IN.gov - Skip Navigation

Note: This message is displayed if (1) your browser is not standards-compliant or (2) you have you disabled CSS. Read our Policies for more information.

CLOSE MENU
  • Business & Agriculture
  • Residents
  • Government
  • Education
  • Taxes & Finance
  • Visiting & Playing
  • Family & Health

Family and Social Services Administration

Family and Social Services Administration

FSSA Home > Aging Services > Aging Home > Contact Us Contact Us

Division of Aging Toll Free Number - 1-888-673-0002

Adult Protective Services (APS)
State Hotline Toll Free: 1-800-992-6978
APS Service Map

Area Agencies on Aging and Agency (AAAs) and Aging & Disability Resource Centers (ADRCs)
Phone Toll Free 1-800-986-3505
Interactive Map of Service Areas
Listing of Service Locations with Contact Information

Division of Aging Administrative Office
Phone Toll Free: 1-888-673-0002
Monday through Friday 8 a.m. to 4:30 p.m., Eastern Standard Time

Mailing Address:
Division of Aging
402 W. Washington St., P.O. Box 7083, MS21 Room W-454
Indianapolis, IN 46204

FAX: 317-232-7867

Long Term Care State Ombudsman
Office of the Long Term Care Ombudsman
402 West Washington Street, Room W454
Post Office Box 7083, MS 21
Indianapolis, Indiana 46207-7083
Phone: 1-800-622-4484 or 317-232-7134
Email: LongTermCareOmbudsman@fssa.IN.gov

Medicaid Waiver Provider Relations
Aged & Disabled Waiver and Traumatic Brain Injury Waiver
Phone: 317-232-4650
Email: daproviderapp@fssa.in.gov

Staff Directory

Division of Aging INsite and PAS Help Desk: 317-232-7858

All area codes are 317, unless noted.

Executive Staff

Yonda Snyder Division Director 232-1731
Karen Gilliland Director, State Long-Term Care Ombudsman 234-5544
Mike Patterson State Director, Adult Protective Services (APS) 232-7148
Debbie Pierson Deputy Director, Operations 232-0604
Kevin Eustace Controller 233-0652
Patti Bailey Executive Assistant 232-1731

Finance

Frieda Brown Financial Analyst 232-1751

Grants and Community Engagement

Lynn Clough Grants and Community Engagement Director 234-3112

Long-Term Services and Supports (LTSS)

Tammy Heisler Care Management Consultant 260-205-9003
Grants Analyst 234-6465
Nancy Hopkins Transitions Assistant 232-4359
Becky Koors Transitions Director 232-4355
Matt Naikelis Transitions Specialist 234-6348
Melinda Nicholson Care Management Consultant 234-5714
Caitlin Oestrich Care Management Consultant Team Lead 232-4651
Willie Poindexter Secretary 232-7020
Amy Rapp Medicaid HCBS Director 234-8358
  Care Management Consultant
Gaye Summitt Money Follows the Person (MFP) Transitions Manager 234-5715
Veronica Malocha Residential Care Assistance Program (RCAP) Manager 234-2944
Linda Wolcott Care Management Consultant 234-0373
Karen Wolfe Care Management Consultant 518-5668

Quality Assurance & Elder Rights Protection

Sherry Beck Assistant Director, Adult Protective Services (APS) 232-0135
  Quality Assurance Director 234-6466
Vanessa Convard State Adult Protective Services (APS) Coordinator 234-9632
Arlene Franklin Contractor (State Long-Term Care Ombudsman) 232-7134
Brenda Hogan Quality Assurance Supervisor 232-7132
Lakeisha McCarter Aging Network Services Manager 234-4200
Mindy New Quality Assurance Specialist 232-7064
Lydia Ott Quality Assurance Specialist 232-7017
Ron Smith Quality Assurance Analyst 234-8330
LaVenia Sykes Provider Specialist - FSSA 232-4650
Gloria Wright Adult Protective Services (APS) Secretary 232-7100

Support Services

Wayne Syvinski Data and Analytics 234-5856
Steve Ellis INSITE Help Desk - Waiver Operations 234-3056