IN.gov - Skip Navigation

Note: This message is displayed if (1) your browser is not standards-compliant or (2) you have you disabled CSS. Read our Policies for more information.

Indiana Election Division

Election Division > Election Results Election Results


Indiana Primary Election, May 6, 2014
Last Updated June 30, 2014 (11:39 AM)

Voter Turnout by County and Statewide

Note: (D&R)  Democratic & Republican



 
  State Representative  

District Party Candidate Votes
District 1   (D&R) Democratic Linda C. Lawson 2906  
District 2   (D&R) Democratic Earl L. Harris 4744  
Republican Jayson Reeves 167  
District 3   (D&R) Democratic Charlie Brown 5183  
District 4   (D&R) Democratic Debora (Deb) Porter 1210  
Republican Ed Soliday 2920  
District 5   (D&R) Republican Dale DeVon 980  
District 6   (D&R) Democratic B. Patrick Bauer 1995  
District 7   (D&R) Democratic David L. Niezgodski 1989  
District 8   (D&R) Democratic Ryan M. Dvorak 2038  
District 9   (D&R) Democratic Scott D. Pelath 3408  
District 10   (D&R) Democratic Charles "Chuck" Moseley 1776  
Republican John W. Johnston 1221  
District 11   (D&R) Democratic Phillip Kuiper 1257  
James Metro 1440  
Republican Michael J. Aylesworth 1721  
Michael Mears 1231  
District 12   (D&R) Democratic Mara Candelaria Reardon 2904  
Republican William I. (Bill) Fine 1013  
District 13   (D&R) Republican Sharon Negele 6736  
District 14   (D&R) Democratic Vernon G. Smith 4199  
District 15   (D&R) Democratic Jim Wieser 2141  
Republican Hal Slager 1522  
District 16   (D&R) Democratic Richard W. (Rich) Ludington 1663  
Republican Douglas L. Gutwein 3662  
District 17   (D&R) Republican Timothy P. Harman 2699  
District 18   (D&R) Republican David A. Wolkins 5324  
District 19   (D&R) Democratic Shelli VanDenburgh 2333  
Republican Julie Olthoff 1314  
Chris N. Retson 874  
District 20   (D&R) Republican Tom Dermody 1878  
District 21   (D&R) Democratic Jodi L. Buoscio 1220  
Republican Timothy Wesco 2941  
District 22   (D&R) Democratic David C. Kolbe 423  
Republican Rebecca Kubacki 2516  
Curt Nisly 4624  
District 23   (D&R) Republican William C. Friend 2175  
District 24   (D&R) Republican Steve Braun 3861  
District 25   (D&R) Democratic Maurice O. Fuller 611  
Republican Donald J. Lehe 4184  
Franklyn Voorhies 1902  
District 26   (D&R) Republican Randy Truitt 3108  
District 27   (D&R) Democratic Sheila Klinker 814  
Republican Chuck Hockema 3106  
District 28   (D&R) Democratic Sean Shanley 400  
Republican Jeffrey A. Thompson 7545  
District 29   (D&R) Democratic Joe Marcum 352  
Republican Kathy Kreag Richardson 3964  
District 30   (D&R) Democratic Chuck Sosbe 1543  
Republican Mike Karickhoff 2426  
District 31   (D&R) Republican Kevin A. Mahan 4503  
District 32   (D&R) Democratic Bob Ashley 860  
Republican Parvin Gillim 2787  
P. Eric Turner 3937  
District 33   (D&R) Democratic Shon Byrum 1566  
Republican Greg Beumer 4769  
District 34   (D&R) Democratic Sue E. Errington 2432  
Republican Stuart A. Keenan 1024  
District 35   (D&R) Democratic Melanie Wright 2958  
Republican L. Jack Lutz 2993  
District 36   (D&R) Democratic Terri Jo Austin 3432  
Republican James D. (Jim) Shelton, Jr. 2444  
District 37   (D&R) Republican Todd Huston 6131  
District 38   (D&R) Republican Heath R. VanNatter 4617  
District 39   (D&R) Democratic David Russ 400  
Republican Don Meier 1756  
Jerry Torr 3009  
District 40   (D&R) Republican Gregory E. Steuerwald 4445  
District 41   (D&R) Republican Tim Brown 6247  
District 42   (D&R) Democratic Mark C. Spelbring 3937  
Republican Alan Morrison 4522  
District 43   (D&R) Democratic Clyde Kersey 3958  
District 44   (D&R) Republican Jim Baird 6082  
District 45   (D&R) Democratic Kreg Battles 5013  
Republican Bruce Borders 3824  
District 46   (D&R) Democratic James R. (Jim) Mann II 2748  
