[CITE: Sugar Creek Mobile Estates, et al. v. Department of Natural Resources, 5 CADDNAR 226 (1992)]
[…] (2) Sections 28 and 29 of I.C. 4-21.5-3 quoted above contemplate that the final order of the ultimate authority identify differences between the final order of the ultimate authority and the nonfinal order issued by the administrative judge and that the final order of the ultimate authority include findings of fact meeting certain statutory criteria which are set out by section 27 of that same statutory chapter. In section 27 we find "Findings must be based on the kind of evidence that is substantial and reliable." I.C. 4-21.5-327(c) "The order must include, separately stated, findings of fact for all aspects of the order. ...Findings of ultimate fact must be accompanied by a concise statement of the underlying basic facts of record to support the findings ..." I.C. 4-21.5-3-27(b) The final order of the commission does not include any findings of fact, either of ultimate fact or underlying basic facts, which support the order. There is no way to tell if there is "substantial and reliable" evidence to support the findings.