-IR- Database Guide
[…] U.S. CONST. Amdts. IV & XIV.6

But our analysis does not stop there. We also note that the CEC "Restorative Justice" program appears to fall afoul of Indiana "substantive" criminal law as well.

The criminal offense of Confinement, defined by Indiana Code Section 35-42-3-3(a), provides:

(a) A person who knowingly or intentionally confines another person without the other person's consent commits criminal confinement. Except as provided in subsection (b), the offense of criminal confinement is a Level 6 felony.