HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Outstanding Antique Award
1st - Marc T. Crumpton
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Bottles & Jars - Fruit jar
1st - John Teague
2nd - Joni Borgman
3rd - Delora Burkhart
4th - Sharon Parker
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Bottles & Jars - Indiana Dairy Bottle
1st - Lilibeth Gelfand
2nd - Glen Deaton
3rd - Devra Gelfand
4th - Marcia Gordon
hm - Amber Baker
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Bottles & Jars - Medicine Bottle
1st - Gina Borneman
2nd - Ron Flick
3rd - Joni Borgman
4th - Judy Williams
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Bottles & Jars - Liquor Bottle and Flask
1st - Marcia Gordon
2nd - John Teague
3rd - Joni Borgman
4th - Margaret Schaller
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Bottles & Jars - Indiana Bottling Company
1st - John Teague
2nd - Joni Borgman
3rd - Charlotte Ottinger
4th - Ron Flick
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Bottles & Jars - Bottle at Large (does not fit any other class)
1st - Marcia Gordon
2nd - Norman Simmons
3rd - Sharon Lyst
4th - Joni Borgman
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Bottles & Jars - Perfume, Scent, or Cologne bottle
1st - John Teague
2nd - Laura Shearer
3rd - Evelyn Teague
4th - Diane Lawyer
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Bottles & Jars - Sweepstakes
1st - Gina Borneman
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Bottles & Jars - Best Indiana Bottle
1st - Lilibeth Gelfand
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - China - Teapot/Coffee Pot
1st - John Teague
2nd - Marcia Gordon
3rd - portia m kourany
4th - Evelyn Teague
hm - Charlotte Ottinger
hm - Abbey Ward
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - China - Decorated Vase
1st - John Teague
2nd - Marcia Gordon
3rd - Sunday Tyner
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - China - Decorated Plate
1st - John Teague
2nd - Evelyn Teague
3rd - Mike Mitchell
4th - Glory-June Greiff
hm - Mary Tryon
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - China - Vegetable Bowl - Open
1st - Evelyn Teague
2nd - John Teague
3rd - Norman Simmons
4th - Bonnie Martin
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - China - Decorated Nippon-Pickard-Royal Bayreuth, etc
1st - Diane Lawyer
2nd - John Teague
3rd - Harrison Martin
4th - Marcia Gordon
hm - Ardie Bucher
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - China - Pitcher
1st - John Teague
2nd - Norman Simmons
3rd - Laura Shearer
4th - Marcia Gordon
hm - Charles Pickering
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - China - Cup & Saucer
1st - Mike Mitchell
2nd - Laura Shearer
3rd - Lynn Hall
4th - portia m kourany
hm - Brad Cleveland
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - China - Covered vegetable or tureen
1st - Evelyn Teague
2nd - John Teague
3rd - portia m kourany
4th - Michael S. Brankle
hm - David Hood
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - China - Celery Dish
1st - John Teague
2nd - Sharon Parker
3rd - Charles Pickering
4th - Ardie Bucher
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - China - Cream & Sugar
1st - Evelyn Teague
2nd - John Teague
3rd - Pattie Dever
4th - Curtis Romerill
hm - Janice Metsker
hm - E. LaVon White
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - China - Dome covered butter dish
1st - Diane Lawyer
2nd - Charlotte Ottinger
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - China - Class at large
1st - John Teague
2nd - Ron Flick
3rd - Evelyn Teague
4th - Barbara B. Meyer
hm - Marcia Gordon
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - China - Sweepstakes
1st - Diane Lawyer
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Collection or Set - Sewing Related Item
1st - John Teague
2nd - Helen Tyner
3rd - Val Slack
4th - Sunday Tyner
hm - Vickie Parker
hm - Meriam Bolinger
hm - Scott Longere
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Collection or Set - Marbles
1st - Ron Flick
2nd - Charlotte Ottinger
3rd - Robert Bratton
4th - Helen Tyner
hm - Vivian Summeier
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Collection or Set - Buttons
1st - Barbara Lyons
2nd - Margaret Schaller
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Collection or Set - Hat Pins
2nd - Rebecca Burgardt
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Collection or Set - Sweepstakes
1st - Barbara Lyons
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Dolls - Mini doll, up to 6 inches
1st - Janice Metsker
2nd - Val Slack
3rd - Mary Tryon
4th - Laura Shearer
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Dolls - Doll at large (1921-1954)
1st - Janice Metsker
2nd - Dale Yost
3rd - Mary Tryon
4th - Jim Gould
hm - Tamara Roe
hm - Meriam Bolinger
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Dolls - Sweepstakes
1st - Janice Metsker
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Glass - Art glass (any article except lamp/window)
1st - Evelyn Teague
2nd - John Teague
3rd - Laura Shearer
4th - Joseph Ervin Seiter
hm - Marcia Gordon
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Glass - Figural Candy container
1st - Scott Longere
2nd - John Teague
3rd - Joseph Ervin Seiter
4th - Carol Meeks
hm - Sharon Parker
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Glass - Heisey, Duncan Miller
1st - John Teague
2nd - Susie Harrell
3rd - Evelyn Teague
4th - Marcia Gordon
hm - Norman Simmons
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Glass - Fenton glass (Any item)
1st - Brad Cleveland
2nd - Evelyn Teague
3rd - Norman Simmons
4th - Glen Deaton
hm - Amber Baker
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Glass - Decorated vase
1st - Evelyn Teague
2nd - Marcia Gordon
3rd - John Teague
4th - Jerry Cauldwell
hm - Lynn Hall
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Glass - Miniature Lamp
1st - Mike Mitchell
2nd - John Teague
3rd - Evelyn Teague
4th - Janice Metsker
hm - Harrison Martin
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Glass - Carnival Glass
1st - Harrison Martin
2nd - E. LaVon White
3rd - Brad Cleveland
4th - John Teague
hm - Lee Etta Lightle
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Glass - Basket
1st - Evelyn Teague
2nd - Brad Cleveland
3rd - John Teague
4th - Barbara Embry
hm - Duane Martin
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Glass - Cranberry glass, any item
1st - John Teague
2nd - portia m kourany
3rd - Evelyn Teague
4th - Marcia Gordon
hm - Norman Simmons
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Glass - Pitcher (No Glasses)
1st - Mike Mitchell
2nd - John Teague
3rd - portia m kourany
4th - Evelyn Teague
hm - Barbara Embry
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Glass - Patterned Press Glass
1st - John Teague
2nd - Evelyn Teague
3rd - Michael S. Brankle
4th - E. LaVon White
hm - Harrison Martin
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Glass - Cut glass
1st - Diane Lawyer
2nd - Barbara B. Meyer
3rd - Evelyn Teague
4th - John Teague
HM - Amber Baker
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Glass - Depression
1st - Susie Harrell
2nd - Jeanie Coy
3rd - Marcia Gordon
4th - Lee Etta Lightle
hm - Brad Cleveland
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Glass - Covered Compote
1st - Norman Simmons
2nd - Marcia Gordon
3rd - Dorothy Wilson
4th - John Teague
hm - Evelyn Teague
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Glass - Goblet (exhibit one)
1st - Glory-June Greiff
2nd - Sunday Tyner
3rd - John Teague
4th - James Bishop
hm - Evelyn Teague
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Glass - Pair of Glass Candlesticks
1st - Evelyn Teague
2nd - Marcia Gordon
3rd - John Teague
4th - Jeanie Coy
hm - George Phelps
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Glass - Cruet
1st - John Teague
2nd - Evelyn Teague
3rd - portia m kourany
4th - Joseph Ervin Seiter
hm - Harrison Martin
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Glass - Toothpick Holder
1st - Sunday Tyner
2nd - Terry Steiner
3rd - Sue Hartzell
4th - Nora Spitznogle
hm - Judith Ann Eudaly
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Glass - Dome covered butter dish
1st - Evelyn Teague
2nd - Barbara Embry
3rd - Joseph Ervin Seiter
4th - Charles Pickering
hm - John Teague
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Glass - Glass bowl
1st - John Teague
2nd - Evelyn Teague
3rd - Marcia Gordon
4th - Lynn Hall
hm - Norman Simmons
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Glass - Glass at large (no other class)
1st - Joni Borgman
2nd - Mike Mitchell
3rd - Evelyn Teague
4th - Brad Cleveland
hm - William Pack
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Glass - Sweepstakes
1st - Evelyn Teague
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Time Pieces - Ladies pocket watch
2nd - Chris Burger
3rd - Sunday Tyner
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Time Pieces - Gentleman's pocket watch (no fob)
1st - Jeanie Coy
2nd - Laura Shearer
3rd - Curtis Romerill
4th - Joy Whitesell
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Time Pieces - Watch fob, chain and charm (no watch)
1st - John Teague
2nd - Laura Shearer
3rd - Judith Pingel
4th - Debora Miller
hm - Charlotte Ottinger
hm - Maxine Doggett
hm - Ron Flick
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Time Pieces - Shelf clock
1st - Laura Shearer
2nd - Joseph Ervin Seiter
3rd - Sunday Tyner
4th - Judith Pingel
hm - Brad Cleveland
hm - Scott Longere
Hm - Helen Tyner
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Time Pieces - Wall clock
1st - Scott Longere
2nd - JoAn Luther
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Time Pieces - Sweepstakes
1st - Jeanie Coy
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Time Pieces - Sweepstakes - Clocks
1st - Laura Shearer
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Jewelry - Art Deco ( any item )
1st - Kristin Sims
2nd - Orion Brown
3rd - Sunday Tyner
4th - Marcia Gordon
Hm - Ron Flick
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Jewelry - Victorian ( any item )
1st - Ron Flick
2nd - Charlotte Ottinger
3rd - Laura Shearer
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Jewelry - Jewelry Item Designer Fashion/Costume signed
1st - Sunday Tyner
2nd - Esther Gall
3rd - Brad Cleveland
4th - Glory-June Greiff
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Jewelry - Costume Jewelry Sets
1st - Brad Cleveland
2nd - Gerry St Peters
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Jewelry - Cameo
1st - Glory-June Greiff
2nd - Ron Flick
3rd - Kristin Sims
4th - Brad Cleveland
hm - Cathleen Pierce
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Jewelry - Jewelry at Large ( no other catagory )
1st - Ron Flick
2nd - Charlotte Ottinger
3rd - Kelli Slack
4th - Melanie Capo
hm - Brad Cleveland
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Jewelry - Sweepstakes
1st - Glory-June Greiff
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Art Pottery - Weller
1st - Karen Martin
2nd - Brad Cleveland
3rd - Marcia Gordon
4th - portia m kourany
hm - Jeanie Coy
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Art Pottery - Roseville
1st - Brad Cleveland
2nd - Karen Martin
3rd - Ron Flick
4th - Charlotte Ottinger
hm - Laura Shearer
hm - David Cherry
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Art Pottery - Wall Pocket
1st - Lynn Hall
2nd - Brad Cleveland
3rd - Julie/Allyson Stewart
4th - portia m kourany
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Art Pottery - Pottery at Large
1st - J Simmermaker
2nd - Marcia Gordon
3rd - Marc T. Crumpton
4th - Julie/Allyson Stewart
HM - Brad Cleveland
hm - Judith Johnson
hm - Laura Shearer
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Art Pottery - Sweepstakes
1st - Brad Cleveland
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Home Furnishings - Child's Rocking Chair or Straight Chair
1st - Karen Jordan
2nd - Beth Buie
3rd - Jeanie Coy
4th - Helen Tyner
hm - Scott Longere
hm - Jerry Chandler
hm - portia m kourany
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Home Furnishings - Stand or table
1st - Nora Spitznogle
2nd - Marc T. Crumpton
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Home Furnishings - Radio (table model. portable)
1st - Marc T. Crumpton
2nd - Brad Cleveland
3rd - E. LaVon White
4th - Nancy Crawford
hm - Sharon Parker
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Home Furnishings - Transistor Radio - 1950's - 1960's
1st - Janice Metsker
2nd - Vickie Parker
3rd - Charlotte Ottinger
4th - Barbara Embry
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Home Furnishings - Foot Stools
1st - Judy Williams
2nd - Scott Black
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Home Furnishings - Sweepstakes
1st - Karen Jordan
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Metal - Brass Item
1st - Laura Shearer
2nd - John Teague
3rd - Louise Hoover
4th - William Pack
hm - James Bishop
hm - Julie/Allyson Stewart
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Metal - Copper Item
1st - Marc T. Crumpton
2nd - Deborah Bronnenberg
3rd - Diane Lawyer
4th - Brad Cleveland
hm - John Teague
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Metal - Door Stop
1st - Ron Flick
2nd - Janice Metsker
3rd - Marcia Gordon
4th - Jeanie Coy
hm - Glory-June Greiff
hm - Duane Martin
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Metal - Non-Mechanical Bank
1st - Theresa Gall
2nd - Sharon Parker
3rd - Joseph Ervin Seiter
4th - Deborah Bronnenberg
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Metal - Padlock
1st - Jerry Chandler
2nd - William Pack
3rd - Helen Tyner
4th - Sue Hartzell
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Metal - Metal at large
1st - Bill Tangman
2nd - John Teague
3rd - Rita Ashby
4th - Kelli Slack
hm - Gerty Burton
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Metal - Sweepstakes
1st - Marc T. Crumpton
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Silver - Flatware (Single item, not a set)
1st - John Teague
2nd - Anne Coyner
3rd - Evelyn Teague
4th - Rebecca Burgardt
hm - Barbara B. Meyer
hm - portia m kourany
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Silver - Silver Hollowware (no coins)
1st - John Teague
2nd - Jeanie Coy
3rd - Louise Hoover
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Silver - Sterling silver souvenier spoons
1st - J Simmermaker
2nd - Charlotte Ottinger
3rd - Marcia Gordon
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Silver - Sweepstakes
1st - John Teague
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Tools - Woodworking tool
1st - Janice Metsker
2nd - Bill Tangman
3rd - Kristin Sims
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Tools - Finishing tool
1st - Bill Tangman
2nd - Sharon Parker
3rd - C and M Spot Farm
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Tools - Measuring tool
1st - John Teague
2nd - Bill Tangman
3rd - Dorothea Hartman
4th - Brett Presley
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Tools - Tool at Large
1st - Bill Tangman
2nd - John O. Boner II
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Tools - Sweepstakes
1st - Bill Tangman
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Advertising Item - Metal
1st - John Cleland
2nd - Marcia Gordon
3rd - Rita Ashby
4th - Norman Simmons
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Advertising Item - Wood (no paper)
1st - Marcia Gordon
2nd - Orion Brown
3rd - Margaret Schaller
4th - Sharon Parker
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Advertising Item - Textile
1st - Charles Pickering
2nd - Barbara Lyons
3rd - Ron Flick
4th - Jeffrey O. Boner
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Advertising Item - Transportation
1st - Marc T. Crumpton
2nd - Margaret Schaller
3rd - Marcia Gordon
4th - Joseph Ervin Seiter
hm - Vickie Parker
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Advertising Item - Sweepstakes
1st - Marc T. Crumpton
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Military or War History - Korean War & WWII (No Firearms)
1st - Marc T. Crumpton
2nd - James R. Taylor
3rd - Charlotte Ottinger
4th - Deborah Bronnenberg
hm - Devra Gelfand
hm - Lilibeth Gelfand
hm - Brad Cleveland
hm - Sue Hartzell
hm - Ron Flick
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Military or War History - Spanish American War & WWI
1st - Deborah Bronnenberg
2nd - Marc T. Crumpton
3rd - Mustard Seed Farm
4th - Marcia Gordon
hm - Jennifer Dickie
hm - Brad Cleveland
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Military or War History - Sweepstakes
1st - Marc T. Crumpton
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Photographic Items - Camera
1st - Thomas Joyce
2nd - Kevin Donley
3rd - David Cherry
4th - John O. Boner II
hm - Judith Pingel
hm - Ingrid Blount
hm - Joanna Sweeney
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Photographic Items - Single Photo
1st - Jeanie Coy
2nd - Marcia Gordon
3rd - Laura Shearer
4th - portia m kourany
hm - Tamara Roe
hm - Glenda Steele
hm - Orion Brown
hm - Gary Jones
hm - Amber Baker
hm - Sunday Tyner
hm - Holly Hays Jones
hm - Helen Tyner
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Photographic Items - Sweepstakes
1st - Jeanie Coy
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Organizations - 4-H & FFA Memorabilia
1st - Nora Spitznogle
2nd - Jeffrey O. Boner
3rd - Jeanie Coy
4th - Susan Beecher
hm - Dixie Davis
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Organizations - Youth Organization
1st - Sharon Lyst
2nd - Jeffrey O. Boner
3rd - Glory-June Greiff
4th - Brad Cleveland
hm - Joseph Ervin Seiter
hm - Nancy Farmer
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Organizations - Fraternal Item
1st - Gary Jones
2nd - John Teague
3rd - Harrison Martin
4th - Susan Beecher
hm - Charlotte Ottinger
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Fishing Equipment - Fishing Lure (no boxes)
1st - Lisa Dobrovodsky
2nd - Marc T. Crumpton
3rd - Robert Bratton
4th - Lisa Johnson
hm - Rebecca Swails
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Fishing Equipment - Fishing Reel
1st - Marcia Gordon
2nd - Marc T. Crumpton
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Fishing Equipment - Sweepstakes
1st - Marcia Gordon
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Miscellaneous - Beer Stein
1st - Jim Gould
2nd - Charlotte Ottinger
3rd - Margaret Schaller
4th - Ron Flick
hm - Sharon Parker
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Miscellaneous - World's Fair or Exposition item
1st - Louise Hoover
2nd - Julie/Allyson Stewart
3rd - Margaret Schaller
4th - Claire Winings
hm - Ginger Moritz
hm - Rita Ashby
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Miscellaneous - Ashtray, Pipe, Lighter
1st - Glenda Steele
2nd - Tamara Roe
3rd - Dixie Davis
4th - Kristin Sims
hm - Judith Johnson
hm - Bill Tangman
hm - Marc T. Crumpton
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Miscellaneous - Desk Accessory, Inkwell, Blotter etc.
