Header

Main Content

Article

Senior Prosecutors

Current List of Senior Prosecutors
As of August 28, 2019
Contact IPAC for additional information.
Telephone: 317-232-1836

Alexander, Nina J.
Courts:

Vermillion Circuit Court
Clay Superior Court
Clay Circuit Court
Vigo Superior Courts I, III, V & VI
Andree Jr., Robert G.
Courts:

Monroe Circuit Court
Arkenberg, Franklin W.
Courts:

Jennings Circuit Court
Jennings Superior Court
Dearborn Superior Courts I & II
Dearborn Circuit Court
Marion Superior Court
Bean, Jerry J.
Courts:

Carroll Circuit Court
Carroll Superior Court
Brewer, Delbert H.
Courts:

Clay Circuit Court
 
Brown, Barry S.
Courts:

Boone Superior Courts I & II
Brown Circuit Court
Clark Circuit Courts
Crawford Circuit Court
Daviess Superior Court
Dearborn Superior Court I
Greene Circuit Court
Greene Superior Court
Hamilton Circuit Court
Hamilton Superior Courts
Harrison Circuit Court
Howard Superior Court III
Jefferson Circuit Courts
Lawrence Circuit Court
Lawrence Superior Courts I & II
Marion Circuit Court
Marion Superior Court
Martin Circuit Court
Monroe Circuit Courts I, II, III, IV, V, VI & IX
Morgan Superior Court
Orange Circuit Court
Owen Circuit Court
Washington Circuit Court
Washington Superior Court

Clamme, Robert A.
Courts:

Jay Circuit Court
 

Cooke, Scott K.
Courts (IV-D cases only):

Harrison Circuit Court
Harrison Superior Court
Marion Circuit Court
Washington Circuit Court
Washington Superior Court

Crispin, Cynthia E.
Courts:

Bartholomew Circuit Court
Bartholomew Superior Court II
Delaware Circuit Court
Floyd Circuit Court
Franklin City Court
Grant Circuit Court
Grant Superior Courts II & III
Hamilton Circuit Court
Hamilton Superior Courts I & II
Hancock Circuit Court
Hancock Superior Court I
Jackson Circuit Court
Jennings Circuit Court
LaPorte Circuit Court
Lawrence Superior Court I
Marion Superior Courts IV, V & VI
Porter Superior Court I
St. Joseph Superior Court

Dowd, John E.
Courts:

Hamilton Superior Court I
Hendricks Superior Court II

Espar, John M.
Courts:

Allen Superior Court
Bartholomew Circuit Court
Bartholomew Superior Court I & II
Benton Circuit Court
Boone Circuit Court
Boone Superior Court I
Clark Circuit Court II, III & IV
Clay Circuit Court
Clay Superior Court
Clinton Superior
Crawford Circuit Court
Delaware Circuit Courts I & II
Elkhart Superior Court V
Fayette Circuit Court
Floyd Superior Court III
Fountain Circuit Court
Fulton Superior Court
Grant Circuit Court
Grant Superior Court I & III
Greene Circuit Court
Hamilton Circuit Court
Harrison Superior Court
Hendricks Circuit Court
Hendricks Superior Court IV
Henry Circuit Courts I & III
Howard Superior Courts I, II & IV
Jackson Superior Court I
Jefferson Circuit Court
Jefferson Superior Court
Jennings Circuit Court
Jennings Superior Court
Johnson Circuit Court
Johnson Superior Court III & IV
Knox Circuit Court
Lake Superior Court Div. I, II & IV
Lawrence Circuit Court
Lawrence Superior Court II
Madison Circuit Court IV
Marion Superior Court - Criminal Division
Marshall Circuit Court
Marshall Superior Court I & II
Martin Circuit Court
Miami Circuit Court
Miami Superior Courts I & II
Monroe Circuit Court
Noble Circuit Court
Noble Superior Court I & II
Orange Circuit Court
Owen Circuit Court
Parke Circuit Court
Pike Circuit Court
Porter Superior Courts IV, V & VI
Pulaski Circuit Court
Putnam Superior Court
Randoloph Superior Court
Ripley Circuit Court
Ripley Superior Court
St. Joseph Circuit Court
St. Joseph Superior Court -  (Mishawaka)
St. Joseph Supeior Court - (South Bend)
Scott Circuit Court
Starke Circuit Court
Steuben Superior Court
Steuben Circuit Court
Sullivan Circuit Court
Sullivan Superior Court
Tippecanoe Superior Court V
Tipton Superior Court
Vanderburgh Superior Court
Vermillion Circuit Court
Vigo Superior Court V
Wabash Circuit Court
Warrick Superior Court II
Wayne Circuit Court
Wayne Superior Courts I & III
Wells Circuit Court
Wells Superior Court
White Superior Court
Whitley Superior Court

