IN.gov - Skip Navigation

Note: This message is displayed if (1) your browser is not standards-compliant or (2) you have you disabled CSS. Read our Policies for more information.

Indiana Election Division

Election Division > Election Results Election Results


Indiana Primary Election, May 8, 2012
Last Updated June 5, 2012 (12:59 PM)

Voter Turnout by County and Statewide

Note: (D&R)  Democratic & Republican



 
  United States Representative  

District Party Candidate Votes
District 1   (D&R) Democratic Peter J. Visclosky 42219  
Republican Joel Phelps 17164  
Dave Wenger 11952  
District 2   (D&R) Democratic Dan Morrison 9519  
Brendan Mullen 11218  
Republican Greg Andrews 17522  
Jackie Walorski 46873  
District 3   (D&R) Democratic Kevin R. Boyd 5985  
Stephen G. Hope 1441  
Justin Kuhnle 1265  
John Forrest Roberson 966  
Tommy A. Schrader 1694  
David Sowards 1172  
Republican Marlin A. Stutzman 74812  
District 4   (D&R) Democratic Lester Terry Moore 5010  
Tara E. Nelson 7018  
Republican Todd Rokita 73089  
District 5   (D&R) Democratic Tony Long 7692  
Scott Reske 13175  
Republican Jason Anderson 1036  
Susan Brooks 31185  
John R. (Jack) Lugar 4758  
John McGoff 23773  
David McIntosh 30175  
Matthew Mount 453  
William "Bill" Salin 869  
Wayne Seybold 11874  
District 6   (D&R) Democratic Dan Bolling 3719  
Bradley T. Bookout 8278  
Jim Crone 5611  
Susan Hall Heitzman 7077  
George T. Holland 2059  
Republican Don Bates, Jr. 10913  
Bill Frazier 8446  
Travis Hankins 23276  
John Hatter 917  
Luke Messer 32859  
Joe Sizemore 2346  
Allen K. Smith II 1679  
Joseph S. Van Wye, Sr 989  
District 7   (D&R) Democratic Andre D. Carson 34782  
Bob "Citizen" Kern 2048  
Pierre Quincy Pullins 586  
Woodrow Wilcox 1082  
Republican Steven Davis 7727  
Anthony W. (Tony) Duncan 4079  
Wayne E. Harmon 4252  
Carlos A. May 10783  
JD Miniear 2227  
Catherine (Cat) Ping 9771  
Lawrence (Larry) B. Shouse 1412  
District 8   (D&R) Democratic Thomas Barnett 10638  
William Bryk 3023  
Dave Crooks 18634  
Republican Larry D. Bucshon 34511  
Kristi Risk 24960  
District 9   (D&R) Democratic Jonathan George 4591  
John Griffin Miller 2062  
John W. Tilford 2233  
Robert Winningham 5590  
Shelli Yoder 13186  
Republican Todd Young 59327