-IR- Database Guide
[…] (h) Exemption certificates may be reproduced provided no change is made in the wording or content.
(Emphasis added).
Additionally, the Department notes that the burden of proving a proposed assessment wrong rests with the person against whom the proposed assessment is made, as provided by IC § 6-8.1-5-1(c).
As noted above, Taxpayer is a Certified Service Provider ("CSP"). As part of the Streamlined Sales and Use Tax Agreement, IC § 6-2.5-11-2 defines a CSP as "an agent certified jointly by the states that are signatories to the agreement to perform all of the seller's sales tax functions." See also Streamlined Sales and Use Tax Agreement, Art.