IN.gov - Skip Navigation

Note: This message is displayed if (1) your browser is not standards-compliant or (2) you have you disabled CSS. Read our Policies for more information.

Indiana Election Division

Election Division > Election Results Election Results

Indiana General Election, November 6, 2012
Last Updated November 28, 2012 (12:39 PM)




Voter Turnout By County and Statewide

Download 'Voter Turnout By County and Statewide in Excel'

These results are now official and final. For more information about these returns, click here

In some cases, your first search may not show results. If this occurs, please refresh the page and enter the search again. We are working to fix this problem and apologize for any inconvenience.



  State Representative  

District Candidate Votes
District 1 Lawson, Linda C. (Democratic) 14457  
District 2 Harris, Earl L. (Democratic) 19042  
District 3 Brown, Charlie (Democratic) 19291  
District 4 Simms, Gregory (Democratic) 14010  
Soliday, Edmond Lewis (Republican) 14971  
District 5 Warnock, Jerod (Democratic) 10903  
DeVon, Dale R. (Republican) 14996  
District 6 Bauer, B. Patrick (Democratic) 17440  
District 7 Niezgodski, David L. (Democratic) 14932  
Telloyan, Mark Peter (Republican) 11054  
District 8 Dvorak, Ryan M. (Democratic) 14550  
Pfeil, Richard J. (Republican) 12015  
District 9 Pelath, Scott D. (Democratic) 17172  
Granquist, Daniel W. (Republican) 7545  
District 10 Moseley, Charles (Democratic) 19133  
District 11 Hart, John T. (Democratic) 10307  
Niemeyer, Rick (Republican) 16295  
District 12 Candelaria Reardon, Mara (Democratic) 14584  
Fine, William I. (Republican) 12502  
District 13 Straw, Mark (Democratic) 10246  
Negele, Sharon (Republican) 14727  
District 14 Smith, Vernon G. (Democratic) 19308  
District 15 O'Donnell, Thomas C. (Democratic) 13380  
Slager, Harold (Republican) 13934  
District 16 Ludington, Richard W. (Democratic) 10029  
Gutwein, Douglas L. (Republican) 14409  
District 17 Harman, Timothy P. (Republican) 18159  
District 18 Wright, Christopher (Democratic) 7318  
Wolkins, David A. (Republican) 17263  
District 19 VanDenburgh, Shelli (Democratic) 15380  
Johnson, Ron (Republican) 12353  
District 20 Salzer, Karen K. (Democratic) 10188  
Dermody, Tom (Republican) 15208  
District 21 Wesco, Timothy (Republican) 15084  
District 22 Bonitati, John (Democratic) 5787  
Kubacki, Rebecca (Republican) 17895  
District 23 Worthington, Kerry (Democratic) 6864  
Friend, William C. (Republican) 14473  
District 24 Braun, Steven J. (Republican) 26048  
District 25 Evans, Shane Michael (Democratic) 10000  
Lehe, Donald J. (Republican) 15468  
District 26 Cornstuble, Richard M (Democratic) 8844  
Truitt, Randolph P. (Republican) 10051  
District 27 Klinker, Sheila Ann (Democratic) 10742  
Hockema, Charles (Republican) 8970  
District 28 Rainwater, James "Jim" (Libertarian) 3799  
Thompson, Jeffrey A. (Republican) 22405  
District 29 Richardson, Kathy Kreag (Republican) 23327  
District 30 Sosbe Jr., Charles W. (Democratic) 12101  
Karickhoff, Michael H. (Republican) 14207  
District 31 Morgan, Katie Marie (Democratic) 10955  
Mahan, Kevin A. (Republican) 12383  
District 32 Turner, P. Eric (Republican) 20914  
District 33 Schemenaur, Charles Andrew (Democratic) 10726  
Davis, Bill J. (Republican) 14669  
District 34 Errington, Sue (Democratic) 13070  
Oliver, Brad (Republican) 6251  
District 35 Wright, Melanie M. (Democratic) 14229  
Lutz, L. Jack (Republican) 14676  
District 36 Austin, Terri Jo (Democratic) 15842  
Lycan, James R. "Jim" (Republican) 8976  
District 37 Huston, Todd Michael (Republican) 23735  
District 38 VanNatter, Heath (Republican) 19066  
District 39 Torr, Gerald R. (Jerry) (Republican) 26432  
Strinka, John (Socialist) 2862  
District 40 Follis II, John E. (Democratic) 9771  
Steuerwald, Gregory E. (Republican) 18042  
District 41 Brown, Timothy (Tim) (Republican) 20147  
District 42 Spelbring, Mark C. (Democratic) 12682  
Morrison, Alan P. (Republican) 12788  
District 43 Kersey, Clyde (Democratic) 13938  
Cunningham, John (Republican) 7583  
District 44 Thompson, Richard (Democratic) 8459  
Baird, James R. (Republican) 15763  
District 45 Battles, Kreg (Democratic) 12540  
Borders, Bruce Alan (Republican) 12465  
District 46 Mann II, James R. (Democratic) 10771  
Heaton, Bob (Republican) 14630  
District 47 Grider, Christopher (Democratic) 7703  
Price, John L. (Republican) 18543  
District 48 Morrison, Dan (Democratic) 8139  
