IN.gov - Skip Navigation

Note: This message is displayed if (1) your browser is not standards-compliant or (2) you have you disabled CSS. Read our Policies for more information.

Indiana Election Division

Election Division > Election Results Election Results

Indiana General Election November 2, 2010
Last Updated February 8, 2011 (11:59 AM)




Voter Turnout By County and Statewide

For more information about these returns, click here

These results are now official. However, recount and contest proceedings are pending for some state and local races.

  State Representative  

District Candidate Votes
District 1 Lawson, Linda C. (Democratic) 7346  
Johnson, William P. (Republican) 4005  
District 2 Harris, Earl (Democratic) 9260  
Stevenson, Kenneth R. (Republican) 3303  
District 3 Brown, Charlie (Democratic) 11890  
Schick, John A. (Libertarian) 2733  
District 4 Webber, Sr., Thomas W. (Democratic) 7553  
Soliday, Edmond L. (Republican) 14454  
District 5 Fry, Craig R. (Democratic) 8814  
Cenkush, Ronald R. (Libertarian) 3421  
District 6 Bauer, B. Patrick (Democratic) 7606  
Beals, J. Duane (Republican) 5545  
District 7 Niezgodski, David L. (Democratic) 8929  
Dudeck, Gregory A. (Republican) 7785  
District 8 Dvorak, Ryan M. (Democratic) 11768  
Pfeil, Richard J. (Republican) 9639  
District 9 Pelath, Scott D. (Democratic) 10995  
Wolf, Andrew R. (Libertarian) 2716  
District 10 Moseley, Charles A. (Democratic) 8705  
Kaminski, Kenneth M. (Republican) 6554  
District 11 Stevenson, Sr., Dan C. (Democratic) 7417  
Huerter, Cyril B. (Republican) 5205  
District 12 Reardon, Mara Candelaria (Democratic) 7259  
Karagan, Peter N. (Republican) 5926  
District 13 Dobis, Chester F. (Democratic) 9656  
Menninga, Craig (Republican) 6179  
District 14 Smith, Vernon G. (Democratic) 9404  
Campbell, Catherine (Republican) 1446  
District 15 Downs, Timothy E. (Democratic) 5577  
Helsel, Steve (Libertarian) 1019  
Lehe, Donald J. (Republican) 12662  
District 16 Reutebuch, Bill (Democratic) 5485  
Gutwein, Douglas L. (Republican) 12481  
District 17 Dembowski, Nancy (Democratic) 8891  
Liedtky, Richard A. (Libertarian) 705  
Ellert, Francis K. (Republican) 8621  
District 18 Wolkins, David A. (Republican) 12820  
District 19 VanDenburgh, Shelli (Democratic) 9613  
Duensing, Jeff (Libertarian) 678  
Klein, Daniel M. (Republican) 7788  
District 20 Dermody, Tom (Republican) 14019  
District 21 Fish, Dwight (Democratic) 5444  
Jarvis, Benjamin (Libertarian) 538  
Wesco, Timothy (Republican) 11152  
District 22 Dunnagan, Allen Lee (Democratic) 2707  
Cox, Thom (Libertarian) 407  
Kubacki, Rebecca (Republican) 10414  
Ridenour, Michael (Mike) B. (Independent) 2052  
District 23 Friend, William C. (Republican) 12206  
District 24 Banter, Jr., Timothy J. (Democratic) 5772  
McClain, Richard W. (Republican) 10483  
District 25 Bardon, Jeb (Democratic) 4412  
Pool, Dan (Republican) 2474  
District 26 Roales, Paul (Democratic) 5129  
Truitt, Randy (Republican) 8960  
Hass, James T. (W/I(Independent)) 93  
District 27 Klinker, Sheila (Democratic) 6883  
Brown, Donn (Republican) 4537  
District 28 Rainwater, James "Jim" (Libertarian) 2605  
