyd, Gibson, Harrison, Jefferson, Ohio, Orange, Perry, Pike, Posey, Scott, Spencer, Switzerland, Vanderburgh, Warrick, Washington counties.

    Andy Bueltmann
    Sugar Ridge FWA
    2310 E SR 364
    Winslow, IN 47598
    812-817-0263

  • Lake Michigan Office

    Ben Dickinson
    100 W. Water Street
    Michigan City, IN 46360
    219-874-6824

  • Big Rivers Fisheries Program

    Phil Kacmar
    Sugar Ridge FWA
    2310 E. SR 364
    Winslow, IN 47598
    812-817-0222

  • Invasive Carp Unit

    Craig Jansen
    Sugar Ridge FWA
    2310 E. SR 364
    Winslow, IN 47598
    812-827-2836

  • Supervisors

    Lake Michigan, Big Rivers, Research

    Vacant
    Northeast Regional Office
    1353 S. Governors Drive
    Columbia City, IN 46725
    260-244-6199

    Districts 1-6
    Dan Carnahan
    Sugar Ridge FWA
    2310 E. SR 364
    Winslow, IN 47598
    812-789-2747

 Upcoming Events

More Events

 Top FAQs