Objection to Issuance of NPDES Permit No. IN0025640,
[…] All facts and inferences must be construed in favor of the non-movant. Gibson v. Evansville Vanderburgh Building Commission, et al., 725 N.E.2d 949 (Ind. Ct. App. 2000). All evidence must be construed in favor of the opposing party, and all doubts as to the existence of a material issue must be resolved against the moving party. City of North Vernon v. Jennings Northwest Regional Utilities, 829 N.E.2d 1, (Ind. 2005), Tibbs v. Huber, Hunt & Nichols, Inc., 668 N.E.2d 248, 249 (Ind. 1996).”

 

5.      40 C.F.R. §122.4 provides, in pertinent part, that no NPDES permit may be issued “When the imposition of conditions cannot ensure compliance with the applicable water quality requirements of all affected States”.