1st - Lon Milburn
2nd - Barbara Embry
3rd - Julie/Allyson Stewart
4th - Joseph Ervin Seiter
hm - Marc T. Crumpton
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Miscellaneous - US Political Item
1st - John Teague
2nd - Evelyn Teague
3rd - Joseph Ervin Seiter
4th - Brad Cleveland
hm - Charles Pickering
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Miscellaneous - Medical or dental item
1st - Carol Meeks
2nd - John Teague
3rd - Deborah Bronnenberg
4th - Margie Grant
hm - Gary Ball
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Miscellaneous - Shaving or Mustache Mug
1st - John Teague
2nd - Evelyn Teague
3rd - Marcia Gordon
4th - Joy Whitesell
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Miscellaneous - Straight Razor
1st - Harrison Martin
2nd - Glenda Steele
3rd - Sharon Parker
4th - Devra Gelfand
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Miscellaneous - Pen Knife (folding type & length of 3 in max)
1st - Orion Brown
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Miscellaneous - Sweepstakes
1st - Lon Milburn
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Toys - Tin Toy
1st - Norman Simmons
2nd - D.R. Shuck
3rd - Duane Martin
4th - Melanie Capo
hm - Marcia Gordon
hm - Joseph Ervin Seiter
hm - Jeanie Coy
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Toys - Iron Toy
1st - Marcia Gordon
2nd - Scott Longere
3rd - D.R. Shuck
4th - Beth Buie
hm - Orion Brown
hm - Sunday Tyner
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Toys - Children's Book
1st - Jeffrey O. Boner
2nd - Lily Nigh
3rd - Joseph Ervin Seiter
4th - Beth Buie
hm - Kim LaBrake
hm - Rodney Lomax
hm - Bonnie May
hm - Julie/Allyson Stewart
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Toys - Baby Boomer Toy (1946-1960)
1st - Marc T. Crumpton
2nd - Nora Spitznogle
3rd - Charles Pickering
4th - Sue Purpura
hm - Kristin Sims
hm - Marcia Gordon
hm - Karen Gallagher
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Toys - Teddy Bear
2nd - Janice Metsker
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Toys - Toy Farm Machinery (Any item-any material)
1st - Glen Deaton
2nd - Jeanie Coy
3rd - Val Slack
4th - Sue Hartzell
hm - Barbara Embry
hm - Sue Payne
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Toys - Toy at Large
1st - Judith Pingel
2nd - Ron Flick
3rd - Julie/Allyson Stewart
4th - Marc T. Crumpton
hm - Marcia Gordon
hm - Dorothy Wilson
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Toys - Sweepstakes
1st - Judith Pingel
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Quilts & Coverlets - Patchwork or applique quilt (up to 1965)
1st - Janice Metsker
2nd - John Teague
3rd - Lynette Lovellette
4th - Brad Cleveland
hm - Glenda Steele
hm - Mary Ann Lienhart Cross
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Quilts & Coverlets - Woven coverlet (before 1900)
1st - John Teague
2nd - J Simmermaker
3rd - Sunday Tyner
4th - Evelyn Teague
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Quilts & Coverlets - Sweepstakes
1st - Janice Metsker
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Indiana - Postcard (state of Indiana sporting teams or venues)
1st - Joseph Ervin Seiter
2nd - Kelli Slack
3rd - Joanna Sweeney
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Indiana - Paper, metal or wood advertising
1st - Brad Cleveland
2nd - Charlotte Ottinger
3rd - Ron Flick
4th - Brenda Audritsh
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Indiana - County Fair Item (Indiana Only)
1st - Joseph Ervin Seiter
2nd - Abbey Ward
3rd - Jeffrey O. Boner
4th - Gerty Burton
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Indiana - Indiana School
1st - Deborah Bronnenberg
2nd - Holly Hays Jones
3rd - Jeffrey O. Boner
4th - Robert Bratton
hm - Charlotte Ottinger
hm - Glory-June Greiff
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Indiana - 500 Mile Race Item
1st - grant wiley
2nd - J Simmermaker
3rd - Max Gossard
4th - Joseph Ervin Seiter
hm - Bill Tangman
hm - Orion Brown
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Indiana - Indiana State Fair Item
1st - Kelli Slack
2nd - Joseph Ervin Seiter
3rd - Brenda Audritsh
4th - Devra Gelfand
hm - Barbara Embry
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Indiana - Book by Indiana Author
1st - Helen Tyner
2nd - Rodney Lomax
3rd - Ardie Bucher
4th - Charlotte Ottinger
hm - Glory-June Greiff
hm - Karen Martin
hm - Sunday Tyner
hm - portia m kourany
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Indiana - Sports Memorabilia
1st - Orion Brown
2nd - Kristin Sims
3rd - Joseph Ervin Seiter
4th - Margaret Schaller
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Indiana - Sweepstakes
1st - Deborah Bronnenberg
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Kitchen Items - Stoneware Pitcher
1st - Rebecca Burgardt
2nd - E. LaVon White
3rd - Janice Metsker
4th - Brad Cleveland
hm - Laura Shearer
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Kitchen Items - Stoneware
1st - John Teague
2nd - Brad Cleveland
3rd - William Pack
4th - Evelyn Teague
hm - Esther Gall
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Kitchen Item - Metal utensil
1st - Val Slack
2nd - John O. Boner II
3rd - Marcia Gordon
4th - Sharon Baber
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Kitchen Item - Wood utensil
1st - Marcia Gordon
2nd - Mary Tryon
3rd - Bonnie Martin
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Kitchen Item - Graniteware
1st - John Teague
2nd - Janice Metsker
3rd - Susan Beecher
4th - Brad Cleveland
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Kitchen Items - Cookie Cutter
1st - Kathy Verseman
2nd - Kathy Frye
3rd - Christine Rienecker
4th - Sharon Parker
hm - Duane Martin
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Kitchen Items - Kitchen at Large
1st - Marcia Gordon
2nd - portia m kourany
3rd - Helen Tyner
4th - Val Slack
hm - Kristin Sims
hm - Harrison Martin
hm - Charlotte Ottinger
hm - Susan Beecher
hm - Ron Flick
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Kitchen Item - Cookie Jar
1st - Kathy Frye
2nd - Beth Buie
3rd - Harrison Martin
4th - Norman Simmons
hm - Rita Ashby
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Kitchen Items - Salt & Pepper Shakers
1st - Amber Baker
2nd - Lynn Hall
3rd - Harrison Martin
4th - Susan Beecher
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Kitchen Items - Cookbook
1st - Val Slack
2nd - portia m kourany
3rd - Susan Beecher
4th - Amber Baker
hm - Brad Cleveland
hm - Jennifer Dickie
hm - Scott Longere
hm - Vivian Summeier
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Kitchen Items - Flat Iron or Fluter
1st - John Teague
2nd - Sunday Tyner
3rd - Judith Pingel
4th - Brad Cleveland
hm - Harrison Martin
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Kitchen Items - Wood Butter Mold
1st - John Teague
2nd - Sunday Tyner
3rd - Helen Tyner
4th - Jerry Chandler
hm - Barbara Lyons
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Kitchen Items - Woven basket made of wool, splints or reed
1st - Sunday Tyner
2nd - Marcia Gordon
3rd - Amber Baker
4th - portia m kourany
hm - Judith Pingel
hm - Christine Rienecker
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Kitchen Items - Sweepstakes
1st - John Teague
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Vintage Needlework - Hand Embroidered Item
1st - Marcia Gordon
2nd - Charlotte Ottinger
3rd - portia m kourany
4th - Deborah Bronnenberg
hm - Carol Meeks
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Vintage Needlework - Needlepoint
1st - Margie Grant
2nd - Carol Meeks
3rd - Kristin Sims
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Vintage Needlework - Vintage Clothing (Men's, Women's & Children's)
1st - Sunday Tyner
2nd - Ginger Moritz
3rd - Sue Hartzell
4th - Laura Shearer
hm - Charlotte Ottinger
hm - Delora Burkhart
hm - Glory-June Greiff
hm - Carol Meeks
hm - Beverly Elder
hm - Jim Gould
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Vintage Needlework - Lady's purse
1st - Brad Cleveland
2nd - Sharon Baber
3rd - Jean Hunt
4th - Vickie Parker
hm - Judith Pingel
hm - Susan Beecher
hm - Helen Tyner
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Vintage Needlework - Hat (Men's, Women's, & Children's)
1st - Marc T. Crumpton
2nd - Laura Shearer
3rd - Brad Cleveland
4th - portia m kourany
hm - Marcia Gordon
hm - Delora Burkhart
hm - Lilibeth Gelfand
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Vintage Needlework - Cane or Walking Stick
1st - Helen Tyner
2nd - Marc T. Crumpton
3rd - John Teague
4th - Rebecca Swails
hm - Brad Cleveland
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Vintage Needlework - Compact
1st - Jean Hunt
2nd - Charles Pickering
3rd - Mary Tryon
4th - Brad Cleveland
hm - Laura Shearer
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Vintage Needlework - Fan (no paper or cardboard)
1st - Helen Tyner
2nd - Rita Ashby
3rd - Sunday Tyner
4th - Mary Tryon
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Vintage Needlework - Sweepstakes
1st - Marc T. Crumpton
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Native American Artifacts - Flint (5-12 pieces in a frame)
1st - Jeanie Coy
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Native American Artifacts - Hardstone 1 piece
1st - Marsha L. Cale
2nd - Jeanie Coy
3rd - Terry Steiner
4th - Meriam Bolinger
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Native American Artifacts - At Large
1st - John O. Boner II
2nd - Devra Gelfand
3rd - Val Slack
4th - Jeffrey O. Boner
hm - Marc T. Crumpton
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Native American Artifacts - Indian Trade Items to 1950
1st - Marc T. Crumpton
2nd - Jim Gould
3rd - Bill Tangman
4th - Harrison Martin
hm - Vivian Summeier
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Native American Artifacts - Sweepstakes
1st - Marsha L. Cale
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Native American Artifacts - Best of Show
1st - Marc T. Crumpton
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Native American Artifacts - Wooden butter churn
1st - Evelyn Teague
2nd - John Teague
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Native American Artifacts - Glass bottom & wood Paddle Churn
1st - Amber Baker
2nd - Sharon Lyst
3rd - Jeanie Coy
4th - Sandra Oakley
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - ANTIQUES - Native American Artifacts - Building Theme Selection
1st - Marcia Gordon
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Food Preservation - Dehydrated Fruits - Apple
1st - J Hopkins
2nd - Rebecca Swails
3rd - Brad Baldauf
4th - Jeffrey O. Boner
hm - Ann Stankiewicz
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Food Preservation - Dehydrated Fruits - Banana
1st - Ann Stankiewicz
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Food Preservation - Dehydrated Fruits - Fruit Leather
1st - Ann Stankiewicz
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Sweepstakes -Deydrated Fruits
1st - J Hopkins
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Dehydrated Vegetables - Sweet Corn
1st - Mary Ann Lienhart Cross
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Dehydrated Vegetables - Carrots
1st - J Hopkins
2nd - Jeffrey O. Boner
3rd - Ann Stankiewicz
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Dehydrated Vegetables - Celery
2nd - J Hopkins
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Dehydrated Vegetables - Onions
1st - J Hopkins
2nd - Rebecca Swails
3rd - Ann Stankiewicz
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Dehydrated Vegetables - Herb & Spice
1st - Mary Ann Lienhart Cross
2nd - Mary Tepp
3rd - J Hopkins
4th - Ann Stankiewicz
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Dehydrated Vegetables - Other than above
1st - Ann Stankiewicz
2nd - J Hopkins
3rd - Darlene White
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Sweepstakes - Dehydrated Vegetables
1st - Ann Stankiewicz
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Jellies - Apple
1st - Jeffrey O. Boner
2nd - Glenda G. Hermann
3rd - Quentin Day
4th - Darlene White
Hm - Robin Willis
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Jellies - Blackberry
1st - Betty Baute
2nd - Quentin Day
3rd - Glenda G. Hermann
4th - Karen McTague
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Jellies - Grape
1st - Jeffrey O. Boner
2nd - Quentin Day
3rd - Charles Kersey
4th - Marie Gowan
Hm - Betty Baute
hm - Rebecca Swails
hm - Jonathan Wassner
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Jellies - Mint
1st - Jeffrey O. Boner
2nd - Robin Willis
3rd - Marie Gowan
4th - Betty Baute
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Jellies - Black Raspberry
1st - Quentin Day
2nd - Glenda G. Hermann
3rd - Sharon Cruser
4th - Betty Baute
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Jellies - Red Raspberry
1st - Judy Brewer
2nd - Betty Baute
3rd - Karen McTague
4th - Quentin Day
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Jellies - Strawberry
1st - Quentin Day
2nd - Betty Baute
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Jellies - Any other kind
1st - Kali Kennebrew
2nd - Charles Kersey
3rd - Judy Brewer
4th - Marie Gowan
hm - Darlene White
hm - Rebecca Swails
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Jellies - Sugar Free/Low Sugar Jelly or Syrup
1st - Robin Willis
2nd - Jeffrey O. Boner
3rd - Nathan Warner
4th - Jesse Lewis
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Sweepstakes - Jellies
1st - Jeffrey O. Boner
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Preserves & Jams - Blackberry
1st - Karen McTague
2nd - Michael Weaver
3rd - Darlene White
4th - Glenda G. Hermann
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Preserves & Jams - Cherry
1st - Marie Gowan
2nd - Jeffrey O. Boner
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Preserves & Jams - Peach
1st - Leah Borders
2nd - Karen McTague
3rd - Jim Clark
4th - Carla Klittich
hm - April Paulman
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Preserves & Jams - Black Raspberry
1st - Kali Kennebrew
2nd - Marie Gowan
3rd - Karen McTague
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Preserves & Jams - Red Raspberry
1st - Betty Baute
2nd - Charles Kersey
3rd - Karen McTague
4th - Glenda G. Hermann
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Preserves & Jams - Strawberry
1st - Rebecca Swails
2nd - Madonna Alderson
3rd - Jim Clark
4th - Glenda G. Hermann
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Preserves & Jams - Any other kind
1st - Marie Gowan
2nd - Judy Brewer
3rd - Marie Gowan
4th - Jeffrey O. Boner
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Preserves & Jams - Sugar Free/Low Sugar
1st - J Hopkins
2nd - Denise Gowan
3rd - Charles Kersey
4th - J Hopkins
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Sweepstakes - Preserves & Jams
1st - Marie Gowan
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Gift Container - Jelly, Jams, &/or Syrups
1st - Judy Brewer
2nd - Quentin Day
3rd - Mary Tepp
4th - J Hopkins
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Gift Container - Theme Jelly Container
1st - Karen McTague
2nd - Darlene White
3rd - Judy Brewer
4th - Charles Kersey
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Gift Container - Theme Pickle Container
1st - Alice Kelso
2nd - Jeffrey O. Boner
3rd - J Hopkins
4th - Alice Woodhull
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Butters - Apple
1st - Darlene White
2nd - Betty Baute
3rd - Jeffrey O. Boner
4th - Marie Gowan
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Butters - Peach
1st - Marie Gowan
2nd - Betty Baute
3rd - Kali Kennebrew
4th - Madonna Alderson
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Butters - Any other kind
1st - Michael Weaver
2nd - Marie Gowan
3rd - Betty Baute
4th - Charles Kersey
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Marmalades - Apricot
1st - Charles Kersey
2nd - Madonna Alderson
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Marmalades - Orange
1st - Madonna Alderson
2nd - Bonnie Martin
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Marmalades - Peach
1st - Madonna Alderson
2nd - Mary VanderWall
3rd - Charles Kersey
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Marmalades - Rhubarb
1st - Charles Kersey
2nd - Madonna Alderson
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Sweepstakes - Marmalades & Butters
1st - Marie Gowan
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Pickles - Beet
1st - Wendy Adams
2nd - Jessica Sowls
3rd - Michael Weaver
4th - Glenda G. Hermann
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Pickles - Bread and Butter
1st - Tim Heckard
2nd - Charles Kersey
3rd - Betty Baute
4th - Judith Ann Eudaly
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Pickles - Dill
1st - Helen Moll
2nd - Sara Kyle
3rd - Glenda G. Hermann
4th - Judith Ann Eudaly
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Pickles - Green Tomato
1st - Darlene White
2nd - Madonna Alderson
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Pickles - Sweet
1st - Charles Kersey
2nd - Alice Woodhull
3rd - Glenda G. Hermann
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Pickles - Zucchini
1st - Charles Kersey
2nd - Glenda G. Hermann
3rd - Jesse Lewis
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Pickles - Kosher
1st - Fred Spencer
2nd - Charles Kersey
3rd - Brett Presley
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Pickles - Do your own thing
1st - Denise Gowan
2nd - Tim Heckard
3rd - Michael Weaver
4th - Jessica Sowls
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Sweepstakes - Pickles
1st - Denise Gowan
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Relishes - Corn
1st - Michael Weaver
2nd - Jessica Sowls
3rd - Fred Spencer
4th - Charles Kersey
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Relishes - Sweet
1st - Sue Purpura
2nd - Charles Kersey
3rd - Robin Willis
4th - Fred Spencer
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Relishes - Chow Chow
1st - Michael Weaver
2nd - Jessica Sowls
3rd - Brad Baldauf
4th - Glenda G. Hermann
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Relishes - Chili Sauce
1st - Brett Presley
2nd - Michael Weaver
3rd - Madonna Alderson
4th - Helen Moll
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Relishes - Tomato Catsup
1st - Michael Weaver
2nd - Nathan Warner
3rd - Robin Willis
4th - Lynette Lovellette
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Relishes - Tomato base sauce
1st - Robin Willis
2nd - Brett Presley
3rd - Michael Weaver
4th - Maureen Cook
Hm - Glenda G. Hermann
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Relishes - Salsa
1st - Charles Kersey
2nd - Brett Presley
3rd - Maureen Cook
4th - J Hopkins
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Relishes - Chutney
1st - Alice Kelso
2nd - Carla Klittich
3rd - Denise Gowan
4th - Fred Spencer
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Relishes - Do your own thing
1st - Denise Gowan
2nd - Charles Kersey
3rd - Jessica Sowls
4th - Janet Scott
