IN.gov - Skip Navigation

Note: This message is displayed if (1) your browser is not standards-compliant or (2) you have you disabled CSS. Read our Policies for more information.

CLOSE MENU
  • Business & Agriculture
  • Residents
  • Government
  • Education
  • Taxes & Finance
  • Visiting & Playing
  • Family & Health

Indiana Archives and Records Administration

State Agency Records and Forms Coordinators State Agency Records and Forms Coordinators

Last Updated March 22, 2017

These are the employees appointed by the director of each state agency to manage the agency's Records or State Forms, and act as that area's liaison and general point of contact with the Archives and Records Administration.

If there has been a change in your agency Forms or Records Coordinator, please complete State Form 42035 (Notice of Change of Agency Coordinator) and mail to:

  • Indiana Archives and Records Administration
    402 W. Washington St., Rm. W472
    Indianapolis, IN 46204

    or

    rmd@iara.in.gov

(Updates or corrections to contact information for existing Coordinators may also be e-mailed to the above address; a new form isn't required.)

If you have questions about a specific State Form, please contact the appropriate Agency Forms Coordinator listed below, or the Forms Management Division.

 

State
Agency
Agency
Head
Forms
Coordinator
Records
Coordinator
ACCOUNTS, STATE BOARD OF
IGCS E418
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Paul Joyce
State Examiner
Beth Kelley
317-232-4711
Teresa Moody
317-232-2454
ADJUTANT GENERAL, DEPARTMENT OF
2002 South Holt Rd.
Indianapolis, IN 46241-4839
Maj. Gen. Courtney P. Carr
Adjutant General
Dema Schoon
317-964-7016
Dema Schoon
317-964-7016
ADMINISTRATION, DEPARTMENT OF
DOC Ombudsman
IGCS W479
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Jessica Robertson
Commissioner
Charlene Burkett
317-234-3982
Charlene Burkett
317-234-3982
ADMINISTRATION, DEPARTMENT OF
Operations Division
IGCS W478
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Jessica Robertson
Commissioner
Joe Starry
317-233-9864
Joe Starry
317-233-9864
ADMINISTRATION, DEPARTMENT OF
Procurement Division
IGCS W468
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Jessica Robertson
Commissioner
Susie Smith
317-233-3758
Susie Smith
317-233-3758
ADMINISTRATION, DEPARTMENT OF
Public Works Division
IGCS W467
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Jessica Robertson
Commissioner
Tracy Cross
317-232-3255
Tracy Cross
317-232-3255
ADMINISTRATION, DEPARTMENT OF
State and Federal Surplus
601 W McCarty St
Indianapolis, IN 46225
Jessica Robertson
Commissioner
Ramona Beaman
317-234-3690
Ramona Beaman
317-234-3690
AGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF
101 W. Ohio St. Suite 1200
Indianapolis, Indiana 46204
Ted McKinney Suzi Spahr
317-234-7707
Suzi Spahr
317-234-7707
ALCOHOL AND TOBACCO COMMISSION
IGCS E114
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Chairperson Stephanie Treadwell
317-234-5343
Jeff Coyle
317-234-8639
ANIMAL HEALTH, BOARD OF
Discovery Hall Suite 100, 1202 E. 38th St.
Indianapolis, IN 46205
Bret D. Marsh, D.V.M.
State Veterinarian
Mark Stillman
317-544-2398
Debbie Rosemeyer
317-544-2408
ARCHIVES AND RECORDS ADMINISTRATION
IGCS W472
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Jim Corridan
Director/State Archivist
Marilyn Fernandez
317-232-3663
Amy Robinson
317-232-3285
