Staff Directory

Leadership and Operations

Suzanne Crouch
Lieutenant Governor
Bruce Kettler
Director
BKettler@isda.IN.gov
Melissa Rekeweg
Deputy Director
mrekeweg@isda.in.gov
Hannah Ferguson
Executive Assistant
hferguson@isda.in.gov
317.234.7707
       

Public Affairs

Jeffrey Cummins
General Counsel &
Director of Public Affairs
jecummins@isda.in.gov
317.517.9445

Katie Nelson
Program Manager
Policy & Regulatory Affairs
kanelson@isda.in.gov
317.517.7526
Linda Forler
Program Manager
Hoosier Homestead 
Award Program
lforler@isda.in.gov
317.605.6960
Ben Gavelek
Director
Communications
bgavelek@isda.in.gov
317.690.3303
Regan Holtsclaw
Deputy Director
Communications
rholtsclaw@isda.in.gov
317.552.9281
   

Economic Development Division

Connie Neininger
Director
Economic Development
cneininger@isda.in.gov
317.517.7529

Kimmi Devaney
Programs Manager
Agritourism & Livestock
kdevaney@isda.in.gov
317.450.3570

Gordon Lowry
Market Reporter
glowry@isda.in.gov
317.232.8770
Ann McCambridge
Program Manager
Grants
amccambridge@isda.in.gov
317.419.0200
Robert Warner
Program Manager
International Trade
rwarner@isda.in.gov
317.607.9797
Suzi Spahr
Program Manager
Indiana Grown
sspahr@isda.in.gov
317.407.2924
Heather Tallman
Program Manager
Indiana Grown  
Membership Development
htallman@isda.in.gov
317.697.5863
Dana Kosco
Outreach Manager
Indiana Grown
dkosco@isda.in.gov
317.473.5210
   

Division of Soil Conservation

Jordan Seger

Jordan Seger
Director
Division of Soil Conservation
jseger@isda.in.gov
317.695.4933

Deb Fairhurst Deb Fairhurst
Program Manager
Accountability and Technology
dfairhurst@isda.in.gov
317.696.5520
Leah Harmon Leah Harmon
Program Manager
Clean Water Indiana & 
District Support Specialist 
lharmon2@isda.in.gov
317.607.4127
Julie Harrold Julie Harrold
Program Manager
Water Quality Initiatives
jharrold@isda.in.gov
260.636.7682 x8
Trevor Laureys Trevor Laureys
Program Manager
Data Analytics
tlaureys@isda.in.gov
317.476.1106
Meg Leader Meg Leader
Director of Soil Health 
mleader@isda.in.gov
317.460.6158
Laura Fribley Laura Fribley
Team Leader
District Support Specialist 
lfribley@isda.in.gov
812.595.5641
Nathan Stoelting Nathan Stoelting
District Support Specialist
nstoelting@isda.in.gov
812.320.9873
Jennifer Thum
Northeast RS Team Leader &
District Support Specialist
JThum@isda.in.gov
260.341.6966
Geneva Rawlins Geneva Tyler
District Support Specialist
gtyler@isda.in.gov
317.518.4036
Tara Wessler-Henry Tara Wesseler-Henry
District Support Specialist
twesseler@isda.in.gov
765.745.0306
Kevin Baird Kevin Baird
Resource Specialist
kbaird@isda.in.gov
812.620.5193 x107

Lindsey Bluhm
Resource Specialist
LBluhm@isda.IN.gov
260.301.1369​

Tyler Dennis
Resource Specialist 
TDennis1@isda.IN.gov
260-228-0358
Chris Gardner Chris Gardner 
Resource Specialist
cgardner@isda.in.gov
574.223.3220 x3
Brenda Gettinger Brenda Gettinger 
Resource Specialist
bgettinger@isda.in.gov
765.265.8984
Andrea Gogel 
Resource Specialist
agogel@isda.in.gov
812.480.1498
Heath Hurst
Resource Specialist
hhurst@isda.in.gov
260.636.7682 x129
Mike Johnson Mike Johnson 
Team Leader
Southeast Resource Specialist
mjohnson@isda.in.gov
812.256.2330 x106
Jason Kirchhoff Jason Kirchhoff 
Resource Specialist
jkirchhoff@isda.in.gov
812.314.9787
Sarah Lake Sarah Lake 
Resource Specialist
slake@isda.in.gov
765.457.2114
Dave Lefforge Dave Lefforge
Resource Specialist
dlefforge@isda.in.gov
260.824.1930 x105
Julie Morris Julie Morris
Resource Specialist
jumorris@isda.in.gov
219.869.9123
George Reger George Reger 
Team Leader
Northwest Resource Specialist
greger@isda.in.gov
765.482.6355 x108
Don Ryan Don Ryan 
Resource Specialist
dryan@isda.in.gov
812.254.4780 x106
Kate Sanders
Resource Specialist
kasanders1@isda.in.gov
260.417.1313
Amy Sims 
Resource Specialist
asims1@isda.in.gov
812.489.4021
Mark Thomas Mark Thomas 
Resource Specialist
mthomas@isda.in.gov
812.689.6410 x3
Mark Thomas Tyler Trout
Resource Specialist
TTrout@isda.IN.gov
765-653-9455
Linda Powell Linda Voglund
Resource Specialist 
lvoglund@isda.in.gov
812.698.2278
Dale Walker Dale Walker
Resource Specialist
dwalker@isda.in.gov
812.446.8986 x110
Matt Williams
Resource Specialist
matwilliams@isda.in.gov
260.420.1087
Jim Woody Jim Woody 
Team Leader
Southwest Resource Specialist
jwoody@isda.in.gov
765.653.5716 x145

Indiana FFA Association

Robert Hays
Director
rhays1@isda.in.gov
317.690.3133
Samantha Miller
Assistant Director
SMiller3@isda.IN.gov
317.232.1362

Indiana Grain Buyers and Warehouse Licensing Agency

Danae Schneck
Licensing Officer
dschneck@isda.in.gov
317.232.1360
Chelsea Duvall
Field Auditor
cduvall1@isda.in.gov
812.459.0034
Renda Green
Field Auditor

RGreen@isda.in.gov
317.650.1487
Ross Newton
Field Auditor
rnewton@isda.in.gov
317.452.6790
Martha Rubrake
Field Auditor
marubrake@isda.in.gov
317.650.8519
Dakota Shepard
Field Auditor
dshepard1@isda.in.gov
317.471.9053
Kyle Shepherd
Field Auditor
kyshepherd@isda.in.gov
317.650.6942
Daniel Wilkins
Field Auditor
dwilkins1@isda.in.gov
317.232.1360