Thompson, Jeffrey A. (Republican) 15629  
Shipley, Danny W. (W/I(Independent)) 5  
District 29 Weingarten, Joseph L. (Democratic) 6900  
Richardson, Kathy Kreag (Republican) 23863  
District 30 Herrell, Ron (Democratic) 7570  
Karickhoff, Michael (Republican) 8388  
District 31 Pearson, Joseph R. (Democratic) 6121  
Mahan, Kevin A. (Republican) 7111  
District 32 Turner, P. Eric (Republican) 14303  
District 33 Liggett, Ron (Democratic) 6595  
Davis, Bill J. (Republican) 9307  
District 34 Tyler, Dennis A. (Democratic) 7543  
Tuttle, John J. (Republican) 4545  
District 35 Smith, Pat L. (Democratic) 7621  
Lutz, L. Jack (Republican) 13671  
District 36 Austin, Terri J. (Democratic) 8572  
Noland, Greg (Libertarian) 663  
Builta, Kim (Republican) 7376  
District 37 Reske, Scott (Democratic) 9156  
Jozwiak (Roofer Rob), Robert (Libertarian) 970  
Hupfer, Kyle Jason (Republican) 8559  
District 38 VanNatter, Heath (Republican) 16186  
District 39 Torr, Gerald R. (Republican) 20595  
District 40 Hinkle IV, David T. (Libertarian) 3864  
Steuerwald, Gregory Earl (Republican) 18869  
District 41 Brown, Tim (Republican) 15415  
District 42 Grubb, Floyd Dale (Democratic) 9438  
Negele, Sharon Kaye (Republican) 8897  
District 43 Kersey, Clyde (Democratic) 7772  
Morrison, Alan (Republican) 7514  
District 44 Michael, Nancy A. (Democratic) 7322  
Beatty, Dennis (Libertarian) 697  
Baird, James R. (Republican) 9668  
District 45 James, Jesse (Democratic) 7866  
Borders, Bruce Alan (Republican) 10588  
District 46 Gambill, Bionca D. (Democratic) 6791  
Heaton, Bob (Republican) 10918  
District 47 Foley, Ralph M. (Republican) 14176  
District 48 Neese, Timothy (Republican) 13432  
District 49 Culver, Wesley H. (Republican) 13333  
District 50 Leonard, Daniel J. (Republican) 15413  
District 51 Ross, Codie J. (Democratic) 7711  
Dodge, Richard A. (Republican) 10234  
District 52 Smart, Steve (Democratic) 3987  
Hanneman, Charles (Chuck) (Libertarian) 599  
Yarde II, David (Republican) 9535  
District 53 Cherry, Robert W. (Republican) 18889  
District 54 Gaylor, Bruce (Democratic) 4166  
Bell, Rex (Libertarian) 3846  
Saunders, Thomas E. (Republican) 10492  
District 55 Moeller, David N. (Democratic) 5034  
Jordan, Sarah (Libertarian) 1142  
Knollman, Tom (Republican) 12183  
District 56 Pflum, Phillip (Democratic) 6373  
Hyatt, Brad (Libertarian) 2939  
District 57 Eberhart, Sean R. (Republican) 12375  
District 58 Burton, C. Woody (Republican) 15280  
District 59 Fleming, Dan Wilson (Democratic) 4607  
Dilts, Edward A. (Libertarian) 603  
Smith, Milo (Republican) 10196  
District 60 Welch, Peggy (Democratic) 12953  
Murdoch, David W. (Doc) (Libertarian) 635  
Hogan, Steven R. (Republican) 8428  
District 61 Pierce, Matt (Democratic) 9676  
Suddeth, Kevin Scott (Republican) 4015  
District 62 Blanton, Sandra (Democratic) 7400  
Ubelhor, Matthew A. (Republican) 9961  
District 63 Steiner, Daniel M (Democratic) 5108  
Messmer, Mark B. (Republican) 13713  
District 64 Battles, Kreg (Democratic) 9744  
Beckerman, Ken A. (Republican) 9578  
District 65 Cox, Al (Libertarian) 2810  
