IN.gov - Skip Navigation

Note: This message is displayed if (1) your browser is not standards-compliant or (2) you have you disabled CSS. Read our Policies for more information.

Indiana Election Division

Election Division > Election Results Election Results

Indiana General Election November 2, 2010
Last Updated February 8, 2011 (11:59 AM)




Voter Turnout By County and Statewide

For more information about these returns, click here

These results are now official. However, recount and contest proceedings are pending for some state and local races.

  State Senator  

District Candidate Votes
District 1 Mrvan, Jr., Frank (Democratic) 16472  
Spudic, David B. (Republican) 10845  
District 4 Tallian, Karen (Democratic) 18888  
Olson, Shawn (Republican) 15857  
District 6 Metro, James E. (Democratic) 11533  
Barman, Charles E. (Libertarian) 1425  
Landske, Sue (Republican) 26022  
District 11 Fanello, Catherine (Democratic) 14893  
Zakas, Joe (Republican) 24709  
District 14 Kruse, Dennis K. (Republican) 31525  
District 15 Morris, Jack E. (Democratic) 12014  
Wyss, Thomas J. (Republican) 17936  
District 17 Banks, James E. (Republican) 29356  
District 19 Couse, Robert (Democratic) 9057  
Holdman, Travis (Republican) 23254  
District 21 Sosbe, Jr., Charles W. (Democratic) 14186  
Buck, James R. (Republican) 30985  
District 22 Oxenrider, Michael J. (Democratic) 8926  
Alting, Ronnie J. (Republican) 20418  
District 23 Boots, Phil (Republican) 27575  
District 25 Lanane, Tim (Democratic) 19044  
Jacobs, Brian (Republican) 16623  
District 26 Errington, Sue E. (Democratic) 14865  
Eckerty, Gene Douglas (Republican) 16339  
District 27 Crossley, Donald (Libertarian) 5690  
Paul, Allen (Republican) 20511  
District 29 Shackleford, Robin C. (Democratic) 15532  
Delph, Michael A. (Republican) 22498  
District 31 Anderson, Frank J. (Democratic) 14187  
Hale, Benjamin (Libertarian) 827  
Merritt, Jr., James W. (Republican) 16545  
District 38 Skinner, Timothy Dale (Democratic) 17096  
Gluck, Ed (Libertarian) 1303  
Webster, Bill (Republican) 14617  
District 39 Thais, Steven M. (Democratic) 13083  
Waterman, John M. (Republican) 22340  
District 41 Roller, Christopher Alan (Democratic) 8977  
Walker, Greg (Republican) 23994  
District 43 Nugent, Johnny (Republican) 32334  
District 45 Lewis, James (Democratic) 20494  
Smith, Jim C. (Republican) 22299  
District 46 Freiberger, Charles A. (Democratic) 18965  
Grooms, Ronald T. (Republican) 21019  
District 47 Young, Jr., Richard D. (Democratic) 22970  
Metzger, Ted (Republican) 21915  
District 48 Hume, Lindel O. (Democratic) 26840  
District 49 Avery, Patricia S. (Democratic) 14248  
Tomes, Jim (Republican) 15254