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Sweepstakes - Relishes
1st - Denise Gowan
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Canned Fruit - Peaches
1st - Sara Kyle
2nd - Phyllis Miller
3rd - Brett Presley
4th - Madonna Alderson
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Canned Fruit - Sweet or Tart Cherries
1st - Glenda G. Hermann
2nd - Phyllis Miller
3rd - Brett Presley
4th - Robin Willis
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Canned Fruit - Apples or Applesauce
1st - Michael Weaver
2nd - Jeffrey O. Boner
3rd - Rebecca Swails
4th - Jeffrey O. Boner
hm - Betty Baute
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Canned Fruit - Other fruit or pie filling
1st - Sara Kyle
2nd - Brad Baldauf
3rd - Brett Presley
4th - Betty Baute
hm - Jeffrey O. Boner
hm - Charles Kersey
hm - Madonna Alderson
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Canned Fruits - Fruit Juice/Nectar
1st - Brett Presley
2nd - Betty Baute
3rd - Lynette Lovellette
4th - Robin Willis
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Sweepstakes - Canned Fruits
1st - Sara Kyle
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Canned Vegetables - Carrots
1st - Michael Weaver
2nd - Brett Presley
3rd - J Hopkins
4th - Madonna Alderson
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Canned Vegetables - Corn
1st - Brett Presley
2nd - Janet Scott
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Canned Vegetables - Green Beans
1st - Brett Presley
2nd - Michael Weaver
3rd - Phyllis Miller
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Canned Vegetables - Tomato Juice
1st - Phyllis Miller
2nd - Brett Presley
3rd - Nathan Warner
4th - Alice Woodhull
hm - Judith Ann Eudaly
hm - Glenda G. Hermann
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Canned Vegetables - Whole Tomato
1st - Phyllis Miller
2nd - Alice Woodhull
3rd - Brett Presley
4th - Maureen Cook
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Canned Vegetables - Other than Specified
1st - Rebecca Swails
2nd - Charles Kersey
3rd - Brett Presley
4th - J Hopkins
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Sweepstakes - Canned Vegetables
1st - Brett Presley
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Soft Spreads Award
1st - Marie Gowan
2nd - Marie Gowan
3rd - Kim Meyerholtz
hm - Robin Willis
hm - Darlene White
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Ball Home Canning Special Award - Fruits - 1st place winner
1st - Sara Kyle
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Ball Home Canning Special Award - Fruits - 2nd place winner
1st - Phyllis Miller
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Ball Home Canning Special Award - Vegetables - 1st place winner
1st - Phyllis Miller
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Ball Home Canning Special Award - Vegetables - 2nd place winner
1st - Michael Weaver
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Ball Home Canning Award - Pickled Foods - 1st place winner
1st - Fred Spencer
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Ball Home Canning Award - Pickled Foods - 2nd place winner
1st - Wendy Adams
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Ball Home Canning Award - Soft Spreads - 1st place winner
1st - Jeffrey O. Boner
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Ball Home Canning Award - Soft Spreads - 2nd place winner
1st - Michael Weaver
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Candy - Chocolate Fudge
1st - Christine Whitaker
2nd - Darla Carter
3rd - Michael Cacia
4th - Sue Lough
hm - Darla Carter
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Candy - Peanut Butter Fudge
1st - Michael Weaver
2nd - Lilibeth Gelfand
3rd - Carol Drake
4th - Rachel Lovett
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Candy - Divinity
1st - Darlene White
2nd - Michele Dow
3rd - Judith Waldron
4th - Peggy Strader
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Candy - Chocolate Creams
1st - Janet Kleine
2nd - Darlene White
3rd - Judith Waldron
4th - Darla Carter
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Candy - English Toffee
1st - Jennifer Dickie
2nd - Janet Kleine
3rd - Nora Spitznogle
4th - Ron Dow
HM - Judith Waldron
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Candy - Mints
1st - Janet Kleine
2nd - Judith Waldron
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Candy - Carmel Corn
1st - HaeWon Miller
2nd - Robin Willis
3rd - Marisa Gilsinger
4th - Robin Willis
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Candy - Brittle, any kind
1st - Dorothy Russell
2nd - Carol Russell
3rd - Lilibeth Gelfand
4th - Judy Hinman
hm - D.R. Shuck
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Candy - Pralines
1st - Thomas Boyd Myers
2nd - Darlene White
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Candy - Caramels
1st - Jennifer Dickie
2nd - Rebecca Burgardt
3rd - Michele Dow
4th - Darlene White
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Candy - Maple Flavored Candy
1st - Janet Kleine
2nd - Sue Purpura
3rd - Darla Carter
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Candy - Hard Candies
1st - Judith Waldron
2nd - Robin Willis
3rd - Tim Heckard
4th - Robin Willis
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Candy - Lollipops
1st - Robin Willis
2nd - Robin Willis
3rd - Tim Heckard
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Candy - Do Your Own Thing
1st - Janet Kleine
2nd - Jennifer Dickie
3rd - Darla Carter
4th - Robin Willis
hm - Lori Tryon
HM - Judith Waldron
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Sweepstakes - Candy
1st - Darlene White
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - President's Container of Candy
1st - Janet Kleine
2nd - Thomas Boyd Myers
3rd - Michele Dow
4th - Judith Waldron
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Cookies - Brownies, not frosted
1st - Jennifer Dickie
2nd - Darla Carter
3rd - Sue Lough
4th - Darla Carter
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Cookies - Chocolate Chip
1st - Debbie Fairchild
2nd - Cindy Zollinger
3rd - Micah Brown
4th - Raymond Strickland
hm - Melissa Cummins
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Cookies - Coconut Macaroons
1st - Carol Gossett Thorne
2nd - Michael Weaver
3rd - Becky Whetstone Cheetham
4th - Sue Lough
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Cookies - Baked Bar Cookies
1st - Charlotte Rymph
2nd - Lani Jo Convery
3rd - Peggy Bailey
4th - Darla Carter
hm - Darla Carter
hm - Melissa Cummins
HM - Emily McDonnell
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Cookies - Filled
1st - Olesya Whitfield
2nd - Bonnie May
3rd - Charlotte Rymph
4th - Rebecca Burgardt
hm - Mary Schuman
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Cookies - Ginger
1st - Cindy Zollinger
2nd - Sue Lough
3rd - Cindy Zollinger
4th - Jennifer Light-Holets
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Cookies - Biscotti
1st - Teresa Grissom
2nd - Phyllis Hine
3rd - Mary Schuman
4th - Jennifer Dickie
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Cookies - Refrigerator
1st - Becky Whetstone Cheetham
2nd - Emily McDonnell
3rd - Nancy Schuman
4th - Mary Schuman
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Cookies - Mexican Wedding Cakes
1st - Rebecca Burgardt
2nd - Joann Esteb
3rd - Shirley Boswell
4th - melanie sahm-rippy
hm - Christine Rienecker
hm - Sue Purpura
hm - Ed Wrobel
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Cookies - Nut
1st - Mary Schuman
2nd - Emily McDonnell
3rd - Charlotte Rymph
4th - Nancy Schuman
hm - Stacy Carrell
hm - Sue Lough
hm - HaeWon Miller
hm - Cindy Zollinger
hm - Cindy Zollinger
hm - Debbie Fairchild
hm - Darlene White
hm - Denise (Deni) Ross
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Cookies - Oatmeal
1st - Mary Schuman
2nd - Joann Esteb
3rd - Sue Lough
4th - Will Nigh
hm - Darlene White
hm - Deborah Green
hm - Sharon Cruser
hm - Barbara Headlee
hm - Sue Lough
hm - Charlotte Rymph
hm - Peggy Strader
hm - Christine Whitaker
hm - Emily McDonnell
hm - Maureen Cook
hm - Jane Yuhasz
hm - Michael Weaver
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Cookies - Orange
1st - Becky Daugherty
2nd - Rebecca Burgardt
3rd - Julie Barber
4th - Rachel Lovett
hm - Micah Brown
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Cookies - Peanut Butter
1st - Sue Lough
2nd - Dorothy Russell
3rd - Darla Carter
4th - Debbie Fairchild
hm - David Hood
hm - Kristen Montgomery
hm - Christine Whitaker
hm - Michael Weaver
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Cookies - Pineapple
1st - Rachel Lovett
2nd - Darl Collins
3rd - Becky Whetstone Cheetham
4th - Darlene White
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Cookies - Pinwheels
1st - Margaret Nelson
2nd - Nancy Schuman
3rd - Mary Schuman
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Cookies - Sugar
1st - Judith Johnson
2nd - James Brown
3rd - Michael Weaver
4th - Christine Whitaker
hm - Charlotte Rymph
hm - Christine Rienecker
hm - Janet Scott
hm - Jodie Beatty
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Cookies - Unbaked
1st - Cindy Zollinger
2nd - Olesya Whitfield
3rd - Joann Esteb
4th - Rebecca Burgardt
hm - Olesya Whitfield
hm - Lani Jo Convery
hm - Shirley Boswell
hm - Becky Daugherty
hm - Jennifer Smith
hm - Sue Lough
hm - Joetta Wahl
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Cookies - Molasses
1st - Deborah Green
2nd - Nancy Schuman
3rd - Anita Mays
4th - Sue Lough
hm - Nancy Neel
hm - Cindy Zollinger
hm - Christine Whitaker
hm - Janet Scott
hm - Joann Esteb
hm - Barbara Headlee
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Cookies - Snickerdoodles
1st - Nora Spitznogle
2nd - Christine Whitaker
3rd - Becky Smallwood
4th - Jesse Lewis
hm - Jennifer Donaldson
hm - Dave Shuey
hm - Cindy Zollinger
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Cookies - Decorated
1st - HaeWon Miller
2nd - Charlotte Rymph
3rd - Becky Whetstone Cheetham
4th - Kristina Land
hm - Rhonda Murphy
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Cookies - Other than above
1st - Phyllis Hine
2nd - Sue Lough
3rd - Sue Lough
4th - Margaret Nelson
hm - Madonna Alderson
hm - Mary Margaret Jones
hm - Sue Lough
hm - Sue Lough
hm - Charlotte Rymph
hm - Lily Nigh
hm - Beverley Rossell
hm - Dave Shuey
hm - Sue Fields
hm - Jessica Sowls
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Cookies - Sweepstakes
1st - Becky Daugherty
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Honey Cookies - Oatmeal
1st - Darla Carter
2nd - Cindy Zollinger
3rd - Margaret Nelson
4th - Alice Woodhull
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Honey Cookies - Chocolate Chip
1st - Nancy Schuman
2nd - Susan Beecher
3rd - Margaret Nelson
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Honey Cookies - Filled
1st - Nancy Schuman
2nd - Margaret Nelson
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Honey Cookies - Other than above
1st - Olesya Whitfield
2nd - HaeWon Miller
3rd - Mary Alice Collins
4th - Christine Whitaker
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Sweepstakes- Honey Cookies
1st - Olesya Whitfield
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Indiana State Fair Commission Chairman's Box of Cookies
1st - Joann Esteb
2nd - Debbie Fairchild
3rd - Cindy Zollinger
4th - Michael Weaver
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Heart Healthy - Dessert
1st - Christine Whitaker
2nd - Kenda Friend
3rd - Carol Gossett Thorne
4th - Anna Montgomery
hm - HaeWon Miller
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Heart Healthy - Speciality Diet
1st - Christine Whitaker
2nd - Jennifer Dickie
3rd - Robin Willis
4th - Sue Lough
hm - Julie Neel
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Yeast Bread - White
1st - Deborah Green
2nd - Nancy Neel
3rd - Christine Rienecker
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Yeast Bread - Whole Wheat
1st - David Hood
2nd - Kristen Montgomery
3rd - Deborah Green
4th - Barbara Headlee
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Yeast Bread - Rye
1st - Barbara Headlee
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Yeast Bread - Raisin
1st - Nancy McConnell
2nd - Gerald Zimmerman
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Yeast Bread - Cinnamon
1st - Nancy Neel
2nd - Kali Kennebrew
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Yeast Bread - Herb
1st - Anton R. Braun
hm - Deborah Green
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Yeast Bread - French or other crusty
1st - Kristen Montgomery
2nd - Nancy Neel
3rd - Bonnie May
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Yeast Bread - Sourdough
1st - Anton R. Braun
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Yeast Bread - Other Whole Grain
1st - Deborah Green
2nd - Nancy Neel
3rd - Rachael Tryon
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Yeast Bread - Machine Bread
1st - Mary Tepp
2nd - Rachael Tryon
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Sweepstakes - Yeast Bread
1st - Deborah Green
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Honey Breads - Plain
1st - Nancy Schuman
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Honey Breads - Whole Wheat
1st - Deborah Green
2nd - Phyllis Miller
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Honey Breads - Oatmeal
1st - Gerald Zimmerman
2nd - Carol Gossett Thorne
3rd - Nancy Neel
4th - Anton R. Braun
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Honey Breads - Do Your Own Thing
1st - Deborah Green
2nd - Christine Rienecker
3rd - Cindy Zollinger
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Sweepstakes - Honey Breads
1st - Deborah Green
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Yeast Rolls - Cloverleaf
1st - Janet Scott
2nd - Nancy Schuman
3rd - Deborah Green
4th - Mary Schuman
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Yeast Rolls - Crescents
1st - Mary Schuman
2nd - Anita Mays
3rd - Peggy Strader
4th - Jennifer Dickie
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Yeast Rolls - Other shaped dinner rolls
1st - Barbara Headlee
2nd - HaeWon Miller
3rd - Nancy Schuman
4th - Bonnie May
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Yeast Rolls - Whole wheat or other whole grain
1st - Deborah Green
2nd - Barbara Headlee
3rd - Nancy Schuman
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Yeast Rolls - Cinnamon Rolls
1st - Mary Schuman
2nd - Kathleen Murphy
3rd - Peggy Strader
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Yeast Rolls - Other yeast products
1st - Anita Mays
2nd - Bonnie May
3rd - Christina Pope
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Sweepstakes - Yeast Rolls
1st - Barbara Headlee
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Quick Breads - Zucchini loaf
1st - Rachael Tryon
2nd - Dave Shuey
3rd - Alice Woodhull
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Quick Breads - Banana loaf
1st - Amy Lindsey
2nd - Alice Woodhull
3rd - Charlotte Rymph
4th - Wendy Adams
hm - Barbara Headlee
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Quick Breads - Date loaf
1st - Darl Collins
2nd - Janice Bosma
3rd - Becky Daugherty
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Quick Breads - Nut loaf
1st - Darl Collins
2nd - Dave Shuey
3rd - Robin Willis
4th - Becky Daugherty
hm - Charlotte Rymph
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Quick Breads - Pumpkin loaf
1st - Becky Daugherty
2nd - Charlotte Rymph
3rd - Kali Kennebrew
4th - Dave Shuey
hm - Jodie Beatty
hm - Barbara Headlee
hm - Janet Scott
hm - Anita Mays
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Quick Breads - Honey loaf
1st - Nancy Schuman
2nd - Mary Alice Collins
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Quick Breads - Other fruit loaf
1st - Sue Purpura
2nd - Becky Daugherty
3rd - Robin Willis
4th - Charlotte Rymph
hm - Di Ann Donahue
hm - Debra Provost
hm - Dave Shuey
hm - Darlene White
hm - Wendy Adams
hm - Robin Willis
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Quick Breads - Loaf made from a mix w/variations
1st - Darl Collins
2nd - Barbara Headlee
3rd - Janice Bosma
4th - Judy Hasselkus
hm - Judy Hasselkus
hm - Debbie Fairchild
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Quick Breads - Do Your Own Thing
1st - Rebecca Burgardt
2nd - Becky Daugherty
3rd - Darl Collins
4th - Judith Waldron
hm - Sue Lough
hm - Jesse Lewis
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Quick Breads - Biscuits, baking powder (6)
1st - Beverley Rossell
2nd - Sue Purpura
3rd - Deborah Green
4th - Jennifer Light-Holets
hm - Cindy Zollinger
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Quick Breads - Coffee Cake
1st - Nancy Schuman
2nd - Mary Schuman
3rd - Jacob Danek
4th - Peggy Strader
hm - Charlotte Rymph
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Quick Breads - Blueberry Muffins (6)
1st - Olesya Whitfield
2nd - Maureen Cook
3rd - Janice Bosma
4th - Debra Provost
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Quick Breads - Do Own Thing Muffin, Biscuit, or Scones
1st - Deborah Green
2nd - Jennifer Walter
3rd - Debra Provost
4th - Beverley Rossell
hm - Cindy Zollinger
hm - Lily Nigh
hm - Teresa Grissom
hm - Dave Shuey
hm - Mary Margaret Jones
hm - Mary Margaret Jones
hm - Maureen Cook
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Sweepstakes - Quick breads
1st - Darl Collins
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Dairy Foods - Cookies (6 on plate)
1st - Charlotte Rymph
2nd - Jesse Lewis
3rd - Madonna Alderson
4th - Darla Carter
hm - HaeWon Miller
hm - Christine Whitaker
hm - Susan Dunn
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Dairy Foods - Candy (6 pieces on plate)
1st - Judith Waldron
2nd - Darla Carter
3rd - Lilibeth Gelfand
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Dairy Foods - Quick Bread (1 loaf)
1st - Alice Woodhull
2nd - Charlotte Rymph
3rd - Becky Daugherty
4th - Sue Lough
hm - Teresa Grissom
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Sweepstakes - Dairy Foods
1st - Judith Waldron
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Sugar N Spice Sweet Dough Bake-Off
1st - Rita Hine
2nd - Anita Mays
3rd - HaeWon Miller
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Professional Cake Decorators - Non-tiered - Special Occasion
1st - Jamie Hoogeveen
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Non-Professional Cake Decorators - Tiered or Stacked Bridal or Anniver
1st - Sheri Wilson
2nd - Becky Lomax
3rd - Molly Moles
hm - Natasha Anderson
hm - Sue Purpura
hm - Stacy Carrell
hm - Sue Ludy
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Non-Professional Cake Decorators - Non-tiered - Special Occasion
1st - Jacob Moles
2nd - Fran Coddington
3rd - Michelle Sheppard
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Non-Professional Cake Decorators - Non-tiered Bridal or Baby Shower
1st - Fran Coddington
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Cake Decorating - Open Category-Theme Cake (birthdays, holidays, etc.)
