Skip to content
IN.gov
Search events. View events.
  All Categories Submit Events
Welcome to the IN.gov Calendar. Please use the Help button to the right for any assistance while using the Calendar.
Click to subscribe to the current view of events. Click to download events shown in CSV, iCAL or XML format. Click for help in using calendar displays. Print the contents of the current screen.

Advanced Search (New Search)
  From:
  To:

 

 


Submit
Date/Time View  Subscribe to RSS feed of current view. October 1 - 31, 2014
Start Date and TimeEvent Details
Wednesday, October 01, 2014
All Day [ILEA] Tier I Basic Training Course # 2014203 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Crime Scene Investigators' Course 2014168 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] WSTC/PATC Comprehensive AR 15/16 Armorer Course # 2014169 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [DLGF] Effective date for LOIT rate changes adopted by ordinance after December 31 and before September 1. IC 6-3.5-1.1-1.5; IC 6-3.5-6-1.5; IC 6-3.5-7-4.9
All Day [DLGF] Last day for county fiscal body to complete review and issue non-binding recommendation to civil taxing units regarding their proposed 2015 budgets, tax rates, and tax levies. IC 6-1.1-17-3.5
All Day [IDOA] Today's Hoosier History Highlight
12:00 AM [ISP CrossFit] 10.1.14 Wednesday
8:00 AM [ILEA] Pursuit Intervention Techniques Instructor Course # 2014171 (Multi-Day Event)
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM [DMHA] CANCELLED: Tobi Training for Wraparound Facilitators & Supervisors
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM [IDOL] Indiana Bureau of Mines
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM [SBOE] Special State Board of Education Meeting
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM [IDHS] Indiana Counter-Terrorism and Security Council meeting
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM [IDOL] Common Construction Wage Hearings for City of South Bend, Indiana University South Bend (St. Joseph County)
11:00 AM - 4:00 PM Rose Hulman Fall Career Fair
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM [APPEALS] Good Earth Natural Foods, et al v. Metropolitan Development Commission, et al 49A04-1403-PL-120
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM [DMHA] CANCELLED: Tobi Training for Access Sites
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DCS] Trauma Informed Care II - RAPT Delaware County
5:30 PM [OUCC] 317 Area Code: Public Meeting/Hearing in Carmel
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DCS] (CFTM) Teaming With Families - RAPT Porter County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DCS] RAPT III (Non-Relative) - RAPT Marion County
Thursday, October 02, 2014
All Day [IDOA] Today's Hoosier History Highlight
All Day [ILEA] Tier I Basic Training Course # 2014203 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Crime Scene Investigators' Course 2014168 (Multi-Day Event)
End Time 5:00 PM [ILEA] WSTC/PATC Comprehensive AR 15/16 Armorer Course # 2014169 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Pursuit Intervention Techniques Instructor Course # 2014171 (Multi-Day Event)
9:00 AM - 9:40 AM [SUPREME] Matter of the Civil Commitment of T.K. v. Department of Veteran's Affairs, No. 49A02-1310-MH-878
9:45 AM - 10:25 AM [SUPREME] Daniel Pierce v. State of Indiana, No. 78S05-1407-CR-460
10:30 AM - 11:10 AM [SUPREME] State Board of Funeral and Cemetery Services v. Settlers Life, No. 49S05-1408-PL-514
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM [IDOL] Common Construction Wage Hearing for Crawford County Redevelopment Commission (Crawford County)
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM PLA - State Board of Funeral and Cemetery Service Meeting
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM PLA - State Board of Funeral and Cemetery Service Meeting
1:30 PM - 2:10 PM [APPEALS] Weedman v. State, 90A04-1311-CR-549
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DCS] Trauma Informed Care II - RAPT Monroe County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DCS] (CFTM) Teaming With Families - RAPT Clark County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DCS] Nuts & Bolts - RAPT Elkhart County
Friday, October 03, 2014
All Day [IDOA] Today's Hoosier History Highlight
All Day State Board of Dentistry - Agenda
All Day [ILEA] Tier I Basic Training Course # 2014203 (Multi-Day Event)
End Time 5:00 PM [ILEA] Crime Scene Investigators' Course 2014168 (Multi-Day Event)
End Time 4:00 PM [ILEA] Pursuit Intervention Techniques Instructor Course # 2014171 (Multi-Day Event)
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Land Surveyors October Meeting
