DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Stallion 4 years & over
1st - Corbly Orndorff
2nd - Duane Miller
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Stallion 3 years and under 4
1st - Derek Knepp
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Senior Champion Stallion 3 years & over
1st - Corbly Orndorff
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Senior Reserve Champion Stallion 3 yrs & over
1st - Duane Miller
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Stallion 2 years and under 3
1st - Steve McQueen
2nd - Darrell Drain
3rd - Alan Preston
4th - Scott and Teresa Zube
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Stallion 1 year and under 2
1st - Dean/ Martin Woodbury/ Schmucker
2nd - Brian Heuring D.V.M.
3rd - Darrell Drain
4th - Troy Wetterau
5th - Jim Carey
6th - Todd &/or Dawn Johnson
7th - Cindy Walburn
8th - Weston T Mangels
9th - Derek Knepp
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Stallion Senior Foals, Foaled before 3/15 of current year
1st - crae eller
2nd - John Cush
3rd - Todd Jardine
4th - Roger M. Pray
5th - Lewis & Gail Biddle & Family
6th - Travis Westerfeld
7th - Darrell Drain
8th - Brian Heuring D.V.M.
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Stallion Junior Foals, Foaled on or after 3/15 of current year
1st - Larry & Carolyn Piergallini
2nd - Derek Knepp
3rd - Weston T Mangels
4th - Jim Carey
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Junior Champion Stallion under 3 years
1st - Steve McQueen
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Junior Reserve Champion Stallion under 3 years
1st - Darrell Drain
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Grand Champion Stallion
1st - Corbly Orndorff
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Reserve Grand Champion Stallion
1st - Steve McQueen
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Stallion under 3 years owned in Indiana
1st - Dean/ Martin Woodbury/ Schmucker
2nd - crae eller
3rd - Jim Carey
4th - Travis Westerfeld
5th - Cindy Walburn
6th - Derek Knepp
7th - Derek Knepp
8th - Jim Carey
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Brood Mare 5 years and over
1st - Steve McQueen
2nd - Aaron Mosher
3rd - Duane Miller
4th - Aaron Mosher
5th - Ann Bayles Nafziger
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Mare 5 years and over (dry)
1st - Matt & Sue Frieden
2nd - Donald E. and/or J.Mark Ryburn
3rd - Steve & Betsy Mrozinski
4th - Donald E. and/or J.Mark Ryburn
5th - Travis Westerfeld
6th - The Jones Family
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Mare 4 years and under 5
1st - Aaron Mosher
2nd - Duane Miller
3rd - Adam Steinbrick
4th - The Jones Family
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Mare 3 years and under 4
1st - Laurence Coats
2nd - Chris House
3rd - Troy Wetterau
4th - Duane Miller
5th - John Cush
6th - Todd &/or Dawn Johnson
7th - Aaron Mosher
8th - Scott and Teresa Zube
9th - Roger M. Pray
10th - Dan J. Nisley
11th - Lavon Jess
12th - Weston T Mangels
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Senior Champion Mare
1st - Laurence Coats
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Senior Reserve Champion Mare
1st - Chris House
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Mare 2 years and under 3
1st - crae eller
2nd - Troy Wetterau
3rd - Larry & Carolyn Piergallini
4th - Dean/ Martin Woodbury/ Schmucker
5th - Troy Wetterau
6th - Weston T Mangels
7th - Scott and Teresa Zube
8th - Dale McMain
9th - Cindy Walburn
10th - Clay Knoll Farm
11th - Weston T Mangels
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Mare 1 year and under 2
1st - Marvin Michaels
2nd - Duane Miller
3rd - Jim, Marlin Ahart, Miller
4th - Troy Wetterau
5th - Roger M. Pray
6th - Marlin Miller
7th - Matt & or Sue Frieden
8th - Weston T Mangels
9th - Scott and Teresa Zube
10th - John Cush
11th - Jim Carey
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Senior Filly Foals, Foaled before 3/15 of current year
1st - Bill Gerdes
2nd - Todd &/or Dawn Johnson
3rd - Brian Heuring D.V.M.
4th - Weston T Mangels
5th - Larry & Carolyn Piergallini
6th - Matt & or Sue Frieden
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Junior Filly Foals Foaled on or after 3/15 of current year
1st - John Cush
2nd - Steve & Betsy Mrozinski
3rd - Weston T Mangels
4th - Scott and Teresa Zube
5th - Travis Westerfeld
6th - Derek Knepp
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Jr Champion Mare under 3 years
1st - crae eller
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Jr Res Champion Mare under 3 years
1st - Troy Wetterau
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Grand Champion Mare
1st - Laurence Coats
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Reserve Grand Champion Mare
1st - crae eller
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Mare under 3 years, owned in Indiana
1st - crae eller
2nd - Marvin Michaels
3rd - Cindy Walburn
4th - Steve & Betsy Mrozinski
5th - Derek Knepp
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Produce of Dam, 2 animals any age
1st - Mark Barie
2nd - Darrell Drain
3rd - Todd &/or Dawn Johnson
4th - Weston T Mangels
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Get of Sire, 3 animals any age
1st - Mark Barie
2nd - Larry & Carolyn Piergallini
3rd - Brian Heuring D.V.M.
4th - Weston T Mangels
5th - Todd &/or Dawn Johnson
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Belgian Grade Gelding or Grade Mare 4 years or over
1st - Craig & Chris Hammersmith
2nd - Dale McMain
3rd - Dale/Aaron Siebold/Rhoades
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Belgian Grade Gelding or Grade Mare 3 years and under
1st - Craig & Chris Hammersmith
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Registered Gelding 4 years & over
1st - Dean Woodbury
2nd - Mark Barie
3rd - Dale McMain
4th - Timothy Berry
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Registered Gelding 3 years & under
1st - Mark Barie
2nd - Craig & Chris Hammersmith
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Grand Champion Registered Gelding
1st - Dean Woodbury
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Reserve Grand Champion Registered Gelding
1st - Mark Barie
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Best of Breed
1st - Laurence Coats
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Decorating Contest - Boy or girl, 10-14 years old
1st - Travis Westerfeld
2nd - Travis Westerfeld
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Decorating Contest - Boy or Girl 15-18 years old
1st - Weston T Mangels
2nd - Dale McMain
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Showmanship - Boy or girl, 10-14 years old
1st - Todd Jardine
2nd - Troy Wetterau
3rd - Travis Westerfeld
4th - Travis Westerfeld
5th - Clay Knoll Farm
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Showmanship - Boy or girl, 15 to 18 years old
1st - Troy Wetterau
2nd - Weston T Mangels
3rd - Dale McMain
4th - Jim Carey
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - 4-H Showmanship (must be an Indiana 4-H member)
1st - Travis Westerfeld
