[CITE: Sugar Creek Mobile Estates, et al. v. Department of Natural Resources, 5 CADDNAR 226 (1992)]
[…] I.C. 4-21.5-5-14(d) "The court shall grant relief under section 15 of this chapter only if it determines that a person seeking judicial relief has been prejudiced by an agency action that is:

(1) arbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion, or otherwise not in accordance with law; ...

(5) unsupported by substantial evidence."

 

I.C. 4-21.5-3-28(a) "This chapter applies to proceedings under sections 29, 30, and 31 of this chapter." I.C. 4-21.5-3-28 (g) "The final order of the ultimate authority or its designee must:

 

(1) identify any differences between the final order and the nonfinal order issued by the administrative law judge under section 27 of this chapter;

(2) include findings of fact meeting the standards of section 27 of this chapter or incorporate the findings of fact in the administrative law judge's order by express reference to the order,..."

 

I.C. 4-21.5-3-29(b) "After an administrative law judge issues an order under section 27 of this chapter, the ultimate authority or its designee shall issue a final order:

 

(1) affirming;

(2) modifying; or

(3) dissolving; the administrative law judge's order .... "

DISCUSSION