Interim Study Committee on Rural and Agricultural Issues

Description of Responsibilities

Members:
  Rep. Markt Lytle, Chairperson
  Rep. John Frenz
  Rep. Scott Mellinger
  Rep. Robert Cherry
  Rep. William Friend
  Rep. Jeff Thompson
  Sen. Robert Jackman, Vice-Chairperson
  Sen. Sue Landske
  Sen. Connie Lawson
  Sen. Richard Young
  Sen. Katie Wolf
  Sen. James Lewis

Staff:
  Brian Tabor, Fiscal Analyst for the Committee
  Steve Wenning, Attorney for the Committee

Authority: Legislative Council Resolution 00-1 (Adopted May 25, 2000)

Expiration: November 1, 2000
Notices and Agendas:
8/2/2000
9/6/2000
10/12/2000
10/25/2000


Minutes:
8/2/2000
10/6/2000
10/12/2000
10/25/2000


Reports:
11/1/2000


Other Committee Information:


PDFmarks PDF documents that must be read with Adobe[tm] Acrobat[tm] Reader software.