[CITE: Peabody Coal Company v. DNR, 5 CADDNAR 224 (1992)]
[…] Code 13-4.1-11-8 and Ind. Code 421.5-3. The case was assigned to Administrative Law Judge Time [sic] Rider (the "ALJ").

11. The DNR and Peabody stipulated the NOV and the accompanying Inspection Report into the agency record and filed cross-motions for summary judgment.

12. On June 23, 1992, the ALJ entered a final order denying the DNR's Motion for Summary Judgment and vacating the NOV.

13. On July 23, 1993, DNR filed a timely Petition for Judicial Review of the ALJ's Final Order and timely filed the agency record.

14. Ind. Code Section 4-21.5-5 governs judicial review of administrative agency decisions. Ind. Code Section 4-21.5-5-14(c) provides:

(d) The Court shall grant relief under Section 15 [Ind. Code Section 4-21.5-5-151 of this chapter only if it determines that a person seeking judicial relief has been prejudiced by an agency action that is:
(1) Arbitrary, capricious, and abuse of discretion, or otherwise not in accordance with law;
(2) contrary to constitutional right, power, privilege, or immunity;
(3) in excess of statutory jurisdiction, authority, or limitations, or short of statutory right;
(4) Without observance of procedure required by law; or
(5) Unsupported by substantial evidence.

15. An incorrect interpretation given to a statute by a final Administrative order is entitled to no weight. Indiana State Prison and State Employees' Appeals Com'n v. Van Ulzen (1991), Ind. App., 567 N.E.2d 1164.