ARTS COMMISSION
150 W. Market St. Suite 618
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Lewis Ricci
Director
Dennis Hardin
317-232-1269
Dennis Hardin
317-232-1269
ATTORNEY GENERAL, OFFICE OF
402 W. Washington St., 5th Floor
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Curtis T. Hill, Jr.
Attorney General
Rhonda Burris
317-232-4866
Teresa Henson
317-234-2301
AUDITOR OF THE STATE, OFFICE OF
240 State House
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Tera Klutz
State Auditor
Beth Memmer
317-232-3307
Greg Piersall
317-234-5274
BUDGET AGENCY
212 State House
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Jason D. Dudich
Director
Gayle Pierson
317-232-5626
Kathryn Teachout
317-232-5615
BUSINESS MODERNIZATION AND TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION, INDIANA
10 W. Market St. Suite 450
Indianapolis, IN 46204
  Cheryl Nickels
317-635-3058
Cheryl Nickels
317-635-3058
CHILD SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF
IGCS E306
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Mary Beth Bonaventura
Director
Michael Sturm
317-232-4426
Michael Sturm
317-232-4426
CIVIL RIGHTS COMMISSION
IGCN N103
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Richard Hite
Director
Christine Meyer
317-232-2651
Kimberly Simmons
317-233-6305
CIVIL RIGHTS COMMISSION
COMMISSION FOR WOMEN
402 W. Washington St., Rm. W252
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Kristen Garvey
Executive Director
Kristen Garvey
317-232-6720
Kristen Garvey
317-232-6720
CLERK OF THE SUPREME/APPELLATE COURTS (now under Supreme Court Administration)
IGCS W062
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Greg Pachmayr, Clerk Greg Pachmayr
317-232-1931
Alicia Vickers
317-232-7225
CORRECTION, DEPARTMENT OF (main agency)
IGCS E334
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Robert E. Carter, Jr.
Commissioner
Andy Dunigan
317-232-5711
Andy Dunigan
317-232-5711
CORRECTION, DEPARTMENT OF
Branchville Correctional Facility
21390 Old State Road 37
Branchville, IN 47514
Robert E. Carter, Jr.
Commissioner
Beth Faust
812-843-4238
Beth Faust
812-843-4238
CORRECTION, DEPARTMENT OF
Camp Summit Boot Camp
2409 N 500 W
La Porte IN 46350
Robert E. Carter, Jr.
Commissioner
Starla Musgrave
219-326-1188
Mickey Ellch
219-326-1188
CORRECTION, DEPARTMENT OF
Correctional Industrial Facility
P.O. Box 600
Pendleton, IN 46064
Robert E. Carter, Jr.
Commissioner
Traci Orbik
317-778-8011
--
CORRECTION, DEPARTMENT OF
Indiana State Prison
P.O. Box 41
Michigan City, IN 46360
Robert E. Carter, Jr.
Commissioner
Rhonda Brennan
219-874-7256 x2310
Dan Bodlovich
219-874-7256 x1400
CORRECTION, DEPARTMENT OF
Indiana Women's Prison
401 N. Randolph St.
Indianapolis, IN 46201
Robert E. Carter, Jr.
Commissioner
Karis A. Applegate
317-639-2671 x233
Ann Hauger
317-639-0177
CORRECTION, DEPARTMENT OF
Indianapolis Juvenile Correctional Facility
2596 Girls' School Rd.
Indianapolis, IN 46214
Robert E. Carter, Jr.
Commissioner
Ashley Taflinger
317-244-3387 x378
Angela Sutton
317-244-3387
CORRECTION, DEPARTMENT OF
Indianapolis Men's Work Release Center
448 W. Norwood Street.
Indianapolis, IN 46225
Robert E. Carter, Jr.
Commissioner
Angela Bennett
317-233-0096
Angela Bennett
317-233-0096
CORRECTION, DEPARTMENT OF
Logansport Juvenile Correctional Facility
1118 South State Road 25
Logansport, IN 46947
Robert E. Carter, Jr.
Commissioner
Roberta Slone
574-753-7571
 
