Volunteer Appreciation

SHIP’s 2018-2019

VOLUNTEER & STAFF RECOGNITION

YEARS OF SERVICE

 

The following people will celebrate their anniversary with SHIP on the date that follows their name.

 

26 YEARS (STARTED 9/92 THROUGH 9/93):

None

 

25 YEARS (STARTED 10/93 THROUGH 9/94):

Jaris Hammond 2/2019,Hancock County, Greenfield -- Hancock Regional Hospital

Annette Roesener 7/2019,Noble County, Kendallville – Noble County Council on Aging

Robert Smith3/2019,Kosciusko County, Warsaw -- Kosciusko Community Senior Services

Ron Wallace 6/2019,St. Joseph County, South Bend – Real Services

 

24 YEARS (STARTED 10/94 THROUGH 9/95):

None

 

23 YEARS (STARTED 10/95 THROUGH 9/96):  

None

 

22 YEARS (STARTED 10/96 THROUGH 9/97):  

Christel Snow 11/2018,Northwest Indiana

 

21 YEARS (STARTED 10/97 THROUGH 9/98):

Joan Haugh Beatty 3/2019,Starke County, Knox – Community Services of Starke County

Kristin Hood 8/2019,Vanderburgh County, Evansville – SWIRCA

Ed Solinski,7/2019,Hamilton County, Carmel – PrimeLife Enrichment

Fred Taube 11/2018,Allen County, Ft. Wayne -- Parkview Hospital

 

20 YEARS (STARTED 10/98 THROUGH 9/99):

Joe Dunbar 9/2019,Howard County, Kokomo - St. Vincent’s Hospital Kokomo

Barbara Vosmeier 10/2018,Wayne County, Centerville - Centerville Senior Center

 

19 YEARS (STARTED 10/99 THROUGH 9/2000

Janice Blankenbaker 6/2019,Delaware County, Muncie–High Street United Methodist Church

Betty Huber 6/2019,Delaware County, Muncie – High Street United Methodist Church

 

 

18 YEARS (STARTED 10/2000 THROUGH 9/2001):

Cheryl St. Clair 11/2018,State Office
 

 

17 YEARS (STARTED 10/2001 THROUGH 9/2002):

None

 

16 YEARS (STARTED 10/2002 THROUGH 9/2003):
None

 

 

15 YEARS (STARTED 10/2003 THROUGH 9/2004):

Robert Beckner 4/2019,LaPorte County, Michigan City - Michigan City Senior Center

Rosemary Dever 11/2018,Monroe County, Bloomington – IU Health Bloomington Hospital

Ray Gans 4/2019,St. Joseph County, South Bend – Real Services

Alice Jenkins4/2019, Marion County, Indianapolis -- Heritage Place of Indianapolis

Lana Remaly 12/2018,Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

 


14 YEARS (STARTED 10/2004 THROUGH 9/2005):

Joe Arena 6/2019,Madison County, Anderson – Community Hospital of Anderson

Ed Benbow 12/2018,DeKalb County, Auburn – DeKalb County Council on Aging/Heimach Center

Barbara Collins 6/2019, Delaware County, Muncie – High Street United Methodist Church

Donald Hoffmann 6/2019,Madison County, Anderson – Community Hospital Anderson

Sandra Lanoue 5/2019,Jasper County, Rensselaer – Jasper County Community Services

Linda Stavros 3/2019,Hamilton County, Carmel – Prime Life Enrichment 

 


13 YEARS (STARTED 10/2005 THROUGH 9/2006):

Chris Allen 10/2018,LaPorte County, LaPorte – IU Health LaPorte Hospital

Susan Beckett 1/2019,Wabash County, Wabash – Living Well in Wabash County
Joel Burden 5/2019, St. Joseph County, South Bend – Real Services

Marge Gosnell 10/2018,LaPorte County, LaPorte – IU Health LaPorte Hospital

Hanna Hensel 3/2019, Wayne County, Richmond – Reid Hospital

Denise Holmes 10/2018,LaPorte County, LaPorte – IU Health LaPorte Hospital

Jean Hoover 1/2019,Allen County, Fort Wayne -- Parkview Hospital

Marvin Mast 1/2019,Wabash County, Wabash – Living Well in Wabash County

Virgil Mincy, 3/2019,St. Joseph County, South Bend – Real Services

Ronnie Prater 8/2019,Kosciusko County, Warsaw -- Kosciusko Community Senior Services