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM [IDOL] Board of Safety Review
11:30 AM [DNR] Shakamak SP to rededicate picnic area, Oct. 3
1:30 PM [DNR] Ball State architecture students to present at Mounds SP, Oct. 3
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM [DNR] Open House, Ferdinand and Pike State Forests
Saturday, October 04, 2014
All Day [IDOA] Today's Hoosier History Highlight
All Day [ILEA] Tier I Basic Training Course # 2014203 (Multi-Day Event)
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM [DCS] RAPT IV/ Adoption - RAPT Dubois County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM [DCS] RAPT IV/Adoption - RAPT Hamilton County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM [DCS] RAPT IV/Adoption - RAPT Marion County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM [DCS] RAPT IV/Adoption - RAPT Monroe County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM [DNR] Camouflage the Duck Blinds at Stillwater-Northfork Wildlife Area (Monroe Lake)
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM [DNR] Harmonie State Park hosts craft fair, Oct. 4
10:00 AM [DNR] Fort Harrison SP to hold Vietnam Experience, Oct. 4-5 (Multi-Day Event)
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM [DNR] Activity Center & Craft of the Day, Paynetown State Recreation Area (Monroe Lake)
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM [DNR] Explore the universe at Charlestown SP astronomy event, Oct. 4
8:15 PM - 8:45 PM [DNR] The Legend of the Silver Fox at Paynetown State Recreation Area (Monroe Lake)
Sunday, October 05, 2014
All Day [ILEA] Tier I Basic Training Course # 2014203 (Multi-Day Event)
End Time 4:00 PM [DNR] Fort Harrison SP to hold Vietnam Experience, Oct. 4-5 (Multi-Day Event)
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM [DNR] Bike Back in Time: A Guided Cycling Tour of Monroe Lake’s Cultural History (Monroe Lake)
10:30 AM [DNR] Ouabache SP will dedicate CCC worker statue at Oct. 5 reunion
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM [DNR] Fall Leaf Finger Puppets at Paynetown State Recreation Area (Monroe Lake)
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM [DNR] Activity Center & Craft of the Day, Paynetown State Recreation Area (Monroe Lake)
2:00 PM [DNR] Ouabache SP to dedicate CCC statue, Oct. 5
Monday, October 06, 2014
All Day [ILEA] Tier I Basic Training Course # 2014203 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [PLA-Massage Therapy] - 10.6.14 Agenda
7:00 AM [ILEA] Tier II Basic Training Course 2014107 (Multi-Day Event)
8:00 AM [ILEA] Public Safety Media Training Course # 2014170 (Multi-Day Event)
8:00 AM [INDOT] NEPA Initial Training (Multi-Day Event)
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM [IDOL] Common Construction Wage Hearing for Crown Point Community School Corporation (Lake County)
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM [IDOL] Common Construction Wage Hearing for Town of Burns Harbor (Porter County)
12:00 PM [DNR] Salamonie Lake hosts Senior Monday Luncheon, Oct. 6
Tuesday, October 07, 2014
Start Day [DCS] Region 11 Quality Services Review (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Tier I Basic Training Course # 2014203 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Tier II Basic Training Course 2014107 (Multi-Day Event)
End Time 5:00 PM [ILEA] Public Safety Media Training Course # 2014170 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [INDOT] NEPA Initial Training (Multi-Day Event)
9:00 AM [IDHS] Fire Prevention and Building Safety Commission Meeting
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Statewide Child Fatality Review Committee
1:00 PM - 1:40 PM [APPEALS] Wilson v. State, 49A02-1401-PC-49
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM [DCS] Understanding & Managing Challenging Behaviors - RAPT Kosciusko County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DCS] Language Of Power - RAPT Allen County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DCS] RAPT III (Relative) - RAPT Marion County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DNR] Conservation Officer recruitment event at McCormick's Creek
Wednesday, October 08, 2014
End Day [DCS] Region 11 Quality Services Review (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Tier I Basic Training Course # 2014203 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Tier II Basic Training Course 2014107 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [INDOT] NEPA Initial Training (Multi-Day Event)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM [NRC] Advisory Council Meeting
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM [IDEM] No October Environmental Rules Board Meeting
