Court Alcohol & Drug Program > About > Program Directory Program Directory

County Supervising Judge Program Director

Allen

Hon. Frances C. Gull
Allen Superior Court
715 S. Calhoun Street, Room 314
Fort Wayne, IN  46802
Phone: (260) 449-7464
Email: frances.gull@allensuperiorcourt.us 
Associates:
Hon. Ken Scheibenberger
Hon. John Surbeck

Jeff Yoder
Allen Superior Court
Criminal Division Services
100 West Columbia Street
Fort Wayne, IN  46802
Phone: (260) 449-7134
Email: jeff.yoder@allensuperiorcourt.us

Bartholomew

Hon. Kathleen Tighe Coriden
Bartholomew Superior Court 2
234 Washington, Courthouse 3rd Floor
Columbus, IN  47201-6570
Phone: (812) 379-1610
Email: kcoriden@bartholomewco.com

Sabrina Myers
Bartholomew County Court Services
507 Third Street
Columbus, IN  47201
Phone: (812) 379-1640
Email: smeyers@bartholomewco.com

Boone

Hon. Bruce E. Petit
Boone Superior Court II
112 Courthouse Square
Lebanon, IN  46052-2151
Phone: (765) 482-6502
Email: bpetit@co.boone.in.us

Penny Rader
Boone County Court Intervention Services
127 W. Main Street, Suite 200
Lebanon, IN  46052-2151
Phone: (765) 482-6505
Email: prader@co.boone.in.us

Cass

Hon. Thomas Perrone
Cass Superior Court
200 Court Park, Room 401
Logansport, IN  46947-3194
Phone: (574) 753-7737
Email: thomas.perrone@co.cass.in.us

Steve Snyder
Cass County Alcohol & Drug Court Program
300 East Broadway, Suite 415
Logansport, IN  46947
Phone: (574) 739-1330
Email: ssnyder@snydercounseling.net

Clark

Hon. Joe Weber
Clark Superior Court 3
501 E. Court Avenue
Jeffersonville, IN  47130-4029
Phone: (812) 285-6316
Email: jweber@co.clark.in.us
Associate: Hon. Vicki Carmichael

Robert Clements
Clark County Alcohol & Drug Services
501 East Court Avenue, Room 218
Jeffersonville, IN  47130-4075
Phone: (812) 285-6322
Email: rdclements0203@msn.com
Associate:Elizabeth Starck
Email: elizabethstarck@gmail.com

Dearborn

Hon. Sally Blankenship
Dearborn Superior Court #2
215 W. High Street
Lawrenceburg, IN  47025
Phone: (812) 537-8800
Email: sblankenship@dearborncounty.in.gov

Steve Kelly
Dearborn County Alcohol & Drug Program
215 W. Williams Street
Lawrenceburg, IN  47025
Phone: (812) 532-3255
Email: skelly@dearborncounty.in.gov 

Delaware

Hon. John M. Feick
Delaware Circuit Court 4
100 West Washington Street
Muncie, IN  47305-2863
Phone: (765) 747-7770
Email: jfeick@co.delaware.in.us
Associates:
Hon. Wayne Lennington
Hon. L. Ralu Wolf

Catherine Greenwalt
Delaware County Community Corrections
225 North Hight Street, Suite 1
Muncie, IN  47305
Phone: (765) 747-7825 
Email: cgreenwalt@co.delaware.in.us

Dubois

Hon. Mark R. McConnell
Dubois Superior Court
One Courthouse Square
Jasper, IN  47546
Phone: (812) 481-7070
Email: superior1@psci.net

William Wells
Dubois Superior Court
257 Brucke Strasse
Jasper, IN  47456
Phone: (812) 482-5342 ext. 296
Email: wcwells@duboiscountyin.org

Floyd

Hon. Glenn G. Hancock
Floyd County Court
311 West First Street, #425
New Albany, IN  47150-5856
Phone: (812) 948-5488
Email: ghancock@floydcounty.in.gov

Rhonda Hopkins
Floyd Superior Court 2
Professional Services, Alcohol and Drug
311 Hauss Square, Suite 110
New Albany, IN  47150
Phone: (812) 948-5410
Email: rhopkins@floydcounty.in.gov

