IN.gov - Skip Navigation

Note: This message is displayed if (1) your browser is not standards-compliant or (2) you have you disabled CSS. Read our Policies for more information.

Indiana Election Division

Election Division > Election Results Election Results


Indiana Primary Election, May 8, 2012
Last Updated June 5, 2012 (12:59 PM)

Voter Turnout by County and Statewide

Note: (D&R)  Democratic & Republican



 
  State Representative  

District Party Candidate Votes
District 1   (D&R) Democratic Linda C. Lawson 3661  
District 2   (D&R) Democratic Ricardo (Rick) Garcia 2094  
Earl L. Harris 4608  
District 3   (D&R) Democratic Charlie Brown 4377  
Tony Walker 3260  
District 4   (D&R) Democratic Greg Simms 1680  
Republican Ed Soliday 5218  
District 5   (D&R) Democratic Jerod Warnock 1644  
Republican Dale R. DeVon 3366  
Cory D. Stith 1207  
District 6   (D&R) Democratic B. Patrick Bauer 3441  
District 7   (D&R) Democratic David L. Niezgodski 2931  
Republican Mark Peter Telloyan 3489  
District 8   (D&R) Democratic Ryan M. Dvorak 2789  
Republican C. Michael Beebe 1037  
Richard Pfeil 3052  
District 9   (D&R) Democratic Scott D. Pelath 3561  
Republican Dan Granquist 2884  
District 10   (D&R) Democratic Charles "Chuck" Moseley 2820  
District 11   (D&R) Democratic Lon P. Childress 767  
Al Cottingham 335  
John T. Hart 1017  
Republican Rick Niemeyer 3449  
Eric L. Olson 1021  
District 12   (D&R) Democratic Mara Candelaria Reardon 3378  
Republican William I. (Bill) Fine 2112  
Peter N. Karagan 1909  
District 13   (D&R) Democratic Mark Straw 852  
Republican Sharon Negele 5719  
Dan Young 3032  
District 14   (D&R) Democratic Sherman D. Carson 900  
Dr. Vernon G. Smith 4678  
District 15   (D&R) Democratic Thomas C. O'Donnell 2428  
Republican Harold (Hal) Slager 3249  
District 16   (D&R) Democratic Richard W. (Rich) Ludington 1226  
John "the man" Malan 490  
Republican Diana J. Boersma 3731  
Douglas L. Gutwein 4769  
District 17   (D&R) Republican Francis K. Ellert 2722  
Timothy P. Harman 4439  
District 18   (D&R) Democratic Christopher (Chris) Wright 788  
Republican David A. Wolkins 7879  
District 19   (D&R) Democratic Shelli VanDenburgh 3454  
Republican Ron Johnson 3607  
District 20   (D&R) Republican Tom Dermody 4323  
District 21   (D&R) Republican Timothy Wesco 4458  
Timothy Wesco 0  
District 22   (D&R) Democratic John Bonitati 489  
Republican Jon D. Hare 3061  
Rebecca Kubacki 5241  
District 23   (D&R) Democratic Kerry "Worly" Worthington 1388  
Republican William C. Friend 5986  
District 24   (D&R) Republican Steven Braun 7682  
Mindi Fisher McMillan 4416  
District 25   (D&R) Democratic Shane Evans 1094  
Republican Donald J. Lehe 5619  
Franklyn Voorhies 2461  
District 26   (D&R) Democratic Rick Cornstuble 537  
Eric A. Thiel 376  
Republican Randy Truitt 3682  
District 27   (D&R) Democratic Sheila Klinker 970  
Republican Chuck Hockema 2694  
Jan Payne 1501  
District 28   (D&R) Republican Jeffrey A. Thompson 8653  
District 29   (D&R) Republican Steven R. Powell 2438  
Kathy Kreag Richardson 6322  
