Interim Study Committee on Bureau of Motor Vehicle Issues


Members:
  Sen. James Merritt, Chairperson
  Sen. Marvin Riegsecker
  Sen. Robert Jackman
  Sen. James Lewis
  Sen. Rose Antich
  Sen. Lindel Hume
  Rep. Jerry Denbo
  Rep. Ben GiaQuinta
  Rep. Ron Liggett, Vice-Chairperson
  Rep. Gloria Goeglein
  Rep. Thomas Saunders
  Rep. David Wolkins

LSA Staff:
  Susan Montgomery, Attorney for the Committee
  Robert Rudolph, Attorney for the Committee
  Jim Sperlik, Fiscal Analyst for the Committee

Authority: Legislative Council Resolution 99-1 (Adopted May 26, 1999)

Expiration: November 1, 1999
Notices and Agendas:
7/22/1999
8/24/99
8/31/99
9/9/1999
9/28/1999
10/26/1999


Minutes:
7/22/1999
8/24/99
8/31/1999
9/9/1999
9/28/1999
10/26/1999


Reports:
10/30/1999


Other Committee Information:


PDFmarks PDF documents that must be read with Adobe[tm] Acrobat[tm] Reader software.