[CITE: Centre Properties v. DNR, In re Hoosier Environmental Council, 10 CADDNAR 49 (2005)]
[…] This situation involves a Department order that was opposed by the claimant and on this basis alone is distinguishable.

61. Unlike WELLS, the question herein is whether the alleged harm that might result, not from the order being reviewed but from the outcome of this proceeding, provides a sufficient basis upon which to determine that the petitioners are entitled to intervene under IC 4-21.5-3-21(a)(2)(B) as aggrieved or adversely affected.

62. The language of IC 4-21.5-3-21(a)(2)(B) is unambiguous in its requirement that the intervention petitioner "state facts demonstrating that the petitioner is aggrieved or adversely affected by the order" emphasis added by the commission.