Fulton

Hon. Wayne E. Steele
Fulton Superior Court
815 Main Street
Rochester, IN  46975-1593
Phone: (574) 223-3506
Email: waynejoans@hotmail.com

Andrew Holland
Fulton County Probation
815 Main Street, Room 106
Rochester, IN 46975
Phone; (574) 223-4345
Email: fultonprobation@rtcol.com

Gibson

Hon. Earl G. Penrod
Gibson Superior Court
101 N. Main Street
Princeton, IN  47670-1562
Phone: (812) 386-6237
Email: egpenrod@gibsoncounty-in.gov

Joe Williams
Gibson Superior Court
Alcohol & Drug Program
101 N. Main St., 2nd Floor
Princeton, IN  47670
Phone: 812-386-6238
Email: jwilliams@gibsoncounty-in.gov

Grant

Hon. Warren Haas
Grant Superior Court 3
101 E. Fourth St., Room 306
Marion, IN  46952-4010
Phone: (765) 668-8123
Email: whaas@grantcounty.net

Cynthia McCoy
Correctional Services
501 S. Adams St., Basement
Marion, IN  46953
Phone: (765) 662-9861 x 150
Email: cmccoy@grantcounty.net

Greene

Hon. Dena Martin
Greene Superior Court
P.O. Box 445
Bloomfield, IN  47424-0445
Phone: (812) 384-3492
Email: dena.martin@co.greene.in.us

Nicole Noel
Greene County A&D Services
Greene County Courthouse
1 East Main Street
Bloomfield, IN  47424
Phone: (812) 384-2047
Email: nicole.noel@co.greene.in.us

Hamilton

Hon. Gail Z. Bardach
Hamilton Superior Court 6
One Hamilton Co. Square #215
Noblesville, IN  46060
Phone: (317) 770-4450
Email: gail.bardach@hamiltoncounty.in.gov
Associates:
David Najjar, Magistrate
William Greenaway, Magistrate

Kara Kelley
CARE Program
One Hamilton County Square, Ste 29
Noblesville, IN 46060
Phone: (317) 776-9672
Email: kara.kelley@hamiltoncounty.in.gov
Associate:Krista Radican 
Email: krista.radican@hamiltoncounty.in.gov

Hancock

Hon. Dan E. Marshall
Hancock Superior Court 2
Nine East Main Street, Rm 217
Greenfield, IN  46140-2320
Phone: (317) 477-1115
Email: dmarshall@hancockcoingov.org
Associate: Hon. Richard D. Culver
Phone: (317) 477-1107

Wilann Beeson
Hancock County Substance Abuse Program
9 East Main Street,
Courthouse, Room 110
Greenfield, IN 46140
Phone: (317) 462-1160
Email: wbeeson@hancockcoingov.org

Harrison

Hon. Joseph Claypool
Harrison Superior Court
1445 Gardner Lane NW, Ste 3018
Corydon, IN  47112-2070
Phone: (812) 738-8141
Email: jclaypool@harrisoncounty.in.gov

Jeff Skaggs
Harrison County Alcohol and Drug Program
1445 Gardner Lane NW, Ste. 3023
Corydon, IN  47112
Phone: (812) 738-8214
Email: jeffs@harrisoncounty.in.gov

Hendricks

Hon. David H. Coleman
Hendricks Superior Court 2
1 Courthouse Square, Suite 107
Danville, IN  46122-1778
Phone: (317) 745-9244
Email: dcthejudge@aol.com

R. Todd McCormack, CPO
Hendricks County Probation
101 W. Marion Street
Danville, IN  46122
Phone: (317) 745-9264
Email: tmccormack@co.hendricks.in.us

Henry

Hon. Bob Witham
Henry Superior Court 2
1215 Race Street, Suite 220
New Castle, IN  47362
Phone: (765) 521-2554
Email: bwitham@henryco.net 

Cliff Reynolds
Henry County Court Services
1570 N. Apple
Greenfield, IN  46140
Phone: (317) 467-1508
Email: ADEC1122@aol.com