2nd - Travis Westerfeld
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Registered Mare Cart, man or woman driver
1st - Michael Stone
2nd - Steve McQueen
3rd - Donald E. and/or J.Mark Ryburn
4th - The Jones Family
5th - Steve & Betsy Mrozinski
6th - Travis Westerfeld
7th - Roger M. Pray
8th - Aaron Mosher
9th - Dan J. Nisley
10th - Timothy Berry
11th - Ann Bayles Nafziger
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Registered Gelding or Stallion cart, man or woman driver
1st - Craig & Chris Hammersmith
2nd - Mark Barie
3rd - Chris Clemson
4th - Timothy Berry
5th - Heritage Hill Farms
6th - Matt &Christy Thuer
7th - Heritage Hill Farms
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Ladies Cart
1st - Mark Barie
2nd - Aaron Mosher
3rd - Donald E. and/or J.Mark Ryburn
4th - Bob Gunville
5th - Craig & Chris Hammersmith
6th - Michael Stone
7th - Chris Clemson
8th - Matt &Christy Thuer
9th - Heritage Hill Farms
10th - Chris Clemson
11th - The Jones Family
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Men's Cart
1st - Craig & Chris Hammersmith
2nd - Dale McMain
3rd - Chris Clemson
4th - Mark Barie
5th - Donald E. and/or J.Mark Ryburn
6th - Ray Houston
7th - Marty Trapp
8th - Timothy Berry
9th - Heritage Hill Farms
10th - Dale/Aaron Siebold/Rhoades
11th - Heritage Hill Farms
12th - Bob Gunville
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Pair Purebreds, excluding geldings
1st - Michael Stone
2nd - Steve McQueen
3rd - Donald E. and/or J.Mark Ryburn
4th - Aaron Mosher
5th - The Jones Family
6th - Steve & Betsy Mrozinski
7th - Travis Westerfeld
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Pair Geldings
1st - Bob Gunville
2nd - Craig & Chris Hammersmith
3rd - Mark Barie
4th - Ray Houston
5th - Marty Trapp
6th - Dale McMain
7th - Timothy Berry
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Pair registered geldings
1st - Craig & Chris Hammersmith
2nd - Chris Clemson
3rd - Dale/Aaron Siebold/Rhoades
4th - Matt &Christy Thuer
5th - Heritage Hill Farms
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Unicorn
1st - Marty Trapp
2nd - Craig & Chris Hammersmith
3rd - Bob Gunville
4th - Dale McMain
5th - Mark Barie
6th - Heritage Hill Farms
7th - Ray Houston
8th - Chris Clemson
9th - Matt &Christy Thuer
10th - Dale/Aaron Siebold/Rhoades
11th - Timothy Berry
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - 4-Horse Hitch
1st - Craig & Chris Hammersmith
2nd - Bob Gunville
3rd - Mark Barie
4th - Dale/Aaron Siebold/Rhoades
5th - Marty Trapp
6th - Dale McMain
7th - Chris Clemson
8th - Matt &Christy Thuer
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - 6-Horse Hitch
1st - Bob Gunville
2nd - Craig & Chris Hammersmith
3rd - Mark Barie
4th - Marty Trapp
5th - Dale McMain
6th - Heritage Hill Farms
7th - Matt &Christy Thuer
8th - Dale/Aaron Siebold/Rhoades
9th - Chris Clemson
10th - Ray Houston
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Junior Driving Competition Team
1st - Dale McMain
2nd - Travis Westerfeld
3rd - Weston T Mangels
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Mare Unicorn Hitch
1st - Aaron Mosher
2nd - Michael Stone
3rd - Steve McQueen
4th - Donald E. and/or J.Mark Ryburn
5th - Steve & Betsy Mrozinski
6th - The Jones Family
7th - Travis Westerfeld
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - 4-Mare Hitch
1st - Aaron Mosher
2nd - Michael Stone
3rd - Steve McQueen
4th - Donald E. and/or J.Mark Ryburn
5th - The Jones Family
6th - Steve & Betsy Mrozinski
7th - Travis Westerfeld
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - 6-Mare Hitch
1st - Michael Stone
2nd - Steve McQueen
3rd - Aaron Mosher
4th - Donald E. and/or J.Mark Ryburn
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Junior Driving Competition Cart
1st - Travis Westerfeld
2nd - Michael Stone
3rd - Rhonda Rowe
4th - Travis Westerfeld
5th - Dale McMain
6th - Troy Wetterau
7th - Weston T Mangels
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Classic Series 6-horse Hitch (mares & geldings)
1st - Bob Gunville
2nd - Michael Stone
3rd - Mark Barie
4th - Steve McQueen
5th - Craig & Chris Hammersmith
6th - Marty Trapp
7th - Aaron Mosher
8th - Dale McMain
9th - Matt &Christy Thuer
10th - Dale/Aaron Siebold/Rhoades
11th - Chris Clemson
12th - Heritage Hill Farms
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - Western to Ride
1st - Rhonda Rowe
2nd - Jennifer Mrozinski
3rd - Chris Clemson
DRAFT HORSE - BELGIANS - English to Ride
1st - Rhonda Rowe
2nd - Chris Clemson
3rd - Jennifer Mrozinski
DRAFT HORSE - CLYDESDALES - Stallion, 1 year and under 2
1st - Pat McMahen
2nd - Laurie Gallatin
3rd - Cheryl Kenyon
DRAFT HORSE - CLYDESDALES - Stallion, under 1 year
1st - Robert & Tricia Earley
2nd - Pat McMahen
DRAFT HORSE - CLYDESDALES - Junior Champion Stallion, under 3 years
1st - Pat McMahen
DRAFT HORSE - CLYDESDALES - Junior Reserve Champion Stallion, under 3 yrs
1st - Robert & Tricia Earley
DRAFT HORSE - CLYDESDALES - Grand Champion Stallion
1st - Pat McMahen
DRAFT HORSE - CLYDESDALES - Res Grand Champion Stallion
1st - Robert & Tricia Earley
DRAFT HORSE - CLYDESDALES - Yield Mare 4 years & over
1st - Daryl Cobbs Family
2nd - Pat McMahen
3rd - Deborah Bechstein
DRAFT HORSE - CLYDESDALES - Brood Mare, 4 years and over
1st - Pat McMahen
DRAFT HORSE - CLYDESDALES - Mare, 3 years and under 4
1st - Michael Moleski
DRAFT HORSE - CLYDESDALES - Senior Champion Mare, 3 years and over
1st - Daryl Cobbs Family
DRAFT HORSE - CLYDESDALES - Senior Reserve Champion Mare, 3 years and over
1st - Pat McMahen
DRAFT HORSE - CLYDESDALES - Mare, 2 years and under 3
1st - Pat McMahen
2nd - Pat McMahen
3rd - Michael Moleski
4th - Mike & Cindy Birky
5th - Laurie Gallatin
DRAFT HORSE - CLYDESDALES - Mare, 1 year and under 2
1st - Mike & Cindy Birky
2nd - Pat McMahen
DRAFT HORSE - CLYDESDALES - Filly, under 1 year
1st - Pat McMahen
2nd - Laurie Gallatin
DRAFT HORSE - CLYDESDALES - Junior Champion Mare, under 3 years
1st - Pat McMahen
DRAFT HORSE - CLYDESDALES - Junior Reserve Champion Mare, under 3 years
1st - Pat McMahen
DRAFT HORSE - CLYDESDALES - Grand Champion Mare
1st - Daryl Cobbs Family
DRAFT HORSE - CLYDESDALES - Reserve Grand Champion Mare
1st - Pat McMahen
DRAFT HORSE - CLYDESDALES - Stallion or mare under 3 owned in Indiana
1st - Mike & Cindy Birky
2nd - Mike & Cindy Birky
3rd - Cheryl Kenyon
DRAFT HORSE - CLYDESDALES - Mare & her foal each to count 50%
1st - Pat McMahen
DRAFT HORSE - CLYDESDALES - Produce of Dam, 2 animals, any age
1st - Pat McMahen
DRAFT HORSE - CLYDESDALES - Get of Sire, 3 animals, any age
1st - Pat McMahen
2nd - Pat McMahen
DRAFT HORSE - CLYDESDALES - Clydesdale Gelding, 4 years and over
1st - Glen Perkins
2nd - Merv Hershberger
DRAFT HORSE - CLYDESDALES - Registered Gelding-4 years and over
1st - Mike & Cindy Birky
2nd - Lyle / Janet Hansbarger
3rd - Glen Perkins
DRAFT HORSE - CLYDESDALES - Grand Champion Gelding
1st - Glen Perkins
DRAFT HORSE - CLYDESDALES - Reserve Grand Champion Gelding
1st - Mike & Cindy Birky
DRAFT HORSE - CLYDESDALES - Decorating Contest-Boy or girl 10-14 yrs of age
1st - Glen Perkins
DRAFT HORSE - CLYDESDALES - Decorating Contest-Boy or Girl 15-18 yrs.