District 30   (D&R) Democratic Chuck Sosbe 2017  
Republican Mike Karickhoff 5645  
District 31   (D&R) Democratic Katie Morgan 2014  
Republican Kevin A. Mahan 5890  
District 32   (D&R) Republican P. Eric Turner 7978  
District 33   (D&R) Democratic Andy Schemenaur 2427  
Republican Greg Beumer 0  
Bill Davis 7275  
District 34   (D&R) Democratic Karen Brand 205  
Sue E. Errington 2863  
David Walker 2335  
District 35   (D&R) Democratic Melanie Wright 3560  
Republican L. Jack Lutz 6924  
District 36   (D&R) Democratic Terri Jo Austin 3538  
District 37   (D&R) Republican Debbie Driskell 3032  
Todd Huston 4609  
District 38   (D&R) Republican David E. Brown 955  
Heath VanNatter 6299  
Stephen A. Wilson 2372  
District 39   (D&R) Republican Jerry Torr 9987  
District 40   (D&R) Democratic John E. (Sam) Follis II 589  
Republican Gregory E. Steuerwald 6303  
District 41   (D&R) Republican Tim Brown 8978  
District 42   (D&R) Democratic Mark C. Spelbring 3768  
Republican Jim Meece 2192  
Alan P. Morrison 2419  
Bill Webster 2030  
District 43   (D&R) Democratic Clyde Kersey 3977  
Republican John Cunningham 2491  
District 44   (D&R) Republican James (Jim) Baird 7330  
District 45   (D&R) Democratic Kreg Battles 4249  
Republican Bruce Alan Borders 4108  
District 46   (D&R) Democratic Larry D. Barker 792  
James R. (Jim) Mann II 1589  
Charles "Chuck" Toth 1168  
Republican Bob Heaton 5335  
District 47   (D&R) Republican Mark Meadows 1396  
John Price 5221  
John Price 0  
John T. Young 2826  
District 48   (D&R) Republican Jerry Brewton 2528  
Timothy Neese 4107  
Randall Ty Weinley 206  
District 49   (D&R) Republican Wes Culver 5472  
District 50   (D&R) Democratic Mike Wallin 898  
Republican (Dan) Daniel J. Leonard 7580  
District 51   (D&R) Democratic Lon Keyes 651  
Republican Aaron Claudy 1482  
Dr. Dennis J. Zent 5370  
District 52   (D&R) Democratic Charles E. Odier 649  
Republican Gary Harbaugh 592  
Paul Moss 1486  
David Powers 1163  
Ben Smaltz 4241  
District 53   (D&R) Republican Robert W. Cherry 6279  
Sam Weist 1st 2339  
District 54   (D&R) Republican Thomas E. (Tom) Saunders 7431  
District 55   (D&R) Democratic David (Dave) Moeller 1678  
Republican Sam Harvey 2104  
Bob White 996  
Lora N. Williams 2442  
Cindy Meyer Ziemke 2771  
District 56   (D&R) Democratic Phillip Pflum 1707  
Republican Mark Ervin 1665  
Richard (Dick) Hamm 3673  
Doug Williamson 1865  
District 57   (D&R) Democratic D. Todd Day 1192  
Republican Sean R. Eberhart 7697  
District 58   (D&R) Republican Woody Burton 6700  
District 59   (D&R) Republican Milo Smith 6655  
District 60   (D&R) Democratic Peggy Welch 1871  
Republican Keegan Clark 423  
Daniel Elliott 3435  
Peggy Mayfield 4992  
District 61   (D&R) Democratic Matt Pierce 2294  
District 62   (D&R) Democratic Jeff Sparks 2464  
Republican Matthew A. Ubelhor 4756  
District 63   (D&R) Republican Mark Messmer 5561  
District 64   (D&R) Democratic Mark A. Norton 2281  
Republican James Amick 2071  
Thomas W. Washburne 0  
Thomas W. Washburne 4103  