Paul Thieroff 5/2019,Allen County, Fort Wayne – Parkview Hospital

 


12 YEARS (STARTED 10/2006 THROUGH 9/2007):

Frances Hunter-Able 7/2019, Floyd County, New Albany – LifeSpan Resources

George Bauer, 5/2019,LaPorte County, LaPorte – United Steelworkers Union Local 9231

David Christopherson 6/2019,Hamilton County, Carmel – PrimeLife Enrichment

Joseph Gardner 6/2019,Hamilton County, Carmel – PrimeLife Enrichment

Stacey Hanson 3/2019,DelawareCounty, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

Lorealee Moore 7/2019,State Office

Cindy Wagoner 10/2018,Cass County, Logansport – Area Five Agency on Aging
 


11 YEARS (STARTED 10/2007 THROUGH 9/2008):

Robert Beiter 1/2019, Marshall County, Plymouth – Marshall County Council on Aging

Rita Chambers 4/2019, State Office

Amelissa James 6/2019, Cass County, Logansport – Area Five Agency on Aging

Carolyn Kaptain 5/2019, Marion County, Indianapolis - CICOA

Sarah Reimmuth 5/2019, State Office

Mary Sturm 5/2019, Marion County, Indianapolis – Community Hospital-South

 

 

 

10 YEARS (STARTED 10/2008 THROUGH 9/2009):

James Bare 3/2019, Elkhart County, Elkhart – Council on Aging of Elkhart County

Laura Day 4/2019, LaPorte County, LaPorte – IU Health LaPorte Hospital

DeeDee Grasser 4/2019, LaPorte County, LaPorte – IU Health LaPorte Hospital

Greg Tanner 8/2019,Orange County, Orleans – Older Americans Services Corporation

Sylvia Wade 8/2019, Allen County, Fort Wayne – Aging and In-Home Services of Northeast Indiana

Trudy Wells 8/2019,Lawrence County, Mitchell - Hoosier Uplands

 

9 YEARS (STARTED 10/2009 THROUGH 9/2010):

Heather Donovan 3/2019,Monroe County, Ellettsville – Area 10 Agency on Aging

Rolunda Fears 4/2019,Marion County, Indianapolis - CICOA

Angela Frier 10/2018,Tippecanoe County, Lafayette – Area IV Agency on Aging & Community Action

Judy Gainey 10/2018, State Office
Teresa Hamm 11/2018,Wayne County, Richmond – Centerville Senior Center

Arthur Jackson 6/2019,Allen County, Fort Wayne – Parkview Hospital

Elizabeth Jones 3/2019,Monroe County, Ellettsville – Area 10 Agency on Aging

Wilma Kidd 7/2019,Marion County, Indianapolis – Heritage Place of Indianapolis

Brenda Landis 4/2019,Wabash County, Wabash – Living Well in Wabash County

Kathryn Laver 11/2018, Lake County, Crown Point - Northwest Indiana Community Action

Merritt Lehman, 9/2019, Elkhart County, Elkhart - Council on Aging of Elkhart County

Lora McCord 12/2018,Delaware County, Yorktown - LifeStream Services

Susan Spilly-Lee 11/2018,State Office

Sara Studer 11/2018,St. Joseph County, South Bend – Real Services

 

 

8 YEARS (STARTED 10/2010 THROUGH 9/2011):

Cheryl Baker 2/2019, Cass County, Logansport – Area Five Agency on Aging

Joseph Boton 5/2019, Lake County, Highland – St. James the Less Church

Ginger Brockwehl 6/2019, Porter County, Valparaiso--Porter County Aging & Community Services

Jim Campbell 6/2019, Huntington County, Huntington – Huntington County Council on Aging

Michaelene Gorka-Quinn 5/2019, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Hallie Head 5/2019, Marion County, Indianapolis – Heritage Place of Indianapolis

Barbara Lowry 6/2019,Marshall County, Plymouth -- Marshall County Council on Aging

