IN.gov - Skip Navigation

Note: This message is displayed if (1) your browser is not standards-compliant or (2) you have you disabled CSS. Read our Policies for more information.

Indiana Election Division

Election Division > Election Results Election Results


Indiana Primary Election, May 4, 2010
Last Updated May 24, 2010 (11:41 AM)

Voter Turnout by County and Statewide

Note: (D&R)  Democratic & Republican



 
  State Representative  

District Party Candidate Votes
District 1   (D&R) Democratic Linda C. Lawson 3111  
Republican Bill Johnson 1149  
District 2   (D&R) Democratic Earl Harris 4056  
Republican Kenneth R. Stevenson 699  
District 3   (D&R) Democratic Charlie Brown 3814  
Bryan K. Bullock 2112  
District 4   (D&R) Democratic Thomas W. Webber, Sr. 1971  
Republican Ed Soliday 3569  
District 5   (D&R) Democratic Craig R. Fry 1668  
District 6   (D&R) Democratic B. Patrick Bauer 2109  
Republican Duane Beals 1483  
District 7   (D&R) Democratic David L. Niezgodski 2792  
Republican Gregory A. Dudeck 2438  
District 8   (D&R) Democratic Ryan M. Dvorak 3253  
Republican Richard Pfeil 1836  
Mark Schaeffer 1597  
District 9   (D&R) Democratic Scott D. Pelath 3895  
District 10   (D&R) Democratic Charles Chuck Moseley 2896  
Republican Kenneth Michael Kaminski 1761  
District 11   (D&R) Democratic Paul Krizman 1259  
Dan Stevenson 3211  
Republican Cy Huerter 1359  
District 12   (D&R) Democratic Mara Candelaria Reardon 3438  
District 13   (D&R) Democratic Chester F. Dobis 3112  
Richard L. Hardaway 2312  
District 14   (D&R) Democratic Vernon G. Smith 5041  
Republican Catherine Campbell 276  
District 15   (D&R) Democratic Timothy E. Downs 1456  
John (the man) Malan 539  
Republican Art (For Leadership) Anderson 2740  
Donald J. Lehe 4500  
District 16   (D&R) Democratic Bill Reutebuch 1246  
Republican Douglas L. Gutwein 5882  
Richard "Rick" Kallenbach 2948  
District 17   (D&R) Democratic Nancy Dembowski 2709  
Republican Francis K. Ellert 2883  
Mike Yankauskas 2246  
District 18   (D&R) Republican Retha S. Hicks 2052  
David A. Wolkins 5094  
District 19   (D&R) Democratic Dennis S. Meeks 745  
Shelli VanDenburgh 3017  
Republican Frances Katz 1124  
Daniel M. Klein 2170  
District 20   (D&R) Republican Tom Dermody 3144  
Todd Reinert 1723  
District 21   (D&R) Democratic Dwight Fish 1098  
Republican Timothy Wesco 4181  
Dave Wood 1975  
District 22   (D&R) Democratic Allen "Big Al" Dunnagan 719  
Republican Rebecca Kubacki 5024  
William J. "Bill" Ruppel 4309  
District 23   (D&R) Republican William C. Friend 6511  
District 24   (D&R) Democratic Timothy J. Banter, Jr. 1815  
Republican Richard W. "Rich" McClain 6959  
District 25   (D&R) Democratic Jeb Bardon 1083  
Republican Dan Pool 851  
District 26   (D&R) Democratic Paul Roales 1762  
Republican Randy Truitt 4600  
District 27   (D&R) Democratic Sheila J. Klinker 1661  
Republican Donn Brown 2777  
District 28   (D&R) Republican Jeffrey A. Thompson 8786  
District 29   (D&R) Democratic Joseph (Joe) Weingarten 1707  
Republican Kathy Kreag Richardson 12988  
District 30   (D&R) Democratic Ron Herrell 2009  
Republican Michael Karickhoff 4159  
District 31   (D&R) Democratic Joe Pearson 1950  
Republican Kevin A. Mahan 3222  
District 32   (D&R) Republican P. Eric Turner 7276  
District 33   (D&R) Republican Bill Davis 5327  
District 34   (D&R) Democratic Dennis Tyler 4231  
Republican John J. Tuttle 1787  
District 35   (D&R) Republican L. Jack Lutz 4290  
Eric C. Welch 2451  
District 36   (D&R) Democratic Terri Jo Austin 3333  
Republican Kim Builta 3314  
District 37   (D&R) Democratic Scott Reske 2992  
Republican Kyle J. Hupfer 3612  
District 38   (D&R) Republican Jacqueline "Jacque" R. Clements 4160  
Heath VanNatter 5852  
District 39   (D&R) Democratic Gary C. Wobler 1076  
Republican Jerry Torr 9995  
District 40   (D&R) Republican Gregory E. Steuerwald 8507  
District 41   (D&R) Republican Tim Brown 6633  
Anita Horn Carpenter 2192  
District 42   (D&R) Democratic F. Dale Grubb 4513  
Republican Sharon Negele 4461  
District 43   (D&R) Democratic Clyde Kersey 5436  
District 44   (D&R) Democratic Nancy A. Michael 2022  
Republican James (Jim) Baird 5843  
District 45   (D&R) Democratic Jesse James 4160  
Republican Bruce Alan Borders 3934  
District 46   (D&R) Democratic Randy G. Carter 1034  
Kal Ellis 1672  
Bionca D. Gambill 3210  
Republican Bob Heaton 3739  
District 47   (D&R) Republican Ralph M. Foley 7173  