Evans, Louis D.
Courts:

Tipton Circuit Court

 


Fedder, Kenneth Paul
Courts:

St. Joseph Circuit Court

Fleming, James R.
Courts:

Jasper Superior Court
LaPorte Superior Court
Miami Superior Court II
Tippecanoe Superior Courts II & VI
Tippecanoe Circuit Court
White Superior Court

Gaal, Christopher G.
Courts:

Bartholomew Circuit Court
Bartholomew Superior Court I & II
Brown Circuit Court
Howard Superior Court IV
LaPorte Circuit Court I
Morgan Superior Court III
Vanderburgh Superior Court IV
Gallagher, James F.
Courts:

Bartholomew Circuit Court
Bartholomew Superior Court II
Brown Circuit Court
Greene Circuit Court
Greene Superior Court
Jackson Circuit Court
Jackson Superior Courts I & II
Jennings Circuit Court
Lawrence Circuit Court
Lawrence Superior Courts I & II
Martin Circuit Court
Monroe Circuit Courts II, III, V, VII & IX
Orange Circuit Court
Orange Superior Court
Owen Circuit Court
Scott Circuit Court
Sullivan Circuit Court
Sullivan Superior Court
Washington Circuit Court
Washington Superior Court
Gevers, Robert W. II
Courts:

Washington Circuit Court
Washington Superior Court
Heck, Bill
Courts:

Howard Circuit Court
Howard Superior Courts I & II

Ives, Robert
Courts:

Cass Circuit Court
Grant Superior Court I
Fountain Circuit Court
Hamilton Circuit Court
Hamilton Superior Courts II & V
Howard Superior Courts I, II & IV
Jasper Circuit Court
Madison Superior Court III
Miami Circuit Court
Montgomery Circuit Court
Montgomery Superior Court
Pulaski Circuit Court
Tipton Circuit Court
Warren Circuit Court

Leerkamp, Sonia J.
Courts:

Boone Superior Court II
Grant Superior Court III
Hamilton Circuit Court
Jackson Circuit Court
Johnson Circuit Court
Johnson Superior Court III
Lake Superior Court
LaPorte Superior Court III
Lawrence Superior Court II
Monroe Circuit Court II
Morgan Superior Court I
Shelby Superior Court I
Tipton Circuit Court
Washington Circuit Court
Levco, Stanley M.
Courts:

Crawford Circuit Court
Dubois Circuit Court
Harrison Superior Court
Martin Circuit Court
Warrick Superior Court II
Washington Circuit Court
Meyers, John H.
Courts:

Bartholomew Circuit Court
Carroll Circuit Court
Grant Circuit Court
Lake Circuit Court
Tippecanoe Circuit Court
Vanderburgh Circuit Court
White Circuit Court
Modesitt, Fritz D.
Courts:

Putnam Circuit Court
Clay Circuit Court
Vigo Circuit Court
Nave, James M.
Courts:

Madison Circuit Court I
O'Neall, Kathryn B.
Courts:

Jasper Superior Court

Rowe, Joe A.
Courts:

Noble Circuit Court
Noble Superior Courts I & II
Whitley Superior Court
Dekalb Superior Court I

Shively, Donald P.
Courts:

Noble Circuit Court
Noble Superior Court II
Siders, Wilbur L.
Courts:

Miami Circuit Court
Wabash Circuit Court
Sigler, Daniel J.
Courts:

Allen Circuit Court
Dearborn Circuit Court
Hamilton Superior Court
Marion Superior Court
Hancock Circuit Court
Noble Circuit Court
White Superior Court
Smith, Terry L.
Courts:

White Circuit Court
White Superior Court
 
Steiner, Daniel M.
Courts:

Martin Circuit Court
Steiner, C. Michael
Courts:

Monroe Circuit Court V
Thomas, David O.
Courts:

Available in all counties
Trulock, James R.
Courts:

Monroe Circuit Court V
Winkler, Cynthia L.
Courts:

Clark Superior Court III
Crawford Circuit Court
Floyd Circuit Court
Harrison Circuit Court
Jefferson Circuit Court
Martin Circuit Court
Scott Circuit Court
Washington Circuit Court
 

IPAC Contact Info

Indiana Prosecuting Attorneys Council
302 W. Washington St., Rm. E-205
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Telephone: 317-232-1836
Fax: 317-233-3599
Email: ipacinfo@ipac.in.gov (please note, this email address goes to IPAC staff, NOT a local prosecutor)

 

David N. Powell
Executive Director