IN.gov - Skip Navigation

Note: This message is displayed if (1) your browser is not standards-compliant or (2) you have you disabled CSS. Read our Policies for more information.

Indiana General Assembly
IGA IN.gov
Amber Alert
Amber Alert - TEST

DistrictHouse DistrictHouse
1Linda Lawson
Democrat
51 Dennis Zent
Republican
2Earl L. Harris
Democrat
52Ben Smaltz
Republican
3Charlie Brown
Democrat
53Bob Cherry
Republican
4Edmond Soliday
Republican
54Thomas E. Saunders
Republican
5Dale DeVon
Republican
55Cindy Ziemke
Republican
6B. Patrick Bauer
Democrat
56Richard Hamm
Republican
7 David Niezgodski
Democrat
57Sean Eberhart
Republican
8Ryan Dvorak
Democrat
58Woody Burton
Republican
9Scott Pelath
Democrat
59Milo Smith
Republican
10Chuck Moseley
Democrat
60Peggy Mayfield
Republican
11Rick Niemeyer
Republican
61Matt Pierce
Democrat
12 Mara Candelaria Reardon
Democrat
62 Matt Ubelhor
Republican
13Sharon Negele
Republican
63Mark Messmer
Republican
14Vernon G. Smith
Democrat
64Thomas Washburne
Republican
15Harold Slager
Republican
65 Eric Allan Koch
Republican
16Douglas L. Gutwein
Republican
66Terry Goodin
Democrat
17 Timothy Harman
Republican
67 Randy Frye
Republican
18David A. Wolkins
Republican
68 Jud McMillin
Republican
19 Shelli VanDenburgh
Democrat
69 Jim Lucas
Republican
20Thomas Dermody
Republican
70 Rhonda Rhoads
Republican
21 Tim Wesco
Republican
71 Steve Stemler
Democrat
22 Rebecca Kubacki
Republican
72Edward Clere
Republican
23William C. Friend
Republican
73 Steve Davisson
Republican
24Steven Braun
Republican
74Lloyd Arnold
Republican
25Don Lehe
Republican
75Ron Bacon
Republican
26Randolph Truitt
Republican
76 Wendy McNamara
Republican
27Sheila J. Klinker
Democrat
77Gail Riecken
Democrat
28Jeff Thompson
Republican
78Holli Sullivan
Republican
29Kathy K. Richardson
Republican
79Matthew Lehman
Republican
30 Mike Karickhoff
Republican
80 Phil GiaQuinta
Democrat
31 Kevin Mahan
Republican
81Martin Carbaugh
Republican
32P. Eric Turner
Republican
82 David Ober
Republican
33Greg Beumer
Republican
83 Kathy Heuer
Republican
34Sue Errington
Democrat
84Robert Morris
Republican
35L. Jack Lutz
Republican
85Casey Cox
Republican
36Terri Austin
Democrat
86Edward DeLaney
Democrat
37Todd Michael Huston
Republican
87Christina Hale
Democrat
38 Heath VanNatter
Republican
88Brian C. Bosma
Republican
39Jerry R. Torr
Republican
89 Cindy Kirchhofer
Republican
40Greg Steuerwald
Republican
90 Mike Speedy
Republican
41Timothy Brown
Republican
91Robert W. Behning
Republican
42Alan Morrison
Republican
92Karlee Macer
Democrat
43 Clyde Kersey
Democrat
93David N. Frizzell
Republican
44Jim Baird
Republican
94Cherrish Pryor
Democrat
45Kreg Battles
Democrat
95John Bartlett
Democrat
46 Bob Heaton
Republican
96Gregory W. Porter
Democrat
47 John Price
Republican
97Justin Moed
Democrat
48Tim Neese
Republican
98Robin Shackleford
Democrat
49Wesley Culver
Republican
99Vanessa Summers
Democrat
50Dan Leonard
Republican
100Dan Forestal
Democrat

Watch Indiana General Assembly Live

The Indiana Senate and House of Representatives will reconvene on Tuesday, January 5 at 1:30 p.m.

THE DAILY SCHEDULE

Senate House

    Loading data

      Loading data

        The Indiana Code is organized by Title, Article, Chapter, and Section. Enter the numbers of the code cite you would like to view in the corresponding boxes.
        (Only the Title Box must be filled).

         

        Keyword Search