Linda Metzger 3/2019,Jay County, Portland – Jay County Hospital

Lavonne Rhoda 8/2019,Johnson County, Franklin – Johnson Memorial Hospital

Jerome Wozniewski 5/2019, Lake County, Highland -- St. James the Less Church

 

 

7 YEARS (STARTED 10/2011 THROUGH 9/2012):

Sandra Althouse 6/2019, Marion County, Indianapolis – Community Hospital-South

Pam Blackburn 8/2019,Cass County, Logansport – Area Five Agency on Aging

Terri Bonnell 2/2019,Vanderburgh County, Evansville – SWIRCA

Deborah Brann 6/2019,Porter County, Valparaiso -- Porter County Aging & Community Services

Diane Breese 3/2019, Allen County, Fort Wayne – Parkview Hospital

Barry Conrad 1/2019, Wabash County, Wabash – Wellbrooke of Wabash

Walter Cook 3/2019, Allen County, Fort Wayne – Parkview Hospital

Anita Dierkes 8/2019,Steuben County, Angola -- Steuben County Council on Aging

Donna Dufek 10/2018, Marion County, Indianapolis – Community Hospital-South

Michael Ellinger 3/2019, DeKalb County, Auburn – DeKalb County Council on Aging/Heimach Center

Lindsey Hensley 3/2019,Cass County, Logansport -- Area Five Agency on Aging

Elizabeth Hewitt 11/2018, State Office

Susan Homburg 8/2019,Cass County, Logansport – Area Five Agency on Aging

Jacquelyn King 9/2019, Marion County, Indianapolis – St. Vincent’s Hospital

Amy Miller 8/2019, Cass County, Logansport – Area Five Agency on Aging

Debbie Noe 11/2018, Floyd County, New Albany - LifeSpan Resources

Ronda Pritchard 11/2018,Delaware County, Yorktown -- LifeStream Services

Pam Stout 8/2019, Cass County, Logansport – Area Five Agency on Aging

Gwen Voyles 11/2018, Scott County, Scottsburg – LifeSpan Resources
Kymberli Wilkinson 2/2019, Harrison County, Corydon – Harrison County Community Services

John Williams 3/2019,State Office

 

6 YEARS (STARTED 10/2012 THROUGH 9/2013):

Amberly Bohall 1/2019, Bartholomew County, Columbus -- Thrive Alliance

Aziza Bryant 6/2019, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Christy Conner 8/2019, St. Joseph County, South Bend – Real Services

Peggy Jones 7/2019, Lake County, Highland – St. James the Less Church

Kathy McFarland 11/2019, Shelby County, Shelbyville—Shelby Senior Services
Amanda Mowery 6/2019, Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

Anthony Tekorius 6/2019, Marion County, Indianapolis – Community Hospital-South

Nikki Thompson 6/2019, Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

Danielle White 3/2019, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Marjorie Willer 1/2019, Ripley County, Batesville - Margaret Mary Community Hospital

 

5 YEARS (STARTED 10/2013 THROUGH 9/2014):

Gary Antelept 7/2019,Marion County, Indianapolis – Heritage Place

Johnny Billingsley 9/2019, Hendricks County, Danville - Hendricks County Senior Services

Cheryl Donaldson 9/2019,Hendricks County, Danville - Hendricks County Senior Services

DonDonlan 3/2019, Hamilton County, Carmel – PrimeLife Enrichment

Carolyn Eyrick 8/2019,LaPorte County, LaPorte – IU Health LaPorte Hospital

Kathy Farrow 10/2018,Marion County, Indianapolis - CICOA

Katheryn Foglesong 5/2019, Tippecanoe County, Lafayette – Area IV Agency on Aging 

Nancy Gembala 8/2019,Jasper County, Rensselaer - Jasper County Community Services

Jessica Gronau 8/2019, State Office

John Graft 11/2018, DeKalb County, Auburn – DeKalb County Council on Aging/Heimach Center

Carrie Kincaid 7/2019,Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Florence Music 12/2018,Wabash County, Wabash – Living Well in Wabash County

Louise Peddycord 8/2019,Marion County, Indianapolis – Community Hospital-South

Donna Polen 5/2019, Knox County, Vincennes – Generations Network

Kitty Shepherd 2/2019, Jennings County, North Vernon -- Jennings County Coordinating Council

