Skip to content
CLOSE MENU

Indiana Governor History

Search events. View events.
 

Governor Archives

Submit Events

Welcome to the IN.gov Calendar. Please use the Help button to the right for any assistance while using the Calendar.

Click for help in using calendar displays. Print the contents of the current screen.

Advanced Search

(New Search)
  From:
  To:

 

 

 


Submit
Entry Details
Notify me if this event changes.Add this event to my personal calendar.Email this entry to a friend.
Go Back
Governor Pence Makes Appointments to Various Boards and Commissions
Start Date: 3/1/2016Start Time: 12:00 AM
End Date: 3/1/2016
Entry Description

Indianapolis – Governor Mike Pence recently made appointments to various boards and commissions.

 

State Board of Animal Health

Sandra F. San Miguel [Tippecanoe County], reappointed to serve a four-year term through March 31, 2020

Sarah E. Wagler [Brown County], reappointed to serve a four-year term through March 31, 2020

 

Board of Chiropractic Examiners

Dr. David D. Davis [Delaware County], reappointed to serve a three-year term through February 15, 2019

 

Coroners Training Board

Roger P. Lewis [Vermillion County], appointed to serve at the Governor’s pleasure

 

Ethics Commission

Peter D. Nugent [Johnson County], reappointed to serve a four-year term through February 15, 2020

 

Mental Health & Addiction Services Development Program Board

Dr. Ann H. Gilbert [Marion County], appointed to serve at the Governor’s pleasure

 

Board of Mines & Mining

John A. Stachura [Knox County], reappointed to serve a four-year term through February 15, 2020

 

Governor's Commission on Minority & Women Business Enterprises

Alfonso R. Vidal [Warrick County], reappointed to serve a four-year term through February 15, 2020

 

Patoka Lake Regional Water & Sewer District

John D. Wade [Pike County], reappointed to serve a four-year term through February 15, 2020

 

Indiana State Board of Pharmacy

Mark T. Smosna [Hamilton County], appointed to complete an unexpired four-year term through July 1, 2017

 

Physician Assistant Committee

JoAnn Beecher [Steuben County], appointed to serve a three-year term through February 15, 2019

Bret A. Cornn [Jackson County], appointed to serve a three-year term through February 15, 2019

 

Board of Podiatric Medicine

Therese A. Eutsler [Montgomery County], appointed to serve a three-year term through February 15, 2019

 

Indiana State Psychology Board

Dr. Jere W. Leib [Allen County], reappointed to serve a three-year term through February 15, 2019

 

Recycling Market Development Board

Jie Chen [Hamilton County], appointed to serve a four-year term through February 15, 2020

Terry L. Guerin [Madison County], appointed to serve a four-year term through February 15, 2020

Matthew R. Gratz [Allen County], appointed to serve a four-year term through February 15, 2020

Kelly R. Weger [Marion County], appointed to serve a four-year term through February 15, 2020

Harvey Abramowitz [Chicago, Illinois], reappointed to serve a four-year term through February 15, 2020

 

Regional Works Councils

Jennifer L. Arzola-Kwiatkowski [Porter County], appointed to Region 1 to serve a two-year term through February 15, 2018

Lisa E. Dercach [St. Joseph County], reappointed to Region 2 to serve a two-year term through February 15, 2018

Lawrence H. Garatoni [St. Joseph County], reappointed to Region 2 to serve a two-year term through February 15, 2018

Sarah S. Rice [St. Joseph County], reappointed to Region 2 to serve a two-year term through February 15, 2018

Andrew J. Ball [Tippecanoe County], reappointed to Region 4 to serve a two-year term through February 15, 2018

Jeff A. Hauswald [Howard County], reappointed to Region 4 to serve a two-year term through February 15, 2018

Reginald McGregor [Marion County], reappointed to Region 5 to serve a two-year term through February 15, 2018

Robert L. Taylor [Boone County], reappointed to Region 5 to serve a two-year term through February 15, 2018

James D. Hiester [Wells County], reappointed to Region 6 to serve a two-year term through February 15, 2018

Greg S. Tucker [Marshall, IL], appointed to Region 7 to serve a two-year term through February 15, 2018

Tabitha M. Freeman [Owen County], reappointed to Region 8 to serve a two-year term through February 15, 2018

Rebecca M. Reeves [Clark County], reappointed to Region 9 to serve a two-year term through February 15, 2018

Beth P. Johnson [Shelbyville, KY], reappointed to Region 10 to serve a two-year term through February 15, 2018

Richard L. Roll [Vanderburgh County], reappointed to Region 10 to serve a two-year term through February 15, 2018

B. Todd Mosby [Gibson County], reappointed to Region 11 to serve a two-year term through February 15, 2018

Wendy L. Wells [Warrick County], reappointed to Region 11 to serve a two-year term through February 15, 2018

 

Regulated Amusement Device Safety Board

Lee D. Geiling [Allen County], reappointed to serve a three-year term through February 15, 2019

 

Indiana School for the Deaf Board

Raymond L. Furner [Hendricks County], reappointed to serve a four-year term through February 15, 2020

 

###

Location Information:
Statewide
IN
Contact Information:
Name: Kara Brooks
Phone: 317-232-1622
Email: kbrooks@gov.in.gov
Default
Entry Type:
Press Release
Entry Category:
  • Media Advisory
  • IN.gov Category:
  • Government
  • Agency Name
    Governor

    Calendar Software powered by Active Calendar and Active Data Calendar   
    Select item(s) to Search






    Select item(s) to Search
    Select item(s) to Search


    Select item(s) to Search