Howard

Hon. Doug Tate
Howard Superior Court 3
Courthouse, Room 110
Kokomo, IN  46901-9004
Phone: (765) 456-2220
Email: douglas.tate@co.howard.in.us
Associate: Hon. Lynn Murray

Chuck McCoskey
Howard Co. Court A&D Service Program
Courthouse Room 10
104 N. Buckeye
Kokomo, IN  46901
Phone: (765) 456-2208
Email: chuck.mccoskey@co.howard.in.us

Jackson

Hon. Bruce Markel III
Jackson Superior Court
P.O. Box 788
Seymour, IN  47274-0788
Phone: (812) 522-9677
Email: jcsupct@htonline.net

Barbara Stout
Jackson County A&D Program
1420 Corporate Way, P.O. Box 788
Seymour, IN  47272
Phone: (812) 523-8630
Email: bjstout_630@msn.com

Jasper

Hon. James R. Ahler
Jasper Superior Court
115 W. Washington Street, Suite 300
Rensselear, IN  47978
Phone: (219) 866-4971
Email: james.ahler@co.jasper.in.us

Mary Beth Ryan
Jasper/Newton A&D Programs
112 W. Washington St., Suite 2
Rensselaer, IN  47978
Phone: (219) 866-3331
Email: bethryan@embarqmail.com

Jay

Hon. Max C. Ludy Jr.
Jay Superior Court
120 N. Court Street
Portland, IN  47371-2116
Phone: (260) 726-9761
Email: mludy@co.jay.in.us  

Nat Bryan
Meridian Services Corporation
Jay County Substance Abuse Program
931 West Water
Portland, IN 47371
Phone: (260) 726-9348
Email: bryann@meridiansc.org

Johnson

Hon. Cynthia S. Emkes
Johnson Superior Court 2
34 West Jefferson Street
Franklin, IN  46131
Phone: (317) 736-3782
Email: cemkes@co.johnson.in.us

Shannon Barrick
Johnson County Alcohol and Drug Services
18 W. Jefferson
Franklin, IN  46131
Phone: (317) 346-4689
Email: sbarrick@jdc.co.johnson.in.us

Johnson / Greenwood City Court

Hon. Lewis Gregory
Greenwood City Court
186 Surina Way B
Greenwood, IN  46143
Phone: (317) 865-8244
Email: gregoryl@greenwood.in.gov

Jaime Zoss
Greenwood City Court Probation
225 S. Emerson Ave., Ste. D
Greenwood, IN  46143
Phone: (317) 865-6398
Email: zossj@greenwood.in.gov

Knox

Hon. Jim R. Osborne
Knox Superior Court 2
620 Busseron Street
Vincennes, IN  47591
Phone: (812) 882-4962
Email: srees63@sbcglobal.net
Associates:
Hon. Timothy W. Crowley
Hon. Sherry Biddinger-Gregg

Dave McIntyre
Knox Co. A&D Referral Program
620 Busseron Street
Vincennes, IN  47591
Phone: (812) 882-1530
Email: dmcintyre@knoxcounty.in.gov

Kosciusko

Hon. Joe V. Sutton
Kosciusko Superior Court #3
121 N. Lake Street, 2nd Floor
Warsaw, IN  46580-2785
Phone:  (574) 372-2394
Email: jsutton@kcgov.com

Debbie Messenger-Interim
Kosciusko County A&D Program
121 N. Lake Street
Warsaw, IN  46580
Phone: (574) 372-2472
Email: dmessenger@kcgov.com
 

LaGrange Hon. George E. Brown
LaGrange Superior Court
105 North Detroit Street
LaGrange, IN  46761
Phone: (260) 499-6363
Email: gbrown@lagrangecounty.org
Kryston Noble-Hartzler
Addictions Recovery Centers of Indiana
109 West Spring Street
LaGrange, IN  47671
Phone: (260) 463-2999
Email: kharcenters@gmail.com

Lake 1

Hon. Nicholas Schiralli
Lake Superior Court, Div. 1
2293 North Main Street
Crown Point, IN  46307
Phone: (219) 755-3570
Email: morlecx@lakecountyin.org

