IN.gov - Skip Navigation

Note: This message is displayed if (1) your browser is not standards-compliant or (2) you have you disabled CSS. Read our Policies for more information.

Indiana Election Division

Election Division > Election Results Election Results


Indiana Primary Election, May 6, 2014
Last Updated June 30, 2014 (11:39 AM)

Voter Turnout by County and Statewide

Note: (D&R)  Democratic & Republican



 
  State Senator  

District Party Candidate Votes
District 1   (D&R) Democratic Frank Mrvan Jr. 5561  
Republican Ken Stevenson 1740  
District 4   (D&R) Democratic Karen Tallian 3958  
District 6   (D&R) Democratic Lon P. Childress 1656  
Roxanna Hanford 2040  
Republican Rick Niemeyer 4406  
Chris M. Shepherd 2944  
District 11   (D&R) Republican Joe Zakas 4324  
District 14   (D&R) Republican Dennis K. Kruse 8355  
District 15   (D&R) Democratic Jack E. Morris 1552  
Republican Liz Brown 3645  
Ken Fries 3296  
Jeffrey A. Snyder 567  
Darren Vogt 2118  
District 17   (D&R) Republican Jim Banks 11259  
District 19   (D&R) Republican Travis Holdman 10304  
District 21   (D&R) Republican James R. Buck 7889  
District 22   (D&R) Republican Ron J. Alting 7191  
District 23   (D&R) Republican Philip L. (Phil) Boots 12633  
District 25   (D&R) Democratic Tim Lanane 5600  
District 26   (D&R) Republican Doug Eckerty 5703  
District 27   (D&R) Democratic Jerome (Jake) Hoog 1664  
Republican Eric Atkinson 506  
Jeff Raatz 4231  
Doug Williamson 1443  
R. Bruce Wissel 2549  
District 29   (D&R) Democratic J.D. Ford 2273  
Republican Mike Delph 4760  
District 31   (D&R) Republican Crystal D. LaMotte 2118  
James W. Merritt, Jr 6035  
District 38   (D&R) Democratic Timothy Dale (Tim) Skinner 7804  
Republican John D. Carson 2374  
Jon Ford 2540  
District 39   (D&R) Republican Eric Bassler 6817  
John M. Waterman 6458  
District 41   (D&R) Democratic Andy Talarzyk 944  
Republican Greggory F. Walker 7289  
District 43   (D&R) Democratic Rudy Howard 2944  
Republican Bill McDonald 2947  
Chip Perfect 5281  
Mark Schneider 2551  
District 45   (D&R) Democratic Julie Berry 8750  
Republican Jim Smith 4491  
District 46   (D&R) Democratic Charles "Chuck" Freiberger 5280  
Republican Ron Grooms 3653  
District 47   (D&R) Democratic Richard D. Young, Jr. 6550  
Republican Erin Houchin 5646  
Harris Lloyd (Tad) Whitis 4175  
District 48   (D&R) Democratic Larry Vollmer 4770  
Republican Mark Messmer 7643  
Ted Metzger 1905  
District 49   (D&R) Republican Jim Tomes 4089