1st - Pat McMahen
DRAFT HORSE - CLYDESDALES - Showmanship-Boy or Girl, 10-14 yrs of age
1st - Daryl Cobbs Family
2nd - Glen Perkins
3rd - Merv Hershberger
4th - Deeply Rooted Farms
DRAFT HORSE - CLYDESDALES - Showmanship-Boy or Girl, 15-18 yrs old
1st - Pat McMahen
DRAFT HORSE - CLYDESDALES - Hitches - Ladies' Cart
1st - Daryl Cobbs Family
2nd - Merv Hershberger
3rd - Deeply Rooted Farms
4th - Glen Perkins
5th - Lyle / Janet Hansbarger
6th - Glen Perkins
DRAFT HORSE - CLYDESDALES - Hitches - Men's Cart
1st - Lyle / Janet Hansbarger
2nd - Deeply Rooted Farms
DRAFT HORSE - CLYDESDALES - Hitches - Pair Purebreds (excluding geldings)
1st - Deborah Bechstein
DRAFT HORSE - CLYDESDALES - Hitches - Pair Geldings
1st - Daryl Cobbs Family
2nd - Deeply Rooted Farms
3rd - Lyle / Janet Hansbarger
4th - Glen Perkins
DRAFT HORSE - CLYDESDALES - Hitches - Unicorn
1st - Daryl Cobbs Family
2nd - Lyle / Janet Hansbarger
3rd - Glen Perkins
4th - Deeply Rooted Farms
5th - Deborah Bechstein
DRAFT HORSE - CLYDESDALES - Hitches - 4 Horse Hitch
1st - Daryl Cobbs Family
2nd - Lyle / Janet Hansbarger
3rd - Deeply Rooted Farms
4th - Glen Perkins
5th - Deborah Bechstein
DRAFT HORSE - CLYDESDALES - Hitches - 6 Horse Hitch
1st - Daryl Cobbs Family
2nd - Deeply Rooted Farms
3rd - Glen Perkins
DRAFT HORSE - CLYDESDALES - Hitches - Junior Driving Competition - Cart
1st - Pat McMahen
2nd - Glen Perkins
3rd - Deeply Rooted Farms
4th - Deeply Rooted Farms
5th - Merv Hershberger
DRAFT HORSE - CLYDESDALES - Mare Cart
1st - Deeply Rooted Farms
2nd - Deborah Bechstein
3rd - Deborah Bechstein
DRAFT HORSE - CLYDESDALES - Junior Driving Competition - Team
1st - Glen Perkins
2nd - Deeply Rooted Farms
DRAFT HORSE - CLYDESDALES - Hitches - 8 horse Hitch (See CL-100)
4th - Glen Perkins
DRAFT HORSE - CLYDESDALES - Western to Ride (See CL-101)
2nd - Marina Cadle
5th - Cheryl Kenyon
DRAFT HORSE - CLYDESDALES - English to Ride (See CL-102)
2nd - Marina Cadle
4th - Cheryl Kenyon
DRAFT HORSE - DRAFT MULES - Mare Mule Colt, under 1 year
1st - Wayne Light
2nd - Greg Tabor
DRAFT HORSE - DRAFT MULES - Mare Mule, 1 year and under 2
1st - Greg Tabor
2nd - Wayne Light
3rd - Greg Tabor
4th - Wayne Light
DRAFT HORSE - DRAFT MULES - Horse Mule, 1 year and under 2
1st - Greg Tabor
2nd - Wayne Light
DRAFT HORSE - DRAFT MULES - Pair of Mules, 1 year and under 2
1st - Greg Tabor
2nd - Wayne Light
DRAFT HORSE - DRAFT MULES - Mare Mule, 2 years and under 3
1st - Greg Tabor
2nd - Greg Tabor
DRAFT HORSE - DRAFT MULES - Pair of Mules, 2 years and under 3
1st - Greg Tabor
DRAFT HORSE - DRAFT MULES - Mare Mule, 3 years and under 4
1st - Greg Tabor
DRAFT HORSE - DRAFT MULES - Horse Mule, 3 years and over
1st - Greg Tabor
2nd - Wayne Light
DRAFT HORSE - DRAFT MULES - Pair of Mules, 3 years and under 4
1st - Greg Tabor
DRAFT HORSE - DRAFT MULES - Mare Mule, 4 years old and over
1st - Greg Tabor
2nd - Wayne Light
3rd - Greg Tabor
DRAFT HORSE - DRAFT MULES - Pair of Mules, 4 years old and over
1st - Greg Tabor
2nd - Wayne Light
DRAFT HORSE - DRAFT MULES - Champion Mare Mule, any age
1st - Greg Tabor
DRAFT HORSE - DRAFT MULES - Champion Horse Mule, any age
1st - Greg Tabor
DRAFT HORSE - DRAFT MULES - Best Pair of Mules Hitched
1st - Greg Tabor
2nd - Wayne Light
3rd - Ralph Wischmeier
DRAFT HORSE - DRAFT MULES - Best Four Mule Hitch
1st - Ralph Wischmeier
DRAFT HORSE - DRAFT MULES - Best Three Mules, owned by one exhibitor
1st - Greg Tabor
2nd - Wayne Light
DRAFT HORSE - DRAFT PONY - Stallion or Gelding 3 years and over
1st - Adam Steinbrick
2nd - Travis Fox
3rd - Steve Mangels
4th - Steve Mangels
5th - Adam Steinbrick
6th - Travis Fox
DRAFT HORSE - DRAFT PONY - Senior Champion Stallion or Gelding
1st - Adam Steinbrick
DRAFT HORSE - DRAFT PONY - Senior Reserve Champion Stallion or Gelding
1st - Travis Fox
DRAFT HORSE - DRAFT PONY - Stallion or Gelding 2 years and under 3
1st - Adam Steinbrick
DRAFT HORSE - DRAFT PONY - Stallion or Gelding 1 year and under 2
1st - Steve Mangels
2nd - Adam Steinbrick
DRAFT HORSE - DRAFT PONY - Stallion or Gelding Foal of current year
1st - Travis Fox
2nd - Travis Fox
DRAFT HORSE - DRAFT PONY - Junior Champion Stallion or Gelding
1st - Adam Steinbrick
DRAFT HORSE - DRAFT PONY - Junior Reserve Champion Stallion or Gelding
1st - Steve Mangels
DRAFT HORSE - DRAFT PONY - Grand Champion Stallion or Gelding
1st - Adam Steinbrick
DRAFT HORSE - DRAFT PONY - Reserve Grand Champion Stallion or Gelding
1st - Adam Steinbrick
DRAFT HORSE - DRAFT PONY - Mare 4 years and over
1st - Adam Steinbrick
2nd - Kara, John, Alex, Lillian Schut
3rd - Travis Fox
DRAFT HORSE - DRAFT PONY - Senior Champion Mare
1st - Adam Steinbrick
DRAFT HORSE - DRAFT PONY - Senior Reserve Champion Mare
1st - Kara, John, Alex, Lillian Schut
DRAFT HORSE - DRAFT PONY - Filly Foals of current year
1st - Whitney Davis
2nd - Whitney Davis
3rd - Adam Steinbrick
4th - Travis Fox
DRAFT HORSE - DRAFT PONY - Junior Champion Mare
1st - Whitney Davis
DRAFT HORSE - DRAFT PONY - Junior Reserve Champion Mare
1st - Whitney Davis
DRAFT HORSE - DRAFT PONY - Grand Champion Mare
1st - Adam Steinbrick
DRAFT HORSE - DRAFT PONY - Reserve Grand Champion Mare
1st - Kara, John, Alex, Lillian Schut
DRAFT HORSE - DRAFT PONY - Best of Show Draft Pony
1st - Adam Steinbrick
DRAFT HORSE - DRAFT PONY - Mare and Foal of current year
1st - Adam Steinbrick
2nd - Travis Fox
3rd - Travis Fox
DRAFT HORSE - DRAFT PONY - Produce of Dam
1st - Adam Steinbrick
DRAFT HORSE - DRAFT PONY - Get of Sire
1st - Travis Fox
2nd - Travis Fox
DRAFT HORSE - DRAFT PONY - Showmanship - Boy or Girl, 10-14 years of age
1st - Adam Steinbrick
DRAFT HORSE - DRAFT PONY - Showmanship - Boy or girl, 15 to 18 years old
1st - Kara, John, Alex, Lillian Schut
2nd - Steve Mangels
DRAFT HORSE - DRAFT PONY - Men's High-Wheeled Cart - under 58
1st - Doug Landrum
2nd - Ken & Jen Bonnigson
3rd - Scott and Rene Hefner
4th - BR & Ryan Hefner
5th - Steve Mangels
6th - Ken & Jen Bonnigson
7th - Adam Steinbrick
DRAFT HORSE - DRAFT PONY - Ladies High-Wheeled Cart - under 58
1st - Ken & Jen Bonnigson
2nd - Adam Steinbrick
3rd - Scott and Rene Hefner
4th - Doug Landrum
5th - Doug Landrum
6th - BR & Ryan Hefner
7th - Steve Mangels
DRAFT HORSE - DRAFT PONY - Ladies Two Pony Hitch
1st - Doug Landrum
2nd - Scott and Rene Hefner
3rd - BR & Ryan Hefner
4th - Steve Mangels
5th - Ken & Jen Bonnigson
DRAFT HORSE - DRAFT PONY - Two Pony Hitch - under 58 inches
1st - Doug Landrum
2nd - Scott and Rene Hefner
3rd - Ken & Jen Bonnigson
4th - BR & Ryan Hefner
5th - Steve Mangels
6th - Ken & Jen Bonnigson
DRAFT HORSE - DRAFT PONY - Tandem Hitch under 58
1st - Ken & Jen Bonnigson
2nd - Scott and Rene Hefner
3rd - Steve Mangels
4th - BR & Ryan Hefner
5th - Ken & Jen Bonnigson
DRAFT HORSE - DRAFT PONY - Unicorn Hitch under 58
1st - Scott and Rene Hefner
2nd - Doug Landrum
3rd - BR & Ryan Hefner
4th - Ken & Jen Bonnigson
5th - Ken & Jen Bonnigson
6th - Steve Mangels
DRAFT HORSE - DRAFT PONY - 4-Pony Hitch under 58
1st - BR & Ryan Hefner
2nd - Doug Landrum
3rd - Ken & Jen Bonnigson
4th - Ken & Jen Bonnigson
DRAFT HORSE - DRAFT PONY - 6-Pony Hitch under 58
1st - Scott and Rene Hefner
2nd - Ken & Jen Bonnigson
3rd - Doug Landrum
DRAFT HORSE - DRAFT PONY - Junior Driving Competition - Team
1st - Steve Mangels
2nd - Ken & Jen Bonnigson
DRAFT HORSE - DRAFT PONY - Combined Draft Pony/Haflinger 6 Horse Hitch (See HF-100)
3rd - BR & Ryan Hefner
4th - Doug Landrum
8th - Ken & Jen Bonnigson
DRAFT HORSE - HAFLINGER - Halter - Stallion, 4 years and over
1st - Chuck Hendershot
2nd - Darrin Bookman
DRAFT HORSE - HAFLINGER - Halter - Senior Champion Stallion
1st - Chuck Hendershot