Mary Smith 3/2019, Marion County, Indianapolis – Community Hospital of Indianapolis - North

Pat Spaller 10/2018, Hamilton County, Carmel – PrimeLife Enrichment

Rebecca Steeb 5/2019,Tippecanoe County, Lafayette – Area IV Agency on Aging & Community Action

Charlotte Stidom 3/2019, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Robyn Weisenbach 2/2019,Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Shawn Williams 5/2019,Lawrence County, Mitchell -- Hoosier Uplands

Amy Zavor 8/2019,St. Joseph County, South Bend – Real Services

 

4 YEARS (STARTED 10/2014 THROUGH 9/2015):

Kathleen Bassett 3/2019, DeKalb County, Auburn – DeKalb County Council on Aging/Heimach Center

Donald Black 6/2019, Allen County, Ft. Wayne - Parkview Hospital

Emma Brumfield 5/2019, Vanderburgh County, Evansville – SWIRCA
Djene Coffman 5/2019,Tippecanoe County, Lafayette – Area IV Agency on Aging & Community Action

Amanda Everidge 3/2019, Hancock County, Greenfield - Hancock Regional Hospital

Valerie Goode 10/2018, Lake County, Gary – Catholic Charities Diocese of Gary

Hannah Griffin 8/2019, Dearborn County, Dillsboro – LifeTime Resources

Jeffrey Griffin 6/2019, Elkhart County, Elkhart – Council on Aging of Elkhart County

Brandie Helm 8/2019, Bartholomew County, Columbus -- All Saints Community

BriAnn Hill 5/2019, State Office

Lynn Hufford 6/2019, Monroe County, Bloomington – IU Health Bloomington Hospital  
Jill Hurd 7/2019,
Allen County, Ft. Wayne - Parkview Hospital

Linda Johnson 10/2018,Cass County, Logansport – Area Five Agency on Aging

Kate Kunk 5/2019,Marion County, Indianapolis - CICOA

Stephanie Mattingly 6/2019,Harrison County, Corydon – Harrison County Community Services

Stephanie Piessens 5/2019,Lake County, Crown Point - Northwest Indiana Community Action

Christine Polonczyk 5/2019,Lake County, Crown Point - Northwest Indiana Community Action

Alisha Smeltzer-Patton 5/2019,Knox County, Vincennes – Generations Network

 

3 YEARS (STARTED 10/2015 THROUGH 9/2016):
Andrea Alanis 7/2019, Cass County, Logansport – Area Five Agency on Aging

Leslie Bailey 7/2019, Cass County, Logansport – Area Five Agency on Aging

Stephanie Balusik 9/2019, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA 

Terry Belanger 8/2019, St. Joseph County, South Bend – Real Services

Kayla Bissonnette 10/2018, Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

Shannon Blauvelt 8/2019, Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

Leah Boas 3/2019, Bartholomew County, Columbus -- Mill Race Center

Melissa Bolinger 7/2019, Cass County, Logansport – Area Five Agency on Aging

Shay Brandon 6/2019, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Tom Braun 3/2019, Allen County, Ft. Wayne - Parkview Hospital

Susan Crawley 7/2019,Cass County, Logansport – Area Five Agency on Aging

Julie Eads 7/2019, Cass County, Logansport – Area Five Agency on Aging

Melissa Gaddo 10/2018, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Katelyn Gaisford 8/2019, Allen County, Fort Wayne – Aging and In-Home Services of Northeast

Lavinia Gibson 7/2019,Cass County, Logansport – Area Five Agency on Aging

Brenda Gilbert 3/2019, Whitley County, Columbia City – Whitley County Council on Aging

Allison Hedges 9/2019, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Barb Hickner 7/2019,Carroll County, Delphi -- Family Health Clinic

Denise Honeycutt 7/2019, Carroll County, Delphi -- Family Health Clinic

Ben Hudson 2/2019, State Office

Todd Hunnicutt 8/2019,Allen County, Fort Wayne – Aging and In-Home Services of Northeast Indiana