District 65   (D&R) Republican Eric A. Koch 7867  
District 66   (D&R) Democratic Terry Goodin 4716  
Republican Lisa Seng Shadday 0  
District 67   (D&R) Democratic Tom Cheek 2337  
Republican Randy Frye 5511  
District 68   (D&R) Republican Jud McMillin 5774  
District 69   (D&R) Democratic Jim McCormick 2057  
Trent Wisner 1840  
Republican Jim Lucas 4722  
District 70   (D&R) Democratic Alva J "Jim" Kincaid Jr. 1438  
Terry L. Miller 2513  
Republican Rhonda J. Rhoads 4641  
District 71   (D&R) Democratic Steven R. Stemler 2993  
District 72   (D&R) Democratic Sharon Grabowski 1722  
Thomas L. Lenfert 1241  
Republican Edward D. (Ed) Clere 4033  
District 73   (D&R) Democratic Sandra Blanton 2091  
Republican Steve Davisson 5119  
District 74   (D&R) Democratic Michael (Mike) Schriefer 3048  
Republican Sue Ellspermann 3814  
District 75   (D&R) Democratic Kevin Derr 2066  
Republican Ron Bacon 5292  
District 76   (D&R) Democratic W. Trent Van Haaften 1873  
Republican Wendy (Mac) McNamara 4151  
District 77   (D&R) Democratic Gail Riecken 1378  
Republican Levon M. Dozier 693  
Alan Leibundguth 2256  
District 78   (D&R) Republican Suzanne Crouch 5051  
District 79   (D&R) Democratic Mike Snyder 1425  
Republican Matthew S. Lehman 7805  
District 80   (D&R) Democratic Phil GiaQuinta 1780  
District 81   (D&R) Democratic Winfield C. Moses, Jr. 1403  
Republican Martin Carbaugh 4506  
District 82   (D&R) Democratic Mike Wilber 844  
Republican Mike Caywood 534  
Denise Lemmon 3284  
David L. Ober 3550  
Wesley Ortell 238  
District 83   (D&R) Democratic John A. Good 849  
Republican Kathy Heuer 6361  
Keith R. Potter 2770  
District 84   (D&R) Democratic Lee Jordan 1288  
Republican Bob Morris 6856  
District 85   (D&R) Democratic Evan Smith 1025  
Republican Phyllis J. Pond 4335  
Denny Worman 3083  
District 86   (D&R) Democratic Edward O. DeLaney 3491  
Republican Luke Bosso 6661  
District 87   (D&R) Democratic Christina Hale 2372  
Republican Cindy Noe 8051  
District 88   (D&R) Republican Brian C. Bosma 9612  
District 89   (D&R) Republican Cindy Kirchhofer 5118  
District 90   (D&R) Republican Mike Speedy 6834  
District 91   (D&R) Democratic Michael J. Blinn 1009  
Republican Robert W. Behning 3676  
Michael S. Scott 2152  
District 92   (D&R) Democratic Brian M. Cooper 421  
Tyjuan Garrett 631  
Karlee D. Macer 1124  
Republican Tim Motsinger 2867  
Brad Rider 2534  
Richard B. Scott Sr 412  
District 93   (D&R) Democratic Ryan Guillory 1176  
Republican David N. Frizzell 7431  
Dave Frizzell 0  
District 94   (D&R) Democratic Cherrish S. Pryor 4570  
District 95   (D&R) Democratic John L. Bartlett 4507  
District 96   (D&R) Democratic Gregory W. Porter 6637  
Republican Karl Scharnberg 1712  
District 97   (D&R) Democratic Justin Moed 1319  
Republican AJ Feeney-Ruiz 2225  
District 98   (D&R) Democratic Robin Shackleford 3797  
District 99   (D&R) Democratic Vanessa J. Summers 4966  
Republican David T. Blank 1653  
District 100   (D&R) Democratic Dan Forestal 1756  
Zach Mulholland 1026  
Republican Scott Keller 2959