DRAFT HORSE - HAFLINGER - Halter - Reserve Senior Champion Stallion
1st - Darrin Bookman
DRAFT HORSE - HAFLINGER - Stallion, 2 years and under 3 years
1st - Markel Flmy Reg Haflingers LLC
2nd - Kevin Prather
3rd - Allen Snow
DRAFT HORSE - HAFLINGER - Stallion, 1 year and under 2 years
1st - Whitney Davis
2nd - Kevin Prather
3rd - Mark Kukal
4th - Kevin Prather
5th - Markel Flmy Reg Haflingers LLC
DRAFT HORSE - HAFLINGER - Stallion Foals
1st - Steve Mangels
2nd - Whitney Davis
3rd - Steve Mangels
DRAFT HORSE - HAFLINGER - Junior Champion Stallion
1st - Markel Flmy Reg Haflingers LLC
DRAFT HORSE - HAFLINGER - Reserve Junior Champion Stallion
1st - Whitney Davis
DRAFT HORSE - HAFLINGER - Grand Champion Stallion
1st - Chuck Hendershot
DRAFT HORSE - HAFLINGER - Reserve Grand Champion Stallion
1st - Markel Flmy Reg Haflingers LLC
DRAFT HORSE - HAFLINGER - Stallion - any age, bred and owned in Indiana
1st - Whitney Davis
2nd - Kevin Prather
3rd - Kevin Prather
DRAFT HORSE - HAFLINGER - Mare, 5 years or over
1st - John & Char Diesel
2nd - David Brugger
3rd - Steve Mangels
4th - Kevin & Michelle Flory
5th - Kara, John, Alex, Lillian Schut
6th - Mike Marron
7th - Blackloon Reserve Haflingers
8th - William Walls
DRAFT HORSE - HAFLINGER - Mare, 4 years and under 5 years
1st - Bill & Shirley Powell
2nd - Whitney Davis
3rd - Whitney Davis
4th - Matt and Tina Ladd
5th - Nick & Laura Clark
6th - David Brugger
7th - Alison Snow
DRAFT HORSE - HAFLINGER - Mare, 3 years and under 4 years
1st - Whitney Davis
2nd - James Arnold
3rd - Kevin & Michelle Flory
4th - Whitney Davis
5th - Mike Marron
6th - Kevin Prather
DRAFT HORSE - HAFLINGER - Senior Champion Mare
1st - Bill & Shirley Powell
DRAFT HORSE - HAFLINGER - Reserve Senior Champion Mare
1st - John & Char Diesel
DRAFT HORSE - HAFLINGER - Mare, 2 years and under 3 years
1st - Whitney Davis
2nd - David Brugger
DRAFT HORSE - HAFLINGER - Mare, 1 year and under 2 years
1st - Bill Jameson
2nd - Bill & Shirley Powell
3rd - Tom and Rose Wall
4th - Whitney Davis
5th - Kara, John, Alex, Lillian Schut
6th - Markel Flmy Reg Haflingers LLC
7th - Steve Mangels
8th - Allen Snow
9th - Andrew Snow
DRAFT HORSE - HAFLINGER - Mare Foals
1st - Kevin Prather
2nd - Whitney Davis
3rd - Kevin Prather
DRAFT HORSE - HAFLINGER - Junior Champion Mare
1st - Whitney Davis
DRAFT HORSE - HAFLINGER - Reserve Junior Champion Mare
1st - David Brugger
DRAFT HORSE - HAFLINGER - Grand Champion Mare
1st - Bill & Shirley Powell
DRAFT HORSE - HAFLINGER - Reserve Grand Champion Mare
1st - John & Char Diesel
DRAFT HORSE - HAFLINGER - Mare, any age, bred and owned in Indiana
1st - Bill & Shirley Powell
2nd - Bill Jameson
3rd - James Arnold
4th - Bill & Shirley Powell
5th - Kevin Prather
6th - Tom and Rose Wall
7th - Whitney Davis
DRAFT HORSE - HAFLINGER - Registered Gelding, 5 years or over
1st - Bill & Shirley Powell
2nd - James K and/or Marjorie Weeden
3rd - Whitney Davis
4th - Tim Arnold
5th - John & Char Diesel
6th - Kevin & Michelle Flory
7th - Markel Flmy Reg Haflingers LLC
8th - William Walls
9th - Nick & Laura Clark
DRAFT HORSE - HAFLINGER - Registered Geldings 4 yrs and under
1st - Whitney Davis
2nd - James K and/or Marjorie Weeden
3rd - Steve Mangels
4th - Mark Kukal
5th - John & Char Diesel
6th - Steve Mangels
7th - Mark Kukal
8th - Jarod Snow
DRAFT HORSE - HAFLINGER - Grand Champion Registered Gelding
1st - Bill & Shirley Powell
DRAFT HORSE - HAFLINGER - Reserve Grand Champion Registered Gelding
1st - Whitney Davis
DRAFT HORSE - HAFLINGER - Best of Breed
1st - Bill & Shirley Powell
DRAFT HORSE - HAFLINGER - Mare and 2011 Foal
1st - Whitney Davis
2nd - Kevin Prather
3rd - Kevin Prather
DRAFT HORSE - HAFLINGER - Produce of Dam
1st - Bill & Shirley Powell
2nd - Whitney Davis
3rd - Markel Flmy Reg Haflingers LLC
4th - Steve Mangels
5th - Kevin Prather
6th - Steve Mangels
7th - Kevin Prather
DRAFT HORSE - HAFLINGER - Three Mares - owned by exhibitor
1st - Whitney Davis
2nd - David Brugger
3rd - Mike Marron
4th - Steve Mangels
5th - Kevin Prather
DRAFT HORSE - HAFLINGER - Stallion & Three Mares - owned by exhibitor
1st - Whitney Davis
2nd - Steve Mangels
3rd - Kevin Prather
DRAFT HORSE - HAFLINGER - Decorating Contest - Boy or girl 10-14 years old
1st - Tim Arnold
2nd - Kevin Prather
3rd - Steve Mangels
4th - Mark Kukal
5th - William Walls
6th - Mark Kukal
DRAFT HORSE - HAFLINGER - Decorating Contest - Boy or girl 15-18 years old
1st - James K and/or Marjorie Weeden
2nd - Erika Vannarsdall
3rd - Matt and Tina Ladd
4th - Steve Mangels
5th - Matt and Tina Ladd
6th - Nick & Laura Clark
7th - Kevin Prather
8th - William Walls
DRAFT HORSE - HAFLINGER - Showmanship - Boy or girl, 10-14 years old
1st - Mark Kukal
2nd - Steve Mangels
3rd - Tim Arnold
4th - Darrin Bookman
5th - Kevin Prather
6th - Mark Kukal
7th - Tim Arnold
8th - William Walls
DRAFT HORSE - HAFLINGER - Showmanship - Boy or girl, 15 to 18 years old
1st - Matt and Tina Ladd
2nd - James K and/or Marjorie Weeden
3rd - Matt and Tina Ladd
4th - Mike Marron
5th - Nick & Laura Clark
6th - Erika Vannarsdall
7th - Ro-Da-O Farm
8th - Kevin Prather
9th - William Walls
DRAFT HORSE - HAFLINGER - Men's Cart
1st - Bill & Shirley Powell
2nd - James K and/or Marjorie Weeden
3rd - Kevin & Michelle Flory
4th - Darrin Bookman
5th - Matt and Tina Ladd
6th - Markel Flmy Reg Haflingers LLC
7th - Robert Crawford
8th - Tim Arnold
9th - Darrin Bookman
10th - Kevin Prather
11th - James Arnold
DRAFT HORSE - HAFLINGER - Women's Cart
1st - James K and/or Marjorie Weeden
2nd - Kevin & Michelle Flory
3rd - Whitney Davis
4th - Tim Arnold
5th - Robert Crawford
6th - Tom and Rose Wall
7th - David Brugger
8th - Matt and Tina Ladd
9th - Markel Flmy Reg Haflingers LLC
10th - Bob Shanahan
11th - Darrin Bookman
DRAFT HORSE - HAFLINGER - Tandem hitched to a cart
1st - James K and/or Marjorie Weeden
2nd - Tom and Rose Wall
3rd - Robert Crawford
4th - Matt and Tina Ladd
5th - Bob Shanahan
6th - William Walls
7th - Ro-Da-O Farm
8th - Larry Oda
9th - Nick & Laura Clark
10th - Darrin Bookman
11th - Steve Mangels
DRAFT HORSE - HAFLINGER - Two Horse Hitch Geldings and Stallions
1st - James K and/or Marjorie Weeden
2nd - Tom and Rose Wall
3rd - Robert Crawford
4th - David Brugger
5th - Kevin & Michelle Flory
6th - Matt and Tina Ladd
7th - Whitney Davis
8th - Markel Flmy Reg Haflingers LLC
9th - Mark Kukal
10th - Darrin Bookman
11th - Tim Arnold
DRAFT HORSE - HAFLINGER - Unicorn Hitch
1st - Tom and Rose Wall
2nd - Kevin & Michelle Flory
3rd - Robert Crawford
4th - Bill & Shirley Powell
5th - Bob Shanahan
6th - David Brugger
7th - William Walls
8th - Matt and Tina Ladd
9th - James K and/or Marjorie Weeden
10th - Whitney Davis
11th - Larry Oda
DRAFT HORSE - HAFLINGER - Four Horse Hitch
1st - James K and/or Marjorie Weeden
2nd - Kevin & Michelle Flory
3rd - Tom and Rose Wall
4th - Robert Crawford
5th - Matt and Tina Ladd
6th - Bob Shanahan
7th - Whitney Davis
8th - Blackloon Reserve Haflingers
9th - David Brugger
10th - Nick & Laura Clark
11th - Darrin Bookman
DRAFT HORSE - HAFLINGER - Six Horse Hitch
1st - Tom and Rose Wall
2nd - Kevin & Michelle Flory
3rd - Robert Crawford
4th - Whitney Davis
5th - James K and/or Marjorie Weeden
6th - Matt and Tina Ladd
7th - Blackloon Reserve Haflingers
8th - Bob Shanahan
9th - Darrin Bookman
10th - Ro-Da-O Farm
11th - John & Char Diesel
DRAFT HORSE - HAFLINGER - Two Horse, Mares
1st - Tom and Rose Wall
2nd - Blackloon Reserve Haflingers
3rd - William Walls
4th - David Brugger
5th - Larry Oda
6th - Ro-Da-O Farm
7th - Kevin Prather
8th - Steve Mangels
9th - Whitney Davis
10th - John & Char Diesel
11th - Nick & Laura Clark
12th - Mike Marron
DRAFT HORSE - HAFLINGER - Mare Cart, Man or Woman Driver