Rhonda James 4/2019,Floyd County, New Albany - LifeSpan Resources

Angelica Johnson 8/2019, Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

Angela Kirk 9/2019, State Office

Paula Lane 9/2019, Knox County, Vincennes – Generations Network

Linda Metz 3/2019,Starke County, Knox - Community Services of Starke County

Hannah Morrow 10/2018,Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

Vincent Parziale 2/2019,Hamilton County, Carmel – Primelife Enrichment

Dixie Ringham 8/2019,Vigo County, Terre Haute – Area VII Agency on Aging & Disabled

Roy Schoenberg 6/2019,Blackford County, Hartford City—Blackford County Senior Center

Ada Ruth Short 8/2019, Vigo County, Terre Haute – The Will Center

Ray Smith 9/2019, Hendricks County, Danville - Hendricks County Senior Services

Joni Sork 8/2019,Huntington County, Huntington – Huntington County Council on Aging

Gloria Stamper 8/2019, Vigo County, Terre Haute – The Will Center

Beth Sullivan 3/2019,Bartholomew County, Trafalgar -- Windrose Health Network

Sherry Sullivan 6/2019,Vigo County, Terre Haute – Area VII Agency on Aging & Disabled

Savanna Trotter 8/2019, Allen County, Fort Wayne – Aging and In-Home Services of Northeast Indiana

Gretchen Weger 6/2019,Monroe County, Bloomington – IU Health Bloomington Hospital

Kimberly Welsh 8/2019, Porter County, Valparaiso – Matron Health

Dawn Whaley 3/2019, Bartholomew County, Columbus -- Thrive Alliance

Alicia Wingate 8/2019, Lake County, Crown Point - Northwest Indiana Community Action

Melinda Winnie 2/2019,Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA
 

 

2 YEARS or less (STARTED 10/2016 THROUGH 9/2017):
Madeline Bailey 9/2019, 
Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

Sara Bishop 9/2019, Bartholomew County, Columbus -- Wellconnect

Dawn Boyles 6/2019, Clinton County, Clinton – Valley Professionals CHC

LaTasha Bryant 9/2019, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Erin Buckles 7/2019, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Jennifer Burns 9/2019, Jefferson County, Madison -- Community Action of Southern Indiana

Patrick Caldwell 9/2019, Floyd County, New Albany -- Community Action of Southern Indiana

Brittney Cameron 5/2019, Vanderburgh County, Evansville – SWIRCA
Garry Church 2/2019, LaPorte County, Michigan City - Michigan City Senior Center

Carolyn Conners 5/2019, Vanderburgh County, Evansville – SWIRCA
Kimber Cooper 9/2019, Bartholomew County, Columbus -- Mill Race Center

Mary Crawford 6/2019,Blackford County, Hartford City -- Blackford County Senior Center

Lenore Crone 9/2019, Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

Nancy Curd 2/2019, Marion County, Indianapolis – Community Hospital-South

Michele Dickey 9/2019, Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

Thea Epps 5/2019, Vanderburgh County, Evansville – SWIRCA

Mary Givens 9/2019, Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

Chere Howard 2/2019, Monroe County, Bloomington – IU Health Bloomington Hospital

Sara Jones 5/2019, Scott County, Scottsburg – LifeSpan Resources
Micole Leverette 9/2019, Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

Darlene Magnabosco 7/2019, Marion County, Indianapolis – Community Hospital-South

Kenneth Marshall 9/2019, Marion County, Indianapolis -- CICOA

Annette Matlock 9/2019, State Office
Melissa Miller 5/2019, State Office

Beverly Milon 2/2019,St. Joseph County, South Bend – Real Services

Mary Minnich 7/2019,Johnson County, Trafalgar -- Windrose Health network

Christine Mitchell 7/2019, Tippecanoe County, Lafayette – Area IV Agency on Aging & Community Action

Sam Moore 9/2019, Tippecanoe County, Lafayette – Area IV Agency on Aging & Community Action

Bruce Muller 5/2019, State Office

Jackie Netherly 9/2019, Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

Kari Nowlin 9/2019, Monroe County, Ellettsville – Area 10 Agency on Aging

Anita Oelfke 9/2019, Grant County, Marion -- Marion Grant County Senior Center

Kit Paternoster 5/2019, Hancock County, Greenfield - Hancock County Senior Services

