Header

Sub Navigation

  Close Menu

Committee Members

2021 RAPT Committee Members

Rodnie Bryant, BS Child Engagement Specialist Supervisor (RAPT)
Indiana Department of Child Services
Gerrian Greenwade Family Case Manager Supervisor 3, Collaborative Care
Indiana Department of Child Services
Arlene Jones-Joiner Child Services Engagement Specialist Supervisor (RAPT)
Indiana Department of Child Services
Bradney McCain Child Services Engagement Specialist Supervisor (RAPT)
Indiana Department of Child Services
Terry Stigdon Director
Indiana Department of Child Services
LaTrece Thompson Deputy Director of Staff Development
Indiana Department of Child Services
Chatney Grice Assistant Deputy Director Staff Development
Indiana Department of Child Services
Melissa Anderson-Traylor RAPT Trainer & IT Lead Support
Indiana Department of Child Services
Shaun Watkins IU/DCS Partnership Trainer
Indiana Department of Child Services

2019-2020 RAPT Committee Members

Ann Arvidson Licensing Coordinator
National Youth Advocate Program Inc. (NYAP)
 
Staci Batchelor Regional Foster Care Specialist
Indiana Department of Child Services
 
Rodnie Bryant Child Engagement Specialist Supervisor (RAPT)
Indiana Department of Child Services
 
S. Heather Click Adoption Liaison
Indiana Department of Child Services
 
Tyra Cox RAPT Engagement Specialist Coordinator
Indiana Department of Child Services
Elizabeth (Beth) Dillion Adoption Liaison
Indiana Department of Child Services
 
Chandler Downing RAPT Engagement Specialist Coordinator
Indiana Department of Child Services
Andrea Gettis RAPT Engagement Specialist Coordinator
Indiana Department of Child Services
Gretchen Grier Foster Care Parent Support and Communications Liaison
Indiana Department of Child Services
 
Angela Smith Grossman Asst. Deputy Director Field Operations Foster Care/Older Youth Services
Indiana Department of Child Services
 
Rikke Harper Regional Foster Care Specialist
Indiana Department of Child Services
 
Cecilee Henderson Child Services Engagement Specialist (RAPT)
Indiana Department of Child Services
 
Nicole (Nikki) Henderson Assistant Deputy Director of Staff Development
Indiana Department of Child Services 
Lisa Henley  Child Services Engagement Specialist (RAPT)
Indiana Department of Child Services
 
Kimberly R. Irvin Regional Foster Care Specialist Supervisor Region 2
Indiana Department of Child Services
 
Arlene Jones-Joiner Child Services Engagement Specialist Supervisor (RAPT)
Indiana Department of Child Services
 
Bradney McCain Child Services Engagement Specialist Supervisor (RAPT)
Indiana Department of Child Services
 
Heidi Miller Collaborative Care Supervisor Region 3
Indiana Department of Child Services
 
Michelle Mitchell Child Services Engagement Specialist Supervisor (N/EW)
Indiana Department of Child Services
 
James (Blake) Neal Relative Support Specialist/ICPC Supervisor Region 10
Indiana Department of Child Services
 
Tanysha Parker RAPT Engagement Specialist Coordinator
Indiana Department of Child Services
Tracy J. Salyers Collaborative Care Case Manager
Indiana Department of Child Services
 
Dawn Sanford Training Manager
Indiana Department of Child Services
 
Michelle Savieo Adoption and Youth Program Director
Indiana Department of Child Services
 
Brenda Shaw Regional Foster Care Specialist
Indiana Department of Child Services
 
Kimberly Slaughter Collaborative Care Supervisor Region 3
Indiana Department of Child Services
 
Theresa Sokolowski Regional Foster Care Specialist
Indiana Department of Child Services
 
Terri Stigdon Director
Indiana Department of Child Services
 
Elisa Suarez Foster Care Program Manager
Indiana Department of Child Services
 
Latrece Thompson Deputy Director of Staff Development   
Indiana Department of Child Services
 
Laura Tibbets Foster Care Division Manager Regions 1-7
Indiana Department of Child Services