1st - Tom and Rose Wall
2nd - Kevin & Michelle Flory
3rd - Blackloon Reserve Haflingers
4th - Darrin Bookman
5th - Whitney Davis
6th - Mike Marron
7th - Nick & Laura Clark
8th - David Brugger
9th - John & Char Diesel
10th - Ro-Da-O Farm
11th - Steve Mangels
DRAFT HORSE - HAFLINGER - Junior Youth Driving Competition (10-14yrs) - Team
1st - Kevin & Michelle Flory
2nd - Tim Arnold
3rd - Matt and Tina Ladd
4th - Darrin Bookman
5th - Kevin Prather
6th - David Brugger
7th - Mark Kukal
DRAFT HORSE - HAFLINGER - Combined Haflinger/Draft Pony 6 Horse Hitch (See HF-100)
1st - Whitney Davis
2nd - James K and/or Marjorie Weeden
5th - Matt and Tina Ladd
6th - Bob Shanahan
7th - Darrin Bookman
9th - Blackloon Reserve Haflingers
10th - Ro-Da-O Farm
DRAFT HORSE - HAFLINGER - Senior Youth Driving Compeition Team (15-18 yrs)
1st - Matt and Tina Ladd
2nd - Matt and Tina Ladd
3rd - James K and/or Marjorie Weeden
4th - Nick & Laura Clark
5th - William Walls
6th - Mike Marron
7th - Larry Oda
DRAFT HORSE - HAFLINGER - Junior Cart (10-14)
1st - Tom and Rose Wall
2nd - Tim Arnold
3rd - Matt and Tina Ladd
4th - David Brugger
5th - Kevin Prather
6th - Mark Kukal
7th - Kevin & Michelle Flory
DRAFT HORSE - HAFLINGER - Senior Cart (15-18)
1st - Nick & Laura Clark
2nd - James K and/or Marjorie Weeden
3rd - Matt and Tina Ladd
4th - Kevin Prather
5th - Matt and Tina Ladd
6th - William Walls
7th - Larry Oda
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - 9-13 Youth Showmanship, Mule or Donkey
1st - Heidi Chiappetta
2nd - Kaylee Kinder
3rd - Jessica Siders
4th - Jason Crist
5th - Joelle Hardwick
6th - Delightful Mini Acres
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - 14-18 Youth Showmanship, Mule or Donkey
1st - Kaylee Kinder
2nd - Katelyn Langfeldt
3rd - Jerry, Betty Thomas
4th - Greg Smith
5th - Keliann Mast
6th - Joelle Hardwick
7th - Gerald Hardwick
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Adult Showmanship over 18 years of age, Mule or Donkey
1st - Barb Wilds
2nd - Adrianne Fowler
3rd - Kaylee Kinder
4th - Jason Crist
5th - Kacie Dinger
6th - Sears DL
7th - Wayne Schuetz
8th - Heidi Chiappetta
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - All Mules under 1 year foaled in current year
1st - Smith and Brown Donkeys
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - All Mini Donkeys, under 1 yr. foaled in current year
1st - Stephen Horn
2nd - Gerry & Ralph Dunkin
3rd - Shades of Grey Acres
4th - Bob, Leslie Zahm
5th - Steve & Jill Crim
6th - Wayne Schuetz
7th - Marilyn Coby
8th - Steve & Jill Crim
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - All Mules, 1 yr and under 2, foaled in 2010
1st - Gerald Hardwick
2nd - Gerald Hardwick
3rd - Travis & Linzy Zahm-Lahr
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Mini Jack & Geld. Donkeys, 1yr under 2 foaled in 2010, 36 in and under
1st - Steve & Jill Crim
2nd - Jerry & Eileen Cosgray
3rd - Travis & Linzy Zahm-Lahr
4th - Ravenwood Farm
5th - Rebecca Labs
6th - Rebecca Labs
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Mare Mules, 2 yrs and over, under 56 inches
1st - Bob, Leslie Zahm
2nd - Smith and Brown Donkeys
3rd - Katelyn Langfeldt
4th - Rebecca Labs
5th - Jason Crist
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Mini Jenny Donkey 1 year and under 2 foaled in 2010 36 inch and under
1st - Stephen Horn
2nd - Wayne Schuetz
3rd - Wayne Schuetz
4th - Jerry, Betty Thomas
5th - Rebecca Labs
6th - Steve & Jill Crim
7th - Ravenwood Farm
8th - Jerry & Eileen Cosgray
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Horse Mules, 2 yrs or over, under 56 inches
1st - Jason Crist
2nd - Joelle Hardwick
3rd - Jason Crist
4th - Katelyn Langfeldt
5th - Bob, Leslie Zahm
6th - Bob, Leslie Zahm
7th - Joelle Hardwick
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Mini Jack, 2 yrs and over, 38 inches and under
1st - Gerry & Ralph Dunkin
2nd - Wayne Schuetz
3rd - Steve & Jill Crim
4th - Rebecca Labs
5th - Marilyn Coby
6th - Jason Crist
7th - Connie Siders
8th - Alexa & Aubrey Light
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Mare Mules, 2 yrs or over, over 56 inches
1st - Barb Wilds
2nd - Jason Crist
3rd - Jason Crist
4th - Sears DL
5th - Kacie Dinger
6th - Greg Smith
7th - Carl J. Siders
8th - Keliann Mast
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Mini Gelding, 2 yrs and under 3, 38 inch and under
1st - Ravenwood Farm
2nd - Kaylee Kinder
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Miniature Gelding, 3 yrs & older, 38 inches & under
1st - Gerry & Ralph Dunkin
2nd - Steve & Jill Crim
3rd - Stephen Horn
4th - Harv Kamminga
5th - Kacie Dinger
6th - Gerry & Ralph Dunkin
7th - Jerry & Eileen Cosgray
8th - Brittany Whitaker
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Horse Mules, 2 yrs and older, over 56 inch
1st - Sears DL
2nd - Adrianne Fowler
3rd - Heidi Chiappetta
4th - John Hood
5th - Katelyn Langfeldt
6th - Travis & Linzy Zahm-Lahr
7th - Erin livesay
8th - Keliann Mast
9th - Gerald Hardwick
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Mini Jennets, 2 yrs & under 3, 38 inches and under
1st - Jerry, Betty Thomas
2nd - Steve & Jill Crim
3rd - Ravenwood Farm
4th - Stephen Horn
5th - Rebecca Labs
6th - Wayne Schuetz
7th - David & Karen Boyer
8th - Wayne Schuetz
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Miniature Jennets, 3 yrs & older, 38 inches & under
1st - Gerry & Ralph Dunkin
2nd - Stephen Horn
3rd - Steve & Jill Crim
4th - Steve & Jill Crim
5th - Rebecca Labs
6th - Ravenwood Farm
7th - Gerry & Ralph Dunkin
8th - Rebecca Labs
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Champion Mule
1st - Sears DL
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Reserve Champion Mule
1st - Barb Wilds
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Standard Jacks and Geldings, 38 inches and under 56
1st - Smith and Brown Donkeys
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Mule Color Class, any age, any size
1st - Greg Smith
2nd - David Mickler
3rd - Katelyn Langfeldt
4th - Adrianne Fowler
5th - Travis & Linzy Zahm-Lahr
6th - Jason Crist
7th - Jessica Siders
8th - Carl J. Siders
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Standard Jennets, 38 inches and under 54 inches
1st - Delightful Mini Acres
2nd - Smith and Brown Donkeys
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Best Matched Pair of Mules (any size)
1st - Bob, Leslie Zahm
2nd - Keliann Mast
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Mammoth Jennets, any age to mature, 54 inches and over
1st - Smith and Brown Donkeys
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Mammoth Breeding Jacks or Geldings, any age to mature,56 inch and over
1st - Sears DL
2nd - Kacie Dinger
3rd - Jason Crist
4th - Smith and Brown Donkeys
5th - Smith and Brown Donkeys
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Champion Donkey
1st - Gerry & Ralph Dunkin
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Reserve Champion Donkey
1st - Jerry, Betty Thomas
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Champion Standard/Mammoth Donkey
1st - Sears DL
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Reserve Champion Standard/Mammoth Donkey
1st - Smith and Brown Donkeys
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Jennet and Foal (Any Size)
1st - Gerry & Ralph Dunkin
2nd - Gerry & Ralph Dunkin
3rd - Shades of Grey Acres
4th - Steve & Jill Crim
5th - Marilyn Coby
6th - Wayne Schuetz
7th - Jerry & Eileen Cosgray
8th - Steve & Jill Crim
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Donkey Solid Color Class, any age, any size
1st - Stephen Horn