CORRECTION, DEPARTMENT OF
Maximum Control Facility
P.O. Box 557
Westville, IN 46391-0557
Robert E. Carter, Jr.
Commissioner
Pam Bross
219-785-2554
Mark Levenhagen
219-785-2554
CORRECTION, DEPARTMENT OF
Miami Correctional Facility
P. O. Box 900
Bunker Hill, IN 46914
Robert E. Carter, Jr.
Commissioner
Carmen Babb
765-689-8920
Norman L. Karis
765-689-8920
CORRECTION, DEPARTMENT OF
Pendleton Correctional Facility
P.O. Box 28
4490 West Reformatory Road
Pendleton, IN 46064
Robert E. Carter, Jr.
Commissioner
Harold Welbaum
765-778-2107 x1289
Harold Welbaum
765-778-2107 x1289
CORRECTION, DEPARTMENT OF
Pen Products
2010 E. New York Street
Indianapolis, IN 46201
Robert E. Carter, Jr.
Commissioner
Nicole DeCellis-Arb
317-955-6800 x237
Nicole DeCellis-Arb
317-955-6800 x237
CORRECTION, DEPARTMENT OF
Pendleton Juvenile Correctional Facility
P.O. Box 900
Pendleton, IN 46064
Robert E. Carter, Jr.
Commissioner
Natalie Walker
765-778-3778
Natalie Walker
765-778-3778
CORRECTION, DEPARTMENT OF
Plainfield Correctional Facility
727 Moon Road
Plainfield, IN 46168
Robert E. Carter, Jr.
Commissioner
Sandi Nelson
317-839-2513 x1201
Brenda Beauchamp
317-839-7727
CORRECTION, DEPARTMENT OF
Plainfield Re-Entry Educational Facility
501 W. Main St.
Plainfield, IN 46168
Robert E. Carter, Jr.
Commissioner
Sandi Nelson
317-839-2513 x 1201
Brenda Beauchamp
317-839-7727
CORRECTION, DEPARTMENT OF
Reception-Diagnostic Center
737 Moon Road
Plainfield, IN 46168
Robert E. Carter, Jr.
Commissioner
Sandi Nelson
317-839-1425
Leslie Holton
(Offender Records)
317-839-7727 ext.2413

 