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DCS] Trauma Informed Care I - RAPT Hendricks County
Thursday, October 09, 2014
All Day BOAH
All Day [ILEA] Tier I Basic Training Course # 2014203 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Tier II Basic Training Course 2014107 (Multi-Day Event)
End Time 4:30 PM [INDOT] NEPA Initial Training (Multi-Day Event)
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM [SBOE] Indiana State Board of Education Committee on School Turnarounds
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Start Strong: Indiana Business Taxes for New and Small Businesses
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM [DMHA] CMHW SERVICE PROVIDER ENROLLMENT WORKSHOP
9:30 AM - 9:30 AM 2014 Purdue University Civil Engineering Student Advisory Council Career Fair
10:00 AM [IDHS] Fire Prevention and Building Safety Commission - Local Plan Review Competency Criteria Work Group meeting
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM (Cancelled) [TAX] Pulte Homes of Indiana, LLC v. Hendricks County Assessor
10:30 AM - 1:30 PM [SPD] Statehouse Market
Friday, October 10, 2014
[DOR] ABP1-WL Primary Source Suppliers' Monthly Information Report for Wine & Liquor
[DOR] ST-103P Prepaid Sales Tax on Gasoline (Second Filing)
[DOR] SW-100 Solid Waste Management Fee Return
All Day [DOR] ABP1-B Primary Source Suppliers' Monthly Information Report for Beer & Malt
All Day [ILEA] Tier I Basic Training Course # 2014203 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Tier II Basic Training Course 2014107 (Multi-Day Event)
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM [INDOT] Categorical Exclusion Class
Saturday, October 11, 2014
All Day [ILEA] Tier I Basic Training Course # 2014203 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Tier II Basic Training Course 2014107 (Multi-Day Event)
4:30 AM - 11:30 AM [DNR] Youth Waterfowl Event, North Judson
7:15 AM - 4:00 PM [IDOL] Indiana Bureau of Mines
10:00 AM [DNR] Conservation Officer recruitment event at Chain O'Lakes
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM [DNR] Wild Edible Tea at Paynetown State Recreation Area (Monroe Lake)
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM [DNR] Activity Center & Craft of the Day, Paynetown State Recreation Area (Monroe Lake)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM [DNR] Discover pioneer heritage at Mounds SP, Oct. 11
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM [DNR] Second Saturday “Colors of Autumn” at Salamonie Lake, Oct. 11
8:00 PM - 8:45 PM [DNR] Bats of Southern Indiana at Paynetown State Recreation Area (Monroe Lake)
Sunday, October 12, 2014
All Day [ILEA] Tier I Basic Training Course # 2014203 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Tier II Basic Training Course 2014107 (Multi-Day Event)
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM [DNR] Hiding Your Treasure, Paynetown State Recreation Area (Monroe Lake)
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM [DNR] Activity Center & Craft of the Day, Paynetown State Recreation Area (Monroe Lake)
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM [DNR] Campfire Cooking Workshop at Paynetown State Recreation Area (Monroe Lake)
Monday, October 13, 2014
Columbus Day
All Day [ILEA] Tier I Basic Training Course # 2014203 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Tier II Basic Training Course 2014107 (Multi-Day Event)
Tuesday, October 14, 2014
All Day [ILEA] Tier I Basic Training Course # 2014203 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Tier II Basic Training Course 2014107 (Multi-Day Event)
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM [ILEA] Glock Armorer's Course 2014175
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM [APPEALS] Walgreen Co. v. Hinchy
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Life Health Sciences Career Fair
1:00 PM - 1:40 PM [APPEALS] Clifton v. McCammack 49A02-1404-CT-276
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DCS] Trauma Informed Care 1-RAPT Ripley County
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DCS] Trauma Informed Care I-RAPT Fayette County
5:30 PM [OUCC] 317 Area Code: Public Meeting/Hearing in Franklin
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DCS] RAPT III - Vigo County
6:00 PM [DNR] Conservation Officer recruitment event in West Lafayette
Wednesday, October 15, 2014
[DOR] CT-13P Cigarette Paper and Tube Tax Return for In-State Distributors
[DOR] CT-16P Cigarette Paper and Tube Tax Return for Out-of-State Distributors
[DOR] CT-5 Licensed Cigarette Distributor's Monthly Cigarette Tax Return
[DOR] IT-20 (for Farmer's Cooperative)
[DOR] OSW Annual Toll Road request Gate permits due