Republican Bob Heaton 3529  
District 47   (D&R) Republican John Price 3550  
District 48   (D&R) Republican Jesse Bohannon 1982  
Adam M. Bujalski 986  
Doug Miller 2080  
District 49   (D&R) Republican Wesley Culver 3109  
District 50   (D&R) Republican Daniel (Dan) J. Leonard 5344  
District 51   (D&R) Republican Dennis J. Zent 5395  
District 52   (D&R) Democratic Charlie Odier 402  
Republican Ben Smaltz 3475  
District 53   (D&R) Republican Robert W. Cherry 4638  
District 54   (D&R) Republican Thomas E. (Tom) Saunders 4855  
District 55   (D&R) Democratic Glenn E. Bailey 1799  
Republican Cindy Meyer Ziemke 4205  
District 56   (D&R) Democratic Phillip Pflum 549  
Republican Richard (Dick) Hamm 3083  
District 57   (D&R) Republican Sean R. Eberhart 5884  
District 58   (D&R) Republican Woody Burton 2521  
District 59   (D&R) Republican Ryan Lauer 2895  
Milo Smith 4239  
District 60   (D&R) Democratic Daymon L. Brodhacker 1094  
Republican Peggy Mayfield 3623  
District 61   (D&R) Democratic Matt Pierce 1471  
District 62   (D&R) Democratic Jeff Sparks 2548  
Republican Matt Ubelhor 3771  
District 63   (D&R) Republican Mike Braun 4611  
Richard Moss 2292  
District 64   (D&R) Republican Thomas W. Washburne 3692  
District 65   (D&R) Republican Eric A. Koch 5292  
District 66   (D&R) Democratic Terry Goodin 5173  
Republican Ronald (Ron) Harsin 847  
Lisa Seng Shadday 1737  
Joe Van Wye, Sr. 200  
District 67   (D&R) Republican Randy Frye 5243  
District 68   (D&R) Democratic Rick L. Gill 1222  
Republican Jud McMillin 3852  
District 69   (D&R) Republican Jim Lucas 3993  
District 70   (D&R) Democratic Heidi Sellers 2769  
Republican Rhonda J. Rhoads 3120  
District 71   (D&R) Democratic Steven R. Stemler 3603  
District 72   (D&R) Democratic Kevin Sue Bailey 2274  
Republican Edward D. (Ed) Clere 2499  
District 73   (D&R) Democratic Douglas C. Leatherbury 2429  
Republican Steven Davisson 4888  
District 74   (D&R) Republican Lloyd Arnold 3213  
District 75   (D&R) Republican Ron Bacon 3993  
District 76   (D&R) Democratic Tony Goben 759  
Republican Wendy (Mac) McNamara 1682  
District 77   (D&R) Democratic Gail Riecken 641  
Republican Jeremy Heath 1144  
District 78   (D&R) Democratic Stephen R. Melcher 528  
Republican Holli Sullivan 2223  
District 79   (D&R) Republican Matthew S. Lehman 5135  
District 80   (D&R) Democratic Phil GiaQuinta 1141  
District 81   (D&R) Republican Martin Carbaugh 3337  
District 82   (D&R) Democratic Mike Wilber 745  
Republican David L. Ober 5488  
District 83   (D&R) Republican Kathy Heuer 2952  
Christopher N. Judy 3910  
District 84   (D&R) Democratic Fred Haigh 620  
Republican Michael Barranda 3502  
Bob Morris 3755  
District 85   (D&R) Republican Casey Cox 2613  
Ken Knoblauch 1148  
Denny Worman 1515  
District 86   (D&R) Democratic Edward O. DeLaney 2489  
District 87   (D&R) Democratic Christina Hale 1590  
Republican Mike Friedman 2268  
District 88   (D&R) Republican Brian C. Bosma 5432  
District 89   (D&R) Democratic Debra S. Jenkins 1154  
Republican Cindy Kirchhofer 1754  
District 90   (D&R) Republican Mike Speedy 2452  
District 91   (D&R) Democratic Patrick Lockhart 880  
Republican Robert W. Behning 2351  
Michael S. Scott 1731  
District 92   (D&R) Democratic Karlee D. Macer 1022  
Republican Bradford Moulton 1463  
District 93   (D&R) Democratic Ryan Guillory 667  
Republican Dave Frizzell 2667  
District 94   (D&R) Democratic Cherrish S. Pryor 2449  
District 95   (D&R) Democratic John Bartlett 2471  
District 96   (D&R) Democratic Gregory W. Porter 4198  
Republican Margaret Peggy Jones 512  
District 97   (D&R) Democratic Justin Moed 851  
District 98   (D&R) Democratic Robin Shackleford 1956  
District 99   (D&R) Democratic Vanessa J. Summers 2795  
District 100   (D&R) Democratic Dan Forestal 1513