Content-Type: text/html 90-292r.v6.html
[…] These factual findings have not been challenged and are therefore bindng on the Court.

6. IC 4-22-2 establishes procedures to be followed by administrative agencies in adopting rules. IC 4-22-2-3(b) defines "rule as follows: 11(b) 'Rule' means the whole or any part of an agency statement of general applicability that:

(1) Has or is designed to have the effect of law; and
(2) Implements, interprets, or prescribes:

(A) Law or policy; or
(B) The organization, procedure, or practice requirements of an agency."

7. IC 4-22-2 sets forth requirements for the adoption of administrative agency rules, as defined in IC 4-22-2-3(b). IC 4-22-2-44 provides that a rule which is not properly adopted in accordance with the procedures set forth in IC 4-22-2 is of no force or effect.