IN.gov - Skip Navigation

Note: This message is displayed if (1) your browser is not standards-compliant or (2) you have you disabled CSS. Read our Policies for more information.

Indiana Election Division

Election Division > Election Results Election Results

Indiana General Election November 7, 2006
Last Updated November 6, 2007 (08:37 AM)




Voter Turnout By County and Statewide

These results are now final. For more information about the general election, click here

  State Representative  

District Candidate Votes
District 1 Lawson, Linda C. (Democratic) 6010  
Andrews, Jr., Thomas (Lew) (Libertarian) 374  
Miller, Wesley E. (Republican) 4466  
District 2 Harris, Earl L. (Democratic) 8425  
District 3 Brown, Charlie (Democratic) 10505  
Brown, Willie L. (Republican) 3895  
District 4 Graham, Sylvia (Democratic) 9084  
Soliday, Ed (Republican) 10175  
District 5 Fry, Craig R. (Democratic) 8906  
Hiler, Jeremy (Republican) 6603  
District 6 Bauer, B. Patrick (Democratic) 9318  
Mitschelen, Kevin (Republican) 4350  
District 7 Niezgodski, David L. (Democratic) 12285  
District 8 Dvorak, Ryan M. (Democratic) 15257  
District 9 Pelath, Scott D. (Democratic) 13105  
District 10 Cheney, Duane (Democratic) 9130  
Buhman, Pamela M. (Republican) 5632  
District 11 Stevenson, Sr., Dan C. (Democratic) 8053  
District 12 Reardon, Mara Candelaria (Democratic) 7062  
Janiec, George T. (Republican) 4411  
District 13 Dobis, Chester F. (Democratic) 9483  
District 14 Smith, Vernon G. (Democratic) 8281  
Campbell, Catherine (Republican) 1240  
District 15 Sutton, Myron M. (Democratic) 8723  
Lehe, Donald J. (Republican) 8750  
District 16 Gutwein, Eric A. (Republican) 13186  
District 17 Dembowski, Nancy J. (Democratic) 9780  
Heim, Steve (Republican) 8938  
District 18 Wolkins, David A. (Republican) 11280  
District 19 Kuzman, Robert Daniel (Democratic) 9796  
Hammond, Eric (Republican) 5581  
District 20 Renner, Andrea L. (Democratic) 8059  
Kelver, Gregory D. (Libertarian) 1457  
Dermody, Tom (Republican) 9182  
District 21 Kovach, Robert (Democratic) 7980  
Swihart, Jackie Walorski (Republican) 8899  
District 22 Rensberger, Larry E. (Democratic) 6001  
Ruppel, William J. (Bill) (Republican) 8265  
District 23 Rahe, John Christopher (Democratic) 5248  
Friend, William C. (Republican) 9781  
District 24 McClain, Richard W. (Rich) (Republican) 12359  
District 25 Bardon, Jeb (Democratic) 4855  
Coleman, Josephine R. (Libertarian) 695  
District 26 Micon, Joe (Democratic) 7646  
Basham, Connie (Republican) 5489  
District 27 Klinker, Sheila J. (Democratic) 7185  
Rhoda, Jack D. (Republican) 4593  
District 28 Thompson, Jeffrey A. (Republican) 12312  
District 29 Marchant, Gregory J. (Democratic) 5852  
Richardson, Kathy Kreag (Republican) 14602  
District 30 Herrell, Ron (Democratic) 9722  
Smith, John E. (Republican) 7505  
District 31 Hile, Larry R. (Democratic) 7473  
Harris, Timothy W. (Republican) 7492  
District 32 Turner, P. Eric (Republican) 13860  
District 33 Liggett, Ronald David (Democratic) 8493  
Davis, Bill J. (Republican) 9656  
District 34 Tyler, Dennis A. (Democratic) 8526  
Dillard-Trammell, Carrie (Libertarian) 511  
Leavell, Adrian H. (Republican) 4631  
District 35 Mengelt, Lee Ann (Democratic) 10106  
Lutz, L. Jack (Republican) 11775  
District 36 Austin, Terri J. (Democratic) 10491  
Metzger, Francie Pyburn (Republican) 6049  
District 37 Reske, Scott E. (Democratic) 13365  
District 38 Buck, James R. (Republican) 14021  
District 39 Skoog Jr., Alvin E. (Rusty) (Democratic) 5140  
Torr, Gerald R. (Jerry) (Republican) 13359  
District 40 Whetstone, Matthew D. (Matt) (Republican) 15268  
District 41 Stytle, James (Democratic) 5660  
Brown, Tim (Republican) 11360  
District 42 Grubb, F. Dale (Democratic) 13661  
McCoy, Jeffrey (Republican) 5843  
District 43 Kersey, Clyde (Democratic) 10211  
McPeak, Bobbi Ann (Republican) 5808  
District 44 Thompson, Richard (Democratic) 7948  
Thomas, Amos P. (Republican) 9127  
District 45 Bledsoe, Michael Dudley (Democratic) 8354  
Borders, Bruce Alan (Republican) 11719  
District 46 Tincher, Vern (Democratic) 10173  
Dallas, Reid (Republican) 7472  