3rd - capurnicus ortuno
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Cake Decorating - Theme Cakes - Professional
1st - Jamie Hoogeveen
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Cake Decorating - Theme Cakes - Non-Professional
1st - Stacy Carrell
2nd - Julie Weiss
3rd - Michelle Sheppard
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Sweepstakes - Professional Cake Decorating
1st - Jamie Hoogeveen
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Sweepstakes - Non-Professional Cake Decorating
1st - Sheri Wilson
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Special Ag Contest - Dairy- Appetizers/Snacks
1st - Rita Hine
2nd - Nora Spitznogle
3rd - Rachael Tryon
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Special Ag Contest - Dairy- Main Dishes/Salads
1st - Fancheon Resler
2nd - Eileen Beyer
3rd - Rita Hine
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Special Ag Contest - Dairy- Baked Goods/Desserts
1st - Christina Pope
2nd - HaeWon Miller
3rd - Phyllis Hine
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - King Arthur Flour Contest - Adults - Yeast Rolls
1st - HaeWon Miller
2nd - Michael Weaver
3rd - Christine Rienecker
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - King Arthur Flour Contest-Children 8-17 yr old-Chocolate Chip Cookies
1st - Emily McDonnell
2nd - Joe Fulnecky
3rd - Kathleen Murphy
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Cakes - Angel Food & Sponge - Angel Food, white
1st - Marisa Gilsinger
2nd - Becky Daugherty
3rd - Barbara Headlee
4th - Judith Waldron
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Cakes - Angel Food & Sponge - Angel Food, Other Variety
1st - Judith Waldron
2nd - Becky Daugherty
3rd - Cindy Nichols
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Cakes - Angel Food & Sponge - Sponge, Sunshine, or Chiffon
1st - Nancy Schuman
2nd - Susan Beecher
3rd - Becky Daugherty
4th - Judith Waldron
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Cakes - Single Layer - Cupcakes (6)
1st - Denise (Deni) Ross
2nd - Rebecca Burgardt
3rd - Heather Johns
4th - Susan Beecher
hm - Darla Carter
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Cakes - Single Layer - Pound
1st - David Hood
2nd - Darl Collins
3rd - Ed Wrobel
4th - Olesya Whitfield
hm - HaeWon Miller
hm - Sue Fields
hm - Christine Rienecker
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Cakes - Single Layer - Gingerbread
1st - Darl Collins
2nd - Nancy Schuman
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Cakes - Single Layer - Applesauce, frosted
1st - Barbara Headlee
2nd - Darl Collins
3rd - Phyllis Hine
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Cakes - Single Layer - Chocolate Fudge, frosted
1st - Darl Collins
2nd - Lilibeth Gelfand
3rd - Mary Schuman
4th - Barbara Headlee
hm - Nancy Schuman
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Cakes - Single Layer - Sour Cream, frosted
1st - Darl Collins
2nd - Barbara Headlee
3rd - Mary Schuman
4th - Nancy Schuman
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Cakes - Single Layer - Butter, frosted
1st - Denise (Deni) Ross
2nd - Barbara Headlee
3rd - Darl Collins
4th - Mary Schuman
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Cakes - Single Layer - Other than above
1st - Barbara Headlee
2nd - Robin Willis
3rd - Nancy Schuman
hm - Rebecca Burgardt
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Multiple Layer Cakes - Banana (bananas in batter)
1st - Charlotte Rymph
2nd - Darl Collins
3rd - Lilibeth Gelfand
4th - Barbara Headlee
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Multiple Layer Cakes - Burnt Sugar
1st - Barbara Headlee
2nd - Darl Collins
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Multiple Layer Cakes - Cherry
1st - Barbara Headlee
2nd - Darl Collins
3rd - Nancy Schuman
4th - Phyllis Miller
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Multiple Layer Cakes - Coconut
1st - Darl Collins
2nd - Judith Waldron
3rd - Mary Schuman
4th - Phyllis Miller
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Multiple Layer Cakes - Devil's Food, chocolate frosting
1st - Judith Waldron
2nd - Susan Beecher
3rd - Barbara Headlee
4th - Mary Schuman
hm - Charlotte Rymph
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Multiple Layer Cakes - German Chocolate
1st - Lilibeth Gelfand
2nd - Darl Collins
3rd - Barbara Headlee
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Multiple Layer Cakes - Orange - Orange Flavored Frosting
1st - Darl Collins
2nd - Barbara Headlee
3rd - Charlotte Rymph
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Multiple Layer Cakes - Spice, nut frosting
1st - Darl Collins
2nd - Barbara Headlee
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Multiple Layer Cake - White - Frosting other than coconut
1st - Darl Collins
2nd - Charlotte Rymph
3rd - David Hood
4th - Denise (Deni) Ross
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Multiple Layer Cakes - Yellow
1st - Darl Collins
2nd - Rita Hine
3rd - Charlotte Rymph
4th - Barbara Headlee
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Multiple Layer Cakes - Other than above
1st - HaeWon Miller
2nd - Charlotte Rymph
3rd - Darl Collins
4th - Barbara Headlee
hm - Denise (Deni) Ross
hm - Darla Carter
hm - melanie sahm-rippy
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Sweepstakes - Multiple Layer Cakes
1st - HaeWon Miller
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Honey Cakes - Honey Devil's Food (honey frosting)
1st - Darl Collins
2nd - Mary Schuman
3rd - Barbara Headlee
4th - Nancy Schuman
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Honey Cakes - Honey Spice (honey frosting)
1st - Barbara Headlee
2nd - Darl Collins
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Honey Cakes - Honey Applesauce (honey frosting)
1st - Darl Collins
2nd - Mary Schuman
3rd - Barbara Headlee
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Honey Cakes - Honey Gingerbread, no frosting
1st - Darl Collins
2nd - Nancy Schuman
3rd - Phyllis Miller
4th - Mary Schuman
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Honey Cakes - Honey Cake, any other kind
1st - Barbara Headlee
2nd - Michael Weaver
3rd - Darl Collins
4th - Nancy Schuman
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Sweepstakes - Honey Cakes
1st - Darl Collins
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Domino's Sugar Special Contest-Pres. Simmerman's Fav. Blueberries
1st - Olesya Whitfield
2nd - Beverley Rossell
3rd - Rita Hine
4th - Michael Weaver
hm - Eileen Beyer
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Domino's Sugar Special Contest
1st - Rita Hine
2nd - Kristina Land
3rd - Eileen Beyer
4th - HaeWon Miller
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Clabber Girl Quick Bread
1st - HaeWon Miller
2nd - Phyllis Hine
3rd - Fancheon Resler
hm - Michael Weaver
hm - Beverley Rossell
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Ghirardelli Chocolate Championship
1st - Rebecca Burgardt
2nd - Mary Alice Collins
3rd - melanie sahm-rippy
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Fleischmann's Yeast Competition - Sensational Sandwich Bread
1st - Deborah Green
2nd - Fancheon Resler
3rd - HaeWon Miller
hm - Beverley Rossell
hm - Phyllis Hine
hm - Kenda Friend
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Heirloom Recipe Contest
1st - Fancheon Resler
2nd - Anita Mays
3rd - Alison Jensen
hm - Olesya Whitfield
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Pies - Apple, open (Dutch Apple)
1st - Rebecca Burgardt
2nd - Mary Alice Collins
3rd - Judith Waldron
4th - Nancy McConnell
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Pies - Apple, two crust
1st - Mary Alice Collins
2nd - Barbara Headlee
3rd - Denise (Deni) Ross
4th - Elizabeth Domont
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Pies - Apple/Walnut
1st - Mary Alice Collins
2nd - Sharon Von Tobel
3rd - Barbara Headlee
4th - Phyllis Miller
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Pies - Apricot
1st - Elizabeth Domont
2nd - Mary Alice Collins
3rd - Barbara Headlee
4th - Judith Waldron
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Pies - Blackberry
1st - Elizabeth Domont
2nd - Mary Alice Collins
3rd - HaeWon Miller
4th - Barbara Headlee
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Pies - Blueberry
1st - Angie Martin
2nd - Mary Alice Collins
3rd - Christine Rienecker
4th - Klaine Friend
hm - Kali Kennebrew
hm - Sharon Von Tobel
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Pies - Multiple Berry
1st - Barbara Headlee
2nd - Mary Alice Collins
3rd - Sharon Von Tobel
4th - Elizabeth Domont
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Pies - Cherry
1st - Sharon Von Tobel
2nd - Elizabeth Domont
3rd - Mary Alice Collins
4th - Judith Waldron
hm - Angie Martin
hm - Barbara Headlee
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Pies - Chocolate Brownie or Fudge
1st - Michael Weaver
2nd - Mary Alice Collins
3rd - Judith Waldron
4th - Lilibeth Gelfand
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Pies - Gooseberry
1st - Mary Alice Collins
2nd - Kali Kennebrew
3rd - Barbara Headlee
4th - Elizabeth Domont
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Pies - Grape
1st - Barbara Headlee
2nd - Mary Alice Collins
3rd - Elizabeth Domont
4th - Jesse Lewis
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Pies - Honey Pie
1st - Mary Alice Collins
2nd - Judith Waldron
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Pies - Mincemeat
1st - Mary Alice Collins
2nd - Judith Waldron
3rd - Michael Weaver
4th - Barbara Headlee
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Pies - Oatmeal
1st - Mary Alice Collins
2nd - Barbara Headlee
3rd - Michael Weaver
4th - Phyllis Miller
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Pies - Peach, two crust
1st - Angie Martin
2nd - Julie Kirkendoll
3rd - Mary Alice Collins
4th - Karen Gary
hm - Judith Waldron
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Pies - Pecan
1st - Jennifer Dickie
2nd - Cindy Nichols
3rd - Michael Perry
4th - Elizabeth Domont
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Pies - Pineapple
1st - Mary Alice Collins
2nd - Nancy McConnell
3rd - Barbara Headlee
4th - Judith Waldron
hm - Michael Weaver
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Pies - Raisin
1st - Elizabeth Domont
2nd - Mary Alice Collins
3rd - Barbara Headlee
4th - David Hood
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Pies - Raspberry
1st - Mary Alice Collins
2nd - Barbara Headlee
3rd - Joe Fulnecky
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Pies - Rhubarb
1st - Mary Alice Collins
2nd - Barbara Headlee
3rd - Phyllis Miller
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Pies- Special Holiday Pie
1st - Alice Kelso
2nd - Mary Alice Collins
3rd - Angie Martin
4th - Jane Yuhasz
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Pies- Strawberry
1st - Mary Alice Collins
2nd - Elizabeth Domont
3rd - Barbara Headlee
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Pies- Sugar Free- Baker's Choice
1st - Mary Alice Collins
2nd - Elizabeth Domont
3rd - Judith Waldron
4th - Nancy McConnell
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Pies- Streusel-topped pie with any filling except apple
1st - Julie Kirkendoll
2nd - Debbie Fairchild
3rd - Alice Kelso
4th - Elizabeth Domont
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Pies - Do Your Own Thing (not listed above)
1st - Elizabeth Domont
2nd - Angie Martin
3rd - Julie Kirkendoll
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Pies - Lard Crust Only - any filling
1st - Mary Alice Collins
2nd - Darl Collins
3rd - Elizabeth Domont
4th - Judith Waldron
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Pies - Grand Champion
1st - Angie Martin
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Pillsbury Refrigerated Pie Crust Contest
1st - Darl Collins
2nd - Beverley Rossell
3rd - Elizabeth Domont
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Ellison Bakery Cookie Contest
1st - Fancheon Resler
2nd - Barbara Headlee
3rd - Rita Hine
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Red Gold Salsa Contest
1st - Rosalind Boyd
2nd - George Phelps
3rd - Eileen Beyer
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Spam Kid Champion Ages 18 & up
1st - Michael Cacia
2nd - Debra Wells
3rd - Leighshelle Boyd
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - CULINARY ARTS - Spam Kid Chef Contest Ages 7-17
1st - Samantha Stephens
2nd - Benjamin Emery
3rd - Zoet Haith
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Ceramics - Cast Piece, Fired-on glazes
1st - Joni Montgomery
2nd - Tracy Burns
3rd - Margie Grant
4th - Vivian Summeier
hm - Margie Grant
hm - Anna Montgomery
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Ceramics - Cast Piece, Non-fired finish stain
1st - Margie Grant
2nd - Margie Grant
3rd - Margie Grant
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Ceramics - Set of related pieces, fired/non-fired
1st - Anna Montgomery
2nd - Joni Borgman
3rd - Margie Grant
4th - Margie Grant
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Ceramics - Holiday cermics, any type
1st - Margie Grant
2nd - Margie Grant
3rd - Vivian Summeier
4th - Margie Grant
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Ceramics - Holiday Figures
1st - Vivian Summeier
2nd - Margie Grant
3rd - Vivian Summeier
4th - Margie Grant
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Ceramics - other than listed above
1st - Elizabeth Jenkins
2nd - Laura Bigler
3rd - Morris Profeta
4th - Elizabeth Jenkins
hm - Molly Moles
hm - Vivian Summeier
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Ceramics - Sweepstakes
1st - Elizabeth Jenkins
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Holiday at the Fair - 3D Christmas figures
2nd - Phyllis Hebble
3rd - Brenda Audritsh
4th - Joy Whitesell
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Holiday at the Fair - Hanging Holiday decoration (no wreaths)
1st - Carol Russell
2nd - Jeffrey O. Boner
3rd - Holly Hays Jones
4th - Dorothy Russell
hm - Vivian Summeier
hm - Patricia Smith
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Holiday at the Fair - Round Holiday Wreath
1st - Allyson Faucett
2nd - Jane Yuhasz
3rd - Jenny Elkins
4th - Jeffrey O. Boner
dq - Norman Simmons
hm - Leah Borders
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Holiday at the Fair - Holiday tree ornament
1st - David Gulley
2nd - Mary Skirvin
3rd - Cindy Woodall
4th - Marie Middleton
hm - Val Slack
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Holiday at the Fair - Any other holiday tree ornament
1st - Phyllis Hebble
2nd - Jenni Webb
3rd - Dorothy Russell
4th - Robert Summers
hm - Tracy Burns
hm - Holly Hays Jones
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Holiday at the Fair - Angel
1st - Holly Hays Jones
2nd - Phyllis Hebble
3rd - Mary Skirvin
4th - Ann Stankiewicz
hm - Carol Russell
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Holiday at the Fair - Holiday Floral Design
1st - Phyllis Hebble
2nd - Norman Simmons
3rd - Duane Martin
4th - Holly Hays Jones
hm - Holly Hays Jones
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Holiday at the Fair - Holiday tole painting
1st - David Gulley
2nd - Mary Skirvin
3rd - Marie Middleton
4th - Terry Meyer
hm - Neva Boyce
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Holiday at the Fair - Christmas stocking
1st - Helen James
2nd - Deborah Wilmoth
3rd - Kristine Gilbertson
4th - Dorothy Russell
hm - Jenni Webb
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Holiday at the Fair - Christmas tree skirt
1st - Rhonda Smith
2nd - Holly Hays Jones
3rd - Gachia Hoefer
4th - Jenni Webb
hm - Nellie Robinson
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Holiday at the Fair - Christmas Tree - Hand painted ornaments
1st - Brenda Audritsh
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Holiday at the Fair - Christmas Tree - theme
1st - Val Slack
2nd - Duane Martin
3rd - Phyllis Hebble
4th - Allyson Faucett
hm - Jeffrey O. Boner
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Sweepstakes - Christmas Entry
1st - Rhonda Smith
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Sweepstakes - Any other holiday entry
1st - Phyllis Hebble
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Leathercraft - Picture (Dyed or Natural) - Open Division
1st - Kerstin Buisson
2nd - Walt Smith
3rd - Walt Smith
4th - Shannon Sonderman
hm - Jim Hall
hm - William Tyler
hm - Marla Rieck
hm - Nancy Cooper
hm - Eugene Cooper
hm - Charles Pickering
hm - Doug Collins
hm - robert armstrong
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Leathercraft - Pictures, embossed, 3-D - Open Division
1st - Roy Hoffman
2nd - Walt Smith
3rd - Roy Hoffman
4th - Marla Rieck
hm - John Jarvis
hm - Walt Smith
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Leathercraft - Household Article - Home or Office - Open Division
1st - Kerstin Buisson
2nd - Charles Pickering
3rd - James Frederick
4th - Roy Hoffman
hm - Roy Hoffman
hm - Doug Collins
hm - James Frederick
hm - William Tyler