Brenda Beauchamp
(Administrative Records)
317-839-2513 ext.2407
CORRECTION, DEPARTMENT OF
South Bend Juvenile Correctional Facility
4650 Old Cleveland Rd. South Bend, IN 46628
Robert E. Carter, Jr.
Commissioner
Debi Kelsheimer
574-232-8808
Debi Kelsheimer
574-232-8808
CORRECTION, DEPARTMENT OF
Wabash Valley Correctional Facility
P.O. Box 500
Carlisle, IN 47838
Robert E. Carter, Jr.
Commissioner
Frieda Stefancik
812-398-5050
Frieda Stefancik
812-398-5050
CORRECTION, DEPARTMENT OF
Westville Correctional Facility
P.O. Box 473
Westville, IN 46391
Robert E. Carter, Jr.
Commissioner
Helen Genis
219- 785-2511 x4047
Donald Parkes
317-232-7518
317-232-7519
CRIMINAL JUSTICE INSTITUTE
101 W. Washington St. Suite 1170 East Tower
Indianapolis, IN 46204
David R. Murtaugh Laurie Rackemann
317-232-1294
Laurie Rackemann
317-232-1294
ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
One North Capitol, Suite 700
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Elaine Bedel Melodie Donovan*
317-234-5131
Melodie Donovan*
317-234-5131
EDUCATION, DEPARTMENT OF
229 State House
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Jennifer McCormick
Superintendent of Public Instruction
Deipan Shah
317-234-6870
Deipan Shah
317-234-6870
EDUCATION EMPLOYMENT RELATIONS BOARD
153 W. Market, Suite 100
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Sarah Cudahy
Executive Director
Cheri Spicer
317-233-6631
Cheri Spicer
317-233-6631
ELECTION DIVISION (Secretary of State)
IGCS E204
Indianapolis, IN 46204
J. Bradley King
Co-Director
Trent Deckard
Co-Director
Kimmy Hollowell-Williams
317-232-3939
Kimmy Hollowell-Williams
317-232-3939
ENVIRONMENTAL ADJUDICATION, DEPT. OF
IGCN N501
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Mary Davidsen
Chief Environmental Law Judge
Karen Willever
317-233-0850
Karen Willever
317-233-0850
ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT, DEPT. OF
IGCN N1301
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Bruno L. Pigott
Commissioner
Pam Koons
317-234-4055
Yolonda Madison
317-234-9695
ETHICS COMMISSION Now part of the Inspector General's Office
FAIR COMMISSION, STATE
1202 E. 38th St.
Indianapolis, In. 46205
Cindy Hoye
Executive Director
Monica Smiley
317-927-7526
Monica Smiley
317-927-7526
FAMILY AND SOCIAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION (main agency)
IGCS W461
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Jennifer Walthall
Secretary
Marisa Bland
317-232-0602
Marisa Bland
317-232-0602
FAMILY AND SOCIAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION
DISABILITY,& REHABILITATIVE SRVCS., DIVISION OF
IGCS W451
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Kylee Hope
Director
Marisa Bland
317-232-0602
Marisa Bland
317-232-0602
FAMILY AND SOCIAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION
EVANSVILLE PSYCHIATRIC CHILDREN'S CENTER
3300 East Morgan Ave.
Evansville, IN 47715
Kevin Moore
Director
Sally Kerby
(812) 477-6436 ext 223
Sally Kerby
(812) 477-6436 ext 223
FAMILY AND SOCIAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION
EVANSVILLE STATE HOSPITAL
3400 Lincoln Avenue
Evansville, IN 47714-0147
Kevin Moore
Director
Melinda Kendle
812-469-6800
Melinda Kendle
812-469-6800
FAMILY AND SOCIAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION
FAMILY RESOURCES, DIVISION OF
IGCS W386
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Adrienne Shields
Director
Marisa Bland
317-232-0602
Marisa Bland
317-232-0602
FAMILY AND SOCIAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION
LARUE D. CARTER MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
2601 Cold Springs Road
Indianapolis, IN 46222
Kevin Moore
Director
Casey Nelson
317-941-4195
Casey Nelson
317-941-4195
FAMILY AND SOCIAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION
LOGANSPORT STATE HOSPITAL
1098 S. State Road 25
Logansport, IN 46947-9699
Kevin Moore
Director
Clarence Bir
(574) 737-3687
Sonya Ulery
(574) 722-3776
FAMILY AND SOCIAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION
MADISON STATE HOSPITAL
711 Green Road
Madison, IN 47250
Kevin Moore
Director
Matilda Paeper
812-265-7376
Matilda Paeper
812-265-7376
FAMILY AND SOCIAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION
MENTAL HEALTH AND ADDICTION, DIVISION OF
IGCS W353
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Kevin Moore
Director
Marisa Bland
317-232-0602
Marisa Bland
317-232-0602
FAMILY AND SOCIAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION
RICHMOND STATE HOSPITAL
498 N.W. 18th St.
Richmond, IN 47374
Kevin Moore
Director
Mary L. Clark
765-966-0511
Jay Wenning
765-935-9235
FINANCE AUTHORITY, INDIANA
One North Capitol, Suite 900
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Dan Huge
Public Finance Director
Cindy Herron
317-233-4335
Cindy Herron
317-233-4335
FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS, DEPT. OF
30 S. Meridian St. Suite 300
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Tom Fite
Director
Susan Ellison
317-233-3999
Susan Ellison
317-233-3999
GAMING COMMISSION, INDIANA
101 W. Washington St,
Suite 1600, East Tower
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Sara Gonso Tait
Executive Director
Sherry Green
317-233-0046
Sherry Green
317-233-0046
GOVERNOR'S OFFICE
206 State House
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Eric Holcomb
Governor
Pam Fritz
317-232-2588
Pam Fritz
317-232-2588
GOVERNOR'S COUNCIL FOR PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES
402 W. Washington St. Room E145
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Christine Dahlberg
Executive Director
Rebecca Tocco
317-232-7770
Rebecca Tocco
317-232-7770
GRAIN BUYERS AND WAREHOUSE LICENSING AGENCY/GRAIN INDEMNITY

(SEE Agriculture, Dept. of.)