Neese, Timothy (Republican) 15223  
District 49 Culver, Wesley (Republican) 16419  
District 50 Wallin, R. Michael (Democratic) 8445  
Leonard, Daniel J. (Republican) 17462  
District 51 Keyes, Lon (Democratic) 6449  
Zent, Dennis J. (Republican) 13025  
District 52 Odier, Charles E. (Democratic) 7448  
Smaltz, Benjamin Charles (Republican) 18218  
District 53 Brand, Kim J. (Libertarian) 5621  
Cherry, Robert W. (Republican) 18019  
District 54 Morrell, Jeremiah (Libertarian) 5834  
Saunders, Thomas E. (Tom) (Republican) 15842  
District 55 Moeller, David N. (Democratic) 9747  
Ziemke, Cindy Meyer (Republican) 14974  
District 56 Pflum, Phillip (Democratic) 10470  
Brim, Mark J. (Libertarian) 1414  
Hamm, Richard L. (Republican) 11568  
Atkinson, William Eric (W/I(Republican)) 11  
District 57 Day, Donald Todd (Democratic) 7397  
Bravard, Paul (Libertarian) 967  
Eberhart, Sean R. (Republican) 17091  
District 58 Burton, C. Woody (Republican) 19015  
District 59 Smith, Milo (Republican) 18376  
District 60 Welch, Peggy (Democratic) 12886  
Mayfield, Peggy (Republican) 15254  
District 61 Pierce, Matt (Democratic) 17329  
District 62 Sparks, Jeffrey G. (Democratic) 12477  
Ubelhor, Matt (Republican) 13993  
District 63 Messmer, Mark B. (Republican) 20615  
District 64 Norton, Mark Allen (Democratic) 12255  
Washburne, Thomas W. (Republican) 17133  
District 65 Cox, Al (Libertarian) 3799  
Koch, Eric A. (Republican) 19233  
District 66 Goodin, Terry A. (Democratic) 13168  
Stevens, Justin (Republican) 12021  
District 67 Cheek, Thomas P. (Democratic) 10165  
Frye, Randall L. (Republican) 14044  
District 68 Hoog, Jerome (Jake) (Democratic) 8943  
McMillin, Jud (Republican) 19068  
District 69 McCormick, James P. (Democratic) 10070  
Lucas, Jim (Republican) 13787  
District 70 Miller, Terry L. (Democratic) 12828  
Rhoads, Rhonda (Republican) 16866  
District 71 Stemler, Steven R. (Democratic) 19390  
District 72 Grabowski, Sharon M. (Democratic) 13557  
Clere, Edward D. (Republican) 16177  
District 73 Blanton, Sandra (Democratic) 11160  
Davisson, Steve (Republican) 13357  
District 74 Schriefer, Michael (Mike) (Democratic) 12681  
Arnold, Lloyd (Republican) 14104  
District 75 Derr, Kevin R. (Democratic) 11260  
Bacon, Ron (Republican) 15210  
District 76 Van Haaften, William Trent (Democratic) 11750  
McNamara, Wendy M. (Republican) 15212  
District 77 Riecken, Gail C. (Democratic) 14037  
Leibundguth, Alan H. (Republican) 7775  
District 78 Crouch, Suzanne (Republican) 21991  
District 79 Snyder, Michael D. (Democratic) 8728  
Lehman, Matthew S. (Republican) 17762  
District 80 GiaQuinta, Philip K. (Democratic) 16577  
District 81 Moses, Jr., Winfield C. (Democratic) 9979  
Avery, Alexander "Alex" (Libertarian) 937  
Carbaugh, Martin (Republican) 11681  
District 82 Wilber, Michael T. (Democratic) 7204  
Ober, David L. (Republican) 15113  
District 83 Good, John A. (Democratic) 8784  
Heuer, Kathleen (Republican) 22673  
District 84 Jordan, Lafayette (Lee) (Democratic) 10693  
Hanson, James A. (Libertarian) 1379  
Morris, Robert Donald (Republican) 18193  
District 85 Queckboerner, Audrey (Constitution) 2071  
Smith, Evan (Democratic) 7112  
Pond, Phyllis J. (Republican) 16522  
District 86 DeLaney, Edward O. (Democratic) 20897  
Bosso, Luke (Republican) 13879  
District 87 Hale, Christina (Democratic) 16280  
Noe, Cindy (Republican) 16229  
District 88 Perry, Brandon (Democratic) 11000  
Bosma, Brian C. (Republican) 22997  
District 89 Kirchhofer, Cynthia L. (Republican) 14240  
District 90 Speedy, Mike (Republican) 19836  
District 91 Blinn, Michael J. (Democratic) 7703  
Behning, Robert W. (Republican) 12997  
District 92 Macer, Karlee D. (Democratic) 12277  
Motsinger, Timothy T. (Republican) 10464  
District 93 Guillory, Ryan Joshua (Democratic) 8625  
Frizzell, David N. (Republican) 17245  
District 94 Pryor, Cherrish S. (Democratic) 21663  
Haldeman, Ronald W. (Socialist Party USA) 752  
District 95 Bartlett, John L. (Democratic) 20135  
District 96 Porter, Gregory W. (Democratic) 25213  
Bishop, Wesley (Libertarian) 1142  
Scharnberg, Karl (Republican) 3936  
District 97 Moed, Justin (Democratic) 8325  
Feeney-Ruiz, Joseph Adamje AJ (Republican) 5961  
District 98 Shackleford, Robin (Democratic) 18521  
District 99 Summers, Vanessa J. (Democratic) 19707  
Blank, David T. (Republican) 3942  
District 100 Forestal, Dan (Democratic) 11051  
Nease, James M. (Libertarian) 882  
Keller, J. Scott (Republican) 7073