-IR- Database Guide
[…] property.
-EXAMPLES-
(1) Whiskey is produced in a process that begins with the grinding and fermenting of grain and the distillation of the fermented mash, continues further with the maturation of the distilled alcohol and with the blending of individual whiskeys, and ends with the bottling, labeling, and packaging of the whiskey prior to shipment to customers. Because of the functional interrelationship of the various steps and the flow of the work-in-process, the total production process comprised of such activities is integrated.
(Emphasis added).

Also, IC § 6-2.5-5-50 states:

Transactions involving labels are exempt from the state gross retail tax if:
(1) the labels will be affixed to other tangible personal property being sold by a retail merchant; and
(2) the person acquiring the labels is required to affix the labels to the other tangible personal property for the purpose of complying with any state or federal statute or regulation.

Taxpayer's protest regarding this issue is sustained since the labels are part of the Taxpayer's end product as provided by 45 IAC 2.2-5-10.

Turning to the freezer truck, Taxpayer's protest states:

It is an extension of our leased warehouse space, and does not move.