-IR- Database Guide
[…] Lastly, at id., cl. 4(n), the agreement provides that the "Vendor may not insert any material into a customer's tote that was NOT included on their Pick Ticket without written Market Wagon approval" (emphasis original).
13 Letter from Nicholas R. Carter, Chief Exec. Officer of the Provider to Mark L. Straw, Executive Administrator of the Indiana State Egg Board (Oct. 30, 2018).
14 See Ind. Code § 26-1-2-319(a), stating that "[w]hen the term is F.O.B. the place of shipment, the seller must at that place ship the goods in the manner provided in IC 26-1-2-504 and bear the expense and risk of putting them into the possession of the carrier."
15 Vendor Agreement, cl. 3(h).
16 See id. at cl. 5(a), stating that "[i]t is understood that certain foods and products have varying availability seasonally. Therefore, it is not required that the Vendor post inventory each week.