All Day [DOR] CT-19 Cigarette Brand Family Monthly Report
All Day [DOR] CT-24 Out-of-State Licensed Cigarette Distributor's Monthly Cigarette Tax Return (w/supporting schedules)
All Day [DOR] International Registration Plan (IRP) Renewal
All Day [DOR] OTP-M Other Tobacco Products Return (w/supporting schedules)
All Day [DOR] TTG-103 Type II Gambling Game Excise Tax
All Day [ILEA] Tier I Basic Training Course # 2014203 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Tier II Basic Training Course 2014107 (Multi-Day Event)
8:00 AM [ILEA] Glock Advance Armorer's Course 2014176 (Multi-Day Event)
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM [SBOE] State Board of Education Business Meeting
10:00 AM [DNR] Salamonie Preschool features “Cool Camouflage!” on Oct. 15
1:00 PM [IDHS] Regulated Amusement Device Safety Board
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Service Animals and You
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM [INDOT] Storm Water Quality Management Plan Public Open House
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DCS] Language of Power - RAPT Lake County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DCS] RAPT III - RAPT Allen County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DCS] RAPT III - RAPT Starke County
Thursday, October 16, 2014
All Day [ILEA] Tier I Basic Training Course # 2014203 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Tier II Basic Training Course 2014107 (Multi-Day Event)
End Time 5:00 PM [ILEA] Glock Advance Armorer's Course 2014176 (Multi-Day Event)
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM [DCS] Trauma Informed Care I - RAPT Marion County
9:00 AM - 9:40 AM [SUPREME] Cornelius Hines v. State of Indiana, No. 52S05-1408-CR-563
9:45 AM - 10:25 AM [SUPREME] Indiana Restorative Dentistry, P.C. v. The Laven Insurance Agency, et al., No. 49S05-1407-PL-491
10:00 AM [FSSA] OMPP Mental Health Quality Advisory Committee Meeting
10:30 AM - 11:10 AM [SUPREME] John Study v. State of Indiana, No. 06S04-1407-CR-461
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM [IFA] Indiana Finance Authority Board Meeting
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM [INDOT] Storm Water Quality Management Plan Public Open House
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DCS] RAPT 3-RAPT Fayette County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DCS] RAPT 3-Ripley County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DCS] RAPT III - Hendricks County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DCS] RAPT III - RAPT Lake County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DCS] RAPT III - RAPT Miami County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DCS] RAPT III - RAPT Tippecanoe County
Friday, October 17, 2014
All Day [ILEA] Tier I Basic Training Course # 2014203 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Tier II Basic Training Course 2014107 (Multi-Day Event)
10:00 AM [FSSA] DUR Board Meeting
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DCS] Educational Advocacy- RAPT Tippecanoe County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DCS] Language of Power - RAPT Miami County
Saturday, October 18, 2014
All Day [ILEA] Tier I Basic Training Course # 2014203 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Tier II Basic Training Course 2014107 (Multi-Day Event)
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM [DCS] Race, Ethnicity & Poverty - RAPT Allen County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM [DCS] Race, Ethnicity & Poverty - RAPT Miami County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM [DCS] RAPT IV/Adoption - RAPT Lake County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM [DCS] RAPT IV-RAPT Fayette County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM [DCS] Substance Use Disorder - RAPT Vigo County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM [DCS] Understanding & Managing Challenging Behaviors - RAPT Tippecanoe County
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM [DNR] Bike Back in Time: A Guided Cycling Tour of Monroe Lake’s Cultural History (Monroe Lake)
10:00 AM - 7:00 PM [DNR] Lieber SRA to host Gobble-uns Weekend, Oct. 18
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM [DNR] Sand Candles, Paynetown State Recreation Area (Monroe Lake)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM [LIBRARY] Third Saturday One-on-One Family History Consultations
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM [DCS] Language Of Power - RAPT Vigo County
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM [DNR] Activity Center & Craft of the Day, Paynetown State Recreation Area (Monroe Lake)
2:00 PM [DNR] Autumn Fest at Ouabache SP, Oct. 18
