Header

  Close Menu

Main Content

Judicial Conference Board of Directors

PurposeDocumentsMeetings | Members | Staff Contact

Purpose

As required by Ind. Code 33-38-9-4, the Board of Directors directs the activities of the Indiana Judicial Conference.


Documents

Minutes

 2020
 2019
 2018

Meetings

  • December 3, 2020 - via Zoom

Members

Hon. Cale J. Bradford
Court of Appeals
Indianapolis

Hon. John Broden
St. Joseph Circuit Court
South Bend

Hon. Stephanie Campbell
Fountain Circuit Court
Covington

Hon. Samuel L. Cappas
Lake Superior Court
Crown Point

Hon. Vicki Carmichael
Clark Circuit Court
Jeffersonville

Hon. Marla Clark
Johnson Superior Court #4
Franklin

Hon. Dean Colvin
Marshall Superior Court #2
Plymouth

Hon. Mary Ellen Diekhoff
Monroe Circuit Court Div. 5
Bloomington

Hon. Sara A. Dungan
Morgan Superior Court 3
Martinsvill

Hon. Paul A. Felix
Hamilton Circuit Court
Noblesville

Hon. Shatrese Flowers
Marion Superior Court
Indianapolis

Hon. Clayton A. Graham
Marion Superior Court
Indianapolis

Hon. Kurt Grimm
DeKalb Circuit Court
Auburn

Hon. Frances Gull
Allen Superior Court
Fort Wayne

Hon. Kim Hall
Starke Circuit Court
Knox

Hon. Elizabeth C. Hurley
St. Joseph Superior Court
South Bend

Hon. Kristina Kantar
Lake Superior Court
Crown Point

Hon. Clay M. Kellerman
Franklin Circuit Court #2
Brookville

Hon. Dana J. Kenworthy
Grant Superior Court 
Marion

Hon. Stephen Kitts II
Cass Circuit Court
Logansport

Hon. Robert D. Krieg
Gibson Superior Court
Princeton

Hon. Jeryl F. Leach
Newton Circuit Court
Kentland

Hon. Gretchen Lund
Elkhart Superior Court #4
Goshen

 

Hon. Sheryl Lynch
Marion Circuit Court
Indianapolis

Hon. Sally A. McLaughlin
Dearborn Superior Court #2
Lawrenceburg

Hon. Kristen McVey
Tippecanoe Superior Court #5
Lafayette

Hon. Gary L. Miller
Marion Superior Court
Indianapolis

Hon. Larry W. Medlock
Washington Circuit Court
Salem

Hon. Bradley Mohler
Clinton Circuit Court
Frankfort

Hon. James K. Muehlhausen
Cass Superior Court 1
Logansport

Hon. Jennifer E. Newton
Huntington Superior Court
Huntington

Hon. Lakshmi Reddy
Vigo Superior Court
Terre Haute

Hon. Hunter Reece
Warren Circuit Court
Williamsport

Hon. Matthew J. Rentschler
Whitley Circuit Court
Columbia City

Chief Justice Loretta H. Rush, Chair
Indiana Supreme Court
Indianapolis

Hon Leslie C. Shively
Vanderburgh Superior Court
Evansville

Hon. Gregory A. Smith
Daviess Circuit Court
Washington

Hon. Richard Stalbrink, Jr.
LaPorte Superior Court
Michigan City

Hon. Thomas P. Stefaniak
Lake Superior Court, Juvenile Division
Crown Point

Hon. Mark D. Stoner
Marion Superior Court
Indianapolis

Hon. Jeffrey D. Todd
Grant Superior Court #1
Marion

Hon. AmyMarie Travis
Jackson Superior Court
Seymour

Hon. Andrea Trevino
Allen Superior Court
Fort Wayne

Hon. Joseph P. Weber
Clark Circuit Court #3
Jeffersonville

Hon. Heather Welch
Marion Superior Court, Civil Div. 1
Indianapolis

Hon. Bob A. Witham
Henry Circuit Court #1
New Castle


Staff Contacts

Justin P. Forkner, Chief Administrative Officer
Office of Judicial Administration
justin.forkner@courts.in.gov

Amanda Wishin, Staff Attorney
Indiana Office of Court Services
amanda.wishin@courts.in.gov