Karen Pinnow 2/2019, Bartholomew County, Columbus -- Thrive Alliance

Christina Scherer 2/2019, Cass County, Logansport – Area Five Agency on Aging

Daniel Schermer 9/2019, Hendricks County, Danville - Hendricks County Senior Services

Ronald Schwanke 9/2019, Marion County, Indianapolis -- Community Hospital North

Sandra Shaffner 6/2019, Porter County, Valparaiso -- Porter County Aging & Community Services 

Susan Stephon 9/2019,Monroe County, Ellettsville – Area 10 Agency on Aging

Donna Vincent 5/2019,State Office

Marilyn Warren 9/2019, Clark County, Jeffersonville -- Community Action of Southern Indiana

Melanie Wilkinson 5/2019, Vanderburgh County, Evansville – SWIRCA
Dawn Wilson 2/2019, Cass County, Logansport – Area Five Agency on Aging

Crystal Wolfe 9/2019,Hancock County, Greenfield -- Housing SC-Good Shepherd

 

1 YEAR or less (STARTED 10/2017 THROUGH 9/2018):                                                                         

Traci Alexander 1/2019, State Office

Rhona Atlas 5/2019, Marion County, Indianapolis -- Crestwood Village--West

Wendy Bailey 1/2019, Sullivan County, Sullivan -- Sullivan County Hospital

Karen Berg 6/2019, Howard County, Kokomo -- Samaritan Caregivers

John Boerger 3/2019, Allen County, Fort Wayne -- Parkview Hospital

Chris Branson 2/2019,Vanderburgh County, Evansville – SWIRCA
Erika Bruggeman 3/2019,Hancock County, Greenfield -- Hancock Regional Hospital

Danna Clary 3/2019, Starke County, Knox -- Community Services of Starke County

Joyce Copeland 2/2019, Vanderburgh County, Evansville -- SWIRCA

Erin Davis 2/2019, Vanderburgh County, Evansville -- SWIRCA

Peg Dovidas 3/2019, Shelby County, Shelbyville -- Shelby Senior Services

Jan Drac 6/2019, Howard County, Kokomo -- Samaritan Caregivers

Lawrence Duvall 1/2019, Hamilton County, Carmel – PrimeLife Enrichment

Jeannie Eaton 7/2019,Daviess County, Washington -- Senior & Family Services

Kathy Erwin 2/2019, Vanderburgh County, Evansville -- SWIRCA

Becky Fisher 2/2019, Vanderburgh County, Evansville -- SWIRCA

Miranda Fleeger 6/2019, Vanderburgh County, Evansville -- SWIRCA

Steve Garboden 6/2019, Elkhart County, Elkhart – Council on Aging of Elkhart County

Rebecca Gatchel 1/2019, Bartholomew County, Columbus -- Thrive Alliance

Rebekah Gillum 6/2019, Howard County, Kokomo -- Samaritan Caregivers

Janice Glisson 1/2019, Marion County, Indianapolis -- Community Hospital South

Karen Grimm 6/2019, Howard County, Kokomo -- Samaritan Caregivers

Jenifer Hargett 10/2018, Posey County, Mt. Vernon -- Posey County Council on Aging

Jeff Hartling 1/2019,Marion County, Indianapolis -- Community Hospital East

Mia Hofstetter 1/2019, Dearborn County, Dillsboro -- Lifetime Resources

Kayleigh Howard 2/2019, Vanderburgh County, Evansville -- SWIRCA

Anne Hunt 6/2019, Marion County, Indianapolis - CICOA

Beth Ann Ivie 2/2019,Vanderburgh County, Evansville -- SWIRCA

Sara Jones 2/2019, Vanderburgh County, Evansville -- SWIRCA

George Kariger 5/2019, Allen County, Fort Wayne – Aging and In-Home Services of Northeast Indiana

Marcia Keating 6/2019, Howard County, Kokomo -- Samaritan Caregivers

Christy Keller 1/2019, Knox County, Vincennes - Generations Network

Crystal Kennedy 1/2019, Madison County, Anderson – Rangeline Community Center

Lisa Lahey 1/2019, Howard County, Kokomo -- St. Vincent’s Hospital 

Claudia Leverett 1/2019, Scott County, Scottsburg -- Community Action of Southern Indiana

