• Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Pinterest
  • Instagram
  • YouTube
  • Blog

Attractions

DANCE STAGE SCHEDULE

Friday, August 1
11am – 1pm  The Fun Bunch
5pm – 6pm  Performer’s Edge
6pm – 7pm  Midwest Superstars
7pm – 8pm  Circle City Cloggers
8pm – 10pm  Triple Take Productions

Saturday, August 2
12pm – 1pm  Spencer County 4-H
1pm – 2pm  Heartland Cloggers
2pm – 3pm  Still Kickin’ Cloggers
3pm – 4pm   Hoedown Express
4pm – 5pm  Indy Hula
5pm – 6pm  IndianaDance.com
6pm – 7pm  Celtic Motion
7pm – 8pm  Circle City Cloggers
8pm – 10pm  Indy Contra

Sunday, August 3
12pm – 1pm  Center Stage Dance Academy
1pm – 2pm  Indy Hula  
2pm – 3pm  Indiana Starfire Cloggers
3pm – 4pm  Ensamble Folklorico
4pm – 5:30pm  Dean Road Dancers
5:30pm – 7pm  IDA Square Dancing
7pm-8pm  Mosicato

Monday, August 4
11am – 1pm  The Fun Bunch
3pm – 4pm  Riverside Line Dancers
5:30pm – 7pm  K&C Country Kickers
7pm – 8pm  Circle City Cloggers

Tuesday, August 5
11am – 12pm  The Fun Bunch
12pm – 1pm  Heritage Place
1pm-2pm  Riolo Center Liners
2pm – 3pm  Still Kickin’ Cloggers
3pm – 4pm  Young At Heart Line Dancers
6pm – 7pm  Timesteppers
7pm – 8pm  Circle City Cloggers
8pm – 10pm  Washington Park Steppers

Wednesday, August 6
11am – 1pm  The Fun Bunch
1pm – 2pm  Golden Line Dancers
2pm – 3pm  Still Kickin’ Cloggers
7pm – 8pm  Circle City Cloggers
8pm – 10pm  Common Ground

Thursday, August 7
12pm – 1pm  Pike YMCA Silver Sneakers
1pm – 2pm  Heritage Place
2pm – 3pm  Still Kickin’ Cloggers
6:30pm – 8pm  Fox Hill Dance Academy
8pm – 9pm  Hearts Ablaze Clogging

Friday, August 8
11am – 1pm  The Fun Bunch
4pm – 4:30pm  Minyo Dancers
6pm – 7pm  Midwest Superstars
7pm – 8pm  Circle City Cloggers
8pm – 10pm  Washington Park Line Dancers

Saturday, August 9
10am – 11am   Pound Fitness
11am – 12pm  Dans Norden
12pm – 1pm  Celtic Motion
1pm – 2pm  Timesteppers
2pm – 4pm  Common Ground
4pm – 6pm  Continental Dance Club
6pm – 7pm  Circle City Cloggers
7pm – 9pm  Indy Dancers

Sunday, August 10
12pm – 1pm  4-Leaf Clover Cloggers
1pm – 3pm  Common Ground
3pm – 4pm  Celtic Motion
4pm – 5:30pm  Dean Road Dancers
5:30pm – 6:30pm Sayaw Philippine Cultural Dance

Monday, August 11
11am – 1pm  The Fun Bunch
3pm – 4pm  Riverside Line Dancers
530pm – 7pm  K&C Country Kickers
7pm – 8pm  Circle City Cloggers

Tuesday, August 12
11am – 12:30pm The Fun Bunch
12:30pm – 1pm  Heritage Place
1pm – 2pm  Still Kickin’ Cloggers
2pm – 3pm  Cornfield Cloggers
3pm – 4pm  Young at Heart Line Dancers
5pm-6pm  Riolo Ballroom
6pm – 7pm  Timesteppers
7pm – 8pm  Circle City Cloggers
8pm – 10pm  Simply Country

Wednesday, August 13
11am – 1pm  The Fun Bunch
2pm – 3pm  Still Kickin’ Cloggers
7pm – 8pm  Circle City Cloggers
8pm – 9:30pm  Windor Line Dancers

Thursday, August 14
1pm – 2pm  Heritage Place
2pm – 3pm  Still Kickin’ Cloggers
5pm – 6pm  Golden Line Dancers
6pm – 7pm  Hearts Ablaze Clogging
7pm – 9pm  Dance Indy Swing

Friday, August 15
11am – 1pm  The Fun Bunch
2pm – 3pm  Still Kickin’ Cloggers
4pm – 4:30pm  Minyo Dancers
7pm – 8pm   Circle City Cloggers
8pm – 10pm  Washington Park Line Dancers

Saturday, August 16
12pm – 1pm  Barangay Dancers
1pm – 3pm  Dance Rhythms
3pm – 4pm  Indiana Starfire Cloggers
4pm – 5pm  Dubois County Cloggers
5pm – 6pm  Midwest Superstars
6pm – 7pm  Celtic Motion
7pm – 8pm  Circle City CLoggers

Sunday, August 17
11am – 12pm  The Fun Bunch
12pm – 1pm  Cornfield Cloggers
1pm – 2pm  Goodtime Cloggers
2pm – 3pm  Midwest Superstars
3pm – 4pm  Circle City Cloggers
4pm-5pm  Mosicato