-IR- Database Guide
[…] Therefore, because Public Law 176-2005 (House Enrolled Act 1113) was passed subsequent to Public Law 2-2005, it is effective. Baldwin v. Reagan, 715 N.E.2d 332, 340 (Ind. 1999).

2Additions are indicated in bold type, deletions in strikethrough type.

3Other states have made express statutory references to the collection of court fees for garnishment proceedings. See Ala. Code 1975§12-19-75 ( "In civil cases in circuit court and district court there shall be collected a fee for the initiation of each of the following postjudgment proceedings . . . Twenty-eight dollars ($28) for garnishment . . ."); Colo. Rev.