Yasmin Gonzalez
LADOS
2600 W. 93rd Avenue
Crown Point, IN  46307
Phone: (219) 755-3013
Email: fontayx@lakecountyin.org

Lake 2

Hon. Sheila Moss
Lake Superior Court, Div. 2
2293 North Main Street, Rm 2
Crown Point, IN  46307
Phone: (219) 755-3580
Email: sheila@mail.icongrp.com

Denise Bozich
LADOS
2600 W. 93rd Avenue
Crown Point, IN  46307
Phone: (219) 755-3013
Email: deniboz@live.com

LaPorte

Hon. Jeffrey L. Thorne
LaPorte Superior Court 3
809 State Street
LaPorte, IN  46350-3429
Phone: (219) 326-6808
Email: jthorne@laportecounty.org

Roxann Justus
LaPorte Co. Probation
813 Lincolnway Ave., Suite 205
LaPorte, IN  46350
Phone: (219) 326-6808 x207
Email: rjustus@laportecounty.org

Lawrence

Hon. William G. Sleva
Lawrence Superior Court 2
918 16th Street, Suite 400
Bedford, IN  47421-3334
Phone: (812) 275-4161
Fax: (812) 277-2018
Email: wsleva@lawrencecounty.in.gov

Gene Kempf
Lawrence Co. ADAPT
918 16th Street, Suite 800
Bedford, IN  47421
Phone: (812) 275-3605 ext 122
Email: gkempf@lawrencecounty.in.gov

Marion

Hon. Grant W. Hawkins
Marion Superior Court Criminal 5
200 E. Washington St., Suite W-305
Indianapolis, IN  46204
Phone:  (317) 327-4811
Email:  grant.hawkins@indy.gov
Associate: Hon. Lisa Borges

Lisa Brueggeman
Marion Superior Court A&D Service
200 E. Washington Street, T-641
Indianapolis, IN  46204
Phone: (317) 327-4270
Email: lisa.brueggeman@indy.gov

Marshall

Hon. Dean A. Colvin
Marshall Superior Court 2
211 W. Madison Street, #201
Plymouth, IN  46563-1707
Phone: (574) 935-8763
Email: dcolvin@co.marshall.in.us 
Associates:
Hon. Robert O. Bowen
Hon. Michael D. Cook

Christie Johnson
Marshall County Drug & Alcohol Program
501 N. Center Street
Plymouth, IN 46563
Phone: (574) 935-8782
Email: christiej@co.marshall.in.us

Martin

Hon. Lynne Ellis
Martin Circuit Court
129 Main Street
P.O.Box 370
Shoals, IN 47581-0370
Phone: (812) 247-3652
Email: mccjudge@martincounty.in.gov

Kali Walls
Martin County A&D Program
205 E. Main Street
Paoli, IN 47454
Phone: (812) 723-7147
Email: kwalls@co.orange.in.us

Miami

Hon. Daniel C. Banina
Miami Superior Court
25 Court Street
Peru, IN  46970-2247
Phone: (765) 472-3901
Email: dcbanina@miamicountyin.gov
Associate: Hon. Rosemary Higgins Burke

Susan Rice
Miami County Probation
25 Court Street
Peru, IN  46970
Phone: (765) 473-9861
Email: srice@miamicountyin.gov

Monroe

Hon. Valeri Haughton
Monroe Circuit Court, Div. 8
301 N. College
Bloomington, IN  47404-3865
Phone: (812) 349-5021
Email: vhaughton@co.monroe.in.us
Associates:
Hon. Marc Kellams,
Hon. E. Michael Hoff
Hon. Maryellen Diekhoff
Hon. Stephen Galvin
Hon. David Welch
Hon. Jeffrey Chalfant
Hon. Elizabeth Cure
Hon. Teresa Harper
Hon. Frances Hill

Susan Allen
Monroe Circuit Court A&D Services
214 W. 7th Street, Suite 200
Bloomington, IN  47404
Phone: (812) 349-2645
Email: sallen@co.monroe.in.us

