[CITE: Skilbred, et al. v. Spaw, et al., 13 CADDNAR 99 (2013)]
[…] 62.  For ease of reference, from this point forward specific riparian easements will be referred to by the associated Lot number.  For instance the riparian easement correlating to Lot 92 will be referred to as “Riparian Easement 92” and the riparian easement associated with Lot 93 will be referred to as “Riparian Easement 93” and so forth. 

 

Watercraft Operation and Navigational Safety

 

63.  Indiana Code § 14-26-2-23(c)(4) states: 

(c)  The department may issue a permit after investigating the merits of the application.  In determining the merits of the application, the department may consider any factor, including cumulative effects of the proposed activity upon the following:

….

   (4) The management of watercraft operations under IC 14-15.