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Leathercraft - Sportsman Carrying Cases etc - Open Division
1st - William Tyler
2nd - robert armstrong
3rd - Marla Rieck
4th - James Frederick
hm - Roy Hoffman
hm - Roy Hoffman
hm - Jim Hall
hm - John Jarvis
hm - James Frederick
hm - Nancy Cooper
hm - Doug Collins
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Leathercraft - Belt, carved - Open Division
1st - Charles Pickering
2nd - John Jarvis
4th - David Cherry
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Leathercraft - Billfolds, wallets, checkbooks, etc - Open Division
1st - Marla Rieck
2nd - Jim Hall
3rd - James Frederick
4th - Roger Bligan
hm - Eugene Cooper
hm - James Frederick
hm - William Tyler
hm - robert armstrong
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Leathercraft - Pocket Item - Open Division
1st - Jim Hall
2nd - Charles Pickering
3rd - James Frederick
4th - Kerstin Buisson
hm - John Jarvis
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Leathercraft - wearing apparel, black powder etc - Open Division
1st - Charles Pickering
2nd - Kerstin Buisson
3rd - robert armstrong
4th - John Jarvis
hm - Nancy Cooper
hm - Dixie Davis
hm - William Tyler
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Leathercraft - Miscellaneous or Partnership - Open Division
1st - Nancy Hile
2nd - Michael Davidson
3rd - Kerstin Buisson
4th - Walt Smith
hm - Charles Pickering
hm - William Tyler
hm - Marla Rieck
hm - Doug Collins
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Masters Division Leathercraft - Pictures all, flat, embossed, 3-D
1st - Ernest Wayman
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Masters Division Leathercraft - Sportsmans cases
2nd - Ernest Wayman
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Masters Division Leathercraft - Belts (all)
2nd - Ernest Wayman
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Masters Division Leathercraft - Miscellaneous or Partnership
1st - Roger Bligan
2nd - Ernest Wayman
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Grand Champion - Leathercraft - Open Division
1st - Nancy Hile
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Reserve Grand Champion - Leathercraft - Open Division
1st - Kerstin Buisson
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Dolls - Bride Doll (not to exceed 40 inches tall)
1st - Joannie Bowen
2nd - Brenda Audritsh
3rd - Jolinda Ross
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Dolls - Cloth Doll (not to exceed 30 inches tall)
1st - Martha Powell Jungclaus
2nd - Ginger Moritz
3rd - Jenny Elkins
4th - Jeri Ervin
hm - Brenda Audritsh
hm - Dorothy Russell
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Dolls - Character Doll (w/desc of doll & costume)
1st - Susan K. Neikirk
2nd - Susan K. Neikirk
3rd - Jamie Foust
4th - Jolinda Ross
hm - Joannie Bowen
hm - Jamie Foust
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Dolls - Handcrafted (China, Ceramic, Porcelain & Cloth)
1st - Jamie Foust
2nd - Joannie Bowen
3rd - Jamie Foust
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Dolls - Other than above
1st - Joy Whitesell
2nd - Susan K. Neikirk
3rd - Brenda Audritsh
4th - Phyllis Hebble
hm - Brenda Audritsh
hm - Peggy Abner
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Sweepstakes - Dolls
1st - Joy Whitesell
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Handcrafted Teddy Bear
1st - Beverly Elder
2nd - Lynell Richardson
3rd - Barbara Lyons
4th - Tiffany Parr
hm - Tiffany Parr
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Stuffed Animal
1st - Lynell Richardson
2nd - Tamara Roe
3rd - Deborah Wilmoth
4th - Dorothea Hartman
hm - Beth Buie
hm - Tiffany Parr
hm - Vivian Summeier
hm - Ginger Moritz
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Sweepstakes - Teddy Bear/Stuffed Animal
1st - Beverly Elder
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Floral Design - Bridal Ensemble - Non-Professional
2nd - Norman Simmons
3rd - Molly Moles
4th - Angela Cunningham
hm - Angela Cunningham
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Floral Design - Bridal Ensemble - Professional
2nd - Duane Martin
3rd - Allyson Faucett
4th - Vicki Gohmann
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Floral Design - Hanging Arrangement - Non-Professional
1st - Norman Simmons
2nd - Kathy Frye
4th - Carol Drake
hm - Abbey Ward
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Floral Design - Hanging Arrangement - Professional
1st - Jeffrey O. Boner
2nd - Cathleen Pierce
3rd - Jeffrey O. Boner
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Floral Design - Silk Flower Arrangement - Non-Professional
1st - Norman Simmons
2nd - Holly Hays Jones
3rd - Denise Kazmierzak
4th - Ellisa ripberger
hm - Pat Moore
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Floral Design - Silk Flower Arrangement - Professional
1st - Jeffrey O. Boner
2nd - Jeffrey O. Boner
3rd - Cathleen Pierce
4th - Duane Martin
hm - Allyson Faucett
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Floral Design - Dried Nature Arrangement - Non-Professional
1st - Pat Moore
2nd - Norman Simmons
3rd - Vivian Summeier
4th - Shirley Gates
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Floral Design - Dried Nature Arrangement - Professional
1st - Duane Martin
2nd - Jeffrey O. Boner
3rd - Jeffrey O. Boner
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Sweepstakes - Floral Design - Non-Professional
1st - Pat Moore
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Sweepstakes - Floral Design - Professional
1st - Jeffrey O. Boner
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Button Art - Old Button Art Pins
1st - Jenny Elkins
2nd - Nancy Crawford
3rd - Debora Miller
4th - Harrison Martin
hm - Nancy Crawford
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Button Art - Button art necklaces
1st - Nancy Crawford
2nd - Jenny Elkins
3rd - Debora Miller
4th - Tara Abner
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Button Art - Other than above
1st - Lynell Richardson
2nd - Debora Miller
3rd - Lynette Lovellette
4th - Jenny Elkins
hm - Ginger Moritz
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Sweepstakes - Button Art
1st - Nancy Crawford
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Lawn & Garden Art - Painted
1st - Jeri Ervin
2nd - Pat Moore
3rd - Nancy Farrar
4th - Pat Moore
hm - Terry Meyer
hm - Shirley Gates
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Other Lawn/Garden Art - non-painted
1st - Pat Moore
2nd - Pat Moore
hm - Jeri Ervin
hm - Nancy Crawford
hm - Ann Stankiewicz
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Lawn & Garden Art - Painted bird/butterfly house - professional
1st - Brenda Audritsh
2nd - Brenda Audritsh
3rd - Terry Meyer
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Lawn & Garden Art - Painted bird/butterfly house - non-professional
1st - David Gulley
2nd - Pat Moore
3rd - Jeri Ervin
4th - Pat Moore
hm - Claire Abner
hm - Ingrid Blount
hm - Ingrid Blount
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Sweepstakes - Lawn & Garden Art
1st - David Gulley
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Pro Tole/Decorative Painting/Art - Realistic - Portrait-Human
1st - Marie Middleton
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Pro Tole/Decorative Painting/Art - Realistic - Animals/Bird
1st - Jeanne Day
2nd - Susie Harrell
3rd - Susie Harrell
hm - Anne Dillon
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Pro Tole/Decorative Painting/Art - Realistic - Landscape
1st - Kathy Bockelman
2nd - Marie Middleton
3rd - Terry Meyer
hm - Terry Meyer
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Pro Tole/Decorative Painting/Art - Realistic - Floral
1st - Marie Middleton
2nd - Marie Middleton
3rd - Julia Dunkman
4th - Kathy Bockelman
hm - Susie Harrell
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Pro Tole/Decorative Painting/Art - Realistic - Other than above
1st - Kathy Bockelman
2nd - Cindy Woodall
3rd - Nancy Day
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Sweepstakes - Pro Tole/Decorative Painting/Art - Realistic
1st - Marie Middleton
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Pro Tole/Decorative Painting/Art - Folk Art - Floral
1st - Brenda Audritsh
2nd - Brenda Audritsh
hm - Mary Skirvin
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Pro Tole/Decorative Painting/Art - Folk Art - Other Than Listed Above
1st - Brenda Audritsh
2nd - Brenda Audritsh
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Sweepstakes- Pro Tole/Decorative Painting/Art - Folk Art
1st - Brenda Audritsh
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Best of Show - Professional Tole & Decorative Painting
1st - Brenda Audritsh
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Non-Pro Tole/Decorative Painting/Art - Realistic - Portrait - Human
1st - Judith Cain
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Non-Pro Tole/Decorative Painting/Art - Realistic - Animals and Birds
1st - Diana DeVore
2nd - Janice Hammer
3rd - Jackie Baker
4th - Janice Hammer
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Non-Pro Tole/Decorative Painting/Art - Realistic - Landscape
1st - Beth Morris
2nd - Joni Montgomery
3rd - Carol Cook
4th - Connie E. Maish
hm - Mary Skirvin
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Non-Pro Tole/Decorative Painting/Art - Realistic - Floral
1st - Diana DeVore
2nd - Beth Morris
3rd - Jeri Ervin
4th - Beth Morris
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Non-Pro Tole/Decorative Painting/Art-Realistic-Other than listed above
1st - Carol Cook
2nd - David Gulley
3rd - Connie E. Maish
4th - Connie E. Maish
hm - Beth Morris
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Sweepstakes - Non-Pro Tole/Decorative Painting/Art - Realistic
1st - Carol Cook
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Non-Pro Tole/Decorative Painting/Art-Folk Art-Other than listed above
1st - Janice Hammer
2nd - Janice Hammer
3rd - Jeri Ervin
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Best of Show - Non-Professional Tole & Decorative Painting
1st - Carol Cook
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Watercolor -Realistic - Professional - Animals
1st - Kathy Bockelman
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Watercolor -Realistic - Professional - Landscape
1st - Kathy Bockelman
2nd - Carolyn Hamann
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Watercolor -Realistic - Professional - Floral
1st - Carolyn Hamann
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Watercolor -Realistic - Professional - Other than listed
1st - Karen Alford
2nd - Carolyn Hamann
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Sweepstakes - Watercolor - Realistic, Professional
1st - Kathy Bockelman
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Watercolor - Realistic - non-professional - Animals and birds
1st - LuAnne Benson
2nd - Elise J. Taylor
3rd - Shirley Gates
4th - Patsy Ann Speroff
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Watercolor - Realistic - non-professional - Floral
1st - James L. Bettner
2nd - James L. Bettner
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Watercolor - Realistic - non-professional - Other than listed
1st - Shirley Gates
2nd - Lola Gamble
3rd - Jerry Stark
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Sweepstakes - Watercolor - Realistic, Non Professional
1st - James L. Bettner
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Watercolor - Impressionistic - Non-Professional
1st - Ann Stankiewicz
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Best of Show - Watercolor - Professional
1st - Kathy Bockelman
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Best of Show - Watercolor - Non-Professional
1st - James L. Bettner
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Fabric - Professional
1st - Cindy Woodall
2nd - Patricia Smith
3rd - Patricia Smith
4th - Cindy Woodall
hm - Terry Meyer
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Fabric - Holiday Professional
2nd - Patricia Smith
4th - Patricia Smith
hm - Terry Meyer
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Fabric - Non-Professional
1st - Mary Skirvin
2nd - Shirley Gates
3rd - Elizabeth Saas
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Painted Gourds - Professional
1st - Jeanne Day
2nd - Susie Harrell
3rd - Cindy Woodall
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Painted Gourds - Non-professional
1st - Ginger Moritz
2nd - Pat Moore
3rd - Pat Moore
4th - Jeri Ervin
hm - Ginger Moritz
hm - Pat Moore
hm - Sue Purpura
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Painted Gourds - Holiday - Professional
2nd - Jeri Ervin
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Painted Gourds - Holiday - Non-Professional
2nd - Pat Moore
3rd - Pat Moore
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Sweepstakes - Painted Gourds- Professional
1st - Jeanne Day
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Sweepstakes - Painted Gourds - Non-Professional
1st - Ginger Moritz
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Best of Show - Painted Gourds
1st - Jeanne Day
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Rose Maling - Professional
1st - Brenda Audritsh
2nd - Brenda Audritsh
3rd - Norman Bullard
4th - Brenda Audritsh
hm - Norman Bullard
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Best of Show - Rose Maling
1st - Brenda Audritsh
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Color Pencil - Professional (any subject)
1st - Patricia Smith
2nd - Patricia Smith
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Color Pencil - Non-Professional (any subject)
1st - Scott Black
2nd - Michael Davidson
3rd - Jacob Moles
hm - Shirley Gates
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Scrapbooking - Family Life
1st - Kathy Frye
2nd - Nancy Abshire
3rd - Larisa Smith
4th - Anna Montgomery
hm - Larisa Smith
hm - Christine Wise
hm - Leanne McGiveron
hm - Nancy Abshire
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Scrapbooking - Heritage Album
1st - Larisa Smith
2nd - Val Slack
3rd - Val Slack
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Scrapbooking - Special Occasions
1st - Nancy Abshire
2nd - Nancy Abshire
3rd - Leanne McGiveron
4th - Heather Kopeschka
hm - Val Slack
hm - Larisa Smith
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Scrapbooking - Holidays
1st - Larisa Smith
2nd - Nancy Abshire
3rd - Nancy Abshire
4th - Leanne McGiveron
hm - Anna Montgomery
hm - Anna Montgomery
hm - Val Slack
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Sweepstakes - Scrapbooking
1st - Kathy Frye
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Lego - Age 6-8
1st - Matthew Lein
2nd - Jack Salmon
3rd - Miles Morosi
4th - Miles Morosi
hm - Deborah Danek
hm - Bryce Axel-Adams
hm - Molly Reagan
hm - Haley Carey
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Lego - Age 9-11
1st - Ethan Keedy
2nd - Nick Weaver
3rd - Molli Morosi
4th - Graham Eibel
hm - Nathan Danek
hm - Orion Brown
hm - Caleb Ratliff
hm - Caleb Ratliff
hm - Hunter Thompson
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Lego - Age 12-14
1st - Jonah Shingleton
2nd - Sarah Lein
3rd - Jacob Danek
4th - Graham Eibel
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Lego - Age 15-18
1st - Jacob Moles
2nd - David Lin
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Sweepstakes - Lego
1st - Matthew Lein
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Model Airplanes- Age 14-17
1st - Jacob Moles
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Red & Pink Hat Competition - Smallest Hat
1st - Duane Martin
2nd - Susan Robinson
3rd - Barbara Lyons
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Red & Pink Hat Competition - Fanciest Hat
1st - Allyson Faucett
2nd - Susan Robinson
3rd - Joannie Bowen
4th - Phyllis Hebble
hm - Duane Martin
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Red & Pink Hat Competition - Craziest Hat
1st - Lee Etta Lightle
2nd - Allyson Faucett
3rd - Susan Robinson
4th - Duane Martin
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Red & Pink Hat Competition - Sweetest Pink Hat
1st - Helen Moll
2nd - Allyson Faucett
3rd - Duane Martin
4th - Carol Drake
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Red & Pink Hat Competition - Sweepstakes
1st - Duane Martin
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Painted milk cans (not taller than 28 in)
1st - Jeri Ervin
2nd - Brenda Audritsh
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - DECORATIVE,ARTS,CRAFTS & LEATH - Building Theme Selection- Year of the Dairy Cows
1st - Jeffrey O. Boner
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - FASHION SHOW - Non-Professional - Family Outfits
1st - Rhonda J. Klueg-Slater
2nd - Connie Maple
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - FASHION SHOW - Non-Professional - Coats, Suits
1st - Zelda Koester
2nd - Haila Nash
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - FASHION SHOW - Non-Professional - Dresses
1st - Zelda Koester
2nd - Donna Koch
