• Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Pinterest
  • Instagram
  • YouTube
  • Blog

Concerts

Subaru Main Street Stage

Across from the Coliseum on the heart of Main Street is the Subaru Main Street Stage. This year will again feature Indiana artists who offer a wide variety of daily entertainment for everyone's taste: mariachi music, a cappella vocals, dance groups, variety entertainment and more!

Friday, August 1  
10am, 12noon, 2pm & 4pm Northern Lights
11am, 1pm & 3pm JD
5:30 & 6:30pm Indianapolis Children's Choir
8pm - 10pm Ashley Wilcox & The Cosmos
   
Saturday, August 2  
10am & 11:30am Karen Mayo Productions
1:30pm - 3pm Vocal Throwdown Preliminaries - Jr. Division
4pm - 5:30pm Vocal Throwdonw Preliminaries - Sr. Division
6:30 - 8pm The Lemon Brothers Band
   
Sunday, August 3  
10am, 11am & 12noon Reese Tanner
4pm & 5:30pm Jessie Brown
   
Monday, August 4  
10am, 12noon, 2pm & 4pm The Lemon Brothers Band
11am, 1pm & 3pm Malcolm Jamar
5:30 - 7pm Haywire
8pm - 9:30pm Blue Monkey Sideshow
   
Tuesday, August 5  
10am, 12noon, 2pm & 4pm Cooke & Belle
11am, 1pm & 3pm Harbor Lights
5:30 - 7:30pm Tommy Wills & the Big Swinin' Band
8pm - 9:30pm Zach Day & Full Throttle
   
   
Wednesday, August 6  
10am, 12noon, 2pm & 4pm Northern Lights
11am, 1pm & 3pm Patrick Burke
5:30 - 7:30pm 7Logic
8pm - 9:30pm Coolidge
   
Thursday, August 7  
10am, 12noon, 2pm & 4pm Rural Route 3
11am, 1pm & 3pm Megan Maudlin
5:30 - 7:30pm Indianapolis Jazz Orchestra
8pm - 9:30pm Jai Baker
   
Friday, August 8  
10am - 9pm ABATE Activities
   
Saturday, August 9  
10am, 12noon & 2pm Karen Mayo Productions
11am, 1pm & 3pm Seth Cook
5pm Vocal Throdown Finals - Jr. Division
6pm Vocal Throwdown Finals - Sr. Division
8pm - 10pm The Cousin Brothers
   
Sunday, August 10  
10am, 11am & 12noon Sheltered Reality
3 - 4:30pm Levi Riggs
5:30 - 7:30pm Ashley Wilcox & the Cosmos
   
Monday, August 11  
10am, 11am, 12noon, 1pm & 3pm Stevens Puppets
5pm - 6:30pm 7 Logic
8pm - 9:30pm Blue Monkey Sideshow
   
Tuesday, August 12  
10am, 12noon, 2pm & 4pm Brett Wiscons
11am, 1pm & 3pm Brian Keith Wallen
5:30 - 7pm Terry Lee & the Rockaboogie Band
8pm - 9:30pm Jai Baker
   
Wednesday, August 13  
10am, 12noon, 2p & 4pm Mel Chance & The Notables
11am, 1pm & 3pm Brian Keith Wallen
5:30pm - 7pm Terry Lee & the Rockaboogie Road
8pm - 9:30pm Northern Lights
   
Thursday, August 14  
11am & 12:30pm The New Old Cavalry
2:30 - 4:30pm Salaam Middle Eastern Music Ensemble
5:30pm - 7pm Brett Wiscons Band
8pm - 9:30pm CW and The Working Class Trio
   
Friday, August 15  
10am, 12noon, 2pm & 4pm Cammi Comer & Bram Wahl
11am, 1pm & 3pm The McGuires
5:30pm - 7:30pm Rural Route 3
8pm - 10pm Downfall NSB
   
Saturday, August 16  
10am, 11:30am & 1pm Indy Spotlight
2:30pm, 4pm & 5:30pm Megan Harrington
7:30pm - 9:30pm Cook & Belle
   
Sunday, August 17  
10am, 12noon, 2pm & 4pm Heather Michelle Chapman
11am, 1pm & 3pm South Six 5