     
HEALTH, STATE DEPT. OF
2 N. Meridian St.
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Dr. Jerome Adams
Commissioner
Joannie Johnson
317-650-2201
Joannie Johnson
317-650-2201
HIGHER EDUCATION, COMMISSION FOR
101 West Ohio St., Suite 550
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Teresa Lubbers
Commissioner
Alexa Deaton
317-232-1091
Alexa Deaton
317-232-1091
HISTORICAL BUREAU
408 State Library Building
140 N. Senate Avenue
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Chandler Lighty
Director
Chandler Lighty
317-232-2988
Chandler Lighty
317-232-2988
HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF
IGCS E208
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Bryan Langley
Executive Director
Kathleen T. Ash
317-234-8837
Kathleen T. Ash
317-234-8837
HORSE RACING COMMISSION, INDIANA
1302 N Meridian St, Suite 175
Indianapolis, IN 46202
Michael D. Smith
Executive Director
Joyse Banister
317-232-0400
Abigail Meister
317-713-3359
HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
Room 3A-8, State House
200 W. Washington St.
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Brian C. Bosma, Speaker of the House Caroline Spotts
317-232-9974
Caroline Spotts
317-232-9974
HOUSING AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
30 South Meridian St.
Suite 1000
Indianapolis, IN 46204
J. Jacob Sipe
Executive Director
Jayson Conley
317-232-7778
Jayson Conley
317-232-7778
INDIANA MEDICAL EDUCATION BOARD
340 W 10th St, Suite 5100
Indianapolis, IN 46202
D. Craig Brater n/a Kathleen Boles
317-274-4306
INSPECTOR GENERAL, OFFICE OF
150 W. Market St. Room 414
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Lori Torres
Inspector General
Joann Flynn
317-234-3984
Joann Flynn
317-234-3984
INSURANCE, DEPARTMENT OF
311 W. Washington St., Suite 300
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Stephen Robertson
Commissioner
Barbara Lohman
317-232-2405
Barbara Lohman
317-232-2405
INTEGRATED PUBLIC SAFETY COMMISSION
IGCN Room N340
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Dave Vice
Executive Director
Julie Sheppard
317-232-8985
Julie Sheppard
317-232-8985
Judiciary - STATE BOARD OF LAW EXAMINERS
115 W. Washington St, Suite 1370
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Bradley Skolnik
Administrator
Bradley Skolnik
317-232-2552
Bradley Skolnik
317-232-2552
Judiciary - SUPREME COURT ADMINISTRATION (and related judicial offices)
200 W. Washington St. Rm. 315
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Lilia Judson, Interim Chief Administrative Officer Lilia Judson
317-232-2542
Lilia Judson
317-232-2542
Judiciary - SUPREME COURT DISCIPLINARY COMISSION
30 S. Meridian St., Suite 850
Indianapolis, IN 46204
G. Michael Witte
Administrator
Jeanmarie Brown
317-232-1806
Jeanmarie Brown
317-232-1806
LABOR, DEPARTMENT OF
IGCS W195
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Rick J. Ruble
Commissioner
Tiwanna House
317-234-3910
Teresa Blalock
317-234-3945
LAW ENFORCEMENT TRAINING BOARD/ACADEMY
P.O. Box 313
Plainfield, IN 46168
Rusty K. Goodpaster
Executive Director
Sheryl Myers
317-837-3249
Lisa Craig
317-837-3240
LEGISLATIVE SERVICES AGENCY
301 State House
Indianapolis, IN 46204
John Ross
Executive Director
Pamela J. Landwer
317-232-9597
Kathie Tooley
317-232-9560
LIBRARY, STATE
140 N. Senate Ave., Room 407
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Jacob Speer, State Librarian Angela Downs
317-232-3692
Angela Downs
317-232-3692
LT. GOVERNOR
333 State House
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Suzanne Crouch
Lt. Governor
Mary Moss
317-232-8917
Mary Moss
317-232-8917
LOBBY REGISTRATION COMMISSION
10 W. Market St. - Suite 1760
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Charles Harris, Executive Director/Counsel. Amy Nicholson
317-232-9860
Amy Nicholson
317-232-9860
LOCAL GOVERNMENT FINANCE, DEPARTMENT OF
(was Board of Tax Commissioners)
IGCN N1058B
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Courtney L. Schaafsma
Commissioner
Donna Bratcher
317-233-0166
Donna Bratcher
317-233-0166
LOTTERY COMMISSION, STATE
1300 N. Meridian
Indianapolis, IN 46202
Sarah Taylor
Executive Director
Carrie Stroud
317-264-4840
Carrie Stroud
317-264-4840
MOTOR VEHICLES, BUREAU OF
IGCN N440
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Peter Lacy, Commissioner Judy Hudson
317-233-4920
Amy Gibson
317-233-1440
MUSEUM AND HISTORIC SITES CORPORATION, INDIANA STATE
650 W. Washington St.
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Thomas King Peggy Fisherkeller
317-232-7172
Peggy Fisherkeller
317-232-7172
NATURAL RESOURCES, DEPARTMENT OF
IGCS W256
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Cameron Clark
Director
Kathy Evans
317-233-8214
Shelley Reeves
317-234-1702
NATURAL RESOURCES COMMISSION
IGCN N501
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Bryan Poynter
Director
- Sandra Jensen
317-232-4229
OFFICE BUILDING COMMISSION, STATE
IGCS W467
Indianapolis, IN 46204
See Finance Authority, Indiana    
PAROLE BOARD, INDIANA
IGCS W466
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Gwen Horth
Chairperson
Virgil Madden
317-232-5784
Virgil Madden
317-232-5784
PERSONNEL DEPARTMENT, STATE
IGCS W161
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Brandye Hendrickson
Director
Allen Aitken
317-232-3074
Laura Butler
317-234-7023
POLICE, INDIANA STATE
IGCN N340
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Doug Carter
Superintendent
Antwaun Johnson
317-232-2597
Antwaun Johnson
317-232-2597
PORTS OF INDIANA
150 W. Market St., Suite 100
ISTA Building
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Rich Cooper Wendy Calvert
317-233-6229
Wendy Calvert
317-233-6229
PROFESSIONAL LICENSING AGENCY
IGCS W072
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Deborah Frye
Director
Toby Davis
317-234-2908
Maureen Bennett
317-234-1983
PROPRIETARY EDUCATION, COMMISSION ON
IGCS E201
See Commission For HIGHER EDUCATION
PROSECUTING ATTORNEY'S COUNCIL
IGCS E205
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Steven Johnson
Executive Director
Ann Gramling
317-232-1836
 
