[CITE: Colton Lambermont v. DNR, 12 CADDNAR 215 (2010)]
[…] An ejection or restriction under this subsection is subject to administrative review to the commission under IC 4-21.5.

(d)                An ejection or restriction imposed under this section may be made applicable to all or a portion of a particular DNR property to multiple DNR properties, or to all DNR properties. 

 

30.  As applicable to the instant proceeding, Indiana Code § 35-43-1-2 states:

(a) A person who:
        (1) recklessly, knowingly, or intentionally damages or defaces property of another person without the other person's consent; or
        (2) knowingly or intentionally causes another to suffer pecuniary loss by deception or by an expression of intention to injure another person or to damage the property or to impair the rights of another person;
commits criminal mischief

 

31.  An intentional act of criminal mischief would have occurred if it were C. Lambermont’s “conscious objective” to hit the post or damage the fence.  Indiana Code § 35-41-2-2(a).