2nd - Jerry, Betty Thomas
3rd - Steve & Jill Crim
4th - Steve & Jill Crim
5th - Rebecca Labs
6th - Wayne Schuetz
7th - Gerry & Ralph Dunkin
8th - Ravenwood Farm
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Donkey Multi Color Class, any age, any size
1st - Steve & Jill Crim
2nd - Smith and Brown Donkeys
3rd - Marilyn Coby
4th - Stephen Horn
5th - Steve & Jill Crim
6th - Smith and Brown Donkeys
7th - Delightful Mini Acres
8th - Jerry, Betty Thomas
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Best Matched Pair of Donkeys (Any Size)
1st - Shades of Grey Acres
2nd - Gerry & Ralph Dunkin
3rd - Wayne Schuetz
4th - Harv Kamminga
5th - Shades of Grey Acres
6th - Gerry & Ralph Dunkin
7th - Bob, Leslie Zahm
8th - Wayne Schuetz
9th - Alexa & Aubrey Light
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Costume Class (mule or donkey)(under 18 yrs of age)
1st - Kaylee Kinder
2nd - Jerry, Betty Thomas
3rd - Marilyn Coby
4th - Delightful Mini Acres
5th - Jason Crist
6th - Joelle Hardwick
7th - Adrianne Fowler
8th - Heidi Chiappetta
9th - Jason Crist
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Novelty Hitch Class
1st - Harv Kamminga
2nd - Lou & Carol Cougill
3rd - Bob, Leslie Zahm
4th - Jerry, Betty Thomas
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Lead Line, rider 3-8 yrs old, must wear helmet & boots
1st - Heidi Chiappetta
1st - Adrianne Fowler
1st - Alexa & Aubrey Light
1st - Alexa & Aubrey Light
1st - Kaylee Kinder
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Single mule driving cart or wagon- Man driver
1st - Bob, Leslie Zahm
2nd - Jason Crist
3rd - Earl Outcalt
4th - Smith and Brown Donkeys
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Walk - Trot 9-13
1st - Heidi Chiappetta
2nd - Kaylee Kinder
3rd - Joelle Hardwick
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Donkey Driving Hitch 4 or more
1st - Gerry & Ralph Dunkin
2nd - Lou & Carol Cougill
3rd - Harv Kamminga
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Hunter under Saddle
1st - Kaylee Kinder
2nd - Sears DL
3rd - Barb Wilds
4th - Heidi Chiappetta
5th - Adrianne Fowler
6th - Keliann Mast
7th - Jason Crist
8th - Jessica Siders
9th - Jason Crist
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Costumes class (18 yrs & older) donkey or mule
1st - Bob, Leslie Zahm
2nd - Kacie Dinger
3rd - Jerry, Betty Thomas
4th - Joelle Hardwick
5th - Marilyn Coby
6th - David Mickler
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Single donkey driving cart or wagon- Woman driver
1st - Brittany Whitaker
2nd - Marilyn Coby
3rd - Jerry & Eileen Cosgray
4th - Jerry, Betty Thomas
5th - . Shadows Ranch/Harv & Norma Kam
6th - Alexa & Aubrey Light
7th - Delightful Mini Acres
8th - Gerry & Ralph Dunkin
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Single mule driving cart or wagon- Woman driver
1st - Adrianne Fowler
2nd - Jason Crist
3rd - Bob, Leslie Zahm
4th - Smith and Brown Donkeys
5th - Gearhart Mini Acres
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Single Donkey driving cart or wagon- Man driver
1st - Brittany Whitaker
2nd - Kacie Dinger
3rd - Stephen Horn
4th - Jerry & Eileen Cosgray
5th - Harv Kamminga
6th - Travis & Linzy Zahm-Lahr
7th - Alexa & Aubrey Light
8th - Lou & Carol Cougill
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Single mule or donkey driving 9-13 must be accompanied by an adult
1st - Adrianne Fowler
2nd - Stephen Horn
3rd - Marilyn Coby
4th - Jason Crist
5th - . Shadows Ranch/Harv & Norma Kam
6th - Delightful Mini Acres
7th - Alexa & Aubrey Light
8th - Delightful Mini Acres
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Single mule or donkey driving 14-18 must be accompanied by an adult
1st - Harv Kamminga
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Donkey mule hitch
1st - Bob, Leslie Zahm
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Double Donkey driving hitch
1st - Stephen Horn
2nd - Lou & Carol Cougill
3rd - Jerry & Eileen Cosgray
4th - Alexa & Aubrey Light
5th - Shades of Grey Acres
6th - Gearhart Mini Acres
7th - . Shadows Ranch/Harv & Norma Kam
8th - Bob, Leslie Zahm
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - 14-18 Youth Western Pleasure
1st - Keliann Mast
2nd - Katelyn Langfeldt
3rd - Kaylee Kinder
4th - Joelle Hardwick
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Donkey Pleasure
1st - Sears DL
2nd - Jason Crist
3rd - Smith and Brown Donkeys
4th - Smith and Brown Donkeys
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Mule Open Western Pleasure
1st - Sears DL
2nd - Barb Wilds
3rd - Adrianne Fowler
4th - Heidi Chiappetta
5th - Kaylee Kinder
6th - Jason Crist
7th - Kacie Dinger
8th - Jason Crist
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Trail Course (Saddle)
1st - Sears DL
2nd - Adrianne Fowler
3rd - Kacie Dinger
4th - Barb Wilds
5th - Heidi Chiappetta
6th - Sears DL
7th - Jason Crist
8th - Adrianne Fowler
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Miniature Lead Line Trail Course (Donkey or Mules)
1st - Marilyn Coby
2nd - Wayne Schuetz
3rd - Steve & Jill Crim
4th - Greg Smith
5th - Rebecca Labs
6th - Jason Crist
7th - Jason Crist
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Driving Obstacle Mule or Donkey, single or double
1st - Jason Crist
2nd - Bob, Leslie Zahm
3rd - Jerry, Betty Thomas
4th - Lou & Carol Cougill
5th - Jerry & Eileen Cosgray
6th - Harv Kamminga
7th - Jerry & Eileen Cosgray
8th - Connie Siders
DQ - Delightful Mini Acres
DQ - Alexa & Aubrey Light
DQ - Gearhart Mini Acres
DQ - Smith and Brown Donkeys
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Barrel Race Under Saddle (mule or donkey)
1st - Jason Crist
2nd - Kacie Dinger
3rd - Sierra Livesay
4th - Erin livesay
5th - Gerald Hardwick
6th - Katelyn Langfeldt
7th - Heidi Chiappetta
8th - Adrianne Fowler
9th - Travis & Linzy Zahm-Lahr
DQ - Jason Crist
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Youth Barrel Race Under Saddle (Under 18 yrs old)
1st - Kaylee Kinder
2nd - Jason Crist
3rd - Jessica Siders
DQ - Smith and Brown Donkeys
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Youth Barrel Race Driving (Under 18 yrs old)
1st - Smith and Brown Donkeys
2nd - Jerry, Betty Thomas
3rd - Jason Crist
4th - Delightful Mini Acres
DQ - Delightful Mini Acres
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Miniature Coon Mule Jump (mules or donkeys)
1st - Greg Smith
2nd - Travis & Linzy Zahm-Lahr
3rd - Jason Crist
4th - Rebecca Labs
5th - Rebecca Labs
6th - Gerald Hardwick
7th - Joelle Hardwick
8th - Connie Siders
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Coon mule jump (saddle requried) standard or above size
1st - John Hood
2nd - Heidi Chiappetta
3rd - Gerald Hardwick
4th - Jason Crist
5th - Joelle Hardwick
6th - Jason Crist
7th - Gearhart Mini Acres
8th - Adrianne Fowler
9th - Carl J. Siders
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Pole Under Saddle
1st - Jason Crist
2nd - Kacie Dinger
3rd - Katelyn Langfeldt
4th - Sierra Livesay
5th - Adrianne Fowler
6th - Katelyn Langfeldt
7th - Jason Crist
8th - David Mickler
DQ - Erin livesay
DQ - Gearhart Mini Acres
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Pole Driving
1st - Gearhart Mini Acres
2nd - Lou & Carol Cougill
3rd - Bob, Leslie Zahm
4th - Jason Crist
5th - Harv Kamminga
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Youth Poles (under saddle)
1st - Keliann Mast
2nd - Jason Crist
3rd - Jessica Siders
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Driving Barrels
1st - Jason Crist
2nd - Bob, Leslie Zahm
3rd - Smith and Brown Donkeys
4th - Jerry, Betty Thomas
5th - Jerry & Eileen Cosgray