Montgomery

Hon. Peggy L. Quint Lohorn
Montgomery Superior Court 2
100 East Main Street, #302
Crawfordsville, IN  47933
Phone: (765) 364-6455
Email:  judge.lohorn@montgomeryco.net
 

Jennifer York
Montgomery County Court Referral Program
Court Administered Drug & Alcohol Services
307 Binford St.
Crawfordsville, IN  47933
Phone: (765) 362-8600
Email: jennifer.york@montgomeryco.net
Associate:Kalay Colley
Email: kalay.colley@montgomeryco.net

Morgan

Hon. Jane Spencer Craney
Morgan Superior Court 3
P.O. Box 1556
Martinsville, IN  46151
Phone: (765) 342-1040
Email: judgejane@hotmail.com

Carole Kinder
Morgan County Probation
65 N. Jefferson Street
Martinsville, IN  46151
Phone: (765) 342-1082
Email: ckinder@morgancounty.in.gov
Associate: Brett Bastin
Email: babastin@morgancounty.in.gov

Newton

Hon. Daniel J. Molter
Newton Superior Court
P.O. Box 143
Kentland, IN  47951-0143
Phone: (219) 474-5569
Email: kaderdan@ffni.com

Mary Beth Ryan
Jasper/Newton A&D Programs
112 W. Washington St., Suite 2
Rensselaer, IN  47978
Phone: (219) 866-3331
Email: bethryan@embarqmail.com

Noble

Hon. Michael J. Kramer
Noble Superior Court
101 North Orange Street
Albion, IN  46701-1095
Phone: (260) 636-2129
Email: noblejudge@gmail.com

Danyel Wagner
Noble Superior Court A&D
101 N. Orange Street, Room 110
Albion, IN  46701
Phone: (260) 636-2900
Email: dwagner@nobleco.org

Orange

Hon. R. Michael Cloud
Orange Superior Court
205 E. Main St., Suite 16
Paoli, IN  47454
Phone: (812) 723-2403
Email: superiorcourt@co.orange.in.us

Kali Walls
Orange Superior Court Substance Abuse Prog
205 E. Main St., Suite 16
Paoli, IN 47454
Phone: (812) 723-7139
Email: kwalls@co.orange.in.us

Porter

Hon. Julia Jent
Porter Superior Court 3
North County Complex
3560 North Willowcreek Road
Portage, IN  46368
Phone: (219) 759-8232
Email: jjent@porterco.org

Tammy O’Neill
Porter County A&D Offender Service
1356 W. Lincolnway 
Valparaiso, IN  46385
Phone: (219) 462-1127
Email: tammy.oneill@pactchangeslives.com
Associate: Lynn Slate
Email: lynn.slate@pactchangeslives.com

Putnam

Hon. Charles D. Bridges
Putnam Superior Court
One Courthouse Square, Room 33
Greencastle, IN  46135
Phone: (765) 653-2658
Email:psc.bridges@airhop.com

Teresa Parrish
Putnam County Substance Abuse Program
1st Floor, Courthouse, Room 12
Greencastle, IN  46135
Phone: (765) 653-0224
Email: psc.parrish@airhop.com

Scott

Hon. Nicholas L. South
Scott Superior Court
1 East McClain Avenue
Scottsburg, IN  47170-1848
Phone: (812) 752-8424
Email: nlsouth89@hotmail.com

Rachelle Cozart
Scott Co. A&D Program
1 East McClain, Suite 240
Scottsburg, IN  47170
Phone: (812) 752-0373
Email: rachelle.cozart@scottcounty.in.gov

Shelby

Hon. Russell Sanders
Shelby Superior Court 2
407 South Harrison Street
Shelbyville, IN  46176-2170
Phone: (317) 392-6340
Email: russ.sanders@co.shelby.in.us

Melissa Gharst
Shelby Co. Alcohol and Drug Abuse Program
407 South Harrison Street, 3rd Floor
Shelbyville, IN 46176
Phone: (317) 392-6490
Email: mgharst@co.shelby.in.us