Koch, Eric A. (Republican) 14597  
District 66 Goodin, Terry A. (Democratic) 10110  
Lucas, Jim (Republican) 9510  
District 67 Frye, Randall L. (Republican) 15119  
District 68 Bischoff, Robert J. (Democratic) 9439  
McMillin, Jud (Republican) 11010  
District 69 Cheatham, David (Democratic) 11633  
Warren, Ricky M. (Republican) 7330  
District 70 Robertson, Paul J. (Democratic) 11946  
Rhoads, Rhonda J. (Republican) 14091  
District 71 Stemler, Steven R. (Democratic) 13241  
District 72 Gibson, Shane L. (Democratic) 9087  
Clere, Edward D. (Republican) 12408  
District 73 Bower, Ryan D. (Democratic) 8015  
Davisson, Steven J. (Republican) 11300  
District 74 Stilwell, Russell (Democratic) 10362  
Ellspermann, Susan (Republican) 11242  
District 75 Goebel, Michael (Democratic) 7818  
Bacon, Ronald (Republican) 7982  
District 76 Deig, Bob (Democratic) 9369  
McNamara, Wendy M. (Republican) 9373  
District 77 Riecken, Gail (Democratic) 7547  
Musgrave, Cheryl A. W. (Republican) 7379  
District 78 Smith, Steven L. (Democratic) 6594  
Crouch, Suzanne (Republican) 20866  
District 79 Lehman, Matthew S. (Republican) 14327  
District 80 GiaQuinta, Philip K. (Democratic) 6182  
Moosey, Jonathan (Republican) 2896  
District 81 Moses, Jr., Winfield C. (Democratic) 5352  
Sepponen, Elizabeth (Libertarian) 404  
Obergfell, Michael M. (Republican) 4559  
District 82 Espich, Jeffrey K. (Republican) 17776  
District 83 McCalester, Wray (Democratic) 4457  
Heuer, Kathleen (Republican) 13156  
District 84 Smith, Evan (Democratic) 5865  
Morris, Bob (Republican) 12420  
District 85 Leslie, Paul W. (Libertarian) 2957  
Pond, Phyllis J. (Republican) 17970  
District 86 DeLaney, Edward (Democratic) 11133  
Webber, Kurt A. (Republican) 9687  
District 87 Hauptmann, Joe (Libertarian) 4458  
Noe, Cindy (Republican) 20077  
District 88 Kunzer, John (Democratic) 7842  
Bosma, Brian (Republican) 14909  
District 89 Barnes, John F. (Democratic) 7468  
Kirchhofer, Cynthia L. (Republican) 8066  
District 90 Vail, Kevin (Libertarian) 2945  
Speedy, Michael R. (Republican) 15831  
District 91 Huber, Timothy J. (Democratic) 4075  
Amormino, Matt (Libertarian) 689  
Behning, Robert W. (Republican) 11244  
District 92 Voorhies, Brett (Democratic) 7342  
Sipe, Jason (Libertarian) 717  
Hinkle, Phillip D. (Republican) 10060  
District 93 Raquet, Kent (Libertarian) 2702  
Frizzell, David N. (Republican) 18169  
District 94 Pryor, Cherrish S. (Democratic) 9983  
Smythe, Michael (Libertarian) 350  
Fultz, Clint (Republican) 2925  
District 95 Bartlett, John (Democratic) 11049  
Shearer, Ray G. (Republican) 3940  
District 96 Porter, Gregory W. (Democratic) 10573  
Dessauer, David (Republican) 4697  
District 97 Sullivan, Mary Ann (Democratic) 5172  
Robinson, Wesley Keith (Republican) 3717  
District 98 Crawford, William A. (Democratic) 9413  
House, Briane M. (Republican) 3131  
District 99 Summers, Vanessa J. (Democratic) 9526  
Hayes, Beth (Green) 214  
Meuser, John (Libertarian) 322  
Blank, David (Republican) 3955  
District 100 Day, John J. (Democratic) 4491  
Dijak-Robinson, Paul (Libertarian) 292  
Stewart, Robbin (Republican) 2174