IN.gov - Skip Navigation

Note: This message is displayed if (1) your browser is not standards-compliant or (2) you have you disabled CSS. Read our Policies for more information.

  •  

Indiana General Assembly > Session > 2005 Regular Session Standing House Committees 2005 Regular Session Standing House Committees

Agriculture and Rural Development

  • Rep. Eric Gutwein, Chair
  • Rep. Donald Lehe, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Bruce Borders
  • Rep. Bill Friend
  • Rep. Bill Ruppel
  • Rep. Marlin Stutzman
  • Rep. Dave Wolkins
  • Rep. Paul Robertson R.M.M.
  • Rep. Bob Bischoff
  • Rep. Carlene Bottorff
  • Rep. Dale Grubb
  • Rep. Phil Pflum

Commerce, Economic Development and Small Business

  • Rep. Randy Borror, Chair
  • Rep. Timothy Harris, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Steve Heim
  • Rep. Mike Murphy
  • Rep. John Smith
  • Rep. Jackie Walorski
  • Rep. David Yount
  • Rep. Scott Reske R.M.M.
  • Rep. Dave Crooks
  • Rep. Jerry Denbo
  • Rep. Carolene Mays
  • Rep. David Orentlicher

Courts and Criminal Code

  • Rep. John Ulmer, Chair
  • Rep. Richard Dodge, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Ralph Ayres
  • Rep. Vaneta Becker
  • Rep. Mary Kay Budak
  • Rep. Ralph Foley
  • Rep. Andy Thomas
  • Rep. Trent VanHaaften R.M.M.
  • Rep. Ryan Dvorak
  • Rep. Linda Lawson
  • Rep. Greg Porter
  • Rep. Vern Tincher

Education

  • Rep. Robert Behning, Chair
  • Rep. Cynthia Noe, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Tim Harris
  • Rep. Steve Heim
  • Rep. Phil Hinkle
  • Rep. Bob Hoffman
  • Rep. Jeff Thompson
  • Rep. Greg Porter R.M.M.
  • Rep. Duane Cheney
  • Rep. Joe Micon
  • Rep. Phil Pflum
  • Rep. Vernon Smith

Elections and Apportionment

  • Rep. Andrew Thomas, Chair
  • Rep. Luke Messer, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Vaneta Becker
  • Rep. Bob Behning
  • Rep. Woody Burton
  • Rep. Mike Murphy
  • Rep. Kathy Richardson
  • Rep. Ed Mahern R.M.M.
  • Rep. Mae Dickinson
  • Rep. Craig Fry
  • Rep. Tom Kromkowski
  • Rep. Paul Robertson

Employment and Labor

  • Rep. Gerald Torr, Chair
  • Rep. Daniel Leonard, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Randy Borror
  • Rep. Tim Brown
  • Rep. Jim Buck
  • Rep. Eric Gutwein
  • Rep. Don Lehe
  • Rep. Duane Cheney R.M.M.
  • Rep. Mae Dickinson
  • Rep. Tom Kromkowski
  • Rep. Matt Pierce
  • Rep. Russ Stilwell

Environmental Affairs

  • Rep. David Wolkins, Chair
  • Rep. Steven Heim, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Tim Harris
  • Rep. Jack Lutz
  • Rep. Tim Neese
  • Rep. Jackie Walorski
  • Rep. David Yount
  • Rep. Ryan Dvorak R.M.M.
  • Rep. Phil Hoy
  • Rep. Ed Mahern
  • Rep. Joe Micon
  • Rep. Matt Pierce

Family, Children and Human Affairs

  • Rep. Mary Kay Budak, Chair
  • Rep. Jackie Walorski, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Vaneta Becker
  • Rep. Ralph Foley
  • Rep. Steven Heim
  • Rep. Mike Ripley
  • Rep. Marlin Stutzman
  • Rep. Vanessa Summers R.M.M.
  • Rep. Duane Cheney
  • Rep. Mae Dickinson
  • Rep. Earl Harris
  • Rep. Vernon Smith

Financial Institutions

  • Rep. Woody Burton, Chair
  • Rep. Troy Woodruff, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Cleo Duncan
  • Rep. Phil Hinkle
  • Rep. Bob Hoffman
  • Rep. Rich McClain
  • Rep. Bill Ruppel
  • Rep. Jeb Bardon R.M.M.
  • Rep. Terri Austin
  • Rep. Terry Goodin
  • Rep. Ed Mahern
  • Rep. Dennie Oxley

Government and Regulatory Reform

  • Rep. James Buck, Chair
  • Rep. Jackie Walorski, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Randy Borror
  • Rep. Tim Harris
  • Rep. Eric Koch
  • Rep. Dave Wolkins
  • Rep. Troy Woodruff
  • Rep. Chet Dobis R.M.M.
  • Rep. Win Moses
  • Rep. Scott Pelath
  • Rep. Vern Tincher
  • Rep. Trent VanHaaften

Insurance

  • Rep. Michael Ripley, Chair
  • Rep. Bruce Borders, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Woody Burton
  • Rep. Bob Hoffman
  • Rep. Tom Saunders
  • Rep. Gerald Torr
  • Rep. Matt Whetstone
  • Rep. Craig Fry R.M.M.
  • Rep. Jeb Bardon
  • Rep. Charlie Brown
  • Rep. Greg Porter
  • Rep. Vernon Smith

Interstate and International Cooperation

  • Rep. Tim Neese, Chair
  • Rep. Thomas Saunders, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Mary Kay Budak
  • Rep. Bill Friend
  • Rep. Kathy Richardson
  • Rep. Gerald Torr
  • Rep. John Ulmer
  • Rep. Tom Kromkowski R.M.M.
  • Rep. Jerry Denbo
  • Rep. Chet Dobis
  • Rep. Dale Grubb
  • Rep. Earl Harris

