[CITE: Bowman v. Walls, 14 CADDNAR 85 (2016)
[…] Bowman alleged more particularly as follows:

 

My neighbor Rebecca Walls has installed piers on our eastment on Big Barbee Lake.  The configuration of her piers are affecting my navigation of my boat into and out of the channel.  I have included pictures, Declaration of Restrictive Covenants, a map showing the lots and eastments, our names, addresses and phone numbers.[1]

Bowman’s correspondence and attachments are referred to collectively as “the Petition”.

 

2.     Indiana Code § 14-26-2-23(e)(3) required the Commission to “establish a process under IC 4-21.5 for the mediation of disputes among persons with competing interests…” along the shoreline of public freshwater lakes.  Consistent with Ind.