District 48   (D&R) Republican Timothy Neese 4452  
District 49   (D&R) Republican Wes Culver 6305  
District 50   (D&R) Republican Ron Fusselman 3573  
Daniel (Dan) J. Leonard 6814  
District 51   (D&R) Democratic Codie Ross 879  
Republican Richard "Dick" Dodge 5698  
David L. Powers 4166  
District 52   (D&R) Republican David Yarde II 6799  
District 53   (D&R) Republican Robert W. "Bob" Cherry 10176  
District 54   (D&R) Republican Thomas E. (Tom) Saunders 7364  
District 55   (D&R) Democratic Glenn E. Bailey 1088  
David Moeller 1539  
Republican Tom Knollman 2919  
Randy Lyness 1711  
Lynn A. Sheets 1833  
District 56   (D&R) Democratic Phillip Pflum 1692  
District 57   (D&R) Republican Sean R. Eberhart 5359  
District 58   (D&R) Republican Woody Burton 4712  
Ronald H. (Ron) West 3613  
District 59   (D&R) Democratic Dan Fleming 1090  
Republican Milo Smith 5481  
District 60   (D&R) Democratic Peggy Welch 2184  
Republican Steven R. Hogan 2416  
Joyce B. Poling 2026  
District 61   (D&R) Democratic Matt Pierce 1573  
Republican Kevin Suddeth 1139  
District 62   (D&R) Democratic Sandra Blanton 2665  
Republican Matt Ubelhor 4687  
District 63   (D&R) Democratic Daniel M. "Dan" Steiner 4243  
Republican Mark B. Messmer 3510  
District 64   (D&R) Democratic Kreg Battles 4278  
Republican Ken A. Beckerman 2843  
District 65   (D&R) Republican Eric A. Koch 6398  
District 66   (D&R) Democratic Terry Goodin 6659  
Republican Jim Lucas 4057  
District 67   (D&R) Republican Shawn B. Fields 435  
Randy Frye 3311  
Tony Goodrich 133  
Dale Jones "2 Tall" 980  
Martin W. (Marty) Voegele 559  
Tami D. Wenning 3114  
Cindy Meyer Ziemke 2784  
District 68   (D&R) Democratic Robert J. Bischoff 3126  
Republican Martin (Marty) Brunner 2236  
Jud McMillin 4408  
District 69   (D&R) Democratic David Cheatham 3792  
District 70   (D&R) Democratic Paul J. Robertson 5564  
Republican Brett Loyd 2244  
Rhonda J. Rhoads 3803  
District 71   (D&R) Democratic Steven R. Stemler 4848  
District 72   (D&R) Democratic Shane Gibson 2766  
Republican Edward D. (Ed) Clere 3613  
District 73   (D&R) Democratic Ryan D. Bower 4253  
Douglas C. Leatherbury 2632  
Republican Steve Davisson 2648  
Henry H. (Hank) Taylor 2081  
District 74   (D&R) Democratic Russ Stilwell 5678  
Republican Sue Ellspermann 2979  
Angela Sowers 765  
District 75   (D&R) Democratic Mike Goebel 1251  
Republican Ron Bacon 2766  
District 76   (D&R) Democratic Bob Deig 5077  
Republican Wendy (Mac) McNamara 3817  
District 77   (D&R) Democratic Gail Riecken 1329  
Republican Cheryl A. W. Musgrave 2465  
District 78   (D&R) Democratic Steven L. Smith 1192  
Republican Suzanne Crouch 6393  
District 79   (D&R) Republican Matthew S. Lehman 5454  
District 80   (D&R) Democratic Phil GiaQuinta 979  
District 81   (D&R) Democratic Winfield C. Moses, Jr. 1045  
Republican Curtis L. Eastes 366  
Mike Obergfell 2057  
District 82   (D&R) Republican Jeffrey K. Espich 7804  
District 83   (D&R) Republican Matt Bell 6540  
District 84   (D&R) Republican Randy L. Borror 5820  
District 85   (D&R) Republican Phyllis J. Pond 4775  
Audrey Queckboerner 2472  
Denny Worman 1955  
District 86   (D&R) Democratic Edward O. DeLaney 3367  
Republican Adam E. Nelson 1470  
Kurt A. Webber 3447  
District 87   (D&R) Republican Cindy Noe 9125  
District 88   (D&R) Republican Brian C. Bosma 6799  
District 89   (D&R) Democratic John F. Barnes 1909  
Republican Michael A. Batz 748  
Cindy Kirchhofer 1922  
Timothy L. McVey, Jr. 981  
District 90   (D&R) Republican Mike Speedy 6047  
District 91   (D&R) Democratic Timothy Huber 1018  
Republican Robert W. Behning 4594  
District 92   (D&R) Democratic Phillip K. Harrison 665  
Brett Voorhies 1672  
Republican Phillip D. (Phil) Hinkle 5152  
District 93   (D&R) Republican David N. Frizzell 7613  
District 94   (D&R) Democratic Cherrish S. Pryor 2813  
District 95   (D&R) Democratic John Bartlett 3071  
Republican Ray G. Shearer 1509  
District 96   (D&R) Democratic Gregory W. Porter 3201  
Republican David Dessauer 1091  
Lawrence T. Newman 885  
District 97   (D&R) Democratic Kristopher Owens 180  
Mary Ann Sullivan 1305  
Republican Wesley K. (Wes) Robinson 1364  
District 98   (D&R) Democratic William A. Crawford 2726  
Republican Briane M. House 1103  
District 99   (D&R) Democratic Vanessa J. Summers 3167  
Republican David Blank 1578  
District 100   (D&R) Democratic John J. Day 1121  
Republican Robbin Stewart 891