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - FASHION SHOW - Non-Professional - My Choice
1st - Cia Jaymes Hinkel
2nd - Brenda Briggs
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - FASHION SHOW - Non-Professional - Separates
1st - Marijon Fletchall
2nd - Aubrie Jean Lankford
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - FASHION SHOW - Non-Professional - Wedding Gowns
1st - Amber Latta
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - FASHION SHOW - Non-Professional - Bridesmaid or Formal Dress
1st - Amber Latta
2nd - Molly Moles
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - FASHION SHOW - Non-Professional - Other, Embellished w/Embroidery
1st - Brenda Briggs
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - FASHION SHOW - Non-Professional - Others, Child's Garments (0-5)
1st - Gloria Helfrich
2nd - Pauline Rhine
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - FASHION SHOW - Non-Professional - Other, Child's Garments (6 to 12)
1st - Jacqueline Wiltfang
2nd - Susan English
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - FASHION SHOW - Non-Professional - Others, Teen Garments (13-17)
1st - Jacqueline Wiltfang
2nd - Lynn Sanders
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - FASHION SHOW - Non-Professional - Other, Adult's Garments (over 18)
1st - Rhonda J. Klueg-Slater
2nd - Paula Nicholson
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - FASHION SHOW - Professional - Family Outfits
1st - Beth Steiner
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - FASHION SHOW - Professional - Coats, Suits, Etc
1st - Sharon DuBois
2nd - Amanda Ann Georges
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - FASHION SHOW - Professional - Dresses
1st - Amanda Ann Georges
2nd - Sandra Grogan-Sills
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - FASHION SHOW - Professional - My Choice
1st - Amanda Ann Georges
2nd - Sandra Grogan-Sills
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - FASHION SHOW - Professional - Separates
1st - Jean Hitchcock
2nd - Sandra Grogan-Sills
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - FASHION SHOW - Professional - Bridesmaid or Formal Dress
1st - Sarah McLaughlin
2nd - Sandra Grogan-Sills
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - FASHION SHOW - Professional - Other, Child's Garments (6 to 12)
1st - Beth Steiner
2nd - Mary Carolyn Deutsch
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - BUILDING AWARD - Building Award
1st - Beverly Mathis
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NON PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Non-Professional - Paint & Drawing - Oil, acrylics or synthetic
1st - Andrew Thompson
2nd - Joni Morris
3rd - Andrew Thompson
4th - Larry Hanson
5th - Judith Cain
hm - John Gaebler
hm - John Gaebler
hm - Carol Docktor
hm - Leroy O'Dell
hm - James McNulty
hm - Michael Davidson
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NON PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Non-Professional - Paint & Drawing - Water Color - Any Subject
1st - Renee Ramey
2nd - Robert Hoeger
3rd - Mary Brown
4th - Roberta (Bobbie) Hornett
5th - Rebekah Arvin
hm - Lynn Rinehart
hm - Leroy O'Dell
hm - Lola Gamble
hm - Roberta (Bobbie) Hornett
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NON PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Non-Professional - Painting & Drawing - Pastel - Any Subject
1st - Sarah Symons
2nd - Janice Gohmann (Nicholas)
3rd - Michael Davidson
hm - Max E. Kingsolver
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NON PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Non-Professional - Painting & Drawing - Sculpture, bas-relief
1st - Ray Bateman
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NON PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Non-Professional - Painting & Drawing - Drawing, any subject
1st - Michael Davidson
2nd - Cheerie Bultman
3rd - Joni Morris
4th - Lynell Richardson
hm - Tessa Click
hm - Cheerie Bultman
hm - Margie Brown
hm - Hannah Sucietto
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NON PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Non-Professional - Painting & Drawing - Print - Wood Cuts, Intaglio
1st - Tessa Click
2nd - Meriam Bolinger
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NON PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Non-Professional - Painting and Drawing - Collage
1st - Leona Shepard
2nd - Sharon La Masney
3rd - Michael Davidson
hm - Kitty Myers
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NON PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Non-Professional - Computer Art
1st - Barbara Grimball
2nd - Kitty Myers
3rd - Tim Hall
hm - Tim Hall
hm - Daphne Davies
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NON PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Non-Professional - Ceramics - Functional, wheel pieces
1st - Kenny Sprinkle
2nd - Morris Profeta
3rd - Judith Ann Eudaly
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NON PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Non-Professional - Ceramics - Structural, ornamental
1st - Bob Boyle
2nd - Jennifer Havens
3rd - Jennifer Havens
hm - Kenny Sprinkle
hm - Bob Boyle
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NON PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Non-Professional - Weaving - Woven Rug
1st - Louise Hoover
2nd - Mustard Seed Farm
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NON PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Non-Professional - Weaving - Other woven objects
1st - Nina Kennedy
2nd - Marcia Pendley
3rd - Nina Kennedy
hm - Louise Hoover
hm - Anne Reaves
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NON PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Non Professional Weaving - Best use of Color in Loom
1st - Mary Alice Donceel
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NON PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Non-Professional - Weaving Best Form & Function- Loom Household
1st - Louise Hoover
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NON PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Non-Professional - Jewelry - Precious metal, mixed media, etc.
1st - Jo Mullikin
2nd - Michael Deer
3rd - Sharon La Masney
4th - Molly Hammond
hm - Elizabeth Lewis
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NON PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Non-Professional - Glass - Stained glass
1st - Larry Ebersole
2nd - Larry Ebersole
3rd - John Stille
hm - Emily Hansen
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NON PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Non-Professional - Handmade Lampwork Beads - Set or Series
1st - Michael Deer
HM - Michael Deer
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NON PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Non-Professional - Handmade Lampwork Beads - Focal
1st - Michael Deer
HM - Michael Deer
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NON PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Non-Professional - Handmade Lampwork- off mandrel
1st - Chris Fulton
2nd - Chris Fulton
3rd - Michael Deer
HM - Michael Deer
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NON PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Non Professional - Beadwork - Glass or Plastic
1st - Suellen Arbuckle
2nd - Suellen Arbuckle
3rd - Jennifer Crowe
hm - Sharon La Masney
hm - Sharon La Masney
hm - Nancy Crawford
hm - Nancy Crawford
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NON PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Non Professional - Beadwork - Other than Above
1st - Nancy Crawford
dq - Jennifer Crowe
dq - Jennifer Crowe
hm - Nancy Crawford
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NON PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Non-Professional - Printed Textiles - Batik
1st - Nancy Crawford
2nd - Joann Koch
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NON PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Non-Professional - Embellished Fabrics
1st - Jo Mullikin
2nd - Ann Luther
HM - Phyllis Rademacher
hm - Elizabeth Saas
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NON PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Non-Professional - Woodworking - Furniture, Chairs, Tables
1st - John Buschbacher
2nd - Joseph Weidenbener
3rd - David Reed
hm - Kevin Forth
hm - Kevin Forth
hm - Ernest Angelo
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NON PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Non Professional - Woodworking - Clocks, Home Decor
1st - Bill Arnold
2nd - Bill Arnold
3rd - Kevin Forth
hm - Lanny Cooper
hm - Lanny Cooper
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NON PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Non-Professional - Woodworking - Novelty pieces, toys
1st - David Reed
2nd - Don Bruick
3rd - Richard Reel
hm - Lanny Cooper
hm - Lanny Cooper
hm - Gerald Lindenmayer
hm - Connor Angelo
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NON PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Non-Professional - Woodcarving
1st - David Wantz
2nd - Richard Reel
3rd - Karl Illg
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NON PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Non-Professional - Woodturning
1st - Lanny Cooper
2nd - Timothy Brebberman
3rd - Lanny Cooper
hm - Charles Troncin
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NON PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Non Professional - Basketry -Any Material and Weave
1st - Bonnie May
2nd - Pat Moore
3rd - Bonnie May
hm - Abbey Ward
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NON PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Non-Professional - Calligraphy - Framed
1st - Jacqueline Dickey
2nd - Natsumi Ozaki
3rd - Kaori Kobayashi
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NON PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Non-Professional - Elmer Streich Calligraphy Award
1st - Jacqueline Dickey
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NON PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Non-Professional - China Painting - Animal
1st - Joanne Allgeier
2nd - Rebecca Lamkin
3rd - Diana Minor
hm - Janet Cooper
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NON PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Non-Professional - China Painting - Floral
1st - Diana Minor
2nd - Betty Ward
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NON PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Non-Professional - China Painting - Fruit
1st - Diana Minor
2nd - Joyce Dwulet
3rd - Jane Briley
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NON PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Non-Professional - China Painting - Landscape/Scenic
1st - Joyce Dwulet
2nd - Sherron Pampalone
3rd - Debbie Davis
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NON PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Non-Professional - China Painting - Portrait
1st - Debbie Davis
2nd - Betty Ward
3rd - Neva Boyce
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NON PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Non-Professional - China Painting - Decorated China
1st - Debbie Davis
2nd - Joanne Allgeier
3rd - Neva Boyce
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NON PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Non-Professional - China Painting - Miscellaneous Subject
1st - Neva Boyce
2nd - Rebecca Lamkin
3rd - Joanne Allgeier
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NON PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Sweepstakes - Non-Professional
1st - Diana Minor
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NON PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Non-Professional - Best of Show
1st - Andrew Thompson
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NON PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Building Theme Selection - Year of the Dairy Cow
1st - Carol Docktor
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NON PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Non-Professional - Youth Art - Grades 1,2,3
1st - Emma Abdalla
2nd - Taylor Brelage
3rd - Emma Abdalla
4th - Emma Mumford
hm - Emma Abdalla
hm - Casey Saas
hm - Casey Saas
hm - Morgan Vukovits
hm - Miles Morosi
hm - Emma Mumford
hm - Grace Zhang
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NON PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Non-Professional - Youth Art - Grades 4,5,6
1st - Caleb Ratliff
2nd - Avery Shingleton
3rd - Jessica Bowles
4th - Rachel Overstreet
hm - Maci Wilson
hm - Annie Peretich
hm - Annie Peretich
hm - Ciara Wingfield
hm - Natalie Perkins
hm - Rachel Overstreet
hm - Sabrina Searcy
hm - Jessica Bowles
hm - Holly Czachura
hm - Holly Czachura
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NON PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Non-Professional - Youth Art - Grades 7,8,9
1st - Rachel West
2nd - Stephen Vukovits
3rd - Stacey Hodges
4th - Stephen Vukovits
hm - Stephen Vukovits
hm - Stephen Vukovits
hm - Stephen Vukovits
hm - Anna Fang
hm - Anna Fang
hm - Anna Fang
hm - Anna Fang
hm - Bethany Habegger
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NON PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Non-Professional - Youth Art - Grades 10,11,12
1st - Megan Taylor
2nd - Megan Taylor
3rd - Caleb Sucietto
4th - Megan Taylor
hm - Megan Taylor
hm - Lacey Kurucz
hm - Lacey Kurucz
hm - Lacey Kurucz
hm - Megan West
hm - Joni Montgomery
hm - Samantha Summerlin
hm - Anna Beyer
hm - Anna Beyer
hm - Rachel Chen
hm - Rachel Chen
hm - Jourdann Borski
hm - Jourdann Borski
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NON PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Best of Show - Non-Professional - Youth Art
1st - Megan Taylor
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NON PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Bulding Theme Selection Youth : Year of the Dairy Cow
1st - Zixuan (Yen-Yen) Gao
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Knitting - Adult's - Coat, Jacket, or Dress
1st - Karen Glaser
3rd - Kristen Montgomery
Hm - Janice Bosma
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Knitting - Adult's - Sweater, 1 color
1st - Laura Ricketts
2nd - Kelli Slack
3rd - Rebecca Haws
Hm - Kristen Montgomery
Hm - JoAn Luther
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Knitting - Adult's - Sweater 2 colors or more
1st - Glenna Lee
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Knitting - Adult's - Sweater, variegated yarn
1st - Nicole Strobush
2nd - susan kern
3rd - Maryruth Fraley
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Knitting - Adult's - Sweater, dressy or evening
1st - Linda Weltz
2nd - Kristen Montgomery
3rd - Rebecca Haws
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Knitting - Adult's -Sleeveless shell or vest
1st - Delora Burkhart
2nd - Kara Peterson
3rd - Rebecca Haws
hm - Laura Ricketts
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Knitting - Adult's - Shawl and Scarf
1st - Laura Ricketts
2nd - Kara Peterson
3rd - Nicole Strobush
4th - Amber Adamczyk
hm - Tisha Jackson
hm - Kelli Slack
hm - Anne Reaves
hm - Linda Weltz
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Knitting- Adult's - Accessories
1st - Sarah Roth
2nd - Amber Adamczyk
3rd - Beverly Elder
hm - Susan Dunn
hm - Linda Weltz
hm - Nicole Strobush
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Knitting - Child's - Sweater
1st - Laura Ricketts
2nd - Kara Peterson
3rd - Helen James
hm - Ann Perry
hm - Claire Reagan
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Knitting - Child's - Accessories
1st - Laura Ricketts
2nd - Pam & Emaly Leak
3rd - Helen James
hm - Bonnie May
hm - Cheryl Evens
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Knitting - Infants - Set of sacque, cap or hood, &/or bottles or shoes
1st - Susan Cowen-Jenkins
2nd - Emmy Bachmann
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Knitting - Infants - Afghan
1st - Suellen Arbuckle
2nd - Carlene Gallagher
3rd - Patricia Robinson
hm - Kara Peterson
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Knitting - Infants - Dress or Romper Suit
1st - Helen James
2nd - Claire Reagan
3rd - Ann Perry
hm - Susan Cowen-Jenkins
hm - Laura Ricketts
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Knitting - Household Articles - Afghan
1st - Susan O'Loughlin
2nd - Vera Aitken
3rd - Holly Hays Jones
hm - Suellen Arbuckle
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Knitting - Household Articles - Any Other Article
1st - Pam & Emaly Leak
2nd - Marika Harvey
hm - Kara Peterson
hm - David Cherry
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Knitting - Felting - Hats
1st - Bonnie May
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Knitting - Felting - Purses
1st - Barbara Lyons
2nd - Tisha Jackson
hm - susan kern
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Knitting - Felting - Any other Article
1st - Pam & Emaly Leak
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Knitting - Machine - Garment
