IN.gov - Skip Navigation

Note: This message is displayed if (1) your browser is not standards-compliant or (2) you have you disabled CSS. Read our Policies for more information.

Indiana Election Division

Election Division > Election Results Election Results


Indiana Primary Election, May 4, 2010
Last Updated May 24, 2010 (11:41 AM)

Voter Turnout by County and Statewide

Note: (D&R)  Democratic & Republican



 
  United States Representative  

District Party Candidate Votes
District 1   (D&R) Democratic Peter J. Visclosky 41982  
Republican Adam A. Dombkowski 3320  
Ric Holtz 1505  
Mark Leyva 6385  
Peter Lindemulder III 5783  
Eric L. Olson 3482  
Robert Pastore 3469  
Michael Petyo 754  
Jayson Reeves 1194  
District 2   (D&R) Democratic Joe Donnelly 26659  
Republican Martin A. Dolan 3762  
Jack Edward Jordan 13576  
Jackie Walorski 29118  
Tony Hvfvgpd Zirkle 1415  
District 3   (D&R) Democratic Thomas Hayhurst 8759  
Thomas Allen Schrader 2212  
Republican Gregory (Greg) Dickman 2127  
Mark Edward Souder 38441  
Bob Thomas 27068  
Phillip J. (Phil) Troyer 12851  
District 4   (D&R) Democratic Tara E. Nelson 4253  
Mark Powell 2905  
David Sanders 7615  
Republican Jon Acton 3444  
Cheryl Denise Allen 2972  
Mike Campbell 2407  
Daniel L. Dunham 981  
James T. (Jim) Hass 2161  
Charles E. Henderson 3531  
Brandt Hershman 14712  
LaRon (firefighter LaRon) Keith 3549  
Todd Rokita 36411  
Mark Seitz 1562  
Phillip J. (PJ) Steffen 1737  
Eric L. Wathen 5493  
R. Michael Young 6991  
District 5   (D&R) Democratic Tim Crawford 9937  
Nasser Hanna 6386  
Republican Ann B. Adcook 3352  
Dan Burton 32769  
Andy Lyons 3964  
John McGoff 20679  
Brose McVey 9372  
Luke Messer 30502  
Michael B. Murphy 9805  
District 6   (D&R) Democratic George Thomas Holland 10287  
Barry Welsh 17479  
Republican Mike Pence 61381  
District 7   (D&R) Democratic Andre D. Carson 26364  
Carl Kakasuleff 737  
Bob Kern 2150  
Pierre Quincy Pullins 354  
Republican Wayne E. Harmon 4728  
Carlos May 9325  
Marvin B. Scott 11193  
District 8   (D&R) Democratic W. Trent VanHaaften 31685  
Republican Bud Bernitt 1469  
Larry D. Bucshon 16262  
Billy J. Mahoney 1410  
Kristi Risk 14273  
John Lee Smith 4715  
John K. Snyder 2523  
Dan Stockton 4697  
Steve Westell 4324  
District 9   (D&R) Democratic John R. Bottorff 7628  
Baron P. Hill 37493  
Carol Johnson-Smith 4679  
James R. McClure, Jr. 2399  
Lendall B. Terry 1685  
Republican Travis Hankins 17909  
Mike Sodrel 16868  
Rick Warren 1453  
Todd Young 19141