Content-Type: text/html 92-146r.v6.html
[…] Here, the net effect is for DNR to have assessed 15 points under the category, "Probability of Occurrence", without administrative review. This is not harmless error.

CONCLUSIONS OF LAW

1. DNR is an administrative agency whose orders and determinations are subject to administrative and judicial review under IC 4- 21.5.

2. IC 4-21.5-5 governs judicial review of administrative agency decisions. IC 4-21.5-5-14(c) provides: "(d) The Court shall grant relief under Section 15 (IC 4-21.5-5-15) of this chapter only if it determines that a person seeking judicial relief has been prejudiced by an agency action that is:

(1) Arbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion, or otherwise not in accordance with law;
(2) Contrary to constitutional right, power, privilege, or immunity;
(3) In excess of statutory jurisdiction, authority, or limitations, or short of statutory right;
(4) Without observance of procedure required by law; or
(5) Unsupported by substantial evidence."