PROTECTION AND ADVOCACY SERVICES COMMISSION
4701 N. Keystone Ave., Suite 222
Indianapolis, IN 46205
Dawn Adams
Executive Director
Michelle Wickham
317-722-5555
Melissa Keyes
317-722-5555
PUBLIC ACCESS COUNSELOR, OFFICE OF
IGCS W460
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Luke Britt
Public Access Counselor
Dale Brewer
317-234-0906
Dale Brewer
317-234-0906
PUBLIC DEFENDER, OFFICE OF
One North Capitol Ave., #800
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Stephen T. Owens
State Public Defender
Jamie Stone-Wise
317-232-2994
Jamie Stone-Wise
317-232-2994
PUBLIC DEFENDER COUNCIL
309 W. Washington St., Suite 401
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Larry A. Landis
Executive Director
Suzan Ristich
317-232-2490
Suzan Ristich
317-232-2490
PUBLIC RETIREMENT SYSTEM, INDIANA
1 North Capitol Avenue, Suite 001
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Steve Russo
Director
Julie Tucker-Toppin
317-234-4525
Yvonne Collins
317-233-4150
Andrea Lowery-Baker
317-233-4134
REVENUE, DEPARTMENT OF
IGCN N248
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Adam Krupp
Commissioner
Christy Brown
317-232-2198
Russie Abell
317-615-2518
SCHOOL FOR THE BLIND
7725 N. College Avenue
Indianapolis, IN 46240
James R. Durst
Superintendent
Hal Owens
317-253-1481 ext. 134
Hal Owens
317-253-1481 ext. 134
SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF
1200 East 42nd St.
Indianapolis, IN 46205
David Geeslin
Superintendent
John Skjeveland
317-550-4800
John Skjeveland
317-550-4800
SECRETARY OF STATE, OFFICE OF
201 State House
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Connie Lawson
Secretary of State
Marisa A. Smith
317-232-6590
Marisa A. Smith
317-232-6590

