Interim Study Committee on the History of the General Assembly

Description of Responsibilities

Members:
  Sen. James Merritt, Chairperson
  Sen. Thomas Wyss
  Sen. Allen Paul
  Sen. Rose Ann Antich
  Sen. Mark Blade
  Sen. Anita Bowser
  Rep. B. Patrick Bauer
  Rep. Craig Fry
  Rep. Clyde Kersey
  Rep. Woody Burton
  Rep. Thomas Saunders
  Rep. Matthew Whetstone

Staff:
  James Jett, Attorney for the Committee
  Diane Powers, Fiscal Analyst for the Committee

Authority: Legislative Council Resolution 01-2 (Adopted June 7, 2001)

Expiration: November 1, 2001
Notices and Agendas:
8/28/2001
9/13/2001
10/9/2001
10/11/2001
10/31/2001


Minutes:
8/28/2001
9/13/2001
10/9/2001
10/31/2001


Reports:
11/1/2001


Other Committee Information:


PDFmarks PDF documents that must be read with Adobe[tm] Acrobat[tm] Reader software.