1st - Cheryl Evens
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Sweepstakes - Hand Knitting
1st - Laura Ricketts
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Crocheting - Adult's - Sleeveless Shell or Vest
1st - Dorothea Hartman
2nd - Marcella Clayton
4th - Maxine Doggett
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Crocheting - Adult's - Sweater, dressy or evening
1st - Ruth Turner
2nd - Carolyn Stobba-Wiley
3rd - Doris Martin
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Crocheting - Adult's - Sweater, casual
1st - marilyn harris
2nd - Carolyn Stobba-Wiley
3rd - Janice Bosma
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Crocheting - Adult's - Accessories
1st - Jessica Smith
2nd - marilyn harris
3rd - Helen Moll
4th - Marcella Clayton
hm - Jenni Webb
hm - Kimberly Morton
hm - Carolyn Stobba-Wiley
hm - Leigh DeWitt
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Crocheting - Child's - Dress
2nd - Ruth Turner
3rd - marilyn harris
4th - Nancy Crawford
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Crocheting - Child's - Sweater
3rd - Maryruth Fraley
4th - Nancy Crawford
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Crocheting - Infants - Set sacque, cap or hood etc
1st - Ruth Turner
2nd - Dixie Marer
3rd - Missy Howard
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Crocheting - Infant's - Sweater
1st - Missy Howard
2nd - Nancy Crawford
3rd - Dorothea Hartman
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Crocheting - Infant's - Afghan, 1 color
1st - Kristine Gilbertson
2nd - Carolyn Spence
3rd - Ashley Carney
4th - Helen Moll
hm - Carla Uycoque
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Crocheting - Infant's - Afghan, 2 colors or more
1st - Jenni Webb
2nd - Dorothea Hartman
3rd - Dixie Marer
4th - Heather Kopeschka
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Crocheting - Infant's - Dress or romper suit
1st - Dorothea Hartman
2nd - Ruth Turner
3rd - Nancy Crawford
4th - Leigh DeWitt
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Crocheting - Household - Afghan, 1 color
1st - Ruth Turner
2nd - Ashley Carney
3rd - Alan Mays
4th - Karen Hauber
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Crocheting - House Articles - Afghan, (2 colors)
1st - Dorothea Hartman
2nd - Brad Baldauf
3rd - Harold Lindman
4th - Gerty Burton
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Crocheting - Household Articles - Afghan, 3 colors or more
1st - Dixie Marer
2nd - Sharon Hilgenberg
3rd - Alan Mays
4th - Paige Darling Sylvester
hm - Dorothea Hartman
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Crocheting - House Articles - Tablecloth or bedspread
1st - Shirley Brown
2nd - Ruth Turner
4th - Roland Barringer
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Crocheting - House Articles - Pillow
1st - Jeri Ervin
2nd - Jenni Webb
3rd - Ruth Turner
4th - Marcella Clayton
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Crocheting - House Articles - Doily or table runner
1st - Elaine Hoffmann
2nd - Ashley Carney
3rd - Debora Miller
4th - Marcella Clayton
hm - Jeffrey Swisher
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Crocheting - Household Articles - Any other article
1st - Dorothea Hartman
2nd - Ruth Turner
3rd - Dixie Marer
4th - Jeffrey Swisher
hm - Sharon Cruser
hm - Patricia Jones
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Sweepstakes - Crocheted Afghan
1st - Dixie Marer
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Hand Spun - Single Ply Skein
1st - Pam & Emaly Leak
2nd - Nicole Strobush
3rd - Rhyannon Peoples
4th - Rebecca Haws
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Hand Spun - Plied Skein
1st - Susan Markle
2nd - Pam & Emaly Leak
3rd - Nicole Strobush
4th - Kelli Slack
hm - Mary Alice Donceel
hm - Kathy Peoples
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Hand Spun - Novelty skein
1st - Pam & Emaly Leak
2nd - Eran McCarty
3rd - Ruth Gerbig
4th - Paige Darling Sylvester
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Hand Spun - Angora Skein
1st - Pam & Emaly Leak
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Hand Spun - Llama/Alpacas Skein
1st - Pam & Emaly Leak
2nd - Nicole Strobush
3rd - Eran McCarty
4th - Kathy Peoples
hm - Ruth Gerbig
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Hand Spun - Shetland Skein
1st - Kathy Peoples
2nd - Pam & Emaly Leak
3rd - Nicole Strobush
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Sweepstakes - Skein Classes
1st - Pam & Emaly Leak
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Hand Spun - Knitting
1st - Alice Meitl
2nd - Kristen Montgomery
3rd - Susan Markle
4th - Nicole Strobush
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Hand Spun - Weaving
1st - Alice Meitl
2nd - Eran McCarty
3rd - Anne Reaves
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Indiana Garment wool/fiber from an IN farm-receipt & lock of wool reqd
1st - Pam & Emaly Leak
2nd - Rebecca Haws
3rd - Eran McCarty
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Sweepstakes - Hand Spun
1st - Alice Meitl
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Needlepoint Canvas - Picture or wall hanging
1st - Holly Hays Jones
2nd - Joann Esteb
3rd - Donna McElwain
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Needlepoint Canvas - any other article
1st - Holly Hays Jones
2nd - Lori Taylor
3rd - Jennifer Donaldson
hm - Dixie Davis
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Plastic Canvas - Containers
1st - Norma Snyder
2nd - rhonda gaines
3rd - Ralanda Whitaker
4th - Carol Russell
hm - Shirley Smith
hm - Dorothy Russell
hm - Joann Esteb
hm - Jennifer Romalia
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Plastic Canvas-Tote bags or purses
1st - Ralanda Whitaker
2nd - Nellie Robinson
3rd - Shirley Smith
4th - rhonda gaines
hm - Dorothy Russell
hm - Marjorie J Hurt
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Plastic Canvas - any other article
1st - Nellie Robinson
2nd - Shirley Smith
3rd - Norman Simmons
4th - rhonda gaines
hm - Marjorie J Hurt
hm - Ralanda Whitaker
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Cross Stitch - Framed - Design Area 16-100 sq in
1st - Janet Drake
2nd - Barbara Young
3rd - Joann Esteb
4th - Lynell Richardson
DQ - Donna McElwain
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Cross Stitch - Framed - Design Area 101-150 sq. in.
1st - Dixie Davis
2nd - Janet Drake
3rd - Nancy Crawford
4th - Nikola Sabelhaus
DQ - Lynell Richardson
DQ - Donna McElwain
hm - Dean Stillwell
hm - Joni Montgomery
hm - Helen James
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Cross Stitch - Framed - Design Area 151 sq in & over
1st - Christy Koch
2nd - Bertha Tiemeyer
3rd - Margaret Dahlkamp
4th - Pat Frisinger
DQ - Peggy Strader
hm - Dixie Davis
hm - Jeanne Gleeson
hm - Helen James
hm - Joann Esteb
hm - Janet Drake
hm - Roberta Karnes
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Cross Stitch - Embellished Design Area - Any Size
1st - Dixie Davis
2nd - Holly Hays Jones
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Cross Stitch - Framed - Orig. Design Area Any Size
1st - Dixie Davis
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Cross Stitch - Any other article
1st - Joann Esteb
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Other Counted Work - Framed Picture or Wall Hanging
1st - Joann Esteb
2nd - Peggy Strader
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Other Counted Work - Any other article
1st - Donna McElwain
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Sweepstakes - Counted Thread Techniques
1st - Christy Koch
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Surface Stitchery Techniques - Crewel - Any article
1st - Mary Schwartz
2nd - Cindy Ruddach
3rd - Ginger Moritz
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Surface Stitchery Techniques - Other - Picture or Wall Hanging
1st - Mary Jane Frank
2nd - Kelly Michaels
hm - Katharine Clifford
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Surface Stitchery Techniques - Other, Any other article
1st - Wendy Adams
2nd - Dixie Davis
3rd - Tara Abner
hm - Peggy Abner
hm - Mary Schwartz
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Sweepstakes - Surface Stitchery Techniques
1st - Mary Jane Frank
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Quilted - Garment
1st - Carolyn Kellam
2nd - Jo Mullikin
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Quilted - Any Household Article - (no quilts or hangings)
1st - Dorinda Emberton
2nd - Donna McElwain
3rd - Beverly Vancil
4th - Jo Mullikin
hm - Evan Miller
hm - Joy Williams
hm - Jenni Webb
hm - Gerry Geyer
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Mixed or Other Fabric Techniques - Any Article
1st - Irma Dempsey
2nd - Donna McElwain
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Wearable Art - Handmade Garment - Work Done with Needle
1st - Ginger Moritz
2nd - Phyllis Hebble
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Wearable Art - Purchased Garment - Work Done with Needle
1st - Linda Rowand
2nd - Nancy Crawford
3rd - Phyllis Hebble
4th - Judy Whitney
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Wearable Art - Handmade or Purchased Garment - Machine Embroidered
1st - Barbara Lyons
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Fine Beading - Any Article
1st - Beverly Elder
2nd - Rita L Linton
3rd - Sharon La Masney
4th - Steve Horrall
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Miniature Needlework - Any article
1st - Nancy Crawford
2nd - Julie Wetterer
3rd - Joann Esteb
4th - Claire Winings
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Lace - Handmade - Bobbin Lace - Any article
1st - Anne Reaves
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Lace - Handmade - Knitted Lace - Any Article
1st - Rosemarie T Miller
2nd - Kelli Slack
3rd - Marika Harvey
4th - Paige Darling Sylvester
hm - Kara Peterson
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Lace - Handmade -Tatted Lace - Any Article
1st - Elaine Hoffmann
2nd - Doris Martin
3rd - Mary Luisi
4th - Kelli Slack
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Lace - Handmade - Any other article
1st - Dorothea Hartman
2nd - Carolyn Stobba-Wiley
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Rugs - Crocheted
1st - Marcella Clayton
2nd - Jenni Webb
3rd - Lynell Richardson
4th - Dorothea Hartman
hm - Peggy Abner
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Rugs - Latch hook, cut
1st - Dixie Davis
2nd - Laura Bigler
3rd - Ellisa ripberger
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Rugs - Hooked, traditional - wide cut primitive
1st - Arlynn Polokoff
2nd - Nodie Holsapple
3rd - Patricia Jones
4th - Tracy Burns
hm - Jan Hammond
hm - Roberta (Bobbie) Hornett
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Rugs - Hooked, traditional - fine cut
1st - Marilyn Hilton
2nd - Tracy Burns
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Rugs - Hooked, traditional - any holiday
1st - Nodie Holsapple
2nd - Patricia Jones
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Rugs - Original Design
1st - Nodie Holsapple
2nd - J Simmermaker
3rd - Patricia Jones
4th - Pam & Emaly Leak
hm - Tracy Burns
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Rug Technique - Wall hanging etc
1st - Patricia Jones
2nd - Nodie Holsapple
3rd - Arlynn Polokoff
4th - Marilyn Hilton
hm - Jan Hammond
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Rugs - Any Other
1st - Rebecca Haws
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Sweepstakes - Fabric Techniques
1st - Carolyn Kellam
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Best of Show - Hooked Traditional Rugs
1st - Arlynn Polokoff
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Quilts - Pieced - Bed - Hand Pieced and Quilted
2nd - Paul E. Green
4th - Gerty Burton
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Quilts - Pieced - Bed - Machine Pieced, Hand Quilted
1st - Janet Taylor
2nd - Gerry Geyer
hm - Lestine Grady
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Quilts - Pieced - Bed - Machine Pieced and Quilted
1st - Lennyce Powers
2nd - Becky Russell
3rd - Joy Williams
4th - Donna McElwain
hm - Beverly Kinkead
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Quilts - Pieced - Wall - Hand or Machine Pieced, Hand Quilted
1st - Diana Stuckey
2nd - Ruth Gerbig
3rd - Janet Taylor
4th - Gerry Geyer
hm - Carolyn Richardson
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Quilts - Pieced - Wall - Hand or Machine Pieced, Machine Quilted
1st - Beverly Kinkead
2nd - Evan Miller
3rd - Joy Williams
4th - Claudia Lash
Hm - Lori Godby
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Quilts - Pieced - Miniature - Hand or Machine Work
2nd - Jane Kaag
3rd - Bonnie May
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Quilts - Pieced - Team - Any combination of Hand &/or Machine Work
1st - Janet Shotwell
2nd - CP Sewing Guild
3rd - Beverly Vancil
4th - Brenda Wilson
hm - Donna McElwain
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Sweepstakes - Pieced Quilts
1st - Janet Shotwell
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Quilts - Applique - Wall - Hand or Machine Appliqued, Machine Quilted
1st - Carolyn Kellam
3rd - Jeri Ervin
4th - Carol Davis
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Quilts - Applique - Team - Any combination of hand &/or machine work
1st - Leanne McGiveron
2nd - Beverly Vancil
3rd - Claudia Lash
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Sweepstakes - Applique Quilts
1st - Carolyn Kellam
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Quilts - Mixed Techniques - Bed - Hand &/or Machine Quilted
1st - Judith Waldron
2nd - Sue Dumm
3rd - Jo Mullikin
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Quilts - Mixed Techniques - Wall - Hand &/or Machine Quilted
1st - Joy Williams
2nd - Jeri Ervin
4th - Kim Zigler
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Quilts - Mixed Techniques - Miniature - Hand &/or Machine Quilted
1st - Donna McElwain
2nd - Janet Shotwell
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Quilts - Mixed Techniques - Team - Hand &/or Machine Quilted
1st - Leanne McGiveron
2nd - Claudia Lash
3rd - WVCF/ PLUS Unit
4th - Beverly Vancil
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Sweepstakes - Mixed Technique Quilts
1st - Judith Waldron
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Other Quilts - Novelty
1st - Judy Whitney
2nd - michael bates
3rd - Beth Buie
4th - Janet Taylor
DQ - David Cherry
hm - Helen James
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Other Quilts - Wholecloth
1st - Helen Kellam
2nd - Phyllis Hebble
3rd - Gerty Burton
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Other Quilts - Embroidered
1st - Judith Waldron
2nd - Joy Williams
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Other Quilts - Beginning
1st - Sue Dumm
2nd - Monica Sanchez
3rd - Becky Russell
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Other Quilts - Legacy Quilt
1st - Bonnie May
2nd - portia m kourany
3rd - Irma Dempsey
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Sweepstakes - Other Quilts
1st - Judith Waldron
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Best of Show - Quilts
1st - Janet Shotwell
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Sewing - Infants & Child to Size 6 - Play Wear
1st - Jo Mullikin
2nd - Jacqueline Wiltfang
3rd - Maureen Cook
4th - Cheryl Evens
hm - Julie Wetterer
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Sewing - Infants & Child to Size 6 - Special Occasion
1st - Jacqueline Wiltfang
2nd - Deborah Haenftling
3rd - Julie Wetterer
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Sewing - Infants & Child to Size 6 - School Wear
1st - Jo Mullikin
2nd - Irma Dempsey
3rd - Maureen Cook
4th - Julie Wetterer
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Sweepstakes - Infants & Child to Size 6
1st - Jo Mullikin
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Sewing - Children's Pattern Size 7-14;Pre-Teen/Teen - Special Occasion
1st - Jacqueline Wiltfang
2nd - Molly Moles
3rd - Lynda Hahn
4th - Di Ann Donahue
hm - Julie Wetterer
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Sewing - Children's Pattern Size 7-14; Pre-Teen/Teen - School Wear
1st - Jo Mullikin
2nd - Jacqueline Wiltfang
3rd - Irma Dempsey
4th - Julie Wetterer
hm - Di Ann Donahue
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Sewing - Children's Pattern Size 7-14; Pre-Teen/Teen - Active Wear
1st - Jo Mullikin
2nd - Phyllis Hebble
3rd - Irma Dempsey
4th - Julie Wetterer
hm - Di Ann Donahue
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Sewing - Children's Pattern Size 7-14; Pre-Teen/Teen - Seperates
1st - Jo Mullikin
2nd - Irma Dempsey
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Sweepstakes - Sewing - Children's Pattern Size 7-14; Pre-Teen/Teen
1st - Jacqueline Wiltfang
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Sewing - Adult's - Evening Wear
1st - Lynda Getz
2nd - Linda Rowand
3rd - Ginger Moritz