Judiciary

  • Rep. Ralph Foley, Chair
  • Rep. Andrew Thomas, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Eric Koch
  • Rep. Tim Neese
  • Rep. Phyllis Pond
  • Rep. Gerald Torr
  • Rep. John Ulmer
  • Rep. Linda Lawson R.M.M.
  • Rep. Jeb Bardon
  • Rep. Bob Kuzman
  • Rep. David Orentlicher
  • Rep. Trent VanHaaften

Local Government

  • Rep. Phillip Hinkle, Chair
  • Rep. Thomas Saunders, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Bruce Borders
  • Rep. Larry Buell
  • Rep. Dick Dodge
  • Rep. Tim Neese
  • Rep. Mike Ripley
  • Rep. Win Moses R.M.M.
  • Rep. Jerry Denbo
  • Rep. Phil Hoy
  • Rep. Dennie Oxley
  • Rep. Dan Stevenson

Natural Resources

  • Rep. Robert Hoffman, Chair
  • Rep. John Ulmer, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Robert Alderman
  • Rep. Tim Brown
  • Rep. Bill Friend
  • Rep. Eric Gutwein
  • Rep. Don Lehe
  • Rep. Bob Bischoff R.M.M.
  • Rep. Carlene Bottorff
  • Rep. Terry Goodin
  • Rep. Dale Grubb
  • Rep. Paul Robertson

Public Health

  • Rep. Vaneta Becker, Chair
  • Rep. Timothy Brown, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Bob Behning
  • Rep. Mary Kay Budak
  • Rep. Dick Dodge
  • Rep. Dave Frizzell
  • Rep. Don Lehe
  • Rep. Charlie Brown R.M.M.
  • Rep. Craig Fry
  • Rep. Carolene Mays
  • Rep. David Orentlicher
  • Rep. Scott Reske

Public Policy and Veterans Affairs

  • Rep. Robert Alderman, Chair
  • Rep. Marlin Stutzman, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Cleo Duncan
  • Rep. Dave Frizzell
  • Rep. Jack Lutz
  • Rep. Eric Turner
  • Rep. Matt Whetstone
  • Rep. Bob Kuzman R.M.M.
  • Rep. Terri Austin
  • Rep. Dave Crooks
  • Rep. Scott Pelath
  • Rep. Vanessa Summers

Public Safety and Homeland Security

  • Rep. William Ruppel, Chair
  • Rep. William Bright, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Robert Alderman
  • Rep. Woody Burton
  • Rep. Dick Dodge
  • Rep. Cleo Duncan
  • Rep. Mike Murphy
  • Rep. Vern Tincher R.M.M.
  • Rep. Bob Bischoff
  • Rep. Charlie Brown
  • Rep. Linda Lawson
  • Rep. Vanessa Summers

Roads and Transportation

  • Rep. Cleo Duncan, Chair
  • Rep. Bill Davis, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Jim Buck
  • Rep. Eric Gutwein
  • Rep. Tom Saunders
  • Rep. Marlin Stutzman
  • Rep. Dave Wolkins
  • Rep. Terry Goodin R.M.M.
  • Rep. Phil Hoy
  • Rep. Carolene Mays
  • Rep. Phil Pflum
  • Rep. Dan Stevenson

Rules and Legislative Procedures

  • Rep. Matthew Whetstone, Chair
  • Rep. Ralph Foley, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Robert Alderman
  • Rep. Tim Brown
  • Rep. Dave Frizzell
  • Rep. Eric Turner
  • Rep. Scott Pelath R.M.M.
  • Rep. Earl Harris
  • Rep. Dennie Oxley
  • Rep. Russ Stilwell

Technology, Research and Development

  • Rep. Michael Murphy, Chair
  • Rep. Eric Koch, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Randy Borror
  • Rep. Bob Cherry
  • Rep. Jack Lutz
  • Rep. Andy Thomas
  • Rep. David Yount
  • Rep. Terri Austin R.M.M.
  • Rep. Bob Kuzman
  • Rep. Joe Micon
  • Rep. Matt Pierce
  • Rep. Scott Reske

Utilities and Energy

  • Rep. Jack Lutz, Chair
  • Rep. David Frizzell, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Bob Behning
  • Rep. Jim Buck
  • Rep. Tim Neese
  • Rep. Bill Ruppel
  • Rep. Matt Whetstone
  • Rep. Carlene Bottorff R.M.M.
  • Rep. Dave Crooks
  • Rep. Ryan Dvorak
  • Rep. Win Moses
  • Rep. Dan Stevenson

Ways and Means

  • Rep. Jeffrey Espich, Chair
  • Rep. Ralph Ayres, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Larry Buell, Budget Chair
  • Rep. Phyllis Pond, Higher Education Chair
  • Rep. Jeff Thompson, School Funding Chair
  • Rep. Billy Bright
  • Rep. Bob Cherry
  • Rep. Bill Davis
  • Rep. Dan Leonard
  • Rep. Rich McClain
  • Rep. Luke Messer
  • Rep. Cindy Noe
  • Rep. John Smith
  • Rep. Eric Turner
  • Rep. Troy Woodruff
  • Rep. Bill Crawford R.M.M.
  • Rep. R. Tiny Adams
  • Rep. John Aguilera
  • Rep. Dennis Avery
  • Rep. Bill Cochran
  • Rep. John Day
  • Rep. Ben GiaQuinta
  • Rep. Clyde Kersey
  • Rep. Sheila Klinker
  • Rep. Peggy Welch