3:30 PM - 3:50 PM [DNR] Falling for Fossils, Paynetown State Recreation Area (Monroe Lake)
8:00 PM - 8:45 PM [DNR] It Slimed Me!, Paynetown State Recreation Area (Monroe Lake)
Sunday, October 19, 2014
All Day [ILEA] Tier I Basic Training Course # 2014203 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Tier II Basic Training Course 2014107 (Multi-Day Event)
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM [DNR] Wonderful Worms, Paynetown State Recreation Area (Monroe Lake)
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM [DNR] Activity Center & Craft of the Day, Paynetown State Recreation Area (Monroe Lake)
Monday, October 20, 2014
[DOR] Form 610 Cider Wholesaler’s Excise Tax Report
[DOR] Form 710 IN Wholesalers' Excise Tax Report with schedules
[DOR] Form 725 Indiana Small Winery Excise Tax Report
[DOR] Form 726 Direct Wine Sellers Excise Tax Report
[DOR] Form 810 Beer Wholesalers' Excise Tax Report with schedules
[DOR] Form 910 IN Brewers Excise Tax Report
[DOR] FPS-103 Fireworks Public Safety Fee
[DOR] HW-020 Quarterly Hazardous Waste Disposal Tax Return
[DOR] M-213 Special Weight Quarterly Trip Fees
[DOR] MF-360 Gasoline Distributor's Consolidated Monthly Tax Return
[DOR] SF-501 Terminals Operator's Monthly Return
[DOR] SF-900 Special Fuel Consolidated Monthly Tax Return
[DOR] ST-103, ST-103MP, CIT-103, FAB-103, MVR-103, MVR-103CS, TF-103 Monthly Trust Tax Returns for (Earlier Filers*)
All Day [DLGF] Last day for units to file excess levy appeals for school transportation fund, annexation/consolidation/extension of services, three-year growth factor, emergency, and correction of error
All Day [DOR] GCE-103 Charity Gaming Card Excise Tax Return
All Day [ILEA] Tier I Basic Training Course # 2014203 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Tier II Basic Training Course 2014107 (Multi-Day Event)
7:00 AM [ILEA] Advance Police Observer/Sniper Course # 2014177 (Multi-Day Event)
8:00 AM [ILEA] CANCELED Instructor Development Course # 2014282 Shipshewana Police Department (Multi-Day Event)
8:00 AM [ILEA] Instructor Development Course # 2014234 (Multi-Day Event)
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM [DMHA] Wraparound Practitioner Training: Intermediate Training Cohort 7
10:00 AM - 10:40 AM [APPEALS] Anonymous Physician, et al v. Rogers, 02A03-1401-CT-1
11:00 AM - 11:40 AM [APPEALS] Taylor v. State, 55A01-1312-CR-524
2:00 PM - 2:40 PM [APPEALS] Rueth Development v. Powers-Rueth & Assoc., et al 45A05-1402-PL-80
Tuesday, October 21, 2014
All Day [ILEA] Tier I Basic Training Course # 2014203 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Tier II Basic Training Course 2014107 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Advance Police Observer/Sniper Course # 2014177 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] CANCELED Instructor Development Course # 2014282 Shipshewana Police Department (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Instructor Development Course # 2014234 (Multi-Day Event)
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM [DMHA] Wraparound Practitioner Training: Intermediate Training Cohort 7
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM [INDOT] Commercially Useful Function & Title VI Training - Vigo County
1:00 PM - 1:40 PM [APPEALS] Thomson Inc. v. XL Insurance, 49A02-1401-PL-9
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DCS] Trauma Informed Care II - RAPT Marion County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DCS] RAPT III - RAPT Elkhart County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DCS] Substance Use Disorder - RAPT Allen County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DCS] Substance Use Disorder - RAPT Lake County
Wednesday, October 22, 2014
All Day [ILEA] Tier I Basic Training Course # 2014203 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Tier II Basic Training Course 2014107 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Advance Police Observer/Sniper Course # 2014177 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] CANCELED Instructor Development Course # 2014282 Shipshewana Police Department (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Instructor Development Course # 2014234 (Multi-Day Event)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM [INK] Indiana Network of Knowledge Governance Committee Meeting
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM [TAX] Nick Popovich v. Ind. Dep't of State Revenue
12:00 PM - 12:40 PM [APPEALS] Sharon Handy v. P.C. Building Materials Inc., et al 22A01-1403-CT-125
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM [SBOE] Indiana State Board of Education Committee on School Turnarounds