District 47 Foley, Ralph M. (Republican) 11545  
District 48 Hardy, John P. (Democratic) 7892  
Neese, Timothy (Republican) 9657  
District 49 Puro, Mike (Democratic) 6955  
Sell, Greg (Libertarian) 548  
Ulmer, John D. (Republican) 8726  
District 50 Aguilar, Felix F. (Libertarian) 2208  
Leonard, Daniel Joseph (Republican) 12303  
District 51 Rauen, Joseph A. (Democratic) 7217  
Dodge, Richard A. (Republican) 9013  
District 52 Rorick, Dennis L. (Democratic) 6682  
Stutzman, Marlin A. (Republican) 8133  
District 53 Cherry, Robert (Republican) 14778  
District 54 Sadler, David G. (Democratic) 7570  
Bell, Rex (Libertarian) 2775  
Saunders, Thomas E. (Republican) 9047  
District 55 Lanning, Dale (Democratic) 7342  
Knollman, Thomas D. (Tom) (Republican) 10177  
District 56 Pflum, Phillip C. (Democratic) 7382  
Bell, Jon (Libertarian) 969  
Gibbs, Jaye (Republican) 3917  
District 57 Lux, J.D. (Democratic) 7790  
Eberhart, Sean R. (Republican) 8891  
District 58 Turley, D. Gregory (Democratic) 5438  
Burton, Woody (Republican) 10198  
District 59 Bell, Gary J. (Democratic) 6156  
Smith, Milo (Republican) 9459  
District 60 Welch, Peggy (Democratic) 15553  
District 61 Pierce, Matt (Democratic) 9581  
Dunlap, Adrianne N. (Republican) 3224  
District 62 Denbo, Jerry L. (Democratic) 11292  
Patton, Donald O. (Republican) 6805  
District 63 Crooks, Dave (Democratic) 11670  
Arnold, Ronald Joseph (Republican) 7016  
District 64 Battles, Kreg S. (Democratic) 11235  
Thomas, J.A. (Libertarian) 454  
Woodruff, Troy (Republican) 9142  
District 65 Koch, Eric A. (Republican) 15061  
District 66 Goodin, Terry (Democratic) 15048  
District 67 Duncan, Cleo (Republican) 11565  
Voegele, Martin W. (Independent) 4269  
District 68 Bischoff, Robert J. (Democratic) 11976  
Ullrich, Bill (Republican) 6691  
District 69 Cheatham, David (Democratic) 10861  
Bright, Billy (Republican) 9244  
District 70 Robertson, Paul J. (Democratic) 13370  
Byrd, Christopher L. (Republican) 10608  
District 71 Stemler, Steven R. (Democratic) 12621  
Theobald, Joseph L. (Republican) 7036  
District 72 Cochran, William C. (Democratic) 12257  
Wathen, James B. (Republican) 8658  
District 73 Oxley, Dennie (Democratic) 14967  
District 74 Stilwell, Russell (Democratic) 14757  
McBrian, Steven G. (Republican) 6646  
District 75 Avery, Dennis T. (Democratic) 13691  
District 76 VanHaaften, William Trent (Democratic) 14880  
District 77 Hoy, George Philip (Democratic) 9276  
Smith, Andrew G. (Republican) 7389  
District 78 Crouch, Suzanne (Republican) 21300  
District 79 Ripley, Michael (Republican) 13267  
District 80 GiaQuinta, Philip K. (Democratic) 6060  
Enders, Robert M. (Libertarian) 342  
Howell, Kevin (Republican) 2969  
District 81 Moses, Jr., Winfield C. (Democratic) 7842  
District 82 Espich, Jeffrey Keller (Republican) 16709  
District 83 Bell, Matthew P. (Republican) 13081  
District 84 Wehrle, Mark J. (Democratic) 6502  
Borror, Randy L. (Republican) 11720  
District 85 Pond, Phyllis J. (Republican) 16269  
District 86 Orentlicher, David (Democratic) 11318  
Densborn, Kathryn A. (Republican) 8863  
District 87 Glazebrooks, Leona (Democratic) 7077  
Noe, Cindy (Republican) 14749  
District 88 Fuldauer, Susan E. (Democratic) 7041  
Bosma, Brian C. (Republican) 12893  
District 89 Barnes, John F. (Democratic) 7297  
Buell, Lawrence L. (Republican) 7809  
District 90 Reynold, Mark (Democratic) 6077  
Murphy, Michael B. (Republican) 12131  
District 91 Huber, Timothy J. (Democratic) 4937  
Behning, Robert W. (Republican) 8007  
District 92 Olds, Robin (Democratic) 6890  
Hinkle, Phillip D. (Republican) 9836  
District 93 Frizzell, David N. (Republican) 14821  
District 94 Mays, Carolene (Democratic) 9468  
District 95 Dickinson, Mae (Democratic) 9332  
Conner, Gary Bryce (Republican) 3909  
District 96 Porter, Gregory W. (Democratic) 10479  
District 97 Mahern, Edmund M. (Democratic) 4446  
Elrod, Jonathan R. (Republican) 4454  
District 98 Crawford, William A. (Democratic) 8811  
District 99 Summers, Vanessa J. (Democratic) 10269  
District 100 Day, John J. (Democratic) 4799  
Warren Jr., John C. (Republican) 2029