Terri Loveall 3/2019,Vigo County, Terre Haute – Area VII Agency on Aging & Disabled

Anthony Martin 3/2019, Marion County, Indianapolis – St. Vincent’s Hospital 

Judie McCoy 6/2019, Howard County, Kokomo -- Samaritan Caregivers

Lois McCullough 2/2019, Vanderburgh County, Evansville -- SWIRCA

Marlene McDaniel 5/2019, Whitley County, Columbia City -- Whitley County Council on Aging

Jennifer Meller 2/2019, Vanderburgh County, Evansville -- SWIRCA

Jim Mooney 6/2019, Porter County, Valparaiso-- Porter County Aging & Community Services

Dawn Moore 6/2019, Vanderburgh County, Evansville -- SWIRCA

Michael Nickel 2/2019, Vanderburgh County, Evansville -- SWIRCA

John O’Donnell 3/2019, Hamilton County, Carmel -- PrimeLife Enrichment

Mandy Osborne 2/2019,Vanderburgh County, Evansville -- SWIRCA

Beth Overmyer 5/2019,Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Kaya Patterson 1/2019, Howard County, Kokomo -- St. Vincent’s Hospital 

Sarah Phillips 2/2019, Vanderburgh County, Evansville -- SWIRCA

Diana Pulver 6/2019, Howard County, Kokomo -- Samaritan Caregivers

Judy Quigley 6/2019, LaPorte County, Michigan City -- Michigan City Senior Center

Michelle Rahe 2/2019,Vanderburgh County, Evansville -- SWIRCA

Pamela Redmond 2/2019, Vanderburgh County, Evansville -- SWIRCA

Linda Riddle 6/2019, Vanderburgh County, Evansville -- SWIRCA

Kara Ringham 6/2019, Vanderburgh County, Evansville -- SWIRCA

Kimberly Rohrer 2/2019, Vanderburgh County, Evansville -- SWIRCA

Jane Rude 6/2019, Marion County, Indianapolis -- CICOA

Kay Ryan 6/2019, Howard County, Kokomo -- Samaritan Caregivers

Jodi Sander 6/2019, Vanderburgh County, Evansville -- SWIRCA

Pat Scahill 1/2019, Hamilton County, Carmel -- PrimeLife Enrichment

Mike Schmitt 2/2019, Vanderburgh County, Evansville -- SWIRCA

Brittany Simcox 2/2019, Vanderburgh County, Evansville -- SWIRCA

Teresa Simpson 6/2019,Howard County, Kokomo -- Samaritan Caregivers

Larry Smoot 7/2019, Daviess County, Washington -- Senior & Family Services

Talisa Solomon 2/2019, Vanderburgh County, Evansville -- SWIRCA

Jessica Southard 5/2019, Clinton County, Clinton -- Valley Professionals CHC

Allyson Sportsman 6/2019,Marion County, Indianapolis -- CICOA

Nicole Stein 7/2019, Knox County, Vincennes -- Generations Network

Kelly Svatba 3/2019, Dearborn County, Dillsboro -- LifeTime Resources

Debra Taylor 10/2018,Huntington County, Huntington -- Huntington County Council on Aging

Marlene Terrell 5/2019, Shelby County, Shelbyville -- Shelby Senior Services

Kimberly Thiede 6/2019, Marion County, Indianapolis -- CICOA

Tara Todd 1/2019, Bartholomew County, Hope-- Windrose Health Network

Denise Triplett 1/2019, Clark County, Jeffersonville -- Community Action of Southern Indiana

Melissa Wagler 2/2019, Vanderburgh County, Evansville -- SWIRCA

Alexis Washington 10/2019, State Office

Ronald Wells 2/2019, Vanderburgh County, Evansville -- SWIRCA

Elizabeth Wilderman 2/2019, Vanderburgh County, Evansville -- SWIRCA

Ambra Williams 6/2019, Vanderburgh County, Evansville -- SWIRCA

Tori Wilson 6/2019, Vanderburgh County, Evansville -- SWIRCA

Bill Zehring 6/2019, Hamilton County, Carmel -- PrimeLife Enrichment