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM [INDOT] Storm Water Quality Management Plan Public Open House
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DCS] Trauma Informed Care III - RAPT Marion County
Thursday, October 23, 2014
All Day [ILEA] Tier I Basic Training Course # 2014203 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Tier II Basic Training Course 2014107 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Advance Police Observer/Sniper Course # 2014177 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] CANCELED Instructor Development Course # 2014282 Shipshewana Police Department (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Instructor Development Course # 2014234 (Multi-Day Event)
9:00 AM - 9:40 AM [SUPREME] Donald W. Myers, III v. State of Indiana No. 76S03-1407-CR-493
9:45 AM - 10:25 AM [SUPREME] Dunstin E. McCowan v. State of Indiana, No. 64S03-1408-CR-516
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM [APPEALS] Miller and Miller v. Danz 49A05-1401-PL-45
10:30 AM - 11:10 AM [SUPREME] In the Matter of Dennis Alan Howell, No. 94S00-1405-CQ-321
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM [INDOT] Storm Water Quality Management Plan Public Open House
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DCS] RAPT III - Vanderburgh County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DCS] Sexual Abuse - RAPT St. Joseph County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DCS] Supporting Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual, Transgender & Questioning Youth - RAPT Lake County
Friday, October 24, 2014
All Day [DLGF] In Marion County and second class cities, the public hearing may be held any time after introduction of 2015 budget. IC 6- 1.1-17-5(a).
All Day [DLGF] Last possible day for taxing units to hold a public hearing on their 2015 budgets. Public hearing must be held at least ten days before budget is adopted
All Day [ILEA] Tier I Basic Training Course # 2014203 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Tier II Basic Training Course 2014107 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Advance Police Observer/Sniper Course # 2014177 (Multi-Day Event)
End Time 4:00 PM [ILEA] CANCELED Instructor Development Course # 2014282 Shipshewana Police Department (Multi-Day Event)
End Time 4:00 PM [ILEA] Instructor Development Course # 2014234 (Multi-Day Event)
12:00 PM [DNR] Ghostly Gathering: The Game of Clue, Paynetown State Recreation Area (Monroe Lake) (Multi-Day Event)
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DCS] Trauma Informed Care I - RAPT Vanderburgh County
5:00 PM - 8:30 PM [DNR] Ghostly Gathering: Friday Programs, Paynetown State Recreation Area (Monroe Lake)
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DCS] RAPT III - RAPT Delaware County
8:30 PM [DNR] Fall Festival at Ouabache SP, Oct. 24-25 (Multi-Day Event)
Saturday, October 25, 2014
[DOR] SF-401 Special Fuel Transporter Return
[DOR] ST-103P Prepaid Sales Tax on Gasoline (First Filing)
All Day [ILEA] Tier I Basic Training Course # 2014203 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Tier II Basic Training Course 2014107 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Advance Police Observer/Sniper Course # 2014177 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [DNR] Ghostly Gathering: The Game of Clue, Paynetown State Recreation Area (Monroe Lake) (Multi-Day Event)
End Time 8:30 PM [DNR] Fall Festival at Ouabache SP, Oct. 24-25 (Multi-Day Event)
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM [DCS] Race, Ethnicity & Poverty - RAPT Lake County
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM [DCS] RAPT III - RAPT Jackson County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM [DCS] RAPT IV/Adoption - RAPT Hendricks County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM [DCS] Trauma Informed Care II - RAPT Vanderburgh County
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM [DCS] Trauma Informed Care III - RAPT Delaware County
9:00 AM [DNR] Conservation Officer recruitment event in Greenwood
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM [LIBRARY] Indiana Genealogy & Local History Fair
10:00 AM [DNR] Have an Un-BOO-lievable time at Raccoon SRA, Oct. 25
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM [DCS] My Family, Your Family - RAPT Jackson County
1:00 PM - 9:30 PM [DNR] Ghostly Gathering: Saturday Programs, Paynetown State Recreation Area (Monroe Lake)
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM [DCS] Trauma Informed Care III - RAPT Vanderburgh County
Sunday, October 26, 2014
All Day [ILEA] Tier I Basic Training Course # 2014203 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Tier II Basic Training Course 2014107 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Advance Police Observer/Sniper Course # 2014177 (Multi-Day Event)