St. Joseph

Hon. Jane Woodward Miller
St. Joseph Superior Court
101 South Main Street
South Bend, IN  46601
Phone: (574) 235-9542
Email: jmiller@co.st-joseph.in.us

Kristin Fee
St. Joseph County Substance Abuse Program
227 W. Jefferson Blvd, 4th
South Bend, IN  46601-1518
Phone: (574) 235-9594
Email kfee@co.st-joseph.in.us

Tippecanoe

Hon. Gregory J. Donat
Tippecanoe County Superior Court 4
301 Main Street
Lafayette, IN 47901-1354
Phone: (765) 423-9266
Email: gdonat@tippecanoe.in.gov
Associate: Hon. Michael Morrissey
Email: mmorrissey@tippecanoe.in.gov

Cindy Houseman x204
Tippecanoe County Court Services
117 N. 4th Street
Lafayette, IN  47901
Phone: (765) 423-1172
Email: chouseman@tippecanoe.in.gov

Vanderburgh

Hon. Robert J.  Pigman
Vanderburgh Superior Court
825 Sycamore St., #122
Evansville, IN  47708
Phone; (812) 435-5410
Email: rpigman@vanderburghgov.org  
Associate: Hon. Wayne Trockman
Email: wtrockman@vanderburghgov.org

Martin Graham
Vanderburgh County A&D Program
111 N.W. 4th Street
Evansville, IN  47708
Phone: (812) 435-5775
Email:  ggraham@vanderburghgov.org

  

Vigo

Hon. Michael Rader
Vigo Superior Court Div, 5
33 South Third Street
Terre Haute, IN  47807
Phone: (812) 462-3266
Email: michaelradermd@yahoo.com

Paul Southwick
Vigo County Court Alcohol & Drug Program
124 South 1st Street
Terre Haute, IN  47807
Phone: (812) 462-3291
Email: paul.southwick@vigocounty.in.gov

Wabash

Hon. Christopher M. Goff
Wabash Superior Court
One West Hill Street
Wabash, IN  46992-3151
Phone: (260) 563-0661
Email: judgegoff@hotmail.com
Associate: Hon. Daniel Vanderpool

Brian Bassett
Wabash County A&D Court Program
91 West Hill Street
Wabash, IN 46992
Phone: (260) 563-8466 Ext. 277
Email: bbassett@wabashcounty.in.gov

Warrick

Hon. Keith Meier
Warrick Superior Court 1
One County Square, Suite 300
Boonville, IN  47601
Phone: (812) 897- 6140
Email: judgekameier@warrickcounty.gov

Traci Williams
Warrick County A&D Program
112 E. Main Street
Boonville, IN  47601
Phone: (812) 897-3001
Email: twilliams@warrickcounty.gov

Washington

Hon. Frank Newkirk
Washington Superior Court 
801 Jackson Street 
Salem, IN 47167
Phone: (812) 883- 4949
Email: superior@washingtoncounty.in.gov

Jon Kuss
Hoosier Hills PACT
35 N. Public Square
Salem, IN 47167
Phone: (812) 883-3318
Email: jon.kuss@pactchangeslives.com
Associate: Jennifer Rainey
Email: Jennifer.rainey@pactchangeslives.com

White

Hon. Robert Mrzlack
White Superior Court
P.O. Box 1005
Monticello, IN  47960-1005
Phone: (574) 583-9520
Email: Mrzlack@monti.net

Carolyn Vantwoud
White County A&D Court Service Program
P.O. Box 230
Monticello, IN  47960
Phone: (574) 583-8217
Email: cdvantwoud@whitecountyindiana.us

Whitley

Hon. Douglas Fahl
Whitley Superior Court
101 W. VanBuren Street, 3rd Floor
Columbia City, IN  46725-2109
Phone: (260) 248-3119
Email: dfahl@whitleynet.org

Julie Jensen-Kelley
Whitley Superior Court A&D Program
351 W. Plaza Drive
Columbia City, IN  46725-1024
Phone: (260) 248-3149
Email: jjensenkelley@whitleygov.com
Associate: Jill M. Snyder
Email: wscadp1@whitleynet.org