IN.gov - Skip Navigation

Note: This message is displayed if (1) your browser is not standards-compliant or (2) you have you disabled CSS. Read our Policies for more information.

CLOSE MENU
  • Business & Agriculture
  • Residents
  • Government
  • Education
  • Taxes & Finance
  • Visiting & Playing
  • Family & Health

Indiana Department of Environmental Management

Air Quality in Indiana

Air Quality in Indiana > Compliance > Air Compliance Assistance > Air Compliance and Enforcement Managers Air Compliance and Enforcement Managers

Air Compliance and Enforcement


Map of Air Compliance and Enforcement Managers


IDEM Field Staff Service Areas
IDEM Field Staff Service Areas
Indianapolis Central Office
Air Compliance and Enforcement Section 1
  • Section Chief - Janusz Johnson, (317) 233-1134
  • Erin Bassett (16), (317) 233-6869
  • Wyman Clark (8), (317) 232-8441
    • Major Foundries and Steel Mini-Mills
  • Becky Hayes (7), (317) 233-0033
  • Mary Kelley (15), (317) 233-6335
Air Compliance and Enforcement Section 2
  • Section Chief - Lynne Sullivan, (317) 233-5521
  • Patrick Burton (9), (260) 433-4538
  • Dave Rice (10), (317) 502-2251
    • Dry Cleaners
    • Chrome Electroplaters
  • David Zier (11), (317) 233-1136
    • Ethanol Plants
  • Brock Jones, (317) 233-2721
    • Open Burning Approvals
    • Vehicle Tampering
Air Compliance and Enforcement Section 3
  • Section Chief - Roger Letterman, (317) 232-8342
  • Pat Austin, (317) 234-3491
    • Utilities
    • Cement Kilns
  • Jorge Cirnigliaro (13), (317) 233-6866
    • Sources A - S
  • Christopher Cissell (13 & 14), (317) 234-8646
    • Sources T - Z
  • John Clevenger, (317) 233-6880
    • Asbestos
  • Brooke Myer (12), (317) 233-1133
Northwest Regional Office
  • Deputy Director - Rick Massoels, (219) 464-0491
  • Paul Brooks (1 & 2), (219) 730-6982
    • Sources A - C
  • Kevin Davis (1), (219) 464-0233
    • Source S – Z
    • Integrated Steel Mills
  • Daniel Dorman, (574) 245-4873
    • Asbestos
  • Kevin Sokolowski (1), (219) 781-4262
    • Sources D – R
    • Whiting Refinery
  • Clifford Yukawa, (219) 250-0350
    • Integrated Steel Mills
Northern Regional Office
  • Deputy Director - Jim Weingart, (574) 245-4875
  • Daniel Dorman, (574) 245-4873
    • Asbestos
  • Katrina Gilbank (6), (574) 245-4873
  • Paul Karkiewicz (4), (574) 245-4887
    • Sources A - R
  • Adrianne Lenyo (5), (574) 245-4882
  • Rick Reynolds (3 & 4), (574) 245-4888
    • Sources S - Z
  • Greg Wingstrom, (574) 245-4878
    • VOCs and Fiberglass, Boat, Wood Furniture Sources
Southeast Regional Office
  • Deputy Director - Mark Amick, (812) 358-2027
  • Susan Raisor (20), (812) 358-2027
  • Amanda Ross (19), (812) 358-2027
Southwest Regional Office
  • Deputy Director - David Holder, (812) 380-2307
  • Quentin Gilbert (18), (812) 380-2316
  • Erin Mara (17), (812) 380-2315

SmogWatch Alerts

Get the latest emails or SMS texts as they happen

 
Public Notices Air Toxics Monitoring