End Time 12:00 PM [DNR] Ghostly Gathering: The Game of Clue, Paynetown State Recreation Area (Monroe Lake) (Multi-Day Event)
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM [DNR] Activity Center & Craft of the Day, Paynetown State Recreation Area (Monroe Lake)
Monday, October 27, 2014
All Day [ILEA] Tier I Basic Training Course # 2014203 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Tier II Basic Training Course 2014107 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Advance Police Observer/Sniper Course # 2014177 (Multi-Day Event)
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM [DNR] Lunch with Nature Series: Geology of Monroe Lake, Paynetown State Recreation Area (Monroe Lake)
Tuesday, October 28, 2014
All Day [DCS] OYS Quality Services Review-Round 1
All Day [ILEA] Tier I Basic Training Course # 2014203 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Tier II Basic Training Course 2014107 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Advance Police Observer/Sniper Course # 2014177 (Multi-Day Event)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Indiana Means Business
10:30 AM - 1:30 PM Fall 2014 School of Public Health Career Fair at IU-Bloomington
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DCS] RAPT III - RAPT Clark County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DCS] RAPT III - RAPT Monroe County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DCS] Supporting Lesbian, Gays, Bisexual, Transgender & Questioning Youth - RAPT Allen County
7:00 PM [DNR] Conservation Officer recruitment event in Martinsville
Wednesday, October 29, 2014
All Day [ILEA] Tier I Basic Training Course # 2014203 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Tier II Basic Training Course 2014107 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Advance Police Observer/Sniper Course # 2014177 (Multi-Day Event)
1:00 PM - 1:40 PM [APPEALS] Gentry v. Bloomquist 32A01-1406-CT-226
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM [DCS] Trauma Informed Care I - RAPT Hamilton County
5:30 PM [OUCC] 317 Area Code: Public Meeting/Hearing in Danville
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DCS] RAPT III - RAPT Dubois County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DCS] RAPT III - RAPT Hamilton County
Thursday, October 30, 2014
[DOR] MF-600 Petroleum Severance Tax Return
[DOR] ST-103, ST-103MP, CIT-103, FAB-103, MVR-103, MVR-103CS, TF-103 Monthly Trust Tax Returns (Monthly Filers**)
All Day [DLGF] Last day for a county assessor or a PTABOA to make a change on a personal property return filed on or before May 15 of the current year and notify the taxpayer.
All Day [ILEA] Tier I Basic Training Course # 2014203 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Tier II Basic Training Course 2014107 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Advance Police Observer/Sniper Course # 2014177 (Multi-Day Event)
9:00 AM - 9:40 AM [SUPREME] State of Indiana v. International Business Machines Corporation, No. 49S02-1408-PL-513
9:45 AM - 10:25 AM [SUPREME] Roy Bell v. State of Indiana, No. 25S00-1310-LW-713
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM [INDOT] Storm Water Quality Management Plan Public Open House
Friday, October 31, 2014
[DOR] IFTA-101 International Fuel Tax Agreement
[DOR] MCFT-101 Intrastate Motor Carrier Fuel Tax
[DOR] MCS 1789 Proportional Use Claim
[DOR] ST-103, ST-103MP, TF-103, CIT-103, FAB-103, WH-1, MVR-103, MVR-103CS Quarterly Trust Tax Returns
[DOR] ST-103DR Recap of Prepaid Sales Tax Filed by Distributors
[DOR] WH-1 Quarterly Trust Tax Return
All Day [DLGF] Last day to adopt ordinance establishing, increasing, decreasing or rescinding “legacy” COIT, CAGIT or CEDIT rates. Last day to adopt LOIT for levy freeze, public safety or property tax relief
All Day [DLGF] Last possible day ten or more taxpayers may object to a proposed 2015 budget, tax rate, or tax levy of a political subdivision.
All Day [ILEA] Tier I Basic Training Course # 2014203 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Tier II Basic Training Course 2014107 (Multi-Day Event)
End Time 5:00 PM [ILEA] Advance Police Observer/Sniper Course # 2014177 (Multi-Day Event)
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM [INDOT] Certified Technician Program - Morning Course
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM [INDOT] Certified Technician Program - Afternoon Course

Calendar software powered by Active Data Calendar   
Select item(s) to Search








Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search

Select item(s) to Search