[CITE: Sugar Creek Mobile Estates, et al. v. Department of Natural Resources, 5 CADDNAR 226 (1992)]
[…] I.C. 4-21.5-5-14(d) "The court shall grant relief under section 15 of this chapter only if it determines that a person seeking judicial relief has been prejudiced by an agency action that is:

(1) arbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion, or otherwise not in accordance with law; ...

(5) unsupported by substantial evidence."

 

I.C. 4-21.5-3-28(a) "This chapter applies to proceedings under sections 29, 30, and 31 of this chapter." I.C. 4-21.5-3-28 (g) "The final order of the ultimate authority or its designee must: