TITLE 329 SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT BOARD
[…] In addition to the requirements of this rule, all requirements for spill reporting under
327 IAC 2-6.1 shall be complied with.
(4) The written spill report required by 40 CFR 264.56(j) must also include information deemed necessary by the commissioner or the commissioner's authorized agent to carry out the purpose and intent of
327 IAC 2-6.1.
(5) In 40 CFR 264.75 dealing with the biennial report, delete "EPA form 8700-13B" and insert "forms provided by the commissioner".
(6) In 40 CFR 264.76 dealing with unmanifested waste reports, delete "The unmanifested waste report must be submitted on EPA form 8700-13B".
(7) In 40 CFR 264.77 regarding additional reports, insert after the first sentence in (c), "Ground water data for laboratory analytical results and field parameters must be submitted as follows:
(A) Two (2) paper copies on the most current form prescribed by the commissioner.