Bontrager v. DNR, 16 CADDNAR 7
[…] (1) Over, along, or lakeward of the shoreline or water line of a public freshwater lake:

(A) excavate;

(B) place fill; or

(C) place, modify, or repair a temporary or permanent structure.

(2) Construct a wall whose lowest point would be:

(A) below the elevation of the shoreline or water line; and

(B) within ten (10) feet landward of the shoreline or water line, as measured perpendicularly from the shoreline or water line;

of a public freshwater lake.

(3) Change the water level, area, or depth of a public freshwater lake or the location of the shoreline or water line.

 

IC 14-26-2-23(a).

40.         An application for a project contemplated by IC 14-26-2-23(a) must provide the Department with a project plan that provides “sufficient information concerning the proposed excavation, fill, temporary structure, or permanent structure.” IC 14-26-2-23(b)(2).