Senior Prosecutors

Current List of Senior Prosecutors
As of June 26, 2018
Contact IPAC for additional information.
Telephone: 317-232-1836

Alexander, Nina J.
Courts:

Vermillion Circuit Court
Clay Superior Court
Clay Circuit Court
Vigo Superior Court #1
Vigo Superior Court #3
Vigo Superior Court #5
Vigo Superior Court #6
Arkenberg, Franklin W.
Courts:

Jennings Circuit Court
Jennings Superior Court
Dearborn Superior Courts 1 & 2
Dearborn Circuit Court
Marion Superior Court
Brewer, Delbert H.
Courts:

Clay Circuit Court
Brown, Barry S.
Courts:

Boone Superior Court
Boone Superior Court II
Brown Circuit Court
Clark Circuit Courts
Crawford Circuit Court
Daviess Superior Court
Dearborn Superior Court #1
Greene Circuit Court
Greene Superior Court
Hamilton Circuit Court
Hamilton Superior Courts
Harrison Circuit Court
Howard Superior Court III
Jefferson Circuit Courts
Lawrence Circuit Court
Lawrence Superior Court I
Lawrence Superior Court II
Marion County Circuit Court
Marion County Superior Court
Marion Superior Court
Martin Circuit Court
Monroe Circuit Court I
Monroe Circuit Court II
Monroe Circuit Court III
Monroe Circuit Court IV
Monroe Circuit Court V
Monroe Circuit Court VI
Monroe Circuit Court IX
Morgan Superior Court
Orange Circuit Court
Owen Circuit Court
Washington Circuit Court
Washington Superior Court
Clamme, Robert A.
Courts:

Jay Circuit Court
Cooke, Scott K.
Courts (IV-D cases only):

Harrison Circuit Court
Harrison Superior Court
Marion Circuit Court
Washington Circuit Court
Washington Superior Court
Dowd, John E.
Courts:

Hamilton Superior Court I
Hendricks Superior Court II
Evans, Louis D.
Courts:

Tipton Circuit Court
Fleming, James R.
Courts:

Jasper Superior Court
LaPorte Circuit Court
Miami Superior Court II
Tippecanoe Circuit Court
Tippecanoe Superior Courts II & VI
White Superior Court I
Gallagher, James F.
Courts:

Bartholomew Circuit Court
Bartholomew Superior Court II
Brown Circuit Court
Greene Circuit Court
Greene Superior Court
Jackson Circuit Court
Jackson Superior Court I
Jackson Superior Court II
Jennings Circuit Court
Lawrence Circuit Court
Lawrence Superior Court I
Lawrence Superior Court II
Martin Circuit Court
Monroe Circuit Court II
Monroe Circuit Court III
Monroe Circuit Court V
Monroe Circuit Court VII
Monroe Circuit Court IX
Orange Circuit Court
Orange Superior Court
Owen Circuit Court
Scott Circuit Court
Sullivan Circuit Court
Sullivan Superior Court
Washington Circuit Court
Washington Superior Court
Gevers, Robert W. II
Courts:

Washington Circuit Court
Washington Superior Court
Heck, Bill
Courts:

Howard Circuit Court
Howard Superior Court I
Howard Superior Court II
Ives, Robert
Courts:

Cass Circuit Court
Grant Superior Court No.1
Fountain Circuit Court
Hamilton Circuit Court
Hamilton Superior Court No.2
Hamilton Superior Court No.5
Howard Superior Court Howard Superior Court No.3
Howard Superior Court No.4
Montgomery Superior Court
Jasper Circuit Court
Madison Superior Court No.3
Miami Circuit Court
Montgomery Circuit Court
Montgomery Superior Court
Pulaski Circuit Court
Tipton Circuit Court
Warren Circuit Court
Leerkamp, Sonia J.
Courts:

Boone Superior Court II
Grant Superior Court III
Hamilton Circuit Court
Jackson Circuit Court
Johnson Circuit Court
Johnson Superior Court III
Lake Superior Court
LaPorte Superior Court III
Lawrence Superior Court II
Monroe Circuit Court II
Morgan Superior Court I
Shelby Superior Court I
Tipton Circuit Court
Washington Circuit Court
Levco, Stanley M.
Courts:

Crawford Circuit Court
Dubois Circuit Court
Harrison Superior Court
Martin Circuit Court
Warrick Superior Court 2
Washington Circuit Court

Meyers, John H.
Courts:

Bartholomew Circuit Court
Carroll Circuit Court
Grant Circuit Court
Lake Circuit Court
Tippecanoe Circuit Court
Vanderburgh Circuit Court
White Circuit Court

Modesitt, Fritz D.
Courts:

Putnam Circuit Court
Clay Circuit Court
Vigo Circuit Court
Nave, James M.
Courts:

Madison Circuit Court I
O'Neall, Kathryn B.
Courts:

Jasper Superior Court
Modesitt, Fritz D.
Courts:

Putnam Circuit Court
Clay Circuit Court
Vigo Circuit Court
Shively, Donald P.
Courts:

Noble Circuit Court
Noble Superior Court II
Siders, Wilbur L.
Courts:

Miami Circuit Court
Wabash Circuit Court

Sigler, Daniel J.
Courts:

Allen Circuit Court
Dearborn Circuit Court
Hamilton Superior Court
Marion Superior Court
Hancock Circuit Court
Noble Circuit Court
White Superior Court

Smith, Terry L.
Courts:

White Circuit Court
White Superior Court
Steiner, Daniel M.
Courts:

Martin Circuit Court
Thomas, David O.
Courts:

Available in all counties
Wilson, Thomas E.
Courts:

DeKalb Circuit Court
DeKalb Superior Court 1
DeKalb Superior Court 2
LaGrange Circuit Court
LaGrange Superior Court
Noble Circuit Court
Steuben Circuit Court
Steuben Superior Court
Winkler, Cynthia L.
Courts:

Clark Superior Court III
Crawford Circuit Court
Floyd Circuit Court
Harrison Circuit Court
Jefferson Circuit Court
Martin Circuit Court
Scott Circuit Court
Washington Circuit Court