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Sewing - Adults - Day Wear
1st - Rebecca Swails
2nd - Kelly Michaels
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Sewing - Adults - Active Wear
1st - Ginger Moritz
2nd - Phyllis Hebble
3rd - Linda Rowand
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Sewing - Adults - Separates - Blouse etc
1st - Cathy Runion
2nd - Kelly Michaels
3rd - Lynda Hahn
4th - Linda Rowand
hm - Phyllis Hebble
hm - Jeri Ervin
hm - Lynette Lovellette
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Sewing - Adults - Separates - Skirt or pant
1st - Ginger Moritz
2nd - Rebecca Swails
3rd - Cathy Runion
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Sewing - Adult - Accessories
1st - Susan Robinson
2nd - Kelly Michaels
3rd - Ginger Moritz
4th - Jenni Webb
hm - Cathy Runion
hm - Jeri Ervin
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Sewing - Adults - Lounge Wear or Under Garment
2nd - Linda Rowand
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Sweepstakes - Adult's Sewing
1st - Cathy Runion
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Tailoring - Adult coat, sport coat, jacket, blazer
1st - Ginger Moritz
2nd - Phyllis Hebble
3rd - Evan Miller
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Tailoring - Adult two-piece suit
1st - Ginger Moritz
hm - Rebecca Swails
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Sweepstakes - Tailoring
1st - Ginger Moritz
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Special Sewing - Wedding - Bride's dress
1st - Ellisa ripberger
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Special Sewing - Wedding - Other than bride
1st - Renee Larmor
hm - Jacqueline Luzar
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Sewing - Costume - Historical - Adult or Child
1st - Glenna Lee
2nd - Ginger Moritz
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Sewing - Costume - Holiday or Special Occasion - Adult or Child
1st - Jacqueline Wiltfang
2nd - Cathy Runion
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Sweepstakes - Special Sewing
1st - Renee Larmor
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Heirloom - Garment for adult or child
1st - Deborah Haenftling
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Heirloom - Garment for doll under 30 inches
2nd - Julie Wetterer
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Heirloom - Handmade Doll Clothes - other than heirloom technique
1st - Jean Bly
2nd - Lynell Richardson
3rd - Julie Wetterer
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Sweepstakes - Heirloom
1st - Deborah Haenftling
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Best of Show for Sewing Classes
1st - Ginger Moritz
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - NEEDLE ART AND SEWING - Building Theme Selection: Year of the Dairy Cow
1st - Jacqueline Wiltfang
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PLEIN AIR DAY AT THE FAIR - Plein Air Day (Artists in Residence Day) - Adult - Professional
1st - Deborah Brown
2nd - Duane King
3rd - Eric Peterson
hm - Stacy Bogan
hm - Sara Wright
hm - Tamara Roe
hm - Roy Boswell
hm - Gretchen Ten Eyck Hunt
hm - Wyatt LeGrand
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PLEIN AIR DAY AT THE FAIR - Plein Air Day (Artists in Residence Day) - Adult - Non Professional
1st - Leona Shepard
2nd - Ruth E. Meyer
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PLEIN AIR DAY AT THE FAIR - Plein Air Day (Artists in Residence Day) - 18 years & under
1st - Joni Montgomery
2nd - Rebekah Emery
3rd - Xio Moore
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Professional Art - Best of Show
1st - Joyce K. Jensen
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Professional Art - Paintings
1st - Wyatt LeGrand
2nd - Dom Garcia
3rd - Ann Simons
4th - Dean Habegger
5th - Stacy Bogan
hm - Debbie Crowe
hm - Eric Peterson
hm - Vivian Gladden
hm - Nancy Kruse
hm - Jeanne McLeish
hm - Donna Shortt
hm - Doug Daniel
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Professional Art - Water Color Paintings
1st - Joyce K. Jensen
2nd - Bob Meyers
3rd - Jean Smith
4th - Jeanne McLeish
5th - Judy Jarrett
hm - J. Anna Roberts
hm - Bob Meyers
hm - Linda Long
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Professional Art - Sculpture
1st - Chris Wright
2nd - Kyle Morgan
3rd - Duane King
hm - Dom Garcia
hm - Doug Daniel
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Professional Art - Drawings
1st - Donna Shortt
2nd - Kathryn Clark
3rd - Dean Habegger
hm - Bob Meyers
hm - Chris Griffen-woods
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Professional Art - Pastels
1st - Vivian Gladden
2nd - Wyatt LeGrand
3rd - Stacy Bogan
hm - Judy Leiviska
hm - Chris Griffen-woods
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Professional Art - Prints
1st - Mark Burkett
2nd - Carol Fisher
3rd - Anissa Leap
hm - Mark Burkett
hm - Judy Leiviska
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Professional Art - Ceramics
1st - Martin Price
2nd - Martin Price
3rd - Carol Bell
hm - Creston Stokes
hm - Shirley Despot
hm - Shirley Despot
hm - Diane Price
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Professional Art - Metal
1st - Diane Burrell
2nd - Diane Burrell
3rd - Richard Drake
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Professional Art - Glass, Plastics
1st - Rebecca Swinney
2nd - Rita L Linton
3rd - Jeff Rothenberg
hm - Jeff Rothenberg
hm - Beverly Elder
hm - Dom Garcia
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Professional Art - Jewelry
1st - Philip Wolfe
2nd - Roxanna Santoro
3rd - Fran Carrico
hm - Samma Parcels
hm - Philip Wolfe
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Professional Art - Fiber Arts - Constructed
1st - Nancy Berry
2nd - Nancy Berry
3rd - Donna Jo Copeland
hm - Cherie Wilburn, Duncan
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Professional Art - Fiber Arts - Embellished Fabrics
1st - Carol Marlin
2nd - Donna Jo Copeland
3rd - Donna Jo Copeland
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Professional Art - Fiber Arts - Basketry
1st - Bonnie Martin
2nd - Bonnie Martin
3rd - Richard Drake
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Professional Art - Surface Design
1st - Jacque Hammonds
2nd - Carol Marlin
3rd - Kathleen Rollick
hm - Donna Jo Copeland
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Professional Art - Woodworking - Furniture, clocks
1st - Ralph Buschbacher
2nd - Michael Kluesner
3rd - Arnold Vanlue
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Professional Art - Woodworking - Toys & other objects
1st - Robert Summers
2nd - Robert Summers
3rd - Francis Crismore
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Professional Art - Woodcarving
1st - Beth Buie
2nd - Norman Clifford
3rd - Norman Clifford
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Sweepstakes - Woodcarving
1st - Beth Buie
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Professional Art - Professional Calligraphy
1st - Erika Woods
2nd - Kathleen Rollick
3rd - Bruce Westphal
4th - Erika Woods
5th - Beverly Mathis
hm - Wendy Dougherty
hm - Julia Thompson
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Professional Art - Computer Art
1st - Gretchen Ten Eyck Hunt
2nd - Vandra Pentecost
3rd - Pam Halliburton
hm - Tom Renk
hm - DeAnna Cannon
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Professional Art - Mixed Media &/or Contemporary Experimental,Non-Trad
1st - Beverly Mathis
2nd - Susan Fordyce
3rd - Carol Boarman
hm - Shirley Woolard
hm - David Crowe
hm - Joann Loftus
hm - Debbie Crowe
hm - P. A. Cook
hm - Gretchen Ten Eyck Hunt
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Professional Art - Handmade Lampwork Beads - Set or Series
1st - Fran Carrico
2nd - Fran Carrico
3rd - Chicqiela Elbert-Velazco
hm - Camille Richard
hm - Samma Parcels
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Professional Art - Handmade Lampwork Beads - Focal
1st - Lynne Wyman
2nd - Fran Carrico
3rd - Chicqiela Elbert-Velazco
hm - Lynne Wyman
hm - Samma Parcels
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Professional Art - Handmade Lampwork Beads - off mandrel
1st - Samma Parcels
2nd - Samma Parcels
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Professional Art - Beadwork - Glass or Plastic
1st - Beverly Elder
2nd - Michelle Young
3rd - Carol Marlin
hm - Rita L Linton
hm - Jan Sisson
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Professional Art - Beadwork - Other than Above
1st - Francie Broadie
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Sweepstakes - Professional Beadwork
1st - Francie Broadie
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Professional Art - China Painting
1st - Molly Hammond
2nd - Bertie David
3rd - Phyllis Gladden
4th - Barbara Bougher
hm - Barbara Bougher
hm - Amy Carroll
hm - Bertie David
hm - Penny Nangle
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Sweepstakes - Professional China Painting
1st - Molly Hammond
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PROFESSIONAL FINE ARTS - Building Theme Section- Year of the Dairy Cow
1st - Beverly Mathis
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PHOTOGRAPHY - Best of Indiana State Fair (Does not count against limit of 3 entries)
1st - Kristi Swift
2nd - Kathy Frye
3rd - Dina Mack
4th - Sable Tidd
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PHOTOGRAPHY - Professional - Black & White or Toned - Portrait
1st - Nancy Bailey
2nd - Kristi Swift
3rd - Janna Bramhill
4th - Candace Murphy
hm - Janna Bramhill
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PHOTOGRAPHY - Professional - Black & White or Toned - Commercial
1st - Henry Aldridge
2nd - Anthony Tokarz
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PHOTOGRAPHY - Professional - Black & White or Toned - Unclassified
1st - Nancy Bailey
2nd - Anthony Tokarz
3rd - Rich Walton
4th - Donna Rice
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PHOTOGRAPHY - Sweepstakes- Professional Black and White or Toned
1st - Nancy Bailey
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PHOTOGRAPHY - Professional - Natural Color - Portrait
1st - JJ Kaplan
2nd - Nancy Bailey
3rd - Ed Lausch
4th - Anthony Tokarz
hm - Kristi Swift
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PHOTOGRAPHY - Professional - Natural Color - Commercial
1st - Terry Bateman
2nd - Ed Lausch
3rd - Ed Lausch
4th - Jamie Simpson
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PHOTOGRAPHY - Professional - Natural Color - Unclassified
1st - James Willis
2nd - Marla Misamore
3rd - Candace Murphy
4th - Cynthia Rauch
hm - Jacquelyn Fowler
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PHOTOGRAPHY - Professional - Black and White or Color Creative or Experimental
1st - Jamie Simpson
2nd - Jacquelyn Fowler
3rd - Marvin Groves
4th - Donna Rice
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PHOTOGRAPHY - Sweepstakes - Professional Natural Color Prints
1st - James Willis
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PHOTOGRAPHY - Best of Show - Professional Natural Color Prints
1st - Nancy Bailey
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PHOTOGRAPHY - Non-Professional - Black & White or Toned - Portraits
1st - Barbara Grimball
2nd - Steve Griffey
3rd - Carl Gay
4th - Amanda Hale
hm - Tim Lein
hm - Lois Talley
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PHOTOGRAPHY - Non-Professional - Black & White or Toned - Nature/Scenic
1st - Gary Cochard
2nd - Everett Hancock
3rd - Margaret Feemster
4th - Stephen Cale
hm - Everett Hancock
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PHOTOGRAPHY - Non-Professional - Black & White or Toned - Nature/Flora
1st - Thurman Jones
2nd - Nancy Farmer
3rd - Phyllis Zimmerman
4th - Matthew Willey
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PHOTOGRAPHY - Non-Professional - Black & White or Toned - Animals/Insects
1st - Eric Schoch
2nd - Deb Zygmunt
3rd - Michael Kobe
4th - Marvetta Bee
hm - Cynthia Booth
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PHOTOGRAPHY - Non-Professional - Black & White or Toned - Human Interest
1st - Chris Burger
2nd - Kylee Wall
3rd - Valerie Schaewe
4th - Linda Hodge
hm - Don Thompson
hm - donna Broyles
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PHOTOGRAPHY - Non-Professional - Black & White or Toned - Unclassified
1st - Jan Wall
2nd - Tracy Burns
3rd - Robert Hawkins
4th - Amber Guzzi
hm - Deborah Brownstein
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PHOTOGRAPHY - Sweepstakes - Non Professional Black & White or Toned
1st - Gary Cochard
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PHOTOGRAPHY - Non-Professional - Natural Color - Portraits
1st - Nicole Meisberger
2nd - Dina Mack
3rd - Mike Allee
4th - Jack Wickes
hm - Steve Griffey
hm - Kip Shawger
hm - Eric Schoch
hm - Amanda Hale
hm - Jay Wasson
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PHOTOGRAPHY - Non-Professional - Natural Color - Nature/Scenic
1st - Don Thompson
2nd - Allan Arkush
3rd - Genevieve Borden
4th - Lee Collier
hm - Lesley Ackman
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PHOTOGRAPHY - Non-Professional - Natural Color - Nature/Flora
1st - Lea Foster
2nd - Connie Etter
3rd - Bobbi Marlene Gaertner
4th - Rebecca Margison
HM - Todd Fuqua
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PHOTOGRAPHY - Non-Professional - Natural Color - Animals/Insects
1st - Michael Kobe
2nd - Steve Griffey
3rd - Don Reynolds
4th - Jonathan Wassner
hm - Jack Wickes
hm - Clark Hadley
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PHOTOGRAPHY - Non-Professional - Natural Color - Human Interest
1st - Ronald Waicukauski
2nd - Jack Wickes
3rd - Missy Howard
4th - Ross Waitt
hm - Ronald Waicukauski
hm - Clark Hadley
hm - David Mason
hm - John Uzelac
hm - Jody Kress
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PHOTOGRAPHY - Non-Professional - Natural Color - Unclassified
1st - Margaret Feemster
2nd - Mike Allee
3rd - Elaine Dearing
4th - Lesley Ackman
hm - Monte Baker
hm - Don Reynolds
hm - Daniel A. Swafford
hm - Tim Hall
hm - Clark Hadley
hm - Jan Apple
hm - William Gebhart
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PHOTOGRAPHY - Non-Professional - Black & White or Color - Creative or Experimental
1st - Sarah Kercheval
2nd - Tony Gardner
3rd - Travis Schneider
4th - Tony Gardner
hm - Jan Wright
hm - Travis Schneider
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PHOTOGRAPHY - Sweepstakes - Non-Professional - Natural Color
1st - Margaret Feemster
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PHOTOGRAPHY - College/University Class-Black & White or Toned-Must have College ID
1st - Casey Carney
2nd - Tessa Click
3rd - Elese Hacker
4th - Ashley Berger
hm - Elese Hacker
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PHOTOGRAPHY - College/University Class - Natural Color - Must have College ID
1st - Ashley Berger
2nd - Julia Thorpe
3rd - Ashley Berger
4th - Elese Hacker
hm - Caitlin Coston
hm - Julia Thorpe
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PHOTOGRAPHY - College/University Class-Creative or Experimental-Must have College ID
1st - Amanda Williams
2nd - Caitlin Coston
3rd - Amanda Williams
4th - Thomas Richardson
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PHOTOGRAPHY - Sweepstakes - College/University
1st - Ashley Berger
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PHOTOGRAPHY - Youth Division - Black and White or Toned
1st - Marie Morton
2nd - Joni Montgomery
3rd - Emily Berger
4th - Connor Girot
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PHOTOGRAPHY - Youth Division - Natural Color Prints
1st - Kelly Beeker
2nd - Marie Morton
3rd - Kayla Jackson
4th - Emily Berger
hm - Connor Girot
hm - Bryant Stock
hm - Emily West
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PHOTOGRAPHY - Youth Division - Creative or Experimental
1st - Jenna Parks
2nd - Marie Morton
3rd - Kayla Jackson
4th - Anna Habegger
hm - Libbi Cowger
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PHOTOGRAPHY - Sweepstakes - Youth Division
1st - Kelly Beeker
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PHOTOGRAPHY - Elementary Division - Black & White or Toned
1st - Xio Moore
2nd - Sarah Lein
3rd - Matthew Lein
4th - Chloe Rooney
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PHOTOGRAPHY - Elementary Division - Natural Color Prints
1st - Nicholas Willey
2nd - Jack Salmon
3rd - Sarah Lein
4th - Aidan Pierce
hm - Aidan Pierce
hm - Jacob Poore
hm - Jack Salmon
hm - Duncan Curts
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PHOTOGRAPHY - Elementary Division - Creative or Experimental
1st - Molly Bates
2nd - Lucas Henry
3rd - Lucas Henry
4th - Xio Moore
hm - Lucas Henry
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PHOTOGRAPHY - Sweepstakes - Elementary Division
1st - Nicholas Willey
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PHOTOGRAPHY - Best of Show - Non Pro (college, youth, & elem)
1st - Margaret Feemster
HOME AND FAMILY ARTS - PHOTOGRAPHY - Building Theme Selection: Year of the Dairy Cow
1st - Joy Williams