- OR -

billboard-marion
Courts > Courts & Clerk's Offices > Trial Courts & Clerks > Marion County Courts and Clerk

Marion County Courts and Clerk

Email addresses for the Clerk and the Courts are typically not published to this website. If the Clerk or Courts do not publish email addresses to their official website(s) (linked below, if available), then email is not an appropriate way to contact these offices with questions or requests.

Local Court Contact Information

 

Local Office

Location & Contact Info

 

Clerk's Office
Myla Eldridge, Clerk

200 E. Washington St., #W-122
Indianapolis, IN 46204 [map]

Pho: (317) 327-4740
Fax: (317) 327-3893

 

Circuit Court
Hon. Sheryl Lynch, Judge

Susan Boatright, Magistrate
Laura Early, Magistrate
Mark A. Jones, Magistrate
Marie L. Kern, Magistrate
Tamara McMillian, Magistrate
Tiffany Vivo, Magistrate

200 E. Washington St., #W-506
Indianapolis, IN 46204 [map]

Pho: (317) 327-4010
Fax: (317) 327-4473

 

Superior Court - Civil Division
Hon. Cynthia J. Ayers, Judge
Hon. Thomas J. Carroll, Judge
Hon. John M.T. Chavis II, Judge
Hon. Patrick J. Dietrick, Judge
Hon. David J. Dreyer, Judge
Hon. John F. Hanley, Judge
Hon. James A. Joven, Judge
Hon. Michael D. Keele, Judge
Hon. Gary L. Miller, Judge
Hon. Timothy W. Oakes, Judge
Hon. James B. Osborn, Judge
Hon. Heather Welch, Judge

Marchelle Broadwell, Magistrate
Burnett Caudill, Magistrate
Caryl Dill, Magistrate
Kim Mattingly, Magistrate
Patrick Murphy, Magistrate
Mark Renner, Magistrate
Victoria Ransberger, Magistrate
Jason Reyome, Magistrate

Theresa Hannah, Commissioner
Jeffrey Marchal, Commissioner
Deborah Shook, Commissioner

200 E. Washington St., #T-1221
Indianapolis, IN 46204 [map]

Pho: (317) 327-4747
Fax: (317) 327-3844

 

Superior Court - Probate Division
Hon. Steven R. Eichholtz, Judge

Richard Turner, Commissioner

Mark Batties, Commissioner

200 E. Washington St., #T-1221
Indianapolis, IN 46204 [map]

Pho: (317) 327-4747
Fax: (317) 327-3844

 

 

Superior Court - Criminal Division
Hon. Lisa Borges, Judge
Hon. Linda E. Brown, Judge
Hon. Sheila A. Carlisle, Judge
Hon. David J. Certo, Judge
Hon. Barbara C. Crawford, Judge
Hon. Angela D. Davis, Judge
Hon. Kurt Eisgruber, Judge
Hon. Shatrese M. Flowers, Judge
Hon. Annie Christ-Garcia, Judge
Hon. Alicia Gooden, Judge
Hon. Clayton A. Graham, Judge 
Hon. Grant W. Hawkins, Judge
Hon. Amy M. Jones, Judge
Hon. Christina R. Klineman, Judge
Hon. Helen W. Marchal, Judge
Hon. William J. Nelson, Judge 
Hon. Becky Pierson-Treacy, Judge
Hon. Clark Rogers, Judge
Hon. Marc Rothenberg, Judge
Hon. Jose Salinas, Judge
Hon. Mark D. Stoner, Judge

Amy J. Barbar, Magistrate
John Boyce, Magistrate
Marshelle Broadwell, Magistrate
Anne Flannelly, Magistrate
Christopher Haile, Magistrate
Peggy Ryan Hart, Magistrate
David Hooper, Magistrate
Stan Kroh, Magistrate
Patrick Murphy, Magistrate
Mark Renner, Magistrate
Steve Rubick, Magistrate

John M. Christ, Commissioner
Diane Cowger, Commissioner
Marcia Ferree, Commissioner
Richard Hagenmaier, Commissioner
Ronnie Huerta, Commissioner
Jeffrey L. Marchal, Commissioner
Travis Sandifur, Commissioner
James Snyder, Commissioner

200 E. Washington St., #T-1221
Indianapolis, IN 46204 [map]

Pho: (317) 327-4747
Fax: (317) 327-3844

 

 

Superior Court - Juvenile Division
Hon. Marilyn A, Moores, Judge

Roseanne Ang, Magistrate
Larry E. Bradley, Magistrate
Dianna Burleson, Magistrate
Gary Chavers, Magistrate
Gael Deppert, Magistrate
Geoffrey A. Gaither, Magistrate
Danielle P. Gaughan, Magistrate
Jennifer Hubartt, Magistrate
Beth Jansen, Magistrate
Scott B. Stowers, Magistrate

2451 North Keystone Ave.
Indianapolis, IN 46218 [map]

Pho: (317) 327-8392
Fax: (317) 327-8301

 

Superior Court - Traffic Court
Hon. Marcel A. Pratt, Jr., Judge

8115 E. Washington Street
Indianapolis, IN 46229

Pho: (317) 327-7995

 

Beech Grove City Court
Hon. Andrew Wells, Judge

802 Main Street, City Hall
Beech Grove, IN 46107 [map]

Pho: (317) 803-9155

 

Center Township Small Claims Court
Hon. Brenda A. Roper, Judge

Julia M. Carson Government Center
300 E. Fall Creek Parkway N. Drive
Indianapolis, IN 46205 [map]

Pho: (317) 920-4530
Fax: (317) 920-4534

 

Decatur Township Small Claims Court
Hon. Myron E. Hockman, Judge

3730 South Foltz St.
Indianapolis, IN 46241 [map]

Pho: (317) 241-2854
Fax: (317) 247-5960

 

Franklin Township Small Claims Court
Hon. John A. Kitley, Jr., Judge

4351 Independence Square
Indianapolis, IN 46203 [map]

Pho: (317) 784-1751
Fax: (317) 784-1871

 

Lawrence Township Small Claims Court
Hon. Kimberly J. Bacon, Judge

4455 McCoy St.
Indianapolis, IN 46226 [map]

Pho: (317) 545-2369
Fax: (317) 545-1662

 

Perry Township Small Claims Court
Hon. Robert S. Spear, Judge

4925 S. Shelby St., #100
Indianapolis, IN 46227 [map]

Pho: (317) 786-9242
Fax: (317) 788-4826

 

Pike Township Small Claims Court
Hon. A. Douglas Stephens, Judge

5665 Lafayette Rd., Suite B
Indianapolis, IN 46254 [map]

Pho: (317) 293-1842
Fax: (317) 290-8319

 

Warren Township Small Claims Court
Hon. Garland E. Graves, Judge

501 N. Post Rd., Suite C
Indianapolis, IN 46219 [map]

Pho: (317) 327-8919
Fax: (317) 327-8922

 

Washington Township Small Claims Court
Hon. Steve Poore, Judge

5302 N. Keystone Ave., Suite E
Indianapolis, IN 46220 [map]

Pho: (317) 327-8184
Fax: (317) 327-819

 

Wayne Township Small Claims Court
Hon. Gerald B. Coleman, Judge

5401 W. Washington St.
Indianapolis, IN 46241 [map]

Pho: (317) 241-9573
Fax: (317) 248-7917