6th - Marilyn Coby
7th - . Shadows Ranch/Harv & Norma Kam
8th - Jerry & Eileen Cosgray
9th - Gearhart Mini Acres
DQ - Jerry & Eileen Cosgray
DQ - Harv Kamminga
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Mule Race (Saddle) - 500 yards
IC - Kacie Dinger
IC - Sierra Livesay
IC - Erin livesay
IC - Joelle Hardwick
IC - Jessica Siders
IC - David Mickler
IC - Jason Crist
IC - Jason Crist
IC - Jason Crist
IC - Jason Crist
IC - Gearhart Mini Acres
IC - John Hood
IC - Travis & Linzy Zahm-Lahr
IC - Kaylee Kinder
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Standard and Larger Cart Race
IC - Kacie Dinger
IC - Jason Crist
IC - Bob, Leslie Zahm
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Mini Cart Race
IC - Shades of Grey Acres
IC - Harv Kamminga
IC - . Shadows Ranch/Harv & Norma Kam
IC - Delightful Mini Acres
IC - Alexa & Aubrey Light
IC - Gearhart Mini Acres
IC - Smith and Brown Donkeys
IC - Smith and Brown Donkeys
IC - Travis & Linzy Zahm-Lahr
IC - Jerry & Eileen Cosgray
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Chariot Race Minature Donkeys
IC - Lou & Carol Cougill
IC - Shades of Grey Acres
IC - Harv Kamminga
IC - . Shadows Ranch/Harv & Norma Kam
IC - Gearhart Mini Acres
IC - Smith and Brown Donkeys
IC - Smith and Brown Donkeys
IC - Bob, Leslie Zahm
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Coon Mule Jump (Saddle Required)
1st - John Hood
2nd - Gerald Hardwick
3rd - Heidi Chiappetta
4th - Jason Crist
5th - Greg Smith
6th - Travis & Linzy Zahm-Lahr
7th - Jason Crist
8th - Rebecca Labs
DRAFT HORSE - MULE AND DONKEY - Dinner Bell Race
1st - Smith and Brown Donkeys
2nd - Shades of Grey Acres
3rd - Bob, Leslie Zahm
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Stallion 4 years or over
1st - Chad Cole
2nd - Gerald L. Allebach
3rd - Michael Relfe
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Stallion 3 years and under 4
1st - Nick / Doyle Wagner/ Dingman
2nd - Garry Fedore
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Senior Champion Stallion
1st - Chad Cole
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Senior Reserve Champion Stallion
1st - Nick / Doyle Wagner/ Dingman
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Stallion 2 years and under 3
1st - Jim Kerwin
2nd - Shady Creek Percherons
3rd - Douglas K. Wurz
4th - Brooke VanderHoning
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Stallion 1 year and under 2
1st - Nick / Doyle Wagner/ Dingman
2nd - Gerald L. Allebach
3rd - Robert & Andrea Detweiler
4th - Beth and/or Ryan Burger
5th - Barbara J. Watson
6th - Garry Fedore
7th - Douglas K. Wurz
8th - Bill Clark & Family
9th - Mark De Cook
10th - Dennis J. Monnier
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Stallion Senior Foal, foaled before 3/15 of current year
1st - David H. Anderson
2nd - Barbara J. Watson
3rd - Zubrod's Percherons, LLC
4th - David H. Anderson
5th - Jim Kerwin
6th - Jerry Chandler
7th - Pat Hopkins
8th - William C Bryant
9th - James/Stephanie Heier
10th - Garry Fedore
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Stallion Junior Foals, foaled on/after 3/15 of current year
1st - Beth and/or Ryan Burger
2nd - David H. Anderson
3rd - Larry Honsberger
4th - William C Bryant
5th - Garry Fedore
6th - James/Stephanie Heier
7th - DJD Percherons
8th - Onnalee Wayne
9th - Larry Honsberger
10th - Dennis J. Monnier
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Junior Champion Stallion
1st - Nick / Doyle Wagner/ Dingman
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Junior Reserve Champion Stallion
1st - Gerald L. Allebach
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Grand Champion Stallion
1st - Nick / Doyle Wagner/ Dingman
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Reserve Grand Champion Stallion
1st - Chad Cole
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Stallion under 3 years owned in Indiana
1st - Martin Schwartz
2nd - Jerry Chandler
3rd - Jerry Chandler
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Yield Mare 5 years and over
1st - David H. Anderson
2nd - Albert/ Jim Cleve/ Day
3rd - Gerald L. Allebach
4th - Trippcrest Farms LLC
5th - Gerald L. Allebach
6th - Rush River Percherons LLC
7th - William Garland
8th - Bill Clark & Family
9th - Rush River Percherons LLC
10th - Brad & Rebecca Lutz
11th - DJD Percherons
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Mare 4 years and under 5
1st - David H. Anderson
2nd - Trippcrest Farms LLC
3rd - Gary Young
4th - Jim Kerwin
5th - James/Stephanie Heier
6th - Steve & Vicki Lutz
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Mare 3 years and under 4
1st - David H. Anderson
2nd - Gerald L. Allebach
3rd - Lucas Curtis
4th - Rush River Percherons LLC
5th - Gary Young
6th - Mark De Cook
7th - James/Stephanie Heier
8th - Gerald L. Allebach
9th - Garry Fedore
10th - Kirt & Sarah Drew
11th - Nihil & Char VanderHoning
12th - Dennis J. Monnier
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Brood Mare, any age (not eligible for classes 14,15,16)
1st - David H. Anderson
2nd - Beth and/or Ryan Burger
3rd - Gary Young
4th - Zubrod's Percherons, LLC
5th - Rush River Percherons LLC
6th - Brooke VanderHoning
7th - Tyrel & Amy Frey
8th - Dennis J. Monnier
9th - DJD Percherons
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Senior Champion Mare
1st - David H. Anderson
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Senior Reserve Champion Mare
1st - Gerald L. Allebach
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Mare 2 years and under 3
1st - Nick / Doyle Wagner/ Dingman
2nd - Gerald L. Allebach
3rd - Dr. Ryan Zimmerman
4th - Beth and/or Ryan Burger
5th - L. D. Percherons
6th - James A. Wiggins
7th - Gary Young
8th - Douglas K. Wurz
9th - Dale Janssen
10th - William C Bryant
11th - Mark De Cook
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Mare 1 year and under 2
1st - William Garland
2nd - Lucas Curtis
3rd - Beth and/or Ryan Burger
4th - David H. Anderson
5th - Gerald L. Allebach
6th - Albert/ Jim Cleve/ Day
7th - Douglas K. Wurz
8th - Dennis J. Monnier
9th - Bill Clark & Family
10th - William C Bryant
11th - Garry Fedore
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Senior Filly Foals, Foaled before 3/15 of current year
1st - Brooke VanderHoning
2nd - David H. Anderson
3rd - William C Bryant
4th - Gary Young
5th - Tyrel & Amy Frey
6th - Zubrod's Percherons, LLC
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Junior Filly Foal, foaled on/after 3/15 of current year
1st - Jim Kerwin
2nd - William C Bryant
3rd - Pat Hopkins
4th - Jerry Chandler
5th - James A. Wiggins
6th - Hardy Farms
7th - James/Stephanie Heier
8th - Tyrel & Amy Frey
9th - DJD Percherons
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Junior Champion Mare
1st - Nick / Doyle Wagner/ Dingman
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Junior Reserve Champion Mare
1st - Gerald L. Allebach
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Grand Champion Mare
1st - David H. Anderson
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Reserve Grand Champion Mare
1st - Gerald L. Allebach
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Mare under 3 years, owned in Indiana
1st - Jerry Chandler
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Mare and foal, each to count 50%
1st - David H. Anderson
2nd - Beth and/or Ryan Burger
3rd - Brooke VanderHoning
4th - Tyrel & Amy Frey
5th - Dennis J. Monnier
6th - DJD Percherons
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Produce, 2 animals any age, same dam
1st - Nick / Doyle Wagner/ Dingman
2nd - Beth and/or Ryan Burger
3rd - William C Bryant
