APS Investigator Contacts

State Hotline: 1-800-992-6978

APS Unit 1

Counties Served: Lake

Address: 2900 W. 93rd Ave., Crown Point, IN 46307
Phone: (219) 755-3863

APS Unit 1A

Counties Served: Jasper, Newton , LaPorte, Porter, Pulaski, Starke

Address: Courthouse Square, Ste. 501A, 809 State Street, LaPorte, IN 46350
Phone: (219) 326-6808 ext. 2348

APS Unit 2

Counties Served: Elkhart, Kosciusko, Marshall, St. Joseph

Address: 533 N. Niles Avenue, South Bend, IN 46617
Toll Free: (800) 626-8320
Phone: (574) 235-5092

APS Unit 3

Counties Served: Adams, Allen, DeKalb, Huntington, LaGrange, Noble, Steuben, Wells, Whitley

Address: Keystone Bldg., 1st Fl., 602 S. Calhoun St., Fort Wayne, IN 46802
Phone: (260) 449-7989

APS Unit 4

Counties Served: Benton, Carroll, Clinton, Fountain, Montgomery, Tippecanoe, Warren, White

Address: County Building, 301 Main St., Lafayette, IN 47901-1358
Phone: (765) 420-1587

APS Unit 5

Counties Served: Cass, Fulton, Howard, Miami, Tipton, Wabash

Address: 200 Court Park, Logansport, IN 46947
Phone: (574) 753-5808

APS Unit 6

Counties Served: Blackford, Delaware, Grant, Henry, Jay, Madison, Randolph

Address: Madison County Government Center, 16 E. 9th St., Box 5, Anderson, IN 46016
Phone: (765) 641-9570

APS Unit 7

Counties Served: Clay, Parke, Putnam, Sullivan, Vermillion, Vigo

Address: Vigo County Courthouse, 33 S. 3rd St., Terre Haute, IN 47807
Phone: (812) 462-3286

APS Unit 8

Counties Served: Boone, Hamilton, Hendricks, Marion

Address: 251 E. Ohio St., Indianapolis, IN 46204
Phone: (317) 327-1403

APS Unit 8B

Counties Served: Hancock, Johnson, Shelby

Address: Shelby County Courthouse, 405 S. Harrison St., Shelbyville, IN 46176
Phone: (317) 392-6495

APS Unit 10

Counties Served: Monroe, Morgan, Owen

Address: 501 N. Morton St., Suit 215, Bloomington, IN 47404
Phone: (812) 349-2665

APS Unit 11

Counties Served: Bartholomew,  Brown, Decatur, Jackson, Jennings

Address: 234 Washington St., Columbus, IN 47201-6750
Phone: (812) 379-1670

APS Unit 12

Counties Served: Dearborn, Fayette, Franklin, Jefferson, Ohio , Ripley, Rush, Switzerland, Union, Wayne

Address: Dearborn County Courthouse, 215 W. High St., Lawrenceburg, IN 47025
Phone: (765) 973-9256

APS Unit 13A

Counties Served: Daviess, Dubois, Greene, Knox, Martin, Pike

Address: 200 E. Walnut, Washington, IN 47501
Phone: (812) 254-8681

APS Unit 13B

Counties Served: Gibson, Perry, Posey, Spencer, Vanderburgh, Warrick

Address: Civic Center Bldg., Rm. 329, 1 NW M.L. King Jr. Blvd., Evansville, IN 47708
Phone: (812) 435-5190

APS Unit 14

Counties Served: Clark, Floyd, Harrison, Scott

Address: County Government Bldg., 501 E. Court Ave., Jeffersonville, IN 47130
Phone: (812) 285-6364

APS Unit 15

Counties Served: Crawford, Lawrence, Orange, Washington

Address: County Government Bldg., Suite 202, 806 Martinsburg Rd., Salem, IN 47167
Phone: (812) 883-5988