Latisha Sims (Securities Division only)
317-232-6681

SECRETARY OF STATE, ELECTION DIVISION [See ELECTION DIVISION (Secretary of State)]
STATE EMPLOYEE APPEALS COMMISSION
100 N. Senate, Rm. N501
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Aaron Raff
Director
Aaron Raff
317-232-3137
Aaron Raff
317-232-3137
SENATE
State House Room c-A, 200 W. Washington St.
Indianapolis, IN 46204
David Long
President Pro-Tempore
Candace K. Hall
317-232-9418
Candace K. Hall
317-232-9418
STADIUM CONVENTION BUILDING AUTHORITY, INDIANA
1 N. Capitol
Suite 900
Indianapolis, IN 46204
John P. Klipsch
Director
Cindy Herron
317-233-4335
Cindy Herron
317-233-4335
STUDENT ASSISTANCE COMMISSION See Commission For HIGHER EDUCATION
TAX REVIEW, BOARD OF
(was Tax Commissioners)
IGCN N1026
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Ted Holaday
Chairperson
Beth Hammer
317-233-5127
Beth Hammer
317-233-5127
TECHNOLOGY, OFFICE OF
IGCN N551
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Dewand Neely
Chief Information Officer
Diana Halstead
317-232-3172
Diana Halstead
317-232-3172
TOBACCO PREVENTION AND CESSATION AGENCY
150 W. Market St., Suite 406
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Karla Sneegas
Director
{temp. vacant} {temp. vacant}
TOXICOLOGY, DEPARTMENT OF
550 W. 16th Street
Indianapolis, IN 46202
J.E. Littlejohn Teri Kendrick
317-274-7859
Teri Kendrick
317-274-7859
TRANSPORTATION, DEPT. OF
IGCN N749
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Joe McGuinness
Commissioner
Donna Sheets
317-233-4963
John Connell
317-233-5986
TREASURER OF STATE
242 State House
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Kelly Mitchell, Treasurer of State Kim Logan
317-233-0921
Kim Logan
317-233-0921
UTILITY CONSUMER COUNSELOR
115 W Washington St, Suite 1500S
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Bill Fine
Utility Consumer Counselor
Tammie Keen
317-233-0892
Tammie Keen
317-233-0892
UTILITY REGULATORY COMMISSION
101 W. Washington Street, Suite 1500 East
Indianapolis, IN 46204-3407
Jim Huston
Commission Chairperson
Linda Demaree
317-232-2733
Linda Demaree
317-232-2733
VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
IGCS E120
Indianapolis, IN 46204
James Brown
Director
Tara Eggen
317-234-6062
Tara Eggen
317-234-6062
VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
INDIANA VETERANS' HOME
3851 N. River Rd., W. Lafayette 47906
James Brown
Director
Carol Heidbrider
765-497-8657
Carol Heidbrider
765-497-8657
WAR MEMORIALS COMMISSION
431 N. Meridian St.
Indianapolis, IN 46204
J. Stewart Goodwin
Executive Director
Danyetta Powers
317-233-0529
Danyetta Powers
317-233-0529
WHITE RIVER STATE PARK DEVELOPMENT COMMISSION
801 W. Washington St.
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Carolene Mays-Medley
Executive Director
Lindsay Maul
317-233-2435
Lindsay Maul
317-233-2435
WORKER'S COMPENSATION BOARD OF INDIANA
402 W. Washington St., W 196
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Linda Hamilton
Chairperson
Dirinda Asher
317-232-3822
Dirinda Asher
317-232-3822
WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT, DEPARTMENT OF (main agency)
10 N. Senate, Rm. 305
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Steve Braun
Commissioner
Richard Lewis
317-232-5681
Emily Wright
317-233-5715
WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT, DEPARTMENT OF
CAREER & TECHNICAL EDUCATION (DWD Division)
10 N. Senate Ave, Rm 305
Terry Fields
State Director of Technical Education
Rick DesJarden
317-233-8776
Emily Wright
317-233-5715