4th - Brooke VanderHoning
5th - Tyrel & Amy Frey
6th - Garry Fedore
7th - Brad & Rebecca Lutz
8th - James/Stephanie Heier
9th - Dennis J. Monnier
10th - DJD Percherons
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Get of Sire, 3 animals any age
1st - Gerald L. Allebach
2nd - Nick / Doyle Wagner/ Dingman
3rd - Beth and/or Ryan Burger
4th - Lucas Curtis
5th - Trippcrest Farms LLC
6th - James/Stephanie Heier
7th - Brooke VanderHoning
8th - Dennis J. Monnier
9th - Tyrel & Amy Frey
10th - DJD Percherons
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Junior Get of Sire, 3 animals, 2 years and under
1st - Beth and/or Ryan Burger
2nd - Dennis J. Monnier
3rd - Garry Fedore
4th - Tyrel & Amy Frey
5th - James/Stephanie Heier
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Registered Gelding, 4 years and over
1st - Gregory J Rowe
2nd - Ian And Kevin Wilson
3rd - Larry Lloyd
4th - Thunder Express Percherons
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Registered Gelding, 3 years and under
1st - Ian And Kevin Wilson
2nd - Justin & Julie Hussey
4th - DJD Percherons
3rd - Thunder Express Percherons
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Champion mare or gelding
1st - Gregory J Rowe
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Reserve Champion mare or gelding
1st - Ian And Kevin Wilson
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Decorating Contest-Boy or Girl 10-14 yrs of age
1st - Junior Klein
2nd - Garry Fedore
3rd - Thunder Express Percherons
4th - Garry Fedore
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Decorating Contest-Boy or Girl 15-18 years old
1st - Nick / Doyle Wagner/ Dingman
2nd - Dianna & Mitch Marquardt
3rd - Dianna & Mitch Marquardt
4th - Garry Fedore
5th - William Garland
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Showmanship-Boy or girl 10-14 yrs
1st - Junior Klein
2nd - Gerald L. Allebach
3rd - Garry Fedore
4th - Gary Young
5th - Thunder Express Percherons
6th - Dianna & Mitch Marquardt
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Showmanship-Boy or Girl 15-18 yrs
1st - Dianna & Mitch Marquardt
2nd - Dianna & Mitch Marquardt
3rd - Nick / Doyle Wagner/ Dingman
4th - Paradise Percherons
5th - Garry Fedore
6th - William Garland
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - 4-H Percheron Showmanship(must be IN 4-H member)
1st - Junior Klein
2nd - Junior Klein
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Hitches - Ladies' Mare Cart
1st - Hardy Farms
2nd - Zubrod's Percherons, LLC
3rd - Jackson Fork Ranch Percherons
4th - Albert/ Jim Cleve/ Day
5th - Gary Young
6th - Nick / Doyle Wagner/ Dingman
7th - Gerald L. Allebach
8th - Trippcrest Farms LLC
9th - Rush River Percherons LLC
10th - Brooke VanderHoning
11th - William Garland
12th - Barbara J. Watson
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Hitches - Ladies' gelding cart
1st - Gregory J Rowe
2nd - Paradise Percherons
3rd - Travis Fox
4th - Ross & Doug Creelman
5th - Dianna & Mitch Marquardt
6th - Ian And Kevin Wilson
7th - Justin & Julie Hussey
8th - Nihil & Char VanderHoning
9th - Larry Lloyd
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Hitches - Men's gelding cart
1st - Gregory J Rowe
2nd - Ross & Doug Creelman
3rd - Dianna & Mitch Marquardt
4th - Paradise Percherons
5th - Ian And Kevin Wilson
6th - Justin & Julie Hussey
7th - Nick / Doyle Wagner/ Dingman
8th - Larry Lloyd
9th - Garry Fedore
10th - Brooke VanderHoning
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Hitches - Men's Mare Cart
1st - Trippcrest Farms LLC
2nd - Rush River Percherons LLC
3rd - Jackson Fork Ranch Percherons
4th - Albert/ Jim Cleve/ Day
5th - Gerald L. Allebach
6th - Nick / Doyle Wagner/ Dingman
7th - Barbara J. Watson
8th - Hardy Farms
9th - Zubrod's Percherons, LLC
10th - Gary Young
11th - Nihil & Char VanderHoning
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Hitches - Pair Mares
1st - Trippcrest Farms LLC
2nd - Albert/ Jim Cleve/ Day
3rd - Rush River Percherons LLC
4th - Gary Young
5th - Zubrod's Percherons, LLC
6th - Jackson Fork Ranch Percherons
7th - Nick / Doyle Wagner/ Dingman
8th - Gerald L. Allebach
9th - Barbara J. Watson
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Hitches - Pair Geldings
1st - Ian And Kevin Wilson
2nd - Ross & Doug Creelman
3rd - Gregory J Rowe
4th - Justin & Julie Hussey
5th - Dianna & Mitch Marquardt
6th - Paradise Percherons
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Hitches - Pair Registered Gelding
1st - Gregory J Rowe
2nd - Justin & Julie Hussey
3rd - Paradise Percherons
4th - Nihil & Char VanderHoning
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Percheron Junior Team (3yrs and under)
1st - Ian And Kevin Wilson
2nd - Hardy Farms
3rd - Gary Young
4th - Nihil & Char VanderHoning
5th - Garry Fedore
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Hitches - Unicorn
1st - Gregory J Rowe
2nd - Ross & Doug Creelman
3rd - Paradise Percherons
4th - Ian And Kevin Wilson
5th - Dianna & Mitch Marquardt
6th - Justin & Julie Hussey
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Hitches - 4 Horse Hitch
1st - Gregory J Rowe
2nd - Ian And Kevin Wilson
3rd - Dianna & Mitch Marquardt
4th - Ross & Doug Creelman
5th - Justin & Julie Hussey
6th - Paradise Percherons
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Hitches - 6 Horse Hitch
1st - Dianna & Mitch Marquardt
2nd - Gregory J Rowe
3rd - Ross & Doug Creelman
4th - Justin & Julie Hussey
5th - Paradise Percherons
6th - Ian And Kevin Wilson
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Junior Driving Competition - Team
1st - Paradise Percherons
2nd - Gerald L. Allebach
3rd - Nick / Doyle Wagner/ Dingman
4th - Garry Fedore
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Junior Driving Competition - Cart (10-14 yrs)
1st - Gerald L. Allebach
2nd - Garry Fedore
3rd - Paradise Percherons
4th - Junior Klein
5th - Junior Klein
6th - Dianna & Mitch Marquardt
7th - Larry Lloyd
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Senior Driving Competition - Carts (15-18 yrs)
1st - Nick / Doyle Wagner/ Dingman
2nd - Paradise Percherons
3rd - William Garland
4th - Garry Fedore
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Mare Unicorn Hitch
1st - Jackson Fork Ranch Percherons
2nd - Trippcrest Farms LLC
3rd - Gerald L. Allebach
4th - Rush River Percherons LLC
5th - Barbara J. Watson
6th - Albert/ Jim Cleve/ Day
7th - Nick / Doyle Wagner/ Dingman
8th - Zubrod's Percherons, LLC
9th - Gary Young
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - 4 Mare Hitch
1st - Trippcrest Farms LLC
2nd - Jackson Fork Ranch Percherons
3rd - Albert/ Jim Cleve/ Day
4th - Gerald L. Allebach
5th - Rush River Percherons LLC
6th - Zubrod's Percherons, LLC
7th - Hardy Farms
8th - Barbara J. Watson
9th - Gary Young
10th - Nick / Doyle Wagner/ Dingman
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - 6 Mare Hitch
1st - Trippcrest Farms LLC
2nd - Jackson Fork Ranch Percherons
3rd - Albert/ Jim Cleve/ Day
4th - Nick / Doyle Wagner/ Dingman
5th - Rush River Percherons LLC
6th - Gerald L. Allebach
7th - Zubrod's Percherons, LLC
8th - Barbara J. Watson
9th - Hardy Farms
10th - Gary Young
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - 8 Horse Hitch (See CL-100)
1st - Nick / Doyle Wagner/ Dingman
2nd - Dianna & Mitch Marquardt
3rd - Rush River Percherons LLC
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - Western to Ride (See CL-101)
1st - Tyrel & Amy Frey
3rd - DJD Percherons
4th - Junior Klein
6th - Brooke VanderHoning
DRAFT HORSE - PERCHERONS - English to Ride (See CL-102)
1st - Brooke VanderHoning
3rd - Tyrel & Amy Frey