[CITE: Centre Properties v. DNR, In re Hoosier Environmental Council, 10 CADDNAR 49 (2005)]
[…] 14. Furthermore, HEC, an association with headquarters located in Indiana, and Frank and Mahoney, as citizens of Indiana, contend that they are possessed of a conditional statutory right to intervene pursuant to IC 13-30-1-5 on the basis that this proceeding is an administrative, a licensing, or other proceeding that "involves conduct, programs, or products that may have the effect of significantly impairing, polluting, or destroying the environment of Indiana." IC 13-30-1-5.

15. Centre Properties contends in opposition, that IC 13-30-1-5 does not confer upon the petitioners a statutory conditional right to intervene in this proceeding.