IN.gov - Skip Navigation

Note: This message is displayed if (1) your browser is not standards-compliant or (2) you have you disabled CSS. Read our Policies for more information.

Indiana Election Division

Election Division > Election Results Election Results


Indiana Primary Election, May 4, 2010
Last Updated May 24, 2010 (11:41 AM)

Voter Turnout by County and Statewide

Note: (D&R)  Democratic & Republican



 
  State Senator  

District Party Candidate Votes
District 1   (D&R) Democratic Frank Mrvan, Jr. 7777  
Republican David B. Spudic 3094  
District 4   (D&R) Democratic Karen Tallian 6114  
Republican Shawn Olson 3968  
District 6   (D&R) Democratic Jim Metro 4385  
Republican Sue Landske 7834  
District 11   (D&R) Democratic Catherine Fanello 2862  
Republican Joe Zakas 7897  
District 14   (D&R) Republican Dennis K. Kruse 14862  
District 15   (D&R) Democratic Jack Morris 1595  
Republican Thomas J. (Tom) Wyss 8216  
District 17   (D&R) Republican Jim Banks 12458  
Tom Wall 7279  
District 19   (D&R) Republican Travis Holdman 9956  
District 21   (D&R) Democratic Chuck Sosbe 3068  
Republican James R. (Jim) Buck 13323  
District 22   (D&R) Democratic Michael J. Oxenrider 3730  
Republican Ron J. Alting 8769  
District 23   (D&R) Republican Philip L. (Phil) Boots 15000  
District 25   (D&R) Democratic Tim Lanane 6724  
Republican Brian S. Jacobs 6458  
District 26   (D&R) Democratic Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter 3025  
B. Jeff Ellison 1329  
Sue Errington 6510  
Republican Kevin J. Barrett 2236  
Doug Eckerty 4051  
District 27   (D&R) Republican Allen Paul 10663  
District 29   (D&R) Democratic James Litton 1010  
Robin Shackleford 3335  
Republican Mike Delph 10413  
District 31   (D&R) Democratic Lettie Oliver 3078  
Republican James W. Merritt, Jr. 6938  
District 38   (D&R) Democratic Timothy Dale Skinner 11268  
District 39   (D&R) Democratic Steven M. Thais 7274  
Republican Ron Boger 1705  
John Waterman 7040  
District 41   (D&R) Democratic Chris Roller 2188  
Republican Greg Walker 11479  
District 43   (D&R) Republican Johnny Nugent 11737  
Lindsay Patterson 4104  
District 45   (D&R) Democratic James (Jim) Lewis 11872  
District 46   (D&R) Democratic Charles "Chuck" Freiberger 6365  
Republican Ron Grooms 3850  
Lee Ann Wiseheart 3476  
District 47   (D&R) Democratic Richard D. Young, Jr. 12301  
Republican Ted Metzger 7424  
District 48   (D&R) Democratic Lindel O. Hume 8599  
District 49   (D&R) Democratic Patty Avery 4760